Delta Downs Wednesday 1st May

  • Surface: Dirt

00:45 Maiden Claiming

00:45 Maiden Claiming Thursday 2nd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4 First Perry Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Ellis
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
2 8-10 Trey Ellis J Hamilton
2 (2) Yes Im Aadios (USA)
  • Trainer: Judy Beavin
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
2 8-10 Judy Beavin D Lavergne
3 (3) Agouti Julie Ann (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Eldridge
  • Jockey: A Lujan
2 8-10 Danny Eldridge A Lujan
4 (4) Heza Native Raker (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: A Alberto
2 8-10 Randy Hebert A Alberto
5 (5) 67 Red Headed Robinhood (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Dehart
  • Jockey: L Constantin
2 8-10 Justin Dehart L Constantin
6 (6) 76 Special Agent Dashin (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: G Medina
2 8-10 Miguel Rodriguez G Medina
8 (8) 78 Coming Down (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Manucy
  • Jockey: S Gillum
2 8-10 Joseph Manucy S Gillum
9 (9) 83 Jla Shake Back Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Marty Long
  • Jockey: O Baldillez
2 8-10 b1 Marty Long O Baldillez
10 (10) 5 Funnyfaceiloveyou (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Zingelmann
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
2 8-10 Michael Zingelmann G Ortiz
7 (7) Rt Kool Reed (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Robbins
  • Jockey: M Phillips
2 8-10 Ray Robbins M Phillips NR

01:10 Allowance

01:10 Allowance Thursday 2nd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 151 Sydney Leigh (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Miguel Rodriguez R Ramirez
2 (2) 481634- Truley A Looker (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Tristan
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Guadalupe Tristan F Maldonado
3 (3) 226116- Bettys Game Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Vann Haywood A Lujan
4 (4) 1137- Streakin Ellen (USA)
  • Trainer: M Taylor
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 M Taylor J Hamilton
5 (5) 2285-74 Cougar Hill (USA)
  • Trainer: Judy Beavin
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Judy Beavin D Alvarez
6 (6) 9-511 Agouti Can Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Smith
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kenneth Smith D Lavergne
7 (7) 34-4251 Hearts Maxed Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Kevin Broussard D Watson
8 (8) 118855- Ms Magic Toast (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: J Deschamp
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jeff Acuna J Deschamp
9 (9) 112-22 Jess Tt (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cavazos
  • Jockey: E Cox
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Frank Cavazos E Cox
10 (10) 3721-43 I Want To Dash Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrel Soileau
  • Jockey: O Baldillez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Darrel Soileau O Baldillez

01:35 Maiden Claiming

01:35 Maiden Claiming Thursday 2nd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 04 Nite Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Arlene Laws
  • Jockey: S Salgado
3 8-12 Arlene Laws S Salgado
2 (2) 4308-5 Game La Jolla (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: A Lujan
3 8-12 Vann Haywood A Lujan
3 (3) 8-73 Quick Like Cam (USA)
  • Trainer: Ceburn Baker
  • Jockey: D Guynes
3 8-12 Ceburn Baker D Guynes
4 (4) 966- B R Superstar (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda Reveglia
  • Jockey: M Trujillo
4 9-0 Brenda Reveglia M Trujillo
5 (5) 8/855-3 Fols Big Bay Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Mickey Munlin
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
4 9-0 Mickey Munlin D Lavergne
6 (6) 242-324 Miss Onisac (USA)
  • Trainer: Dwayne Breaux
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Dwayne Breaux B Ransom
7 (7) 45-6233 Cosmo Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: J Chavis
4 9-0 Anthony Arey J Chavis
8 (8) 8-54466 Postmaster Shay (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Landry
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Paul Landry S Gillum

02:00 Claiming

02:00 Claiming Thursday 2nd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 926461- Stoli First Comment (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jeff Acuna D Lavergne
2 (2) 635-372 Deadly Jezabel (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Anthony Arey A Lujan
3 (3) 42342-1 Sheza Dashin Ash (USA)
  • Trainer: M Taylor
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 M Taylor J Hamilton
4 (4) 1468-63 Torsk (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrel Soileau
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Darrel Soileau G Ortiz
5 (5) 61-2341 Little Triple Lynn (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Meche
  • Jockey: J Deschamp
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Robert Meche J Deschamp
6 (6) 618-123 Mcm Fast Episode (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kevin Broussard D Watson
7 (7) 31107-2 Jess Quick Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lopez
  • Jockey: E Cox
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jorge Lopez E Cox
8 (8) 535-471 Bobs Magic Tornado (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: A Alberto
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Randy Hebert A Alberto
9 (9) 213-652 Madisons Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Calais
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Phillip Calais B Ransom
10 (10) 25-6346 Bad Bad Shirley (USA)
  • Trainer: Teresa Shipman
  • Jockey: L Constantin
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Teresa Shipman L Constantin

02:25 Maiden

02:25 Maiden Thursday 2nd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) Corona Jesse (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Garza
  • Jockey: E Cox
2 8-10 Jose Garza E Cox
3 (3) 8 First Lady Surfer (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Martinez
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
2 8-10 Bobby Martinez D Alvarez
4 (4) 27 Bb Risk (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Deschamp
2 8-10 Raul Rodriguez J Deschamp
5 (5) 52 Miss Paint Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Erasmo Hernandez
  • Jockey: A Lujan
2 8-10 Erasmo Hernandez A Lujan
7 (7) 83 Chita Deniebe (USA)
  • Trainer: Anireal Chavira
  • Jockey: B Ransom
2 8-10 Anireal Chavira B Ransom
8 (8) Dashin Kas Perry (USA)
  • Trainer: Orlando Orozco
  • Jockey: S Ramirez
2 8-10 Orlando Orozco S Ramirez
10 (10) 9 Missspecialalliance (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Gallegos
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
2 8-10 Martin Gallegos D Lavergne
1 (1) 3 Pf Rita (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Flores
  • Jockey: G Medina
2 8-10 Pedro Flores G Medina NR
6 (6) Moody Su (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Tristan
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
2 8-10 Guadalupe Tristan F Maldonado NR
9 (9) Msm Jet Black Effort (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Flores
  • Jockey: J Vega
2 8-10 Pedro Flores J Vega NR

02:50 Claiming

02:50 Claiming Thursday 2nd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1151-8 It Aint Kool (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Miguel Rodriguez R Ramirez
2 (2) 74-1231 Dashin To Enjoy (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Meche
  • Jockey: J Deschamp
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Robert Meche J Deschamp
3 (3) 24115-2 Bjs Rakin Early (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Anthony Arey S Gillum
4 (4) 4214-43 Cjs Huslin Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Anireal Chavira
  • Jockey: E Guillen
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Anireal Chavira E Guillen
5 (5) 8186-95 Jess Courageous (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Garcia
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Jose Garcia B Ransom
6 (6) 412-427 Eyes Mite Open (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Vann Haywood A Lujan
7 (7) 312436- Straight Streakin (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Dehart
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Justin Dehart D Lavergne
8 (8) 1348/19- Illusions Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Vacca
  • Jockey: J Chavis
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Joseph Vacca J Chavis
9 (9) 117148- Ab Game Effort (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Jeff Acuna J Hamilton
10 (10) 3/21563- Game Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Martinez
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Bobby Martinez D Alvarez

03:15 Claiming

03:15 Claiming Thursday 2nd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 662-133 Jet Black Jane (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Saldivar
  • Jockey: E Guillen
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Carlos Saldivar E Guillen
2 (2) 454-753 Bigtime Perry (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Flores
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Salvador Flores R Edison
3 (3) 1746- Tie Together Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Garza
  • Jockey: E Cox
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jose Garza E Cox
4 (4) 16-2346 Special Lawyer (USA)
  • Trainer: Gailor Phares
  • Jockey: D Guynes
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Gailor Phares D Guynes
5 (5) 31389/8- Blushing Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Robbins
  • Jockey: L Constantin
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Ray Robbins L Constantin
6 (6) 31-6600 Runnin Straight (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathryn Bennett
  • Jockey: J Chavis
5 9-0 Kathryn Bennett J Chavis
7 (7) 89416- Oak Tree Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Eldridge
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Danny Eldridge A Lujan
8 (8) 994-422 Sue Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonzo Loya
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Alonzo Loya B Ransom
9 (9) 95134-4 Sheza Royal Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: A Alberto
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Randy Hebert A Alberto
10 (10) 4355-26 Jessashining (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Anthony Arey D Lavergne

03:40 Claiming

03:40 Claiming Thursday 2nd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 15-5356 Mr Tellmeno Lie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lopez
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jorge Lopez D Alvarez
2 (2) 297-142 Secrets Dasher (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Zingelmann
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Michael Zingelmann G Ortiz
3 (3) 21536/6- Boogies Embrujo (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Robbins
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Ray Robbins D Lavergne
4 (4) 42-1433 Kiss My Episode (USA)
  • Trainer: Vicki Mcllvain
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Vicki Mcllvain R Gutierrez
5 (5) 137/4-42 Rnorthern Stoli (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: J Chavis
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Kenneth Roberts J Chavis
6 (6) 5127-61 Heza Jewels Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Alcantara
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Barbara Alcantara R Ramirez
7 (7) 230212- Bugs Dashin Bye (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Jeff Acuna B Ransom
8 (8) 447-751 Tf Eyes Plain Fancy (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Saldivar
  • Jockey: E Guillen
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Carlos Saldivar E Guillen
9 (9) 3-22514 Bt Game Machine (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Miguel Rodriguez A Lujan
10 (10) 2322-12 Bayou Schoolboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Marty Long
  • Jockey: M Phillips
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Marty Long M Phillips

04:05 Optional Claiming

04:05 Optional Claiming Thursday 2nd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 54133-2 Louisianaschoolboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Willie Simien R Ramirez
2 (2) 42-8838 Heza Gand Ds Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 9-0 Vann Haywood A Lujan
3 (3) 9/0663-4 Imdancinwiththestars (USA)
  • Trainer: Ned Goutierrez
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Ned Goutierrez M Rubalcava
4 (4) 748-548 Valor And Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Tristan
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Guadalupe Tristan F Maldonado
5 (5) 046-534 King Of The Bunnys (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Smith
  • Jockey: S Gillum
5 9-0 Kenneth Smith S Gillum
7 (7) 3/3132-6 Toast To Streakin (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Bell
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Bruce Bell R Edison
8 (8) 1533-32 Zuperstar (USA)
  • Trainer: Teresa Shipman
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Teresa Shipman G Ortiz
9 (9) 121115- Ronnie James (USA)
  • Trainer: M Taylor
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 M Taylor J Hamilton
6 (6) 895-214 Oak Tree Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Isidro Flores
  • Jockey: S Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Isidro Flores S Ramirez NR
10 (10) 61-1262 Allthatjazz (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lopez
  • Jockey: E Cox
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Jorge Lopez E Cox NR

04:30 Maiden Claiming

04:30 Maiden Claiming Thursday 2nd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Tita Sweetnsassy (USA)
  • Trainer: Judy Beavin
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
3 8-12 Judy Beavin D Lavergne
2 (2) 423 Praying For Kyle (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lopez
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Jorge Lopez D Alvarez
3 (3) 0-3 Quick Anniversary (USA)
  • Trainer: Anireal Chavira
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 b1 Anireal Chavira B Ransom
4 (4) 5-54033 Tk Laydowndalaw (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Meche
  • Jockey: J Deschamp
3 8-12 Robert Meche J Deschamp
5 (5) 89- Bcs Quicken Easy (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Stephens
  • Jockey: E Guillen
4 9-0 Gene Stephens E Guillen
6 (6) 7/7- Byair Is Quick (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Vega
  • Jockey: E Cox
4 9-0 Manuel Vega E Cox
7 (7) 64996-2 Fly Anywhere (USA)
  • Trainer: Matias Lopez
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
3 8-12 Matias Lopez G Ortiz
8 (8) 65369-6 Lu Lu P (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Smith
  • Jockey: S Salgado
3 8-12 Richard Smith S Salgado
9 (9) 54-6 Separate Fortunes (USA)
  • Trainer: Fructuoso Huitron
  • Jockey: S Ramirez
3 8-12 Fructuoso Huitron S Ramirez
10 (10) 9-59 Rougaroo (USA)
  • Trainer: M Taylor
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
3 8-12 M Taylor J Hamilton