Delta Downs Wednesday 2nd January

  • Surface: Dirt

23:45 Maiden Claiming

23:45 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 2nd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 516684- Tenpins Cutie (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Tauzin
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Guy Tauzin J Patin
2 (2) 828343- Sun Sorceress (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Romero
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
4 8-3 Terry Romero N Gonzales (5)
3 (3) 666688- Aspen Trial (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: B Menard
4 8-3 Charles Hukill B Menard (5)
5 (5) 084407- Goldonna (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Balthazar
  • Jockey: C Bourque
4 8-8 Donald Balthazar C Bourque
6 (6) 054- Petite Papillon (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: G Melancon
4 8-11 Allen Landry G Melancon
7 (7) 756854- Crowned Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Gomez
  • Jockey: D Meche
5 8-8 Rafael Gomez D Meche
8 (8) 970625- Sharp Secret
  • Trainer: Don Stemmans
  • Jockey: R Toups
4 8-11 Don Stemmans R Toups
9 (9) 050533- In Victory Layne (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacoby Landry
  • Jockey: O Flores
4 8-8 Jacoby Landry O Flores
10 (10) 2/76827- Point Liberty (USA)
  • Trainer: John Bergeron
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-8 John Bergeron K LeBlanc
4 (4) 225774- Bubba Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Phelps
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
5 8-11 Charles Phelps J Larrosa NR
11 (11) 634432- Tiz My Prayer (USA)
  • Trainer: John Donaghey
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
5 8-11 John Donaghey J Larrosa NR

00:11 Claiming

00:11 Claiming Thursday 3rd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 348451- Dominicano (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Carl Woodley J Patin
3 (3) 0/34565- Tempt (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Phelps
  • Jockey: O Flores
5 8-8 Charles Phelps O Flores
4 (4) 492828- Do The Conga (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: N Puello
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Benard Chatters N Puello
5 (5) 234274- Awayfromitall (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ronnie Averett D Saenz
6 (6) 71879/5- Rama (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: E Nieves
6 8-6 Brett Brinkman E Nieves (5)
7 (7) 643616- Sparks To Flame (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Terry Vance G Melancon
8 (8) 461653- Magic Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Tim Dixon K Smith
9 (9) 623355- Kenseth (USA)
  • Trainer: Casey Patin
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Casey Patin J Inirio
10 (10) 492122- Blades Of Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Kenward Bernis B Menard (5)
1 (1) 170469- Four Star Player (USA)
  • Trainer: Lenny Griffiths
  • Jockey: D Guynes
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Lenny Griffiths D Guynes NR
11 (11) 551886- A. P. Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: C Rosier
4 8-8 Ronnie Ward C Rosier NR
12 (12) 830336- Daddy's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Shane Wilson K Smith NR

00:37 Maiden Claiming

00:37 Maiden Claiming Thursday 3rd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0- Remember Foricos (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-9 b1 Joseph Foster C Rosier
2 (2) 3- Counter Balance (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
3 8-9 Doris Hebert K LeBlanc
4 (4) 232985- Iron Brigade (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: B Patin
3 8-9 Donald Melancon B Patin
5 (5) 55- Wire Me Rockin (USA)
  • Trainer: Hershel Robinson
  • Jockey: D Meche
3 8-9 Hershel Robinson D Meche
6 (6) 673442- Countdown Twice (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: B Menard
3 8-4 Charles Hukill B Menard (5)
8 (8) 66073- A P Again (USA)
  • Trainer: James Guillory
  • Jockey: A Dussette
3 8-9 James Guillory A Dussette
9 (9) 24- Indy's Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-9 Brian House K Smith
10 (10) 6- Cast Your Spell (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Romero
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
3 8-4 Terry Romero N Gonzales (5)
11 (11) 4355- Mr. Politico (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Granger
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-9 Randy Granger J Patin
3 (3) 944343- Dropofahat (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Huth
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-9 Bill Huth J Patin NR
7 (7) 5- Key To Fappiano (USA)
  • Trainer: Eldon Hall
  • Jockey: G Melancon
3 8-9 Eldon Hall G Melancon NR
12 (12) 8481- Ninth Ward Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Romero
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Gerald Romero C Rosier NR

01:04 Claiming

01:04 Claiming Thursday 3rd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 702768- Keep On Smokin (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: C Rosier
5 8-8 Charles Hukill C Rosier
2 (2) 817355- Top Cats Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Mordenti
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kathleen Mordenti D Saenz
3 (3) 105887- Toledo Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Brent Delahoussaye K LeBlanc
4 (4) 170312- Riding The Gate (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Keith Bourgeois J Patin
7 (7) 333312- Storm Snow (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Olivo Inirio J Inirio
8 (8) 718307- Giant Mingun (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: E Nieves
4 8-6 Brett Brinkman E Nieves (5)
9 (9) 685389- Cuz Jolee (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Shane Wilson K Smith
10 (10) 544656- Lindau (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jorge Lara D Meche
5 (5) 6/06721- Deelightful Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn David
  • Jockey: B Menard
5 8-3 Shawn David B Menard (5) NR
6 (6) 233/168- Proteus (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: T Woodley
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Carl Woodley T Woodley (5) NR
11 (11) 955415- King's Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Brett Brinkman C Rosier NR

01:31 Maiden Claiming

01:31 Maiden Claiming Thursday 3rd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 34- Squater (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: T Hebert
3 8-6 Henry Dunn T Hebert
3 (3) 6- Little Comanche (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Romero
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
3 8-1 Terry Romero N Gonzales (5)
4 (4) 6- Contagious Chaos (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Morris
  • Jockey: B Patin
3 8-9 Brent Morris B Patin
5 (5) 4624- Dagger Tattoo (USA)
  • Trainer: Harlan Boutte
  • Jockey: C Bourque
3 8-9 Harlan Boutte C Bourque
6 (6) 653- Powerblock (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-6 Shane Wilson C Rosier
7 (7) Mister Clem (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hebert
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-6 Chris Hebert K Smith
8 (8) 7374- Catomatic (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Villarreal
  • Jockey: E Nieves
3 8-1 Alex Villarreal E Nieves (5)
9 (9) 7- Walk The Tango (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: D Saenz
3 8-6 Ronnie Averett D Saenz
10 (10) 98- Strong Dog (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: B Menard
3 8-1 Charles Hukill B Menard (5)
2 (2) 78- Down The Shot (USA)
  • Trainer: William Thomas
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 William Thomas J Inirio NR
11 (11) 75- Run Freely (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hardy
  • Jockey: T Hebert
3 8-6 John Hardy T Hebert NR
12 (12) 9- Rum Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: C Meche
3 8-6 Keith Bourgeois C Meche NR

01:58 Claiming

01:58 Claiming Thursday 3rd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 741284- In Jack's Memory (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jr Henry Johnson, J Larrosa
2 (2) 331978- San Pacifico (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ronnie Ward T Hebert
3 (3) 335935- Salty and Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Toups
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-5 Brent Toups H Santiago
4 (4) 015119- Lorenzo (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: R Stokes
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Karl Broberg R Stokes
5 (5) 283311- Wildcat Charms (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Doris Hebert K LeBlanc
6 (6) 132775- Seattle Sniper (USA)
  • Trainer: Amos Laborde
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Amos Laborde B Patin
7 (7) 612/117- Caddo Native (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Cart
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-0 Jerry Cart B Menard (5)
9 (9) 215310- Soir Noir (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Olivo Inirio J Inirio
10 (10) 611652- Billy Bo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jarmondric Broussard
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Jarmondric Broussard C Bourque
8 (8) 025570- Cowboy Poker (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Francis Melancon,
  • Jockey: K Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-5 Jr Francis Melancon, K Melancon NR
11 (11) 554223- Beaudacious Hit (USA)
  • Trainer: Rickey Castille
  • Jockey: K Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Rickey Castille K Melancon NR

02:25 Claiming

02:25 Claiming Thursday 3rd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 392317- Baja Oklahoma (USA)
  • Trainer: Harlan Boutte
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Harlan Boutte T Hebert
2 (2) 61- Yohottie Hottie (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Samuel Breaux C Meche
3 (3) 232391- Silk Side Susan (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Karl Broberg O Flores
4 (4) 914- Waldo Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Karl Broberg J Patin
5 (5) 2173- Primal Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Steven Asmussen D Meche
6 (6) 16- B J's Cajun Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 Kenward Bernis B Menard (5)
9 (9) 60167- Score The Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Villarreal
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Alex Villarreal C Marquez
7 (7) 31- Shesa Fast Jazz (USA)
  • Trainer: M Kennedy
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 M Kennedy B Hernandez NR
8 (8) 1733- Lounge Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Franklin
  • Jockey: D Saenz
3 8-9 Michael Franklin D Saenz NR

02:52 Allowance

02:52 Allowance Thursday 3rd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1323- F C Halo Elite (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: R Toups
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Joe Offolter R Toups
2 (2) 373143- Olivia's Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: D Saenz
4 8-11 Samuel Breaux D Saenz
3 (3) 15- Sheryar's Grandeur (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Samuel Breaux J Patin
4 (4) 318853- Chargray (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Mordenti
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Kathleen Mordenti N Gonzales (5)
5 (5) 643596- It's A Echo Rumor (USA)
  • Trainer: Curley Zenon
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Curley Zenon B Menard (5)
6 (6) 36371- Brians Fancy (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: K Smith
4 8-11 Brian House K Smith
7 (7) 8/22322- Flaunty Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Cyril Hicks
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course Winner
6 8-11 Cyril Hicks C Rosier
8 (8) 655138- My Red Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Thomas Sam B Patin
9 (9) 585733- Louisiana Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Charles Hukill C Bourque

03:19 Allowance

03:19 Allowance Thursday 3rd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 363351- Graustarkian (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jorge Lara C Rosier
2 (2) 11- Leave Em Counting (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Prejean
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Raymond Prejean G Melancon
3 (3) 25134- Book Of Business (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Shane Wilson K Smith
4 (4) 91615- Bayou Jill (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Devereux
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 Patrick Devereux B Menard (5)
5 (5) 144432- Boogie N Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Klanfer
  • Jockey: R Toups
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Alan Klanfer R Toups
7 (7) 213222- She Loves Runnin' (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Richey
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Tony Richey D Saenz
6 (6) 3136- Itsjustblood (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
3 8-6 Jr Henry Johnson, J Larrosa NR

03:46 Maiden Claiming

03:46 Maiden Claiming Thursday 3rd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0006- Snookie T (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: H Santiago
4 8-8 Terry Vance H Santiago
2 (2) 629272- Allpro Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: G Melancon
4 8-8 Samuel Breaux G Melancon
3 (3) 884322- Rahy Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: J Meaux
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 J Meaux J Patin
4 (4) 696/09- Sheryar Buck (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Trahan
  • Jockey: M Hebert
5 8-8 Walter Trahan M Hebert
5 (5) 7- Genes Lil Wrangler (USA)
  • Trainer: Rickey Castille
  • Jockey: B Patin
4 8-8 Rickey Castille B Patin
6 (6) 9- Talans Wild Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Velton Vidrine
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
5 8-8 Velton Vidrine S Carmouche
7 (7) 6- Mud Brute (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
4 8-8 Doris Hebert K LeBlanc
8 (8) 244534- Hit That Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: C Rosier
5 8-8 Ronnie Ward C Rosier
9 (9) 446969- Finest Farewell (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: D Saenz
5 8-8 Ronnie Averett D Saenz
10 (10) 522233- Ole Ralph (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Francis Melancon,
  • Jockey: K Melancon
4 8-8 Jr Francis Melancon, K Melancon