Delta Downs Saturday 2nd February

  • Surface: Dirt

23:45 Stakes

23:45 Stakes Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 811515- Battle Act (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Shane Wilson K Smith
2 (2) 132141- Im Funny For Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Corale Richards
  • Jockey: R Eramia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Corale Richards R Eramia
3 (3) 41147-4 Legacy Of Truth (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Terry Vance G Melancon
5 (5) 680743- Candiano (USA)
  • Trainer: A Stall Jr
  • Jockey: M Guidry
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 A Stall Jr M Guidry
6 (6) 23513-1 Hit The Road Lee (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Keith Bourgeois J Patin
8 (8) 434212- Silent Pipe (USA)
  • Trainer: Merrill Scherer
  • Jockey: J Jacinto
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Merrill Scherer J Jacinto
4 (4) 21215-3 Fiesty Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Aaron Savoy
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Aaron Savoy T Hebert NR
7 (7) 47601-5 Lemon Sherbert (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Klanfer
  • Jockey: R Toups
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Alan Klanfer R Toups NR

00:12 Stakes

00:12 Stakes Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 52325-1 Sorcerer's Urge (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Shane Wilson C Rosier
2 (2) 177146- Patter Flatter (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Heitzmann
  • Jockey: R Eramia
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 Eric Heitzmann R Eramia
3 (3) 81111-1 Dolly Bonz (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Karl Broberg J Patin
4 (4) 18132-7 Misty Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Brent Delahoussaye G Melancon
5 (5) 24611-5 Rio Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Forrester
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Lee Forrester D Meche
6 (6) 5/6011-1 Secret Pal (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Allen Landry T Hebert

00:40 Stakes

00:40 Stakes Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 51922-2 Tensas Harbor (USA)
  • Trainer: J Desormeaux
  • Jockey: K Clark
3 8-5 J Desormeaux K Clark
2 (2) 63321-6 Hopeshesamiracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Donald Melancon J Inirio
3 (3) 13222-1 She Loves Runnin' (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Richey
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 b1 Tony Richey T Hebert
4 (4) 12311- Sittin At The Bar (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: M Guidry
3 8-10 Brett Brinkman M Guidry
5 (5) 33211-2 Hometown Gossip (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Joseph Foster C Rosier
6 (6) 511- Sister City (USA)
  • Trainer: A Stall Jr
  • Jockey: R Eramia
3 8-7 A Stall Jr R Eramia
7 (7) 821972- I Dare U Em (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Brett Brinkman J Patin
8 (8) 09721-3 I Jus Wana Hav Fun (USA)
  • Trainer: Merrill Scherer
  • Jockey: J Jacinto
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-5 Merrill Scherer J Jacinto
9 (9) 161- Judith Gene (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Gomez
  • Jockey: B Walker
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Rafael Gomez B Walker
10 (10) 1641- Guadalupe High (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronny Werner
  • Jockey: G Melancon
3 8-7 Ronny Werner G Melancon
11 (11) 294641- Under The Radar
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: D Meche
3 8-5 Allen Milligan D Meche NR

01:09 Stakes

01:09 Stakes Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 23411-1 Sparkling Keat (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Brett Brinkman J Patin
2 (2) 15625-2 My Bell Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: K Clark
  • Course Winner
6 8-5 Karl Broberg K Clark
3 (3) 22114-7 Stretch O'brien (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-5 Karl Broberg O Flores
4 (4) 387881- Huffs Hunter (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: R Toups
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Thomas Sam R Toups
5 (5) 511181- Folsom Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: T Hebert
4 8-8 Karl Broberg T Hebert
6 (6) 83311-1 Wildcat Charms (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joseph Foster C Rosier
7 (7) 15251-2 My Genius Friend (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Ronnie Averett B Patin
8 (8) 65881-4 Fifty Acres (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Shane Wilson K Smith
9 (9) 42154-6 Tupelo Playboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Courville
  • Jockey: J Jacinto
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Ricky Courville J Jacinto
10 (10) 245142- Wish You Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Keith Bourgeois G Melancon

01:37 Stakes

01:37 Stakes Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 257341- Little Polka Dot (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Devereux
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Patrick Devereux G Melancon
3 (3) 313122- Little Ms Protocol (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Devereux
  • Jockey: S Bridgmohan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Patrick Devereux S Bridgmohan
4 (4) 211241- Ladyzarbridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Johnston
  • Jockey: R Napravnik
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Edward Johnston R Napravnik
5 (5) 34182-2 Sunday's Child (USA)
  • Trainer: A Stall Jr
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 A Stall Jr B Hernandez
6 (6) 216244- Pretty Not (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Simpson
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Pamela Simpson D Meche
7 (7) 133733- Esther Carl (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: M Guidry
  • Course Winner
5 8-4 James Schultz M Guidry
8 (8) 19/313-2 Shezacrazylilsis (USA)
  • Trainer: A Stall Jr
  • Jockey: R Eramia
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 A Stall Jr R Eramia
2 (2) 136122- A Runnin Pop (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Jr Henry Johnson, J Patin NR

02:07 Stakes

02:07 Stakes Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 71421-1 Drinking Fund (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Joseph Foster C Rosier
2 (2) 81371-3 Cajun Cowgirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Lopez
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Joe Lopez T Hebert
3 (3) 31285-4 Practice Squad (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Brett Brinkman J Patin
4 (4) 34217-1 B. J.'s Leroi (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Keith Bourgeois B Hernandez
5 (5) 118126- Sweet Ruston (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 Allen Landry G Melancon
6 (6) 32821-1 Little Ms Veta (USA)
  • Trainer: Hershel Robinson
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 Hershel Robinson D Meche
7 (7) 482113- Clever Thirteen (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Johnston
  • Jockey: J Jacinto
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Edward Johnston J Jacinto
8 (8) 16311-6 Luckylilgolddigger (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Eric Nelson, K Smith
9 (9) 714211- Francesca Del Port (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Shane Wilson C Bourque
10 (10) 311174- Osi Posse (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Duke
  • Jockey: R Eramia
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Steven Duke R Eramia
11 (11) 125764- Sweettalkin Hottie (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Hassenpflug
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Chad Hassenpflug K LeBlanc NR
12 (12) 166816- Heroic Divide (USA)
  • Trainer: Dean Schaubert
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Dean Schaubert K Smith NR

02:36 Stakes

02:36 Stakes Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 111865- Palmy Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Mouton
  • Jockey: R Eramia
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Patrick Mouton R Eramia
2 (2) 3315-2 Don't Mach Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Cart
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jerry Cart C Rosier
4 (4) 7231-51 Unbridled's Score (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: R Toups
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Charles Hukill R Toups
5 (5) 31232-7 Heitai (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Samuel Breaux G Melancon
6 (6) 25351-1 Mr. Bandini's Band (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jr Eric Nelson, K Smith
7 (7) 231-1 Indian Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: J Graham
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Thomas Amoss J Graham
8 (8) 212214- Westernator (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-10 Steven Asmussen D Meche
9 (9) 1321-3 Hero Force (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: R Napravnik
3 8-10 W Calhoun R Napravnik
10 (10) 33-2 Executive Call (USA)
  • Trainer: A Stall Jr
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-3 A Stall Jr C Hernandez
3 (3) 123- Lattin Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: J Jacinto
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jorge Lara J Jacinto NR

03:05 Stakes

03:05 Stakes Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 51742-6 Chief Jay (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Distance Winner
8 8-4 Keith Bourgeois K LeBlanc
2 (2) 12131-3 Cupid's Hit (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-4 Karl Broberg J Patin
3 (3) 52724-1 Pirate Island (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Bourque
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ricky Bourque G Melancon
4 (4) 37571-5 Go Fuzzy (USA)
  • Trainer: Houston Cormier
  • Jockey: R Guerra
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Houston Cormier R Guerra
5 (5) 11812-1 Yonaguska Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Johnston
  • Jockey: J Jacinto
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Edward Johnston J Jacinto
6 (6) 381134- Amanecer De Oro (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Duke
  • Jockey: R Eramia
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Steven Duke R Eramia
7 (7) 311147- Top Cat Boogie (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Klanfer
  • Jockey: R Toups
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Alan Klanfer R Toups
8 (8) 84162-2 Red Production (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Gomez
  • Jockey: B Walker
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Rafael Gomez B Walker
9 (9) 231067- Unitas (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: M Guidry
  • Course Winner
5 8-4 Brett Brinkman M Guidry
10 (10) 66/1291- Su Casa G Casa (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: M Mena
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 W Calhoun M Mena
11 (11) 111/857- Beanwah'smachine (USA)
  • Trainer: R Faucheux
  • Jockey: R Napravnik
4 8-4 R Faucheux R Napravnik NR

03:35 Stakes

03:35 Stakes Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 11212-1 Lovely Vin (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Thomas Amoss G Melancon
2 (2) 851555- Make It Roses (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Courville
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Ricky Courville C Lozada
3 (3) 122131- Heavy On Themister (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn David
  • Jockey: R Napravnik
  • Distance Winner
5 8-13 Shawn David R Napravnik
4 (4) 12173-3 Sadie's Soldier (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Brett Brinkman J Patin
5 (5) 47314-6 Lee's Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Johnston
  • Jockey: J Jacinto
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Edward Johnston J Jacinto
6 (6) 23313-2 Get In Da House (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Hawley
  • Jockey: M Mena
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Wesley Hawley M Mena
7 (7) 216201- Populist Politics (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: J Graham
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Thomas Amoss J Graham
8 (8) 123526- Watch My Smoke (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Lovell
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Michelle Lovell B Hernandez
9 (9) 33527-4 Heavenville (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
6 8-4 Allen Milligan C Rosier
10 (10) 27442-9 Productive Envoy (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Richey
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-4 Tony Richey D Meche

04:04 Stakes

04:04 Stakes Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 21252-3 Warrior Maid (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Heitzmann
  • Jockey: R Eramia
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-4 Eric Heitzmann R Eramia
2 (2) 32113-1 Wire Me Bessie (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Smith
  • Jockey: K Clark
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Richard Smith K Clark
3 (3) 21972-2 Flirty Fitz (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ronnie Ward J Larrosa
4 (4) 51131-2 Say Somethin Good (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Hawley
  • Jockey: M Mena
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Wesley Hawley M Mena
5 (5) 323351- Miss Devil Dog (USA)
  • Trainer: John Saffel
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 John Saffel F Rodriguez
6 (6) 22131-1 Harlie's Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Devereux
  • Jockey: S Bridgmohan
6 8-11 Patrick Devereux S Bridgmohan

04:32 Maiden Special Weight

04:32 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Geezer Grouse (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
3 8-4 Lee Thomas N Gonzales (5)
2 (2) 99-7 Alta's Hippie Dude (USA)
  • Trainer: Gloria Castillo
  • Jockey: R Faul
3 8-9 Gloria Castillo R Faul
3 (3) 65528-0 Idol Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Richey
  • Jockey: T Hebert
3 8-9 Tony Richey T Hebert
4 (4) 3 Phantom's Ghost (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: D Meche
3 8-9 Samuel Breaux D Meche
5 (5) 403-6 Collin Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Lopez
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-9 Harold Lopez J Patin
6 (6) Cajun Monkey (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: G Concha
3 8-9 Jorge Lara G Concha
7 (7) 98-5 Bankshot Bobby (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: C Marquez
3 8-9 Benard Chatters C Marquez
8 (8) 6073-34 A P Again (USA)
  • Trainer: James Guillory
  • Jockey: A Dussette
3 8-9 James Guillory A Dussette
9 (9) 8 Rate Um Sunni (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Duhon
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-9 Paul Duhon C Rosier
10 (10) Hostage Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda Foster
  • Jockey: B Williams
3 8-9 Brenda Foster B Williams
11 (11) 5078-2 Goosey (USA)
  • Trainer: Blake Landry
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-9 Blake Landry C Rosier NR