Delta Downs Wednesday 8th January

  • Surface: Dirt

23:45 Maiden Claiming

23:45 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 8th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9- Crude Operator (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: J Melancon
3 8-6 Ronnie Ward J Melancon
2 (2) 804- Ellie's Flyer (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-9 Ronnie Cravens A Contreras
4 (4) 7- Reconciliator (USA)
  • Trainer: Patti Turner
  • Jockey: M Ramirez
3 8-6 Patti Turner M Ramirez
5 (5) Talkathon (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: J Inirio
3 8-6 Donald Melancon J Inirio
6 (6) 8- Shawn Junior (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-6 Carl Woodley J Patin
8 (8) 47- Old Man D (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Cook
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-9 b1 Chad Cook C Rosier
9 (9) 9- Erbyfromthegitgo (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Daigle
  • Jockey: L Conyers
3 8-6 Walter Daigle L Conyers
10 (10) 70- Ramos Runfurme (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramondo Ramos
  • Jockey: B Patin
3 8-6 Ramondo Ramos B Patin
3 (3) Grady Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
3 8-9 Karl Broberg D Saenz NR
7 (7) 263658- Turbo (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: E Nieves
3 8-6 Charles Hukill E Nieves NR
11 (11) 422532- Nowyouseeme (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Jorge Lara T Hebert NR
12 (12) 68- Yankee Groom (USA)
  • Trainer: J Meaux
  • Jockey: E Nieves
3 8-6 J Meaux E Nieves NR

00:12 Starter Optional Claiming

00:12 Starter Optional Claiming Thursday 9th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2112/48- Bedazzle Seattle (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Joseph Foster C Rosier
2 (2) 163535- Shawnee's Kela (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 James Schultz J Larrosa
3 (3) 211242- Stone Cold Crazy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Ronnie Cravens A Contreras
4 (4) 686/871- Greta's Star (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hardy
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 John Hardy E Nieves
5 (5) 324125- Miss Hymm (USA)
  • Trainer: Janine Winslow
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Janine Winslow K Smith
6 (6) 155521- Ima Huff (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Thomas Sam B Patin
7 (7) 511155- Fiji D (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Ronnie Ward J Melancon
8 (8) 287233- Practice Squad (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelly Broussard
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Course Winner
7 8-5 Kelly Broussard C Hernandez
9 (9) 541111- Book Of Business (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Shane Wilson F Rodriguez

00:40 Maiden Claiming

00:40 Maiden Claiming Thursday 9th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 436353- Sweetsisterswisher (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Mordenti
  • Jockey: O Martinez
4 8-6 Kathleen Mordenti O Martinez (5)
2 (2) 708786- Zopedo (USA)
  • Trainer: Roland Bruno
  • Jockey: K Walker
5 8-3 Roland Bruno K Walker (5)
3 (3) 6777- Hattie Mattie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacoby Landry
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
5 8-8 Jacoby Landry C Hernandez
4 (4) 957965- Mystery Tunnel (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: K Smith
4 8-11 Charles Hukill K Smith
6 (6) 825082- Robynscountryqueen (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Womack
  • Jockey: M Ramirez
5 8-8 Larry Womack M Ramirez
7 (7) 8258/02- Sayonaray'all (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Balthazar
  • Jockey: A Dussette
5 8-11 Donald Balthazar A Dussette
8 (8) 587242- Lady Lass (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Henry Dunn C Rosier
5 (5) 85799- Mail My Check (USA)
  • Trainer: Shelton Zenon
  • Jockey: C Bourque
4 8-8 Shelton Zenon C Bourque NR

01:08 Claiming

01:08 Claiming Thursday 9th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 666383- Heros Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: B Patin
6 8-8 Thomas Sam B Patin
2 (2) 145766- Mauk's Tribute (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Matranga
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Roy Matranga K Smith
3 (3) 343243- Cuzin Eric (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Jeansonne
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Justin Jeansonne D Saenz
4 (4) 526444- Monsieur Hood (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Brett Brinkman C Marquez
5 (5) 606185- Gimme No Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: R Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Tim Dixon R Flores
6 (6) 647568- Cajun Raindance (USA)
  • Trainer: Derwin Ward
  • Jockey: P Watson
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Derwin Ward P Watson
7 (7) 210772- Stout Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Shane Wilson F Rodriguez
8 (8) 525199- Big House Rick (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Terry Vance J Patin
9 (9) 873700- Royalee Bred (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramondo Ramos
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ramondo Ramos C Meche
10 (10) 786896- Cajun In Seattle (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Glenn Delahoussaye T Hebert
11 (11) 026660- Dat (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Donald Melancon J Larrosa NR
12 (12) 976664- Thwart (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Alonzo
  • Jockey: C Bonnet
5 8-11 Howard Alonzo C Bonnet NR

01:36 Allowance

01:36 Allowance Thursday 9th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6316/6- Athabasca (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: J Rivera
6 8-3 Benard Chatters J Rivera (5)
1 (7) 186558- Queen Frostine (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: H Santiago
5 8-8 Benard Chatters H Santiago
3 (3) 641- Miss Nala (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn David
  • Jockey: C Rosier
4 8-5 Shawn David C Rosier
4 (4) 452412- Kiss A Cajun (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Courville
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Ricky Courville J Patin
5 (5) 367495- It's A Echo Rumor (USA)
  • Trainer: Curley Zenon
  • Jockey: L Atempa
  • Distance Winner
9 8-5 Curley Zenon L Atempa
6 (6) 462016- Toolighthanna (USA)
  • Trainer: Houston Cormier
  • Jockey: L Conyers
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Houston Cormier L Conyers
7 (8) 4541- Flashing Authority (USA)
  • Trainer: John Donaghey
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 John Donaghey J Larrosa
8 (9) 1/34548- Sheza Roman Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Flint
  • Jockey: D Saenz
4 8-8 Steven Flint D Saenz
2 (2) 61- Brighterthanthesun (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: D Meche
4 8-8 Brian House D Meche NR

02:04 Claiming

02:04 Claiming Thursday 9th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 153227- Ubeta Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hardy
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 John Hardy B Patin
3 (3) 567123- Counter Balance (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Allen
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Billy Allen J Inirio
4 (4) 613036- Ide Better Win (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Francis Melancon,
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Jr Francis Melancon, F Rodriguez
5 (5) 418911- Big Boys In Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Aaron Savoy
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Aaron Savoy J Patin
6 (6) 369414- Caddo Native (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Keith Bourgeois E Nieves
7 (7) 474335- Ordinary Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremy Boudreaux
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jeremy Boudreaux B Hernandez
8 (8) 143413- On Cycle (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Henry Johnson, J Larrosa
9 (9) 465461- Hancock County (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joseph Foster C Rosier
10 (10) 713212- Bluehard (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Jeansonne
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Justin Jeansonne C Hernandez
1 (1) 411121- Along The Coast (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Allen Landry K Smith NR
11 (11) 658121- It's No Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Allen Landry E Nieves NR
12 (12) 184563- Chef Scott (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Keith Bourgeois J Patin NR

02:32 Claiming

02:32 Claiming Thursday 9th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 453328- Ole Ralph (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Donald Melancon C Marquez
2 (2) 374138- Puddin' Dink (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
4 8-8 Brett Brinkman C Hernandez
3 (3) 358264- Time And A Half (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Shane Wilson K Smith
4 (4) 585060- Hidden Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: M Ramirez
4 8-11 Dana Whited M Ramirez
5 (5) 143540- Gray Noble (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jr Henry Johnson, J Larrosa
6 (6) 701545- Tough Marco (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Romero
  • Jockey: J Melancon
4 8-8 Terry Romero J Melancon
7 (7) 958506- Doc Storm Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: R Flores
5 8-8 Tim Dixon R Flores
8 (8) 089/794- Sierra's Bad Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelli Smith
  • Jockey: O Baldillez
  • Course Winner
7 8-8 Kelli Smith O Baldillez
9 (9) 644124- Mr Fritz Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ronnie Ward A Contreras
10 (10) 8/07343- State Of Content (USA)
  • Trainer: Roland Bruno
  • Jockey: K Walker
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Roland Bruno K Walker (5)
11 (11) 062707- Toolight's Nephew (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Shamsie
  • Jockey: N Puello
6 8-8 Randy Shamsie N Puello NR
12 (12) 2/03513- Wolseley Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Camejo
  • Jockey: C Marquez
5 8-11 Jose Camejo C Marquez NR

03:00 Allowance

03:00 Allowance Thursday 9th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 790086- Dixie All Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Allen Landry B Hernandez
2 (2) 132225- Who Dat Geaux (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cummings
  • Jockey: D Simington
5 8-8 David Cummings D Simington
3 (3) 6781- Wino (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Meza
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Martin Meza B Patin
4 (4) 613832- Wherethepotofgold (USA)
  • Trainer: Albin Bonin
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Albin Bonin C Marquez
5 (5) 43313- Generator (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Sider
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Alvin Sider J Patin
6 (6) 236512- Deputy Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Karl Broberg C Hernandez
7 (7) 5/0178- Minister Of Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Smith
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kenneth Smith J Inirio
8 (8) 512453- All Dat Brees (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Carl Woodley C Rosier
9 (9) 44221- Lyonspoint Bandit (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Allen Landry E Nieves
10 (10) 211285- My Genius Friend (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Ronnie Averett D Saenz
11 (11) 773723- Crimson Count (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Karl Broberg D Saenz NR

03:28 Claiming

03:28 Claiming Thursday 9th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3361- Tio Honey (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: O Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Brian House O Martinez (5)
2 (2) 0/01754- Hunters Hurricane (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Romero
  • Jockey: C Meche
5 8-8 Joe Romero C Meche
3 (3) 861- Active Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Scott Gelner B Patin
4 (4) 232251- Trey J. (USA)
  • Trainer: Albin Bonin
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Albin Bonin C Marquez
5 (5) 794455- Vamoose Vomanoso (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Charles Hukill K Smith
6 (6) 632213- Impeccable Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Joseph Foster C Rosier
7 (7) 175622- Bandini Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: D Meche
4 8-11 Brian House D Meche
8 (8) 713248- Matou (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramondo Ramos
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ramondo Ramos D Saenz

03:55 Maiden Claiming

03:55 Maiden Claiming Thursday 9th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Naloni Sparkles (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
4 8-8 Carl Woodley C Hernandez
2 (2) 838369- Crazy Darrel (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: E Nieves
4 8-8 Charles Hukill E Nieves
3 (3) 96- Frank's Joyce (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
4 8-8 Anthony Arey F Rodriguez
4 (4) 8765- Who Dat Hondo Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: William Meaux
  • Jockey: D Simington
4 8-8 William Meaux D Simington
5 (5) 0/8- Expresso Doll (USA)
  • Trainer: Milton Junker
  • Jockey: T Decuir
4 8-8 Milton Junker T Decuir
6 (6) 0642- Blushing Butterfly (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Romero
  • Jockey: K Smith
4 8-8 Joe Romero K Smith
7 (7) 782424- Golden Silhouette (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cummings
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-8 David Cummings C Rosier
8 (8) 6- Mike's Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Duhon
  • Jockey: J Guzman
4 8-8 Paul Duhon J Guzman
10 (10) 632454- Halfpastmoonlight (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Roland Patt,
  • Jockey: J Patin
5 8-8 Jr Roland Patt, J Patin
9 (9) Rodeo Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: M Ramirez
4 8-8 Brent Delahoussaye M Ramirez NR
11 (11) 84705- Salty Brazos (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Gomez
  • Jockey: O Martinez
4 8-3 Rafael Gomez O Martinez (5) NR
12 (12) Smokin Betsy (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Pike
  • Jockey: D Saenz
4 8-11 Arthur Pike D Saenz NR