Delta Downs Wednesday 4th June

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Maiden Claiming

00:15 Maiden Claiming Thursday 5th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 579 Twobit Dashing Bayou (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Mason
  • Jockey: J Pierce
2 8-10 Gary Mason J Pierce
2 (2) Money No Problem (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cavazos
  • Jockey: G Medina
2 8-10 Frank Cavazos G Medina
3 (3) 767 Redhotandready (USA)
  • Trainer: Orlando Orozco
  • Jockey: R Edison
2 8-10 Orlando Orozco R Edison
4 (4) Pretty Bay Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Dave Correll
  • Jockey: D Guynes
2 8-10 Dave Correll D Guynes
5 (5) Ttt Bulls Big Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelli Smith
  • Jockey: O Baldillez
2 8-10 Kelli Smith O Baldillez
6 (6) 87 Tf Strutin Incognito (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: A Lujan
2 8-10 Vann Haywood A Lujan
7 (7) 9 First To Dashn Shine (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda Foster
  • Jockey: D Beaty
2 8-10 Brenda Foster D Beaty
8 (8) 898 More Solid Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Sanchez
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
2 8-10 Rodolfo Sanchez F Maldonado
9 (9) Sheza Fast Margarita (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Blanchet
  • Jockey: L Constantin
2 8-10 Christopher Blanchet L Constantin
10 (10) 5 Storm Lawyer (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: E Cox
2 8-10 Randy Hebert E Cox

00:40 Claiming

00:40 Claiming Thursday 5th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 33-2113 Dustin Dixie Garden (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Roberts
  • Jockey: D Blake
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Roy Roberts D Blake
2 (2) 558632- Direct Zach Attack (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: D Guynes
  • Distance Winner
8 9-0 Anthony Arey D Guynes
3 (3) 1653-12 Heza Fast Corridor (USA)
  • Trainer: David Barnes
  • Jockey: J Bobroff
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 David Barnes J Bobroff
4 (4) 6217-12 Gold Streak (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Robbins
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Ray Robbins A Lujan
5 (5) 55-3446 Dashin Dove (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Long
  • Jockey: G Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Ricky Long G Medina
6 (6) 6314-45 Louisiana Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Sanchez
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Rodolfo Sanchez F Maldonado
7 (7) 885118- Stormin Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy McKay
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Billy McKay D Alvarez
8 (8) 21666-2 Cajuns Bru (USA)
  • Trainer: Ceburn Baker
  • Jockey: O Baldillez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Ceburn Baker O Baldillez

01:05 Maiden Claiming

01:05 Maiden Claiming Thursday 5th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8-4457 Slinkys Fantasy Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Cullen Cooley
  • Jockey: D Beaty
4 9-0 Cullen Cooley D Beaty
2 (2) 634-586 Magics Runaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Manucy
  • Jockey: D Guynes
4 9-0 Joseph Manucy D Guynes
3 (3) 35-4343 Jet Black Streaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Elroy Potts
  • Jockey: J Pierce
4 9-0 Elroy Potts J Pierce
4 (4) 4-52547 Charming Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Stephens
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
3 8-12 Gene Stephens R Gutierrez
5 (5) 55 Hookem Horns (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Smith
  • Jockey: O Baldillez
4 9-0 b1 Kenneth Smith O Baldillez
6 (6) 058-47 Jf Brenda Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Brossette
  • Jockey: A Alberto
3 8-12 Alvin Brossette A Alberto
7 (7) 8786-8 Quick Love Jess Call (USA)
  • Trainer: Traci Vickers
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
3 8-12 Traci Vickers G Ortiz

01:30 Claiming

01:30 Claiming Thursday 5th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 333-230 Bye U Fast Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Jeff Acuna D Lavergne
2 (2) 35155-5 Bugs Main Feature (USA)
  • Trainer: Orlando Orozco
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Orlando Orozco G Ortiz
3 (3) 266-336 Jls The Secret Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrel Soileau
  • Jockey: L Constantin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Darrel Soileau L Constantin
4 (4) 4834-46 De Toast Devin (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Eldridge
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Danny Eldridge J Hamilton
5 (5) 76-6238 Run Gamie Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Vann Haywood A Lujan
6 (6) 03555/5 Chitchattin Memories (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Saldivar
  • Jockey: J Yoakum
5 9-0 Carlos Saldivar J Yoakum
7 (7) 21311-0 Jw Yaneva Neaux (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Sturrock
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Billy Sturrock M Rubalcava
8 (8) 4514-49 Nobodies Friends (USA)
  • Trainer: John Fox
  • Jockey: E Cox
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 John Fox E Cox

01:55 Claiming

01:55 Claiming Thursday 5th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 24218-0 Tf Jess Struttin (USA)
  • Trainer: Lanny Keith
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Lanny Keith A Lujan
2 (2) 48633/1- Jet Black Runaway (USA)
  • Trainer: M Taylor
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 M Taylor J Hamilton
3 (3) 525-685 Patriot Sayin Adios (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelli Smith
  • Jockey: O Baldillez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kelli Smith O Baldillez
4 (4) 541-3 Oakette (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Haug
  • Jockey: J Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Justin Haug J Vega
5 (5) 52264-2 Countin Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Touchet
  • Jockey: M Trujillo
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Robert Touchet M Trujillo
6 (6) 1-8 Boos Freckles (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Calais
  • Jockey: A Alberto
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Phillip Calais A Alberto
7 (7) 6-45315 Say La Bigtime (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Ladner
  • Jockey: D Blake
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Edwin Ladner D Blake
8 (8) 1-85568 Ruthies Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Fabre
  • Jockey: A Carrillo
4 9-0 Jamie Fabre A Carrillo

02:20 Maiden

02:20 Maiden Thursday 5th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 53 Tf Struttin High (USA)
  • Trainer: Lanny Keith
  • Jockey: R Edison
2 8-10 Lanny Keith R Edison
2 (2) Shining Together (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: P Watson
2 8-10 Kenneth Roberts P Watson
3 (3) 6 One Fast Sip (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Manucy
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
2 8-10 Joseph Manucy G Ortiz
4 (4) 520 Fast Dashin Donna (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Saldivar
  • Jockey: J Yoakum
2 8-10 Carlos Saldivar J Yoakum
5 (5) 7 Who Wants To Be You (USA)
  • Trainer: Fidencio Maldonado
  • Jockey: E Cox
2 8-10 Fidencio Maldonado E Cox
6 (6) 4 Lils Little Show (USA)
  • Trainer: Elroy Potts
  • Jockey: O Baldillez
2 8-10 Elroy Potts O Baldillez
7 (7) 79 Streakn Game Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Tristan
  • Jockey: A Carrillo
2 8-10 Guadalupe Tristan A Carrillo
8 (8) 0 Eye Got What U Want (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cavazos
  • Jockey: G Medina
2 8-10 Frank Cavazos G Medina
9 (9) 8 The Pound Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Garrido
  • Jockey: M Trujillo
2 8-10 Jesus Garrido M Trujillo
10 (10) 5 Thisishowyadoit (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Garcia
  • Jockey: E Martinez
2 8-10 Jose Garcia E Martinez

02:45 Claiming

02:45 Claiming Thursday 5th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 5/5254-3 Running Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelli Smith
  • Jockey: O Baldillez
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Kelli Smith O Baldillez
3 (3) 7/13787- Bjs Magic Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Hernandez
  • Jockey: A Alberto
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jaime Hernandez A Alberto
4 (4) 1-31674 Bigtime Frenchy (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Trejo
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Martin Trejo D Alvarez
5 (5) 33415-8 Mafia Hit Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Calais
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Phillip Calais A Lujan
6 (6) 6-26311 Im Awesome Quick (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: E Cox
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Randy Hebert E Cox
7 (7) 54667-8 Agouti Can Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Smith
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kenneth Smith D Lavergne
8 (8) 18-2132 Dashing Well (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: L Constantin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Vann Haywood L Constantin
1 (1) 58361-4 Bjs Moon Racer (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Saldivar
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Carlos Saldivar M Rubalcava NR

03:10 Maiden

03:10 Maiden Thursday 5th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Dashing Corona Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Sanchez
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
2 8-10 Rodolfo Sanchez F Maldonado
2 (2) Prince Coronas (USA)
  • Trainer: M Taylor
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
2 8-10 M Taylor J Hamilton
4 (4) Tr Special Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Garcia
  • Jockey: E Martinez
2 8-10 Jose Garcia E Martinez
5 (5) Tee Fast Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: D Blake
2 8-10 Kenneth Roberts D Blake
6 (6) 4 Fast Dash Chicks (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-10 Vann Haywood A Lujan
7 (7) 9332 Mighty Streakin (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramiro Beltran
  • Jockey: R Edison
2 8-10 Ramiro Beltran R Edison
8 (8) 254 Coronas Dashing (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Jr
2 8-10 Raul Rodriguez R Jr
9 (9) 423 Your Dreaming (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
2 8-10 Anthony Arey D Lavergne
10 (10) Jess Dashing Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Haug
  • Jockey: S Gillum
2 8-10 Justin Haug S Gillum
3 (3) Brooks Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Flores
  • Jockey: R Fernandez
2 8-10 Salvador Flores R Fernandez NR

03:35 Allowance

03:35 Allowance Thursday 5th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 223-337 Jess Leaving You (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kevin Broussard D Watson
2 (2) 1754-2 Cerveza Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Saldivar
  • Jockey: J Vega
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Carlos Saldivar J Vega
3 (3) 87-5444 Ms Wandas Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Ellis
  • Jockey: G Medina
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Trey Ellis G Medina
4 (4) 26313-4 Ld Streakin N Leavin (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Brossette
  • Jockey: A Alberto
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Alvin Brossette A Alberto
5 (5) 0/518-3 Game To Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Garcia
  • Jockey: E Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Jose Garcia E Martinez
6 (6) 2327-61 Fast N Salty (USA)
  • Trainer: Orlando Orozco
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Orlando Orozco D Alvarez
7 (7) 3123- Noble Dashing Man (USA)
  • Trainer: M Taylor
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 M Taylor J Hamilton
8 (8) 216-2 Dashin Rocket Penny (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Gallegos
  • Jockey: A Carrillo
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Martin Gallegos A Carrillo
9 (9) 32418-3 Pf Rita (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gann
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Gary Gann R Jr

04:00 Maiden Claiming

04:00 Maiden Claiming Thursday 5th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 4486- Torchpatriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Tristan
  • Jockey: A Carrillo
3 8-12 Guadalupe Tristan A Carrillo
3 (3) 5-47 Bigtime Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cavazos
  • Jockey: G Medina
3 8-12 Frank Cavazos G Medina
4 (4) 79/9- Bigtime Lover (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Vega
  • Jockey: M Garcia
4 9-0 Manuel Vega M Garcia
5 (5) 0667- Jdt Allures Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Hernandez
  • Jockey: A Lujan
3 8-12 Jaime Hernandez A Lujan
6 (6) 5-32 Jls Special Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonzo Loya
  • Jockey: J Linares
3 8-12 Alonzo Loya J Linares
7 (7) 574/449- Shakey Ground (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Lee
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
5 9-0 Louis Lee R Gutierrez
8 (8) 380- Shawny Peppers (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Garcia
  • Jockey: R Edison
4 9-0 Jose Garcia R Edison
9 (9) 7- Ahs Streakin Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
3 8-12 Kenneth Roberts D Lavergne
10 (10) 8- Davids Storm Passage (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy McKay
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
3 8-12 Billy McKay D Alvarez
1 (1) 4426-62 Jess Bigtime Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
3 8-12 Kevin Broussard D Watson NR