Delaware Park Monday 2nd June

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

18:15 Claiming

18:15 Claiming Monday 2nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4-83915 Tiniebla (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruben Monjes
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ruben Monjes C Cedeno
2 (2) 11-7152 Caution Sign (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Vazquez
  • Jockey: V Carrasco
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Juan Vazquez V Carrasco
3 (3) 235126 Sexy Sandbagger (USA)
  • Trainer: Baltazar Galvan
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Baltazar Galvan B Pedroza
4 (4) 14-6953 Virginia Ann (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Talley
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jeff Talley J Toledo
5 (5) 771526 Stray Bullet (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Potts
  • Jockey: C Evans
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Wayne Potts C Evans (7)
6 (6) 876-644 Brooks Lass (USA)
  • Trainer: R Romero
  • Jockey: M Solis
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 R Romero M Solis
7 (7) 836-866 Flatter Me Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Talley
  • Jockey: A Cintron
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jeff Talley A Cintron NR

18:42 Claiming

18:42 Claiming Monday 2nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 0602-39 Hughes Next (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Vazquez
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Juan Vazquez D Centeno
1 (5) 3442-66 Ninety Five South (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Vazquez
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Juan Vazquez D Centeno
4 (3) 766848 Tap'n My Toes (USA)
  • Trainer: Baltazar Galvan
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Baltazar Galvan B Pedroza
5 (4) 164-724 My Man Dan (USA)
  • Trainer: R Romero
  • Jockey: J Ortega
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 R Romero J Ortega (7)
6 (7) 260162- Bigleagueprospect (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Vazquez
  • Jockey: C Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Juan Vazquez C Gutierrez (5)
2 (1) 3778-24 Prince Of Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Matier
  • Jockey: M Osman
  • Distance Winner
5 7-10 Sandra Matier M Osman (10) NR
3 (2) 743-723 My Tip (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Talley
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jeff Talley J Toledo NR
7 (8) 9646-47 Vander Gelder (USA)
  • Trainer: R Romero
  • Jockey: M Solis
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 R Romero M Solis NR

19:09 Allowance

19:09 Allowance Monday 2nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3-47152 Kwacha (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Dibona
  • Jockey: O Bocachica
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Bobby Dibona O Bocachica
2 (2) 422-41 Beyond Smart (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: A Cintron
3 8-10 Jonathan Sheppard A Cintron
3 (3) 6741 Ella's Top Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Smith
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
3 8-10 Guy Smith C Cedeno
4 (4) 31-3552 I'm The Lucky One (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Pecoraro
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Anthony Pecoraro J Toledo
5 (5) 4-33135 Sparkling Jewel
  • Trainer: Gary Capuano
  • Jockey: V Carrasco
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Gary Capuano V Carrasco
7 (7) 32-2164 I Will (USA)
  • Trainer: I Correas
  • Jockey: J Santiago
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 I Correas J Santiago
8 (8) 18 Watery Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
3 8-10 H Graham Motion T McCarthy
6 (6) 4-42621 Killer Crossover (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Serpe
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Philip Serpe T McCarthy NR

19:36 Claiming

19:36 Claiming Monday 2nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 2305-51 Crimson Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Randy Nunley D Centeno
3 (3) 22116-6 Fire Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: Fenneka Bentley
  • Jockey: A Cintron
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Fenneka Bentley A Cintron
6 (6) 656667 I Go Through (USA)
  • Trainer: R Romero
  • Jockey: J Ortega
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 R Romero J Ortega (7)
7 (7) 31-2521 Super Brian (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Maymo
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
6 8-10 Alejandro Maymo C Cedeno
1 (1) 756-988 Fiore Dicampo (USA)
  • Trainer: Bassam Captan
  • Jockey: M Osman
  • Distance Winner
7 7-12 Bassam Captan M Osman (10) NR
4 (4) 774155- Quarterback Sneak (USA)
  • Trainer: R Romero
  • Jockey: M Solis
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 R Romero M Solis NR
5 (5) 27-1456 Access Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Maldonado
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
10 8-8 Jonathan Maldonado J Navarro NR

20:03 Claiming

20:03 Claiming Monday 2nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 251639- Robin's Kisses (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: J Torres
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Randy Nunley J Torres
2 (2) 88-9344 Jive Partner (USA)
  • Trainer: R Romero
  • Jockey: J Ortega
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-1 R Romero J Ortega (7)
3 (3) 55-5667 Malabar Anne (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Talley
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jeff Talley R Chiappe
4 (4) 215587- Portena (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruben Monjes
  • Jockey: L Carson
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Ruben Monjes L Carson (7)
5 (5) 16865-7 Will Unbridled (USA)
  • Trainer: Joann Alek
  • Jockey: M Osman
  • Distance Winner
7 7-12 Joann Alek M Osman (10)
7 (7) 455239- Harling's Darling (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jamie Ness D Centeno
6 (6) 321564 Miss Billie (USA)
  • Trainer: Bassam Captan
  • Jockey: M Solis
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Bassam Captan M Solis NR

20:30 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:30 Allowance Optional Claiming Monday 2nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3131-26 Town Flirt (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hubley
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Mark Hubley D Centeno
2 (2) 1418-03 Yuzuru (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Matz
  • Jockey: V Carrasco
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Matz V Carrasco
3 (3) 65-1122 Cuppy Cake (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Pecoraro
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Anthony Pecoraro C Cedeno
4 (4) 1915-88 Miss Sweetness (USA)
  • Trainer: Neal Maharaj
  • Jockey: J Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Neal Maharaj J Santiago
5 (5) 114342- Parting Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Arnaud Delacour
  • Jockey: F Boyce
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Arnaud Delacour F Boyce
7 (7) 77336-3 Little Often Anni (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Cocelli
  • Jockey: V Molina
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Louis Cocelli V Molina
8 (8) 441-231 Silver Frame (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: A Cintron
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jonathan Sheppard A Cintron
6 (6) 4-13535 Dancing Feather
  • Trainer: Damon Dilodovico
  • Jockey: V Carrasco
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Damon Dilodovico V Carrasco NR

20:57 Allowance

20:57 Allowance Monday 2nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 4-82611 Able Baker Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Michael Pino D Centeno
1 (7) 66-7613 Emotional Stroll (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Michael Pino D Centeno
2 (1) 18-3512 Winding Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Talley
  • Jockey: A Cintron
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Jeff Talley A Cintron
4 (3) 235641- Lucky Inspiration (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Waller
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
4 8-8 Michael Waller R Chiappe
5 (5) 244115 Big Lucky (USA)
  • Trainer: Baltazar Galvan
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Baltazar Galvan B Pedroza
6 (6) 1-50332 Interchange
  • Trainer: Thomas Clark
  • Jockey: V Carrasco
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Thomas Clark V Carrasco
7 (8) 3352-55 Forest Jingles (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Haney
  • Jockey: J Santiago
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Edward Haney J Santiago
8 (9) 1237-75 Who Dat Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Katz
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Gary Katz J Toledo
3 (2) 4564-44 Wandering Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Talley
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jeff Talley J Navarro NR

21:24 Claiming

21:24 Claiming Monday 2nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 134367- Thistle Deu (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Ashby
  • Jockey: K Swan
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-4 Lynn Ashby K Swan
2 (2) 5626-64 Miss Paradise (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Waldron
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Bill Waldron C Cedeno
3 (3) 15554-7 Dancing Misty (USA)
  • Trainer: Reeves Vest
  • Jockey: J Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Reeves Vest J Vega
4 (4) Special P (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Powell
  • Jockey: G Rivera
3 8-3 Mark Powell G Rivera
5 (5) 282525- Grate Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: R Romero
  • Jockey: J Torres
6 8-6 R Romero J Torres
6 (6) 1-18515 Dahmas Mischief Mhf (USA)
  • Trainer: John Youngdale
  • Jockey: L Carson
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 John Youngdale L Carson (7)