Delaware Park Monday 15th July

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

18:15 Maiden Claiming

18:15 Maiden Claiming Monday 15th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 3 Sir Charge (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Clark
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
2 8-7 Thomas Clark B Pedroza
2 (1) 54 Tiz Showbiz (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Waldron
  • Jockey: D Coa
2 8-3 Bill Waldron D Coa
3 (2) Ready For Action (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Capuano
  • Jockey: W Ho
2 8-7 Dale Capuano W Ho
4 (3) 73 In High Cotton (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: A Cintron
2 8-7 Randy Nunley A Cintron
5 (4) Rockinn On Bye (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Casey
  • Jockey: K McManigell
2 8-7 Stephen Casey K McManigell
6 (5) 33 Dreamin Of Bucks (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: D Centeno
2 8-7 Randy Nunley D Centeno
1 (7) Big Brown Musket (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Clark
  • Jockey: V Carrasco
2 8-2 Thomas Clark V Carrasco (5) NR

18:45 Maiden Claiming

18:45 Maiden Claiming Monday 15th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 445557 Rainbowappears (USA)
  • Trainer: King Leatherbury
  • Jockey: V Carrasco
3 8-1 King Leatherbury V Carrasco (5)
2 (2) 483 Our Splurge (USA)
  • Trainer: McLean Robertson
  • Jockey: A Cintron
4 8-11 McLean Robertson A Cintron
3 (3) 65-8779 Stevia (USA)
  • Trainer: Shellaine Brown
  • Jockey: P Nazario
4 8-1 Shellaine Brown P Nazario (7)
4 (4) 5 Zinspector (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Gorham
  • Jockey: J Arce
3 8-6 Michael Gorham J Arce
5 (5) 466634 Night Editor (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Cartagena
  • Jockey: J Toledo
3 8-1 Julio Cartagena J Toledo (5)
6 (6) 258223 Judge Lew (USA)
  • Trainer: Jane Cibelli
  • Jockey: E Trujillo
3 8-6 Jane Cibelli E Trujillo
7 (7) 442247 Sierra's Royalty (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: J Vargas
4 8-1 Randy Nunley J Vargas (7) NR

19:15 Maiden Special Weight

19:15 Maiden Special Weight Monday 15th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Who's In Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Matz
  • Jockey: A Cintron
2 8-5 Michael Matz A Cintron
2 (2) 4 Souper Scoop (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-5 H Graham Motion D Centeno
3 (3) 3 Con Gee (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenyon Furlong
  • Jockey: J Caraballo
2 8-5 Kenyon Furlong J Caraballo
6 (6) Kick Save (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Goldberg
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
2 8-5 Alan Goldberg R Alvarado
4 (4) 5 Prestons Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Roberson
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
2 8-5 Don Roberson B Pedroza NR
5 (5) Letheruckustart (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Roberson
  • Jockey: P Nazario
2 7-12 Don Roberson P Nazario (7) NR

19:45 Claiming

19:45 Claiming Monday 15th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 700-921 One Sunday (USA)
  • Trainer: Katherine Sancuk
  • Jockey: A Castellano
  • Distance Winner
8 8-5 Katherine Sancuk A Castellano
3 (3) 366163 Rock In Bage (BRZ)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: V Carrasco
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
8 8-0 Hugh McMahon V Carrasco (5)
4 (4) 7152-26 Diana's Vendetta (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Katz
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Gary Katz D Centeno
5 (5) 7-12301 Zarroc (USA)
  • Trainer: Catherine Robinson
  • Jockey: J Pimentel
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Catherine Robinson J Pimentel
7 (7) 367-519 Wildlee Certain (USA)
  • Trainer: Lloyd Palmer
  • Jockey: P Nazario
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Lloyd Palmer P Nazario (7)
10 (10) 459375 Trappist Monk (USA)
  • Trainer: Berkley Kern
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-0 Berkley Kern J Toledo (5)
1 (1) 1-38534 Good Chemistry (USA)
  • Trainer: Dane Kobiskie
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Dane Kobiskie L Garcia NR
6 (6) 651161 Kippers N' Eggs (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Vazquez
  • Jockey: J Arce
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Juan Vazquez J Arce NR
8 (8) 369151 Face the Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: V Carrasco
  • Distance Winner
8 8-0 Hugh McMahon V Carrasco (5) NR
9 (9) 413318 Truman's Commander (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Smith
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Kenny Smith J Navarro NR

20:15 Maiden Claiming

20:15 Maiden Claiming Monday 15th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9-84 Ravens Gamble (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Graham
  • Jockey: J Vega
3 8-6 Patrick Graham J Vega
2 (2) 4 Sandshades (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: A Castellano
3 8-6 Randy Nunley A Castellano
3 (3) 5-65 Jimmy's At Local (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Griffith
  • Jockey: V Carrasco
3 8-1 Ricky Griffith V Carrasco (5)
5 (5) 5 Kayos Big Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Class
  • Jockey: J Vargas
4 8-4 Raymond Class J Vargas (7)
6 (6) 76 Seriously Simon (USA)
  • Trainer: Sheilagh Barndollar
  • Jockey: V Halliday
4 8-8 Sheilagh Barndollar V Halliday
7 (7) 000900 Entheos (USA)
  • Trainer: Angelo Camillo
  • Jockey: R Paz
3 8-6 Angelo Camillo R Paz
8 (8) 85876 Spookorific (USA)
  • Trainer: John Milliron
  • Jockey: M Solis
4 8-4 John Milliron M Solis (7)
9 (9) 465237 Mr. Titan (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Glazier
  • Jockey: G Garcia
3 8-6 Leslie Glazier G Garcia
4 (4) 655622 Pam's Luc (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Roberson
  • Jockey: P Nazario
  • Beaten Favourite
3 7-10 Don Roberson P Nazario (7) NR

20:45 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:45 Allowance Optional Claiming Monday 15th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 215 Briar Mojo (USA)
  • Trainer: McLean Robertson
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 McLean Robertson D Coa
3 (3) 8-12114 She Be Bunny (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: V Carrasco
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Scott Lake V Carrasco (5)
4 (4) 539-1 Apologize (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Matz
  • Jockey: A Cintron
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Michael Matz A Cintron
5 (5) 4-16411 Hard Rock Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Keefe
  • Jockey: J Pimentel
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Timothy Keefe J Pimentel
6 (6) 2-112 Floracita (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather Hollahan
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Heather Hollahan B Pedroza
7 (7) SANDCASTLE (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: J Rose
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 H Graham Motion J Rose
8 (8) 338533 Regal Nurse (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Cartagena
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Julio Cartagena J Toledo (5)
2 (2) 4-61235 Clearly Confused (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Canani
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Nick Canani D Centeno NR

21:15 Maiden Special Weight

21:15 Maiden Special Weight Monday 15th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (1) 4-23 Moon Map (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: J Pimentel
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Michael Trombetta J Pimentel
3 (2) 222423 Moon Legacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Robin Graham
  • Jockey: A Castellano
3 8-6 Robin Graham A Castellano
4 (4) 924-3 Sita
  • Trainer: Michael Matz
  • Jockey: A Cintron
3 8-6 Michael Matz A Cintron
5 (6) 82822- E. T. Indy (USA)
  • Trainer: Arnaud Delacour
  • Jockey: J Caraballo
4 8-11 b1 Arnaud Delacour J Caraballo
6 (7) 44-29 Dulcedumbre (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Goldberg
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
3 8-6 Alan Goldberg R Alvarado
1 (3) 797- Arabella Acappella (USA)
  • Trainer: Gennadi Dorochenko
  • Jockey: V Halliday
3 8-6 Gennadi Dorochenko V Halliday NR
1 (5) 352 Gornaya Lavanda (USA)
  • Trainer: Gennadi Dorochenko
  • Jockey: V Halliday
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Gennadi Dorochenko V Halliday NR
7 (8) Understanding (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Keefe
  • Jockey: F Boyce
3 8-6 Timothy Keefe F Boyce NR

21:45 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:45 Allowance Optional Claiming Monday 15th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 1187-17 Greek Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Capuano
  • Jockey: H Karamanos
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Gary Capuano H Karamanos
3 (3) 626734 Hello Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Vazquez
  • Jockey: J Arce
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Juan Vazquez J Arce
4 (4) 6-23624 Kens Cape (USA)
  • Trainer: King Leatherbury
  • Jockey: J Pimentel
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 King Leatherbury J Pimentel
5 (5) 491111 Blue Mountain Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Timothy Kreiser M Rispoli
6 (6) 2-82452 Sneaking Uponyou (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 M Ness D Centeno
7 (7) 358-211 Wicked Tune (USA)
  • Trainer: Jane Cibelli
  • Jockey: E Trujillo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Jane Cibelli E Trujillo
8 (8) 4636-64 Cactus Son (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Smith
  • Jockey: A Cintron
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Kenny Smith A Cintron
10 (10) 6699-56 Steady Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Capuano
  • Jockey: V Carrasco
5 8-1 Gary Capuano V Carrasco (5)
1 (1) 111-141 Bellissima Luna (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: V Carrasco
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Hugh McMahon V Carrasco (5) NR
9 (9) 831111 New Yawker (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Cartagena
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Julio Cartagena J Toledo (5) NR

22:15 Maiden Claiming

22:15 Maiden Claiming Monday 15th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Rb Champagne Taste (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: J Vega
3 8-7 Randy Nunley J Vega
2 (2) 6 Macc (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Waldron
  • Jockey: E Jurado
3 8-3 Bill Waldron E Jurado
4 (5) 55 Full Of Fi Your (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Ashby
  • Jockey: K Swan
4 8-8 Lynn Ashby K Swan
5 (6) 4 Ta Barn Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: John Youngdale
  • Jockey: M Solis
4 8-1 John Youngdale M Solis (7)
6 (7) Burning Fleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Maureen Stillwell
  • Jockey: G Rivera
3 8-7 Maureen Stillwell G Rivera
7 (8) 443 Rb Calvin (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: J Torres
3 8-3 Randy Nunley J Torres
1 (4) Rb Burn Baby Burn (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: J Vega
3 8-2 Randy Nunley J Vega NR
3 (3) 7-46624 Ta Dirtee Dancing (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Brand
  • Jockey: R Paz
4 8-8 Elizabeth Brand R Paz NR