Delta Downs Friday 7th March

  • Surface: Dirt

23:45 Claiming

23:45 Claiming Friday 7th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 165908- Thunder's Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Shane Wilson K Smith
2 (2) 6383-27 Heros Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-8 Thomas Sam B Patin
3 (3) 3043-54 Ijadaville (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommie Creager
  • Jockey: D Simington
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Tommie Creager D Simington
4 (4) 73700-9 Royalee Bred (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramondo Ramos
  • Jockey: L Atempa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Ramondo Ramos L Atempa (5)
5 (5) 5863-10 Production Manager (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Gomez
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rafael Gomez C Rosier
6 (6) 6249-10 City Monk (USA)
  • Trainer: David Banks
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 David Banks C Hernandez
7 (7) 515085- Honor Najran (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Charles Hukill E Nieves
8 (8) 162857- Jade Trader (USA)
  • Trainer: Cecil Migues
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Cecil Migues D Meche
9 (9) 86896-0 Cajun In Seattle (USA)
  • Trainer: Shelton Zenon
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Shelton Zenon C Hernandez (5)
10 (10) 0195-46 Boston Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ronnie Ward J Melancon
11 (11) 9482-83 Coal Miner Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Kearney Segura B Patin NR
12 (12) 576-170 Sorcerer's Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 Terry Vance J Rivera (5) NR

00:12 Claiming

00:12 Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1253-28 Terrificat (USA)
  • Trainer: Aaron Savoy
  • Jockey: T Decuir
4 8-11 Aaron Savoy T Decuir
2 (2) 353795- Like A Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: K Smith
4 8-11 Ronnie Cravens K Smith
3 (3) 71526-3 Collin Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: J Rivera
4 8-6 Brent Delahoussaye J Rivera (5)
4 (4) 56022-2 Bristol Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Toups
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Course Winner
7 8-11 Brent Toups H Santiago
5 (5) 5914-75 Brahms Boogie (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Salter
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Rick Salter B Patin
6 (6) 343385- Jaydon's Flight (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Shane Wilson F Rodriguez
7 (7) 243-546 Cuzin Eric (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Jeansonne
  • Jockey: D Simington
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 b1 Justin Jeansonne D Simington
8 (8) 4442-42 Lone Star Sizzler (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Thomas Sam T Hebert
9 (9) 061369- Three Legged (USA)
  • Trainer: Jake Leger
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jake Leger D Meche
10 (10) 209487- Brackinknowsall (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Bookman
  • Jockey: J Inirio
6 8-11 Donald Bookman J Inirio
11 (11) 7689-07 Buckle Down (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacoby Landry
  • Jockey: T Decuir
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Jacoby Landry T Decuir NR
12 (12) 913735- Kiss My Monkey (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Decker
  • Jockey: O Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Kenneth Decker O Martinez (5) NR

00:40 Maiden Claiming

00:40 Maiden Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Easter Passage (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: B Patin
3 8-9 Thomas Sam B Patin
2 (2) 7-7 Sangria Wine (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: D Meche
3 8-9 Brian House D Meche
3 (3) 0-75 Lily Rhett (USA)
  • Trainer: H Martin
  • Jockey: A Dussette
3 8-9 H Martin A Dussette
4 (4) 27394-3 Sweet Little Lilly (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cummings
  • Jockey: D Saenz
3 8-9 David Cummings D Saenz
5 (5) 5 Kitty Two (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerard Perron
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
3 8-9 Gerard Perron C Hernandez
6 (6) 2-90 Arctic Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Simpson
  • Jockey: D Simington
3 8-9 b1 Pamela Simpson D Simington
7 (7) 03-4 Noma (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommie Creager
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-9 Tommie Creager C Rosier
8 (8) Keen Rally (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: L Atempa
3 8-4 Ronnie Ward L Atempa (5)
9 (9) Panola Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-9 Jr Eric Nelson, A Contreras
10 (10) 20-55 Talley Me Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: O Martinez
3 8-4 Jorge Lara O Martinez (5)
11 (11) 39-4 Lunarpal's Mission (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Zenon
  • Jockey: H Santiago
3 8-9 Charles Zenon H Santiago NR
12 (12) 7 Sammylynn (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: J Inirio
3 8-9 Samuel Breaux J Inirio NR

01:08 Claiming

01:08 Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6/0547-7 Part Of My Family (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Matthieu
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Ronald Matthieu C Bourque
3 (3) 3439-75 Red Rocker (USA)
  • Trainer: Ceburn Baker
  • Jockey: J Guzman
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Ceburn Baker J Guzman
5 (5) 979259- Kat's Court (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Rossyion
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Distance Winner
10 8-8 Joseph Rossyion C Marquez
6 (6) 754-872 True Bee (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfonso Balderas
  • Jockey: O Martinez
8 8-6 Alfonso Balderas O Martinez (5)
7 (7) 6632-27 Glorious Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Shane Wilson K Smith
8 (8) 7920-89 Buckwild (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Giangrosso
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course Winner
7 8-11 Russell Giangrosso D Meche
9 (9) 236632- Red Venture (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Jr Eric Nelson, A Contreras
10 (10) 54328-9 Latch Lighting (USA)
  • Trainer: Kristina Brown
  • Jockey: C Bonnet
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-8 Kristina Brown C Bonnet
11 (11) 3932-62 Twinstorm (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Salter
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Rick Salter B Patin
12 (12) 02374-7 Cat Shoes (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Zenon
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Charles Zenon H Santiago
2 (2) 3982-84 Doc R U It (USA)
  • Trainer: Glynn Winn
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Glynn Winn G Melancon NR
4 (4) 6628-68 Low Places (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: M Ramirez
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Dana Whited M Ramirez NR

01:36 Claiming

01:36 Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7697-88 Pickup Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Patti Turner
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Patti Turner J Melancon
3 (3) 64-2654 Jettin Cascade (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joseph Foster C Rosier
5 (5) 155-032 High Twist (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Shane Wilson K Smith
6 (6) 1651-24 Surviving The Biz (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 b1 Kenward Bernis T Hebert
8 (8) 7/6151-8 Hintofperfection (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Lee Thomas K LeBlanc
9 (9) 8588-99 Moreno Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Boutte
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Thomas Boutte F Rodriguez
10 (10) 56-3321 Sheriff's Big Gun (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Zenon
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Charles Zenon B Patin
2 (2) 31449-5 Gar (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: L Conyers
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Brett Brinkman L Conyers NR
4 (4) 662-147 School Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-11 Keith Bourgeois E Nieves NR
7 (7) 27578/6 Broke Period (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonah Fuselier
  • Jockey: T Decuir
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Jonah Fuselier T Decuir NR
11 (11) 323-171 Scorpian Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Karl Broberg D Saenz NR
12 (12) 95733-7 La Pinata (USA)
  • Trainer: Moises Yanez
  • Jockey: O Martinez
6 8-6 Moises Yanez O Martinez (5) NR

02:04 Claiming

02:04 Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 526780- Lemon Sherbert (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Karl Broberg D Saenz
2 (2) 5371-76 Wakkiano (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Joseph Foster C Rosier
3 (3) 974-843 H. E.'s Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: Ceburn Baker
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
10 8-11 Ceburn Baker A Contreras
4 (4) 4168-67 First Son (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: T Hebert
4 8-8 J Caldwell T Hebert
5 (5) 364-143 Wicked Vow (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Matthieu
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Ronald Matthieu D Meche
6 (6) 84888-4 Da Weeler (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Allen Landry K Smith
7 (7) 15788-0 Folsom Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Scott Gelner J Rivera (5)
8 (8) 348-234 Song Of Life (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Cook
  • Jockey: D Simington
5 8-11 Chad Cook D Simington
9 (9) 96406-6 Savon (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Klanfer
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Alan Klanfer G Melancon
10 (10) 56098-5 Four's Orphan (USA)
  • Trainer: Mickey Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Mickey Delahoussaye J Inirio
11 (11) 48-8749 Cousin Kevin (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacoby Landry
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jacoby Landry J Melancon NR
12 (12) 321-222 Geaux Reaux Geaux (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Faul
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Kenneth Faul E Nieves NR

02:32 Claiming

02:32 Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3544-12 Etbauer's Sue (USA)
  • Trainer: Amos Laborde
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Amos Laborde D Meche
2 (2) 73827-6 Terre Noire (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Simpson
  • Jockey: D Simington
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Pamela Simpson D Simington
3 (3) 3638-50 Rock Elle Ten (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Keith Bourgeois G Melancon
4 (4) 442-421 Holy Simone (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Zenon
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Charles Zenon C Rosier
5 (5) 621-346 Top Cats Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Kearney Segura B Patin
6 (6) 302-141 Jessilina (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Carl Woodley C Hernandez
7 (7) 22951-3 Magic Forty Won (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hardy
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 John Hardy D Saenz
8 (8) 1555-41 Sweet Wink (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Adams
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Preston Adams K Smith
9 (9) 87/715-2 Lady Tamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course Winner
6 8-5 Henry Dunn E Nieves
10 (10) 623-126 Johnny's Legacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Francis Melancon,
  • Jockey: L Atempa
  • Course Winner
5 8-0 Jr Francis Melancon, L Atempa (5)
11 (11) 9811-64 Doctor Becky (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Northrop
  • Jockey: O Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-0 Debra Northrop O Martinez (5) NR

03:00 Claiming

03:00 Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7589-34 Sligomarker (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacoby Landry
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Jacoby Landry C Bourque
2 (2) 249-643 Twin Skies (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Rubin
  • Jockey: P Watson
4 8-8 Donald Rubin P Watson
3 (3) 887-317 Huttig (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Allen Landry T Hebert
4 (4) 90320-1 Lively Flight (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Faul
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Kenneth Faul J Melancon
5 (5) 6025-24 Jianna's Pegasus (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: B Patin
4 8-11 Scott Gelner B Patin
6 (6) 6988-76 Full Force Gale (USA)
  • Trainer: Patti Turner
  • Jockey: J Guzman
4 8-8 Patti Turner J Guzman
7 (7) 55415-7 Smotth Candi (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Henry Dunn C Rosier
9 (9) 6963-15 Lucy Long (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Karl Broberg D Saenz
10 (10) 705-332 Litefootsue (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Brett Brinkman E Nieves
8 (8) 563126- Just Stinker (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
6 8-8 Shane Wilson F Rodriguez NR
11 (11) 418-423 Primary Rainbows (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: M Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Tim Dixon M Ramirez NR
12 (12) 79-2523 Boss Lady Mary (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilfred Roberts
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Wilfred Roberts K Smith NR

03:28 Lookout Stakes

03:28 Lookout Stakes Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
3 (3) 35177-5 Flower Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Courville
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ricky Courville E Nieves
4 (4) 121-226 I Love Pickles (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Allen Landry C Hernandez
5 (5) 673-211 Crypto Good (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Hawley
  • Jockey: J Graham
4 8-11 Wesley Hawley J Graham
6 (6) 6577-35 A Runnin Pop (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jr Henry Johnson, B Patin
7 (7) 22/143-1 She Loves Runnin' (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Burgess
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Mike Burgess D Saenz
1 (1) 31113-1 Little Face (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Thomas Amoss G Melancon NR
2 (2) 126144- Sweettalkin Hottie (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Hawley
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Wesley Hawley C Rosier NR

03:55 Claiming

03:55 Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4434-56 Twin City Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Joseph Foster C Rosier
2 (2) 9/57355- Its Mr Slew To You (USA)
  • Trainer: Roland Bruno
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Roland Bruno B Patin
3 (3) 2492-71 Davy's Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Spencer
  • Jockey: D Simington
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-2 Ray Spencer D Simington
4 (4) 0173-34 Java Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonas Gibson
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Jonas Gibson G Melancon
5 (5) 363137- Tensas Cold Front (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Kearney Segura K Smith
6 (6) 41315-7 Satellite Sopo (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Samuel Breaux D Saenz
8 (8) 37217-6 Bluffalatta (USA)
  • Trainer: A Stall Jr
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 A Stall Jr C Hernandez
7 (7) 6135-75 Saint Floyd (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Antwine
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 Michael Antwine F Rodriguez NR

04:22 Maiden Claiming

04:22 Maiden Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6505-55 Gi Odyssey (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: T Hebert
3 8-9 Kenward Bernis T Hebert
2 (2) Song Of The Bayou (USA)
  • Trainer: Harlan Boutte
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-6 Harlan Boutte K Smith
3 (3) Donna's Blue Bayou (USA)
  • Trainer: Janine Winslow
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-6 Janine Winslow A Contreras
4 (4) 6228-23 Keystones Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Jorge Lara D Meche
5 (5) 76-7 Tiger Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: Ceburn Baker
  • Jockey: J Melancon
3 8-6 Ceburn Baker J Melancon
6 (6) Fort Mcallister (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Arceneaux
  • Jockey: D Saenz
3 8-6 Victor Arceneaux D Saenz
7 (7) 6-23 Tu Tu Tango (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hardy
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
3 8-6 John Hardy C Hernandez
8 (8) 44- Prince Art (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-6 Joseph Foster C Rosier
9 (9) 2-6 Tail Gunner Carl (USA)
  • Trainer: Moises Yanez
  • Jockey: O Martinez
3 8-4 Moises Yanez O Martinez (5)
10 (10) 5-0 Kikazaru (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Celestine
  • Jockey: J Guzman
3 8-9 Charles Celestine J Guzman
11 (11) 4 Imprecision (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Scott Gelner J Inirio NR
12 (12) 4-6 Flyingexpectations (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Young
  • Jockey: D Simington
3 8-9 Robert Young D Simington NR