Delaware Park Wednesday 4th June

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

18:15 Claiming

18:15 Claiming Wednesday 4th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2351-41 With Class (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Pecoraro
  • Jockey: J Caraballo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Anthony Pecoraro J Caraballo
3 (3) 463444 G's Backinaction (USA)
  • Trainer: Denise Cotrone
  • Jockey: J Vega
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Denise Cotrone J Vega
4 (4) 588151 Jill's Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Reyes
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Alejandro Reyes C Cedeno
5 (5) 54815-7 Our Silver Crown (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Arthur Stauffer,
  • Jockey: Y Rosario
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Sr Arthur Stauffer, Y Rosario
6 (6) 25351-1 Serene Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Curry
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Distance Winner
7 8-5 Dee Curry A Jr (7)
7 (7) 221-375 Social Statement (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Vazquez
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Juan Vazquez F Martinez (5)
2 (2) 3/31876- Alpha Darlin (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Pradenas
  • Jockey: H Karamanos
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Sergio Pradenas H Karamanos NR

18:42 Maiden Claiming

18:42 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 4th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Christmas Barn (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Capuano
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
2 8-8 Dale Capuano T McCarthy
2 (2) Looking For Lucky (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Alfano
  • Jockey: A Cintron
2 8-8 Ronald Alfano A Cintron
3 (3) 4 Mide As Well (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: V Carrasco
2 8-8 Randy Nunley V Carrasco
4 (4) Appealing Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rigattieri
  • Jockey: J Caraballo
2 8-8 John Rigattieri J Caraballo
5 (5) Summer Sanctuary (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry Painter
  • Jockey: G Santiago
2 8-8 Harry Painter G Santiago
6 (6) 53 Mast Cove (USA)
  • Trainer: John Robb
  • Jockey: J Betancourt
2 8-8 John Robb J Betancourt
7 (7) Doc Of The Court (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: D Centeno
2 8-8 Randy Nunley D Centeno
8 (8) Mo Bagels (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Boniface
  • Jockey: A Delgado
2 8-8 Kim Boniface A Delgado

19:09 Claiming

19:09 Claiming Wednesday 4th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 22-3326 My True Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Smith
  • Jockey: V Carrasco
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Guy Smith V Carrasco
2 (2) 1-12242 Farewell Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
3 7-13 Jamie Ness D Centeno
3 (3) 42-1151 Quick N Proud (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Timothy Kreiser W Otero
4 (4) 323-584 Little Miss Fitz (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Talley
  • Jockey: J Santiago
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jeff Talley J Santiago
5 (5) 1-81 Patriots Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Alfano
  • Jockey: A Cintron
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ronald Alfano A Cintron
6 (6) 1361-24 Epic Story (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Pecoraro
  • Jockey: J Caraballo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Anthony Pecoraro J Caraballo
7 (7) 21521-3 Briar Mojo (USA)
  • Trainer: McLean Robertson
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 McLean Robertson J Toledo

19:36 Maiden Special Weight

19:36 Maiden Special Weight Wednesday 4th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 53524 Lets Get It Going (USA)
  • Trainer: Kieron Magee
  • Jockey: V Carrasco
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Kieron Magee V Carrasco
3 (3) 6 Ain't Got Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Matz
  • Jockey: A Cintron
3 8-6 Michael Matz A Cintron
4 (4) 66 Argyle (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Matz
  • Jockey: A Serpa
4 8-11 Michael Matz A Serpa
5 (5) 4-703 Caspian Sea (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: J Caraballo
3 8-6 Thomas Albertrani J Caraballo
6 (6) 8 Wynn The Roses (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Ritchey
  • Jockey: J Navarro
4 8-11 Timothy Ritchey J Navarro
2 (2) 7-4724 Margin (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 b1 Michael Pino K Carmouche NR

20:03 Optional Claiming

20:03 Optional Claiming Wednesday 4th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 451-565 Capital Fellow (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shuman
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Mark Shuman L Garcia
2 (1) 7-55444 Hi Ho Bambino (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Vazquez
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Juan Vazquez A Serpa
3 (3) 24341-7 Diana's Vendetta (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Katz
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Gary Katz D Centeno
4 (4) 5-35588 Tappinintovictory (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rigattieri
  • Jockey: J Caraballo
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 John Rigattieri J Caraballo
5 (5) 352511 Oxford Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Baltazar Galvan
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Baltazar Galvan B Pedroza
6 (6) 315841- Cool Under Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Maymo
  • Jockey: V Carrasco
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Alejandro Maymo V Carrasco
7 (8) 617-392 Bluegrass Chat (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Vazquez
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Juan Vazquez C Cedeno
1 (7) 657397- Small Town Talk (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shuman
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Mark Shuman L Garcia NR

20:30 Claiming

20:30 Claiming Wednesday 4th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 487325 I See A Shark (USA)
  • Trainer: Baltazar Galvan
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Baltazar Galvan B Pedroza
2 (2) 686565- Chuckie's Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Maureen Stillwell
  • Jockey: V Halliday
  • Course Winner
8 8-8 Maureen Stillwell V Halliday
3 (3) 366354 Mister Dish (USA)
  • Trainer: R Romero
  • Jockey: J Ortega
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-1 R Romero J Ortega (7)
4 (4) 5978-65 Bold And Ready (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Pedro Rodriguez J Toledo
5 (5) 213-535 Yano (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Vazquez
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-5 Juan Vazquez F Martinez (5)
6 (6) 73477-6 Hello Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Vazquez
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Juan Vazquez R Chiappe
7 (7) 50446-4 Poppy Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Cronk
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Samuel Cronk C Cedeno
8 (8) 162309- Hear My Voice (USA)
  • Trainer: Shellaine Brown
  • Jockey: Nik Juarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-1 Shellaine Brown Nik Juarez (7)

20:57 Our Mims Stakes

20:57 Our Mims Stakes Wednesday 4th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1-11514 Joint Return (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 John Servis K Carmouche
3 (3) 23-2211 Jane Peterson (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
3 8-10 H Graham Motion T McCarthy
5 (5) 12-4142 Tupancy Links (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Allinson
  • Jockey: V Carrasco
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Vernon Allinson V Carrasco
6 (6) 6-4110 Image Of Anna (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Jr Richard Violette, D Centeno
8 (8) 4-4114 Mary Rita (USA)
  • Trainer: J Jones
  • Jockey: K Clark
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 J Jones K Clark
9 (9) 1661-53 Brown Rice (USA)
  • Trainer: III A Allen,
  • Jockey: H Karamanos
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 III A Allen, H Karamanos
10 (10) 473111 Cry To Kat's Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hubley
  • Jockey: C Pilares
3 8-6 Mark Hubley C Pilares
2 (2) 9311-85 Southwest Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Griffith
  • Jockey: J Caraballo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Ricky Griffith J Caraballo NR
4 (4) 1-41452 Charlie Renee (USA)
  • Trainer: III A Allen,
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 III A Allen, T Dunkelberger NR
7 (7) 1231 Our Epiphany (USA)
  • Trainer: Dane Kobiskie
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Dane Kobiskie G Whitacre NR
11 (11) 11 Spunderful (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Goldberg
  • Jockey: J Pimentel
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Alan Goldberg J Pimentel NR

21:24 Maiden Claiming

21:24 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 4th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) Georgia Brae (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Iannotti
  • Jockey: J Navarro
4 8-11 Thomas Iannotti J Navarro
3 (3) 7-09 Miss Al Capote (USA)
  • Trainer: R Romero
  • Jockey: Kim Cecil
4 8-8 R Romero Kim Cecil
4 (4) 09-784 I Have Class (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Potts
  • Jockey: C Evans
3 7-13 Wayne Potts C Evans (7)
5 (5) Mystery Date (USA)
  • Trainer: D Peck
  • Jockey: A Cintron
4 8-11 D Peck A Cintron
6 (6) Little Shirlee (USA)
  • Trainer: Clyde Martin
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
3 8-6 Clyde Martin B Pedroza
7 (7) 5-53357 Maria's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Dove Houghton
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
4 8-11 Dove Houghton T McCarthy
8 (8) 353-65 Duck Duck Goose (USA)
  • Trainer: Lloyd Palmer
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
3 8-6 Lloyd Palmer R Chiappe
9 (9) Patriotic Win (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Alfano
  • Jockey: Nik Juarez
3 8-3 Ronald Alfano Nik Juarez (7)
1 (1) Market Line (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Cronk
  • Jockey: V Carrasco
4 8-11 Samuel Cronk V Carrasco NR