Delta Downs Friday 3rd January

  • Surface: Dirt

23:45 Claiming

23:45 Claiming Friday 3rd January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 416878- Just For Instance (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Gary
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Eric Gary F Rodriguez
2 (2) 6/74542- Zippy Jan (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Ronnie Cravens C Hernandez
3 (3) 366977- John's Quick One (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Derousselle
  • Jockey: T Decuir
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Peter Derousselle T Decuir
4 (4) 51/1068- Tommy's First (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Allen Landry B Patin
5 (5) 312133- Gorum (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Donald Melancon J Larrosa
6 (6) 78/6713- Silly Sunni (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Samuel Breaux D Saenz
7 (7) 298177- Miss Senorita (USA)
  • Trainer: Jessie Wimberley
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jessie Wimberley K Smith
8 (8) 173847- Wilko Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale White
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Dale White E Nieves
9 (9) 376414- Suspect Sara (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Brent Delahoussaye C Rosier
10 (10) 325651- Louisiana Shine (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ronnie Ward J Inirio

00:12 Claiming

00:12 Claiming Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 023365- Forty Derbys Won (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: O Martinez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Ronnie Averett O Martinez (5)
2 (2) 482538- Classicsavy (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Samuel Breaux C Hernandez
3 (3) 176567- Eugene'sexpress (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ronnie Ward J Melancon
4 (4) 61242- Camp Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Donald Melancon B Patin
5 (5) 179737- Top Cat Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Charles Begnaud J Larrosa
6 (6) 175668- Bitem (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-8 Charles Hukill K Smith
7 (7) 584740- Leestown Doll (USA)
  • Trainer: Rickey Castille
  • Jockey: C Marquez
5 8-8 Rickey Castille C Marquez
8 (8) 404588- Olivia's Magicstar (USA)
  • Trainer: Houston Cormier
  • Jockey: L Conyers
5 8-8 Houston Cormier L Conyers
9 (9) 323438- Private G M Q (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Joseph Foster C Rosier
10 (10) 136624- Separation (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronny Werner
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Ronny Werner D Saenz
1 (12) 216632- Forty Won Deals (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: O Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Ronnie Averett O Martinez (5) NR
11 (11) 229091- Lofty Expectations (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerard Perron
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gerard Perron C Marquez NR

00:40 Maiden Claiming

00:40 Maiden Claiming Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8- Kieara Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-9 Ronnie Cravens A Contreras
2 (2) 2- Jazz Talk (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: O Martinez
3 8-4 Jorge Lara O Martinez (5)
3 (3) 09- Easy Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Faul
  • Jockey: C Meche
3 8-9 Kenneth Faul C Meche
4 (4) 877- Plantation Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-9 Henry Dunn K Smith
5 (5) 648425- Southwest Pass (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacoby Landry
  • Jockey: C Bourque
3 8-9 Jacoby Landry C Bourque
7 (7) 43- Rocknocker (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Francis Melancon,
  • Jockey: J Inirio
3 8-9 Jr Francis Melancon, J Inirio
8 (8) 89485- Storming By Yawl (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-9 Kearney Segura J Patin
9 (9) 67- Dead Man Walk (USA)
  • Trainer: Amos Laborde
  • Jockey: L Atempa
3 8-4 Amos Laborde L Atempa (5)
10 (10) 78- Theboyzbuttercup (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: E Nieves
3 8-9 Ronnie Ward E Nieves
6 (6) Wings Of Interest (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
3 8-9 Benard Chatters F Rodriguez NR
11 (11) 7- Reconciliator (USA)
  • Trainer: Patti Turner
  • Jockey: M Ramirez
3 8-9 Patti Turner M Ramirez NR
12 (12) 053- Cherokee High (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Antwine
  • Jockey: C Bonnet
3 8-9 Michael Antwine C Bonnet NR

01:08 Claiming

01:08 Claiming Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 63/2897- La Piano Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Joseph Foster C Rosier
2 (2) 196764- Queen's Escort (USA)
  • Trainer: Jarmondric Broussard
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jarmondric Broussard J Rivera (5)
4 (4) 455873- No Regret (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Phillips
  • Jockey: D Simington
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Paul Phillips D Simington
5 (5) 955277- Empty Pages (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: O Flores
6 8-11 Jr Eric Nelson, O Flores
6 (6) 845364- Wicked Vow (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Matthieu
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Ronald Matthieu D Meche
7 (7) 113982- Doc R U It (USA)
  • Trainer: Glynn Winn
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Glynn Winn J Inirio
8 (8) 213332- Tacky Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: E Nieves
9 8-8 Keith Bourgeois E Nieves
10 (10) 703439- Red Rocker (USA)
  • Trainer: Harlan Boutte
  • Jockey: L Conyers
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Harlan Boutte L Conyers
3 (3) 67548-8 Cousin Kevin (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacoby Landry
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jacoby Landry C Marquez NR
9 (9) 363334- Lothario (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Shane Wilson F Rodriguez NR
11 (11) 490903- Bigantlers (USA)
  • Trainer: Ioannis Kolibos
  • Jockey: J Guzman
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ioannis Kolibos J Guzman NR

01:36 Maiden Special Weight

01:36 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 6- Divine Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Thomas Amoss D Saenz
2 (1) 473- Passing The Grade (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: C Marquez
3 8-9 Brian House C Marquez
3 (2) 4- Sweet Tooth Sarah (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: E Nieves
3 8-9 Keith Bourgeois E Nieves
4 (3) Slew of Pearls (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Faul
  • Jockey: L Conyers
3 8-6 Kenneth Faul L Conyers
6 (6) 5- Fancy Heiress (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-9 Ronnie Cravens A Contreras
7 (7) 655034- American Girly (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: D Simington
3 8-9 J Caldwell D Simington
8 (8) 5- Raspberry Delight (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
3 8-6 Lee Thomas C Hernandez
9 (9) Traced (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: D Meche
3 8-9 Steven Asmussen D Meche
10 (10) 234- Bella's Flair (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Cook
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-9 Chad Cook K Smith
1 (11) Miss Tattle Tale (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: D Saenz
3 8-9 Thomas Amoss D Saenz NR
5 (4) Cheypooter (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Smith
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-9 Guy Smith C Rosier NR

02:04 Claiming

02:04 Claiming Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 864615- Colton's Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Ioannis Kolibos
  • Jockey: J Guzman
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ioannis Kolibos J Guzman
2 (2) 77317- Gold Achievment (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: M Ramirez
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Jr Eric Nelson, M Ramirez
3 (3) 327159- Silver Crescent (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
5 8-11 Jr Henry Johnson, J Larrosa
4 (4) 522344- Flashy Finish (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ronnie Cravens K Smith
5 (5) 59/7066- River Soldier (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Rideaux
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Joseph Rideaux B Hernandez
6 (6) 481402- My Future Quest (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Karl Broberg D Saenz
7 (7) 008845- Browndense (USA)
  • Trainer: Lenny Griffiths
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 b1 Lenny Griffiths J Inirio
8 (8) 140426- Veritas In Vino (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Morris
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Brent Morris A Contreras
9 (9) 643746- Traveling Stone (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Auguillard
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Joseph Auguillard N Gonzales (5)

02:32 Claiming

02:32 Claiming Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 642673- Scotchnwater (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Brett Brinkman C Marquez
2 (2) 337667- Britesunnysky (USA)
  • Trainer: Ioannis Kolibos
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Ioannis Kolibos K Smith
3 (3) 185442- Golden Grammar (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Allen Landry T Hebert
4 (4) 345154- Heavenly Moment (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Samuel Breaux J Melancon
5 (5) 634513- K One Kobra (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Steven Asmussen D Meche
6 (6) 161/822- Crescent City Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Joseph Foster E Nieves
7 (7) 125256- Don't Mach Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Cart
  • Jockey: D Simington
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Jerry Cart D Simington
8 (8) 916401- Red White And Guru (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Allen Landry B Patin
9 (9) 662155- High Twist (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: M Ramirez
4 8-8 Shane Wilson M Ramirez
10 (10) 763/235- Seekingacure (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Joseph Foster C Rosier

03:00 Claiming

03:00 Claiming Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 513441- Emma's Gift (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ronnie Ward J Melancon
3 (3) 261434- Aubrey's Walk (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Keith Bourgeois E Nieves
4 (4) 243175- A C Mineshaft (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Deville
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Carl Deville C Hernandez
6 (6) 153300- Lucilleville (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Steven Asmussen D Meche
7 (7) 146154- Fabulous Shoes (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Karl Broberg D Saenz
8 (8) 551454- Luckylilgolddigger (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Jeansonne
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Justin Jeansonne B Patin
1 (1) 377791- Favrette (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: J Guzman
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Henry Dunn J Guzman NR
5 (5) 243774- Whodababydaddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Meche
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Robert Meche T Hebert NR

03:28 Claiming

03:28 Claiming Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 688271- Phone Marybe (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Karl Broberg D Saenz
2 (2) 67487/8- Ms Julie Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Kevin Broussard D Watson
4 (4) 111181- See The Stream (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Terry Vance E Nieves
5 (5) 181584- Be A Pro (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Sider
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-5 Alvin Sider J Patin
6 (6) 105136- Miss Lady Ellen (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: A Contreras
6 8-8 Ronnie Cravens A Contreras
7 (7) 337341- Bocelli's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Pedigo
  • Jockey: O Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Randy Pedigo O Martinez (5)
8 (8) 655173- Rebecca's Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Scott Gelner T Hebert
3 (3) 421152- Bienheureux (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
10 8-8 Dana Whited K Smith NR

03:55 Maiden Claiming

03:55 Maiden Claiming Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 89- Bullsharked (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacoby Landry
  • Jockey: B Patin
4 8-8 Jacoby Landry B Patin
2 (2) Georgia's Genie (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: O Martinez
4 8-3 Charles Begnaud O Martinez (5)
3 (3) 0/ A. P. Be (USA)
  • Trainer: John Taylor
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
4 8-3 John Taylor C Hernandez (5)
4 (4) 785442- Lil Miss Lexi (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr George Northrop,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
4 8-11 Jr George Northrop, J Larrosa
5 (5) 84596- Tunnelformoney (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: K Smith
4 8-11 Charles Hukill K Smith
6 (6) 842- I'll Vow (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: A Contreras
4 8-8 Ronnie Ward A Contreras
7 (7) 234443- Grace N Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Judy Beavin
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
5 8-6 Judy Beavin N Gonzales (5)
8 (8) 254354- Interest Please (USA)
  • Trainer: Maurice Harper
  • Jockey: D Meche
5 8-8 Maurice Harper D Meche
9 (9) 55772- Jitterbug Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerard Perron
  • Jockey: L Atempa
4 8-3 Gerard Perron L Atempa (5)
10 (10) 367725- Rail For Heidi (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Venable
  • Jockey: T Hebert
5 8-8 Ronald Venable T Hebert NR
11 (11) 34243- Mofund (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Faul
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
4 8-8 Kenneth Faul C Hernandez NR
12 (12) 288448- Prime Revival (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
4 8-6 Ronnie Cravens N Gonzales (5) NR