Delta Downs Saturday 4th January

  • Surface: Dirt

23:45 Maiden Claiming

23:45 Maiden Claiming Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5887- Mozzafiato (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Henry
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-9 b1 Mike Henry K Smith
2 (2) 6- Folly Island (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Arceneaux
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
3 8-9 Victor Arceneaux C Hernandez
3 (3) 760- A Win For Lauren (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Donald Cormier,
  • Jockey: C Bonnet
3 8-9 Jr Donald Cormier, C Bonnet
4 (4) 6- My Friend Lacey (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: D Saenz
3 8-9 Ronnie Averett D Saenz
5 (5) 8- Skipapalooza (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr George Northrop,
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-9 Jr George Northrop, A Contreras
6 (6) 59- Beaucoup Clever (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: J Inirio
3 8-9 Charles Begnaud J Inirio
7 (7) 0- Ide Love Lucy (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Thomas Amoss T Hebert
8 (8) Shed Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Spencer
  • Jockey: D Simington
3 8-9 Ray Spencer D Simington
9 (9) 996- Four's Tribute (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: J Guzman
3 8-9 Jr Eric Nelson, J Guzman

00:12 Claiming

00:12 Claiming Sunday 5th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 127877- Open End Straight (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Thacker
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jackie Thacker J Patin
2 (2) 2/77666- Cocked And Locked (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Charles Hukill K Smith
3 (3) 348291- Sleek Ezeke (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Donald Melancon B Patin
4 (4) 225174- Wildcat's Tune (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Lee Thomas C Hernandez
5 (5) 512765- Cute To Boot (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: C Bonnet
5 8-11 Karl Broberg C Bonnet
6 (6) 235379- Doughtie Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: L Atempa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ronnie Ward L Atempa (5)
7 (7) 147658- Four Bits (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: M Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Dana Whited M Ramirez
8 (8) 202190- Mr Rail (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Venable
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Ronald Venable D Meche
9 (9) 385867- Tellem Adios (USA)
  • Trainer: Morris Angelle
  • Jockey: L Conyers
  • Course Winner
6 8-11 Morris Angelle L Conyers
10 (10) 332264- Jettin Cascade (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Joseph Foster C Rosier
11 (11) 18/8993- Sumkindahousburner (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
6 8-11 Allen Landry C Hernandez NR
12 (12) 563434- Kellog's Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Allen Landry J Patin NR

00:40 Maiden Claiming

00:40 Maiden Claiming Sunday 5th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 945- Big Time Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Grimaldo
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
3 8-9 Jose Grimaldo F Rodriguez
2 (2) Bredana's Tango (USA)
  • Trainer: Demitrius Faul
  • Jockey: C Bourque
3 8-9 Demitrius Faul C Bourque
3 (3) 226237- My Gal Charlene (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: J Melancon
3 8-9 Ronnie Ward J Melancon
4 (4) 8268- Salute The Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Rubin
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-9 Donald Rubin J Patin
5 (5) 027644- Proud Judy (USA)
  • Trainer: Eldon Hall
  • Jockey: O Martinez
3 8-4 b1 Eldon Hall O Martinez (5)
6 (6) 2- Southern Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Jeansonne
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-9 Justin Jeansonne A Contreras
7 (7) 63- Memories Of Trina (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Courville
  • Jockey: C Marquez
3 8-9 Ricky Courville C Marquez
8 (8) 38- Intimidators Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
3 8-4 Jr Eric Nelson, N Gonzales (5)
9 (9) 08- Yankee Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
3 8-9 b1 Brett Brinkman C Hernandez
10 (10) 605- Miss Adios Amigos (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Flint
  • Jockey: D Saenz
3 8-9 Steven Flint D Saenz

01:08 Allowance Optional Claiming

01:08 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 5th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 226514- Done Gone (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Keith Bourgeois E Nieves
2 (2) 121192- Regal Empire (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Shane Wilson K Smith
3 (3) 911334- Tempt (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: D Simington
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Joseph Foster D Simington
4 (4) 254214- Unbridled Venture (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Scott Gelner B Patin
5 (5) 9/08811- Tactical Cajun (USA)
  • Trainer: Judy Beavin
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-0 Judy Beavin N Gonzales (5)
6 (6) 725418- Legacy Of Truth (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 James Schultz J Larrosa
7 (7) 135132- Call Me George (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Thomas Amoss D Saenz

01:36 Maiden Claiming

01:36 Maiden Claiming Sunday 5th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5732- Commander Kapp (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: D Simington
4 8-8 Carl Woodley D Simington
2 (2) 880- Rice Cove Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hebert
  • Jockey: K Smith
4 8-8 Chris Hebert K Smith
3 (3) 7- Pie E Given (USA)
  • Trainer: Judy Beavin
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
5 8-3 Judy Beavin N Gonzales (5)
4 (4) 257560- Montana Winds (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Sider
  • Jockey: J Patin
4 8-8 Alvin Sider J Patin
5 (5) 750- Gotta Believe (USA)
  • Trainer: April Lewis
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
4 8-8 April Lewis F Rodriguez
6 (6) 4- Spring Back Kat (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Mordenti
  • Jockey: O Martinez
4 8-6 Kathleen Mordenti O Martinez (5)
7 (7) 074252- Easytoauthenticate (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: B Patin
5 8-8 Thomas Sam B Patin
8 (8) 886022- L J's Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: J Inirio
4 8-8 Kenward Bernis J Inirio
9 (9) 70079- Lafitte (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Rideaux
  • Jockey: L Conyers
4 8-8 Joseph Rideaux L Conyers NR

02:04 Claiming

02:04 Claiming Sunday 5th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 488766- Tapped To The Max (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Thompson
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Mark Thompson C Meche
2 (2) 534747- Powerscout (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Shane Wilson K Smith
3 (3) 132254- Spit N Whittle (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Roland Patt,
  • Jockey: L Atempa
5 8-3 Jr Roland Patt, L Atempa (5)
4 (4) 486163- Goodspot (USA)
  • Trainer: Errol Meyers
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Errol Meyers T Hebert
5 (5) 855355- Senor Peligroso (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Allen Landry B Patin
6 (6) 328319- Thrilling (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: M Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Dana Whited M Ramirez
7 (7) 474653- Stewy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Decker
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Kenneth Decker J Larrosa
8 (8) 144137- Lombardi Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: C Bonnet
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Karl Broberg C Bonnet
9 (9) 984155- J. B.'s Marquis (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Jr Eric Nelson, N Gonzales (5)

02:32 Claiming

02:32 Claiming Sunday 5th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 192112- Wanna Be Famous (USA)
  • Trainer: Shelton Zenon
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 b1 Shelton Zenon C Rosier
2 (2) 622418- Souper Ex (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Charles Hukill J Patin
3 (3) 541654- Wildwood Heir (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Karl Broberg D Saenz
4 (4) 145559- North Washington (USA)
  • Trainer: Houston Cormier
  • Jockey: L Conyers
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 Houston Cormier L Conyers
5 (5) 571373- Cutthecandy (USA)
  • Trainer: Harlan Boutte
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Harlan Boutte C Hernandez
6 (6) 546621- Wildcat Charms (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Jeansonne
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Justin Jeansonne B Patin
7 (7) 334185- Elusive Humor (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Allen
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Billy Allen J Inirio
8 (8) 211657- Market Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hardy
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-5 John Hardy J Melancon

03:00 Stakes

03:00 Stakes Sunday 5th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 635144- Roman Unbridled (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Cook
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Chad Cook K Smith
2 (2) 6511- Angel Avenger (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Cart
  • Jockey: D Simington
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jerry Cart D Simington
3 (3) 0022- C C Midnight Rider (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-3 Ronnie Cravens A Contreras
4 (4) 412- Mypalcharliebrown (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Leo Gabriel,
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jr Leo Gabriel, J Melancon
5 (5) 163- Grand Account (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-5 Charles Hukill J Patin
6 (6) 811- Strike For Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: C Bonnet
  • Course Winner
3 8-10 Scott Gelner C Bonnet
7 (7) 21147- Dunkin Bend (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: D Meche
3 8-10 Steven Asmussen D Meche

03:28 Claiming

03:28 Claiming Sunday 5th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 552978- Eskarita (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Terry Vance J Patin
1 (2) 186866- My Marlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Terry Vance J Patin
2 (3) 089079- Lady Missile (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Auguillard
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 b1 Joseph Auguillard A Contreras
3 (4) 1/24826- Net's All N (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Brett Brinkman J Melancon
4 (5) 544346- Angel Fish (USA)
  • Trainer: Morris Angelle
  • Jockey: L Conyers
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Morris Angelle L Conyers
5 (6) 551176- True Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Deville
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
8 8-11 Carl Deville C Hernandez
6 (7) 535927- Lee's Champ (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Donald Cormier,
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Jr Donald Cormier, C Rosier
7 (8) 988573- Victorious Broad (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Doris Hebert K Smith
8 (9) 3/14949- Drew Clear (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Prejean
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Raymond Prejean B Patin

03:55 Maiden Claiming

03:55 Maiden Claiming Sunday 5th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 765595- Grace's Bandit (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Holley
  • Jockey: J Rivera
4 8-3 Gerald Holley J Rivera (5)
2 (2) 646304- Thunder Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: Enis Mouton
  • Jockey: D Meche
5 8-8 Enis Mouton D Meche
3 (3) Tieszen (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
4 8-6 Ronnie Cravens N Gonzales (5)
4 (4) 6/8977- Hou Tricked Hou (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Sturrock
  • Jockey: O Martinez
4 8-3 Billy Sturrock O Martinez (5)
5 (5) 055863- Production Manager (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Gomez
  • Jockey: E Nieves
4 8-8 Rafael Gomez E Nieves
6 (6) My Favorite Martin (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: D Saenz
4 8-11 Thomas Amoss D Saenz
7 (7) 76- Charlee's Maid (USA)
  • Trainer: George Williams
  • Jockey: P Watson
4 8-3 George Williams P Watson
8 (8) 09669- Mr. Cole (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: J Inirio
4 8-8 Tommy Delahoussaye J Inirio