Delta Downs Saturday 1st December

  • Surface: Dirt

23:45 Claiming

23:45 Claiming Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey Odds
1 (1) 323851 Harriet Potter (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: L Negron
3 8-10 Brett Brinkman L Negron
2 (2) 493248 Princess Mia (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Karl Broberg D Saenz
3 (3) 0-81557 Sheza Lion Tamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Matias Lopez
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
3 8-7 Matias Lopez S Carmouche
4 (4) 424545 I'm Indiscrete (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Ronnie Ward C Rosier
5 (5) 130668 Colebroke Aggie (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Terry Vance J Patin
6 (6) 01579 Cotton Pic'n Mad (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: R Flores
3 8-10 Tim Dixon R Flores
7 (7) 252247 Tee Chelsea (USA)
  • Trainer: Callan Lejeune
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Callan Lejeune K Smith
8 (8) 2-18872 Terrific Indy (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Brent Delahoussaye G Melancon
9 (9) 38109 Chocklate Pie (USA)
  • Trainer: Amos Laborde
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Amos Laborde C Meche
10 (10) 368084 Jess Cooler Online (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Mordenti
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
5 8-3 Kathleen Mordenti N Gonzales (5)
11 (11) 201 Cossinade Cove (USA)
  • Trainer: John Leblanc
  • Jockey: K Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Leblanc K Melancon
12 (12) 345825 Honey Dew (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Shane Wilson F Rodriguez

00:11 Claiming

00:11 Claiming Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey Odds
1 (1) 33381-3 Mynameishappy (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Trosclair
  • Jockey: R Guerra
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-3 Frank Trosclair R Guerra (5)
2 (2) 3-23878 Huffs Hunter (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Thomas Sam C Lozada
3 (3) 10-7152 Splendid Sail (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ronnie Ward C Rosier
4 (4) 412445 Adlis (USA)
  • Trainer: Fletcher Player
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Fletcher Player K Smith
5 (5) 791612 Whos Your Dad (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Thacker
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jackie Thacker G Melancon
6 (6) 135471 Dream Chaser (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph King
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Joseph King J Patin
7 (7) 818404 Crimson Count (USA)
  • Trainer: R Faucheux
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 R Faucheux K LeBlanc
8 (8) 644-398 Target Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Karl Broberg D Saenz
9 (9) 22612-1 Caddo Native (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Cart
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jerry Cart B Menard (5)
10 (10) 615286 Clever Shoes (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Jackson
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Richard Jackson T Hebert
11 (11) 414463 Wildcat Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Brett Brinkman J Patin
12 (12) 313155 The Reverend James (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Tauzin
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
4 8-3 Guy Tauzin N Gonzales (5)

00:37 Maiden Special Weight

00:37 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4-4 Dark Brahms (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: G Melancon
3 8-10 Samuel Breaux G Melancon
2 (2) 65 Piranha (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: D Meche
3 8-10 Brett Brinkman D Meche
3 (3) 5774 Must Have (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Donald Cormier,
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-10 Jr Donald Cormier, C Rosier
4 (4) 902 Last Welsh King (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-10 Carl Woodley J Patin
5 (5) 4222 Dixie All Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Romero
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Terry Romero D Saenz
6 (6) 07 Ragin Cajun Rain (USA)
  • Trainer: Derwin Ward
  • Jockey: R Faul
3 8-10 Derwin Ward R Faul
7 (7) 4 Theycallmesmoke (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Meche
  • Jockey: C Meche
3 8-10 Shane Meche C Meche
8 (8) 98090 Thunder Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: Enis Mouton
  • Jockey: K Melancon
3 8-10 Enis Mouton K Melancon
9 (9) 62 Who Dat Geaux (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cummings
  • Jockey: C Gonzalez
3 8-10 David Cummings C Gonzalez
10 (10) K J R Star Tyme (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Trahan
  • Jockey: M Hebert
3 8-10 Walter Trahan M Hebert
11 (11) 967365 Rail's Genuine Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Romero
  • Jockey: B Menard
4 8-6 Lynn Romero B Menard (5) NR

01:03 Claiming

01:03 Claiming Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey Odds
1 (1) 144319 Sweet And Yoe (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Scott Gelner G Melancon
2 (2) 21-1254 Angel Of Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ronnie Ward C Rosier
3 (3) 522125 Screaming (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Joseph Foster C Marquez
4 (4) 921426 Flamingspicegirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: L Negron
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Terry Vance L Negron
5 (5) 413212 No Bid Kip (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Larry Robideaux,
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jr Larry Robideaux, D Saenz
6 (6) 162162 Cecelia's Aura (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Samuel Breaux D Meche
7 (7) 335547 Favrette (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Henry Dunn B Menard (5)
8 (8) 232216 She Can Book (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Keith Bourgeois J Patin
9 (9) 152148 U Dare Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Dana Whited T Hebert
10 (10) 643588 Madam Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Charles Begnaud J Inirio
12 (12) 488-009 Laughteronthelake (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Donald Melancon C Bourque
11 (11) 415-601 Secret Pal (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Allen Landry T Hebert NR

01:30 Maiden Claiming

01:30 Maiden Claiming Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey Odds
1 (1) 9706 Sharp Secret
  • Trainer: Don Stemmans
  • Jockey: K Melancon
3 8-10 Don Stemmans K Melancon
2 (2) 3792 Shesamint (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: D Meche
3 8-10 Charles Hukill D Meche
3 (3) 9- Princess Enrica (USA)
  • Trainer: Chester Colligan
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
3 8-2 Chester Colligan N Gonzales (5)
4 (4) 242 Ubrightenmylife (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Samuel Breaux D Saenz
5 (5) 822577 Bubba Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Phelps
  • Jockey: O Flores
4 8-11 Charles Phelps O Flores
6 (6) 723323 Closing Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Amos Laborde
  • Jockey: B Patin
3 8-10 Amos Laborde B Patin
7 (7) 7 Just Ours (USA)
  • Trainer: Rhonda Brown
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-10 Rhonda Brown K Smith
8 (8) 354332 Do You Like Me Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-10 Charles Hukill C Rosier
9 (9) 9 Annabellatariat (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Mordenti
  • Jockey: B Burress
3 8-7 Kathleen Mordenti B Burress
10 (10) 683334 Lady Gloria (USA)
  • Trainer: Rickey Castille
  • Jockey: R Faul
3 8-7 Rickey Castille R Faul

01:56 Starter Optional Claiming

01:56 Starter Optional Claiming Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 214532 Chef Scott (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Joseph Foster C Rosier
2 (2) 326120 Meteor Attack (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Keith Bourgeois J Patin
3 (3) 212591 Ryland T (USA)
  • Trainer: Ioannis Kolibos
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Ioannis Kolibos B Menard (5)
4 (4) 139212 Redhotrush (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Karl Broberg D Saenz
5 (5) 321521 My Friend Sam (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hardy
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Hardy T Hebert
6 (6) 333212 Fiesty Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Aaron Savoy
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Aaron Savoy B Hernandez
7 (7) 114954 Atthebuzzer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Thacker
  • Jockey: R Toups
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jackie Thacker R Toups
9 (9) 158472 The Divine Tunnel (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Charles Hukill D Meche
10 (10) 427412 In Jack's Memory (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Henry Johnson, J Larrosa
8 (8) 321213 Por Que (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Steven Asmussen G Melancon NR

02:22 Claiming

02:22 Claiming Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey Odds
1 (1) 4-13597 Lindomo (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 James Schultz D Meche
2 (2) 336541 Barbswhodat (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Samuel Breaux G Melancon
3 (3) 437448 Popcorn Sunset (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Huth
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Bill Huth B Patin
4 (4) 544-655 Skipton Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Ackel
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 b Don Ackel T Hebert
5 (5) 592411 Xstream Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Calais
  • Jockey: L Negron
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Phillip Calais L Negron
6 (6) 1-12773 Unbeatable Wil (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Womack
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Larry Womack C Rosier
7 (7) 266182 Unreal Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Spencer
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Ray Spencer J Patin
8 (8) 2-61495 Secrets Kept (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Northrop
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Debra Northrop B Menard (5)
9 (9) 233232 Lil Lalu (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Tim Dixon K Smith
10 (10) 355165 Astarterwife (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Bobby Burkes,
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Sr Bobby Burkes, J Inirio
11 (11) 281457 Diamondsandthrills (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Bobby Burkes,
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Sr Bobby Burkes, J Inirio

02:48 Allowance Optional Claiming

02:48 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey Odds
1 (1) 221275 Midge Four (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Cart
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Jerry Cart C Rosier
2 (2) 251116 Tiger Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 Jr Eric Nelson, K Smith
3 (3) 32-1337 Esther Carl (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 James Schultz D Meche
4 (4) 213434 Lillie Abbie (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Karl Broberg D Saenz
5 (5) 53-1361 A Runnin Pop (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Fite
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Walter Fite J Patin
6 (6) 541-379 Rileys Monarch (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Samuel Breaux G Melancon
7 (7) 19-1257 Sweettalkin Hottie (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Hassenpflug
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Chad Hassenpflug K LeBlanc
8 (8) 278143 Forgotten People (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: N Puello
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Benard Chatters N Puello
9 (9) 586312 Ok Elusive (USA)
  • Trainer: Lenny Griffiths
  • Jockey: D Guynes
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Lenny Griffiths D Guynes
10 (10) 645522 Heavens Hall (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
4 8-8 Jr Henry Johnson, J Larrosa

03:13 Claiming

03:13 Claiming Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey Odds
1 (1) 537027 Keep On Smokin (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Charles Hukill C Bourque
2 (2) 593194 T Hall (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Thacker
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jackie Thacker C Lozada
3 (3) 9421-33 Freebie Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Dwight Viator
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Dwight Viator K LeBlanc
4 (4) 342833 Wildcat Charms (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Joseph Foster C Rosier
5 (5) 672121 Simply Bodacious (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: B Burress
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Shane Wilson B Burress
6 (6) 759152 My Genius Friend (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Ronnie Averett D Saenz
7 (7) 857746 Layne's Pal (USA)
  • Trainer: Casey Clark
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Casey Clark K Smith
8 (8) 173628 Tough Mountain (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 James Schultz D Meche
9 (9) 9-58904 Broadway King (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Romero
  • Jockey: R Faul
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Gerald Romero R Faul

03:38 Maiden Claiming

03:38 Maiden Claiming Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey Odds
1 (1) 553266 Flashy Finish (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Henry Dunn J Larrosa
2 (2) 284343 Margies Etbauer (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: D Saenz
3 8-7 Ronnie Averett D Saenz
3 (3) 05 Fan The Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
3 8-7 Shane Wilson F Rodriguez
4 (4) 07492 Idebettoo (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Simpson
  • Jockey: D Meche
3 8-7 Pamela Simpson D Meche
5 (5) 444696 Finest Farewell (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Huval
  • Jockey: K Melancon
4 8-8 Brian Huval K Melancon
6 (6) Genes Lil Wrangler (USA)
  • Trainer: Rickey Castille
  • Jockey: B Patin
3 8-7 Rickey Castille B Patin
7 (7) 743784 Wineanstorm (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: L Negron
3 8-7 Kenward Bernis L Negron
8 (8) 445244 Honkeytonk Bully (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: C Rosier
4 8-8 Ronnie Ward C Rosier
9 (9) The Loner (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfonso Balderas
  • Jockey: G Melancon
3 8-7 Alfonso Balderas G Melancon
10 (10) 22665 Capote's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacoby Landry
  • Jockey: J Inirio
3 8-7 Jacoby Landry J Inirio
11 (11) 7939-97 Mill Stonerunner (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin LeBlanc
  • Jockey: K Deaville
5 8-8 Melvin LeBlanc K Deaville
12 (12) 3425 Choose Cody (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Holden
  • Jockey: K Deaville
3 8-7 Mark Holden K Deaville