Delta Downs Thursday 6th December

  • Surface: Dirt

23:45 Maiden Claiming

23:45 Maiden Claiming Thursday 6th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 87 Ho Lotta Chrome (USA)
  • Trainer: Gretchen Anderson
  • Jockey: R Guerra
2 8-1 Gretchen Anderson R Guerra (5)
2 (2) Gamblin Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Cart
  • Jockey: D Meche
2 8-6 Jerry Cart D Meche
3 (3) Who Dat Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Henry
  • Jockey: J Patin
2 8-6 Matthew Henry J Patin
4 (4) Wildsham (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: C Rosier
2 8-6 Ronnie Ward C Rosier
5 (5) Statistical High (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Grappe
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
2 8-6 Charles Grappe F Rodriguez
6 (6) John Louis' Marq (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Duhon
  • Jockey: G Concha
2 8-9 Paul Duhon G Concha
7 (7) 8 Lucky Vow (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: B Burress
2 8-6 Shane Wilson B Burress
8 (8) Vees Stone (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Meza
  • Jockey: L Negron
2 8-6 Martin Meza L Negron
9 (9) Fair Rate (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: C Marquez
2 8-6 Scott Gelner C Marquez
10 (10) 6 Yohottie Hottie (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: C Meche
2 8-6 Samuel Breaux C Meche
11 (11) 4645 Sligomarker (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacoby Landry
  • Jockey: O Flores
2 8-6 Jacoby Landry O Flores NR
12 (12) 4535 Lookout Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: J Patin
2 8-6 Brett Brinkman J Patin NR

00:12 Claiming

00:12 Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 767568 Kissin Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Lenny Griffiths
  • Jockey: D Guynes
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Lenny Griffiths D Guynes
2 (2) 5-5771 Audacious Linda (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: L Negron
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Kenward Bernis L Negron
4 (4) 167756 Peyton's Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Benard Chatters C Marquez
6 (6) 331460 Sassy Wanda (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: C Meche
4 8-8 Thomas Sam C Meche
7 (7) 55-9254 Mother Mary (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Charles Begnaud J Inirio
8 (8) 675857 Louisiana Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 b1 Charles Hukill C Bourque
9 (9) 549880 Ellen's Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Francis Melancon,
  • Jockey: R Santos
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Francis Melancon, R Santos
10 (10) 966545 Thatdarkbeauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Lee Thomas B Patin
3 (3) 641760 Skiptease (USA)
  • Trainer: Sean Lawson
  • Jockey: R Stokes
4 8-11 b1 Sean Lawson R Stokes NR
5 (5) 343589 Oops She's Gone (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Terry Vance J Patin NR
11 (11) 547073 Chloe's A Charmer (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Mordenti
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Kathleen Mordenti K LeBlanc NR
12 (12) 177434 Choot'em Liz (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: C Bourque
3 8-7 Shane Wilson C Bourque NR

00:40 Maiden Special Weight

00:40 Maiden Special Weight Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Hollywood Hughes (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: L Taylor
2 8-9 Jr Henry Johnson, L Taylor
2 (2) 3 All Dat Brees (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: J Patin
2 8-9 Carl Woodley J Patin
3 (3) Sneaky Will (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
2 8-9 Shane Wilson K Smith
4 (4) Little Comanche (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Romero
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
2 8-4 Terry Romero N Gonzales (5)
5 (5) Tough Poppa (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: B Patin
2 8-9 Charles Begnaud B Patin
6 (6) Shelby Scott (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: D Saenz
2 8-9 Samuel Breaux D Saenz
7 (7) 02247 Klozer (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: T Hebert
2 8-9 Scott Gelner T Hebert
8 (8) Country Saint (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Duhon
  • Jockey: B Burress
2 8-9 Paul Duhon B Burress
9 (9) 9 Private Reed (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Payne
  • Jockey: C Rosier
2 8-9 Danny Payne C Rosier
10 (10) Yonyoncomegetusome (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: G Melancon
2 8-9 Allen Landry G Melancon
11 (11) 9 Kiss My Monkey (USA)
  • Trainer: Harrison Wylie
  • Jockey: D Guynes
2 8-9 Harrison Wylie D Guynes NR
12 (12) 5 Wire Me Rockin (USA)
  • Trainer: Hershel Robinson
  • Jockey: D Meche
2 8-9 Hershel Robinson D Meche NR

01:08 Starter Optional Claiming

01:08 Starter Optional Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 315835 See The Stream (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Karl Broberg J Patin
2 (2) 644425 Wildcat Callie (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Charles Hukill D Meche
3 (3) 301617 Pink Stiletto (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Mordenti
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Kathleen Mordenti N Gonzales (5)
4 (4) 621223 Little Pinkie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonas Gibson
  • Jockey: G Melancon
5 8-8 Jonas Gibson G Melancon
5 (5) 121313 All Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Joseph Foster C Rosier
6 (6) 055345 Anna Jane's Crane (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin LeBlanc
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-0 Melvin LeBlanc B Menard (5)
7 (7) 211151 Menascott (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Karl Broberg D Saenz
8 (8) 399613 Whodababydaddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Angelle
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Dale Angelle T Hebert

01:36 Maiden Claiming

01:36 Maiden Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Bountiful Forty (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: R Guerra
2 8-4 Ronnie Averett R Guerra (5)
2 (2) Makaira (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Klanfer
  • Jockey: R Toups
2 8-9 Alan Klanfer R Toups
3 (3) Ashley B. (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: K Smith
2 8-9 Brian House K Smith
4 (4) 828 Summerinthetetons (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: D Saenz
2 8-9 Brett Brinkman D Saenz
5 (5) 22 Cinco Cinco Diez (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Gaston
  • Jockey: C Gonzalez
2 8-9 Jim Gaston C Gonzalez
6 (6) 8 Ruler Of My Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Phelps
  • Jockey: O Flores
2 8-9 Charles Phelps O Flores
7 (7) 0 Classic Blue Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Raleigh Cox
  • Jockey: J Inirio
2 8-9 Raleigh Cox J Inirio
8 (8) 5 Gunnite Gracie (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
2 8-9 Joseph Foster C Rosier
9 (9) 7 Dessert Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: J Patin
2 8-9 Carl Woodley J Patin
10 (10) 42 Lalace (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Northrop
  • Jockey: B Menard
2 8-4 Debra Northrop B Menard (5)

02:04 Claiming

02:04 Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4-77511 Cheer For Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Keith Bourgeois G Melancon
2 (2) 884178 Bonne Won (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Tauzin
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Guy Tauzin D Saenz
3 (3) 116717 Putitonwaynestab (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Jorge Lara C Rosier
4 (4) 121876 Teenager In Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Eric Nelson, J Inirio
5 (5) 121531 Soir Noir (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Olivo Inirio C Marquez
6 (6) 396866 Leestown Gift (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Duhon
  • Jockey: B Burress
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Paul Duhon B Burress
7 (7) 121466 Yukon Bandit (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: N Puello
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Terry Vance N Puello
8 (8) 184174 Cape San Blas (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: L Negron
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Kenward Bernis L Negron
9 (9) 414399 Part Of My Family (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Matthieu
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Ronald Matthieu B Patin
10 (10) 112126 Ace And Jim (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hardy
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 John Hardy J Patin
11 (11) 411763 Stealth Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Dana Whited T Hebert NR
12 (12) 452413 Free Africa (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Engler
  • Jockey: R Stokes
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jeff Engler R Stokes NR

02:32 Claiming

02:32 Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 227245 Ubeta Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hardy
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 John Hardy T Hebert
2 (2) 137024 De Shivers (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Brett Brinkman D Meche
3 (3) 972670 Tapped To The Max (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 b1 Donald Melancon C Bourque
4 (4) 554753 Bending Air (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Bertrand
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Paul Bertrand K Smith
5 (5) 535543 Classy Suave (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Hassenpflug
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Chad Hassenpflug K LeBlanc
6 (6) 164242 Twinstorm (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Salter
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Rick Salter B Patin
7 (7) 625212 Midway Mine (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Joseph Foster C Rosier
9 (9) 193777 Provoke Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: R Stokes
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Charles Hukill R Stokes
10 (10) 116668 Divided (USA)
  • Trainer: Gloria Castillo
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Gloria Castillo N Gonzales (5)
8 (8) 6-61477 Strike Ten (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lopez
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jorge Lopez C Marquez NR
11 (11) 552746 Sir Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Celestine
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Charles Celestine J Inirio NR
12 (12) 725460 Rambo Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: L Negron
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Thomas Sam L Negron NR

03:00 Allowance Optional Claiming

03:00 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 654979 One Pretty Penny (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Jr Eric Nelson, K Smith
2 (2) 1173-31 Smoke It Right (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Benard Chatters C Marquez
5 (5) 122573 Little Polka Dot (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Devereux
  • Jockey: J Jacinto
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
6 8-2 Patrick Devereux J Jacinto
6 (6) 196331 Conflict Commander (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Karl Broberg D Saenz
7 (7) 612523 Dance Caller (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Dana Whited T Hebert
8 (8) 191234 Josiah (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Olivo Inirio J Inirio
3 (3) 156743 Side's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 James Schultz D Meche NR
4 (4) 135558 Major Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Husak,
  • Jockey: C Meche
4 8-8 Jr Robert Husak, C Meche NR

03:28 Maiden Claiming

03:28 Maiden Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 456262 Strong Brush (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
3 8-10 Olivo Inirio J Inirio
2 (2) 242332 Coupee (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Brett Brinkman J Patin
3 (3) 654 Lone Star Tour (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Foreman
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
3 8-7 Ronald Foreman K LeBlanc
4 (4) 365932 Frank's Bank (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: L Negron
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Benard Chatters L Negron
5 (5) 9 Van R Sammy (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-7 Shane Wilson K Smith
6 (6) 633533 Vic O Honey (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: D Saenz
3 8-7 Scott Gelner D Saenz
7 (7) 00/7 Mike's Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Arceneaux
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
5 8-8 Edward Arceneaux F Rodriguez
8 (8) 3 John Louis' Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Duhon
  • Jockey: C Gonzalez
3 8-7 Paul Duhon C Gonzalez
9 (9) 00-8438 Gray Noble (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Gomez
  • Jockey: B Burress
3 8-10 Rafael Gomez B Burress
10 (10) 424-6 Geaux Cat Geaux (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: T Hebert
3 8-7 Brian House T Hebert
11 (11) 483475 Brandonsbabyblayre (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: G Melancon
5 8-8 Samuel Breaux G Melancon NR
12 (12) 987 Fine Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Romero
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
3 8-10 Alvin Romero S Carmouche NR

03:55 Claiming

03:55 Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 19 Cache Of Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Samuel Breaux G Melancon
2 (2) 544225/ Ms Feisty Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Zenon
  • Jockey: R Flores
8 8-11 Charles Zenon R Flores
3 (3) 350096 Panama City Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Tauzin
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Guy Tauzin N Gonzales (5)
4 (4) 147956 Windy's Gone (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-7 Henry Dunn C Rosier
5 (5) 271353 That's Her Majesty (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Lee Thomas K LeBlanc
6 (6) 017452 Olivia's Magicstar (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Charles Begnaud J Patin
7 (7) 455748 Gypsy's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Martin
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Howard Martin D Meche
8 (8) 644707 Choo Choo Chant (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course Winner
3 8-10 Jr Eric Nelson, J Inirio
9 (9) 398353 Stormin Leaky (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: C Bourque
5 8-8 Shane Wilson C Bourque
10 (10) 357654 Tango Tease (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: T Hebert
6 8-8 Charles Hukill T Hebert
11 (11) 517092 Lady Missile (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: N Puello
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Terry Vance N Puello NR
12 (12) 735-522 Burnt Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Benard Chatters C Marquez NR