Deauville Monday 23rd December

  • Going: Good   Surface: Turf

11:15 Mondeville Stakes

11:15 Mondeville Stakes Monday 23rd December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 449555 Square Lamartine (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: A Lemaitre
2 9-2 Boutin (s) A Lemaitre 12/1
2 (6) 534463 Gone With The Wind (FR)
  • Trainer: Y barberot
  • Jockey: T Bachelot
2 9-2 Y barberot T Bachelot 9/4f
3 (13) 07 Sagehope (FR)
  • Trainer: Macaire (s)
  • Jockey: A Roussel
2 9-2 Macaire (s) A Roussel 28/1
4 (3) 04789 Fyrmyin (FR)
  • Trainer: M Cesandri
  • Jockey: A Crastus
2 9-2 M Cesandri A Crastus 16/1
5 (9) 26 Bowling Green (FR)
  • Trainer: C Baillet
  • Jockey: J B Hamel
2 9-2 b1 C Baillet J B Hamel 9/2
6 (5) 500 My Storm (FR)
  • Trainer: M Grain
  • Jockey: N Jeanpierre
2 8-12 M Grain N Jeanpierre 20/1
7 (10) 854 Mapreference Amoi (FR)
  • Trainer: Y barberot
  • Jockey: M Delalande
2 8-12 Y barberot M Delalande 11/2
8 (12) 49 Volpe Fiona (GER)
  • Trainer: M Munch
  • Jockey: C Demuro
2 8-12 b1 M Munch C Demuro 14/1
9 (14) 737444 Little Cupcake
  • Trainer: E J O'Neill
  • Jockey: F Veron
2 8-12 E J O'Neill F Veron 6/1
10 (2) 877455 Tricksome (IRE)
  • Trainer: G Martin
  • Jockey: F Lefebvre
2 8-12 G Martin F Lefebvre 20/1
11 (8) 0 Les Yeux Revolver (IRE)
  • Trainer: J Bertran De Balanda
  • Jockey: C Passerat
2 8-12 v1 J Bertran De Balanda C Passerat (3) 40/1
12 (1) Orient Extreme (IRE)
  • Trainer: D Prod'homme
  • Jockey: P Prod'homme
2 8-11 D Prod'homme P Prod'homme 20/1
14 (11) Holy Rare (IRE)
  • Trainer: B Watrigant
  • Jockey: M Guyon
2 8-8 B Watrigant M Guyon 8/1
13 (7) Linda Y Cara (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle Mlle V Bougeard
  • Jockey: Non Partant
2 8-8 Mlle Mlle V Bougeard Non Partant NR

11:45 Du Chenet Stakes

11:45 Du Chenet Stakes Monday 23rd December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 1-52219 Muhtaker
  • Trainer: J E Hammond
  • Jockey: F Lefebvre
  • Distance Winner
6 9-6 J E Hammond F Lefebvre Evsf
2 (2) 061060 Marquis Du Nonan (FR)
  • Trainer: Ger Collet
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
  • Distance Winner
4 9-4 Ger Collet P C Boudot 22/1
3 (4) 606244 Hurrican Jo (FR)
  • Trainer: A Fracas
  • Jockey: W Saraiva
  • Distance Winner
5 9-2 A Fracas W Saraiva 6/1
4 (8) 9-23435 Bling (FR)
  • Trainer: J M Beguigne
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-2 J M Beguigne S Pasquier 9/2
5 (7) 132-143 Lord Dubai (GER)
  • Trainer: W Mongil
  • Jockey: F Veron
4 9-2 W Mongil F Veron 14/1
6 (9) 9-5 African Art (USA)
  • Trainer: Mlle B Renk
  • Jockey: T Bachelot
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Mlle B Renk T Bachelot 25/1
7 (1) 1155-63 Kick On (FR)
  • Trainer: T Clout
  • Jockey: N Larenaudie
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 T Clout N Larenaudie (6) 18/1
8 (11) 70081-6 Parkori (FR)
  • Trainer: P Demercastel
  • Jockey: C Demuro
5 8-11 P Demercastel C Demuro 16/1
9 (12) 807999 Al Azraq (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle S Hagenbach
  • Jockey: A Foulon
4 8-11 v Mlle S Hagenbach A Foulon (3) 20/1
11 (3) 9-4 Indomito (GER)
  • Trainer: W Mongil
  • Jockey: E Hardouin
7 8-11 W Mongil E Hardouin 10/1
12 (5) 0-000 Chikaneuse (FR)
  • Trainer: D Retif
  • Jockey: Y Barille
4 8-8 v1 D Retif Y Barille 66/1
10 (6) Leo Tolstoi (GER)
  • Trainer: P Sobry
  • Jockey: T Farina
4 8-11 P Sobry T Farina NR

12:15 Houlbec Claiming Stakes

12:15 Houlbec Claiming Stakes Monday 23rd December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (11) 106141 Spanish Art
  • Trainer: Mlle M Henry
  • Jockey: G Masure
  • Distance Winner
3 9-6 v Mlle M Henry G Masure 6/4f
2 (16) 242566 Montesquieu (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: G A Anselin
  • Distance Winner
3 9-5 b Boutin (s) G A Anselin 16/1
3 (7) 421258 Bizzy Nizzy (FR)
  • Trainer: F Vermeulen
  • Jockey: G Temperini
3 9-5 F Vermeulen G Temperini 22/1
4 (12) 130406 Prairie Sunset (FR)
  • Trainer: S Wattel
  • Jockey: W Saraiva
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-3 S Wattel W Saraiva 12/1
5 (2) 511706 Nam June Paik (FR)
  • Trainer: S Wattel
  • Jockey: T Farina
3 9-2 b S Wattel T Farina 13/2
6 (8) 09 Skyfall (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mlle B Renk
  • Jockey: N Jeanpierre
3 9-1 Mlle B Renk N Jeanpierre 14/1
7 (1) 790060 Go On (FR)
  • Trainer: C Boillot
  • Jockey: C Hanotel
3 9-1 b C Boillot C Hanotel 50/1
8 (6) 072515 Guilla (FR)
  • Trainer: Van De Poele (s)
  • Jockey: J Cabre
3 9-1 Van De Poele (s) J Cabre 7/1
9 (13) 967190 Iave Con (FR)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: C Stefan
  • Distance Winner
3 9-1 Robert Collet C Stefan 33/1
10 (10) 212003 Mumgala (FR)
  • Trainer: Y barberot
  • Jockey: K Martin
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 Y barberot K Martin 10/1
11 (9) 865076 Quel Fou Javilex (FR)
  • Trainer: E Leenders
  • Jockey: A achard
3 8-11 E Leenders A achard 25/1
12 (15) 734760 Wild Horse (IRE)
  • Trainer: F Vermeulen
  • Jockey: S Breux
  • Course Winner
3 8-11 F Vermeulen S Breux 25/1
13 (3) 8850-40 Flicka (FR)
  • Trainer: S Wattel
  • Jockey: G Faucon
3 8-8 S Wattel G Faucon 25/1
14 (5) 000 Early Wells (FR)
  • Trainer: Ger Collet
  • Jockey: N Larenaudie
3 8-8 Ger Collet N Larenaudie 33/1
15 (14) 78395 Selina (FR)
  • Trainer: S Wattel
  • Jockey: T Normand
3 8-8 v1 S Wattel T Normand (ex1) 10/1
16 (4) 545940 Candy Bubble (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle M Henry
  • Jockey: Y Bourgois
3 8-8 Mlle M Henry Y Bourgois 33/1

12:50 Pays D'ouche Handicap

12:50 Pays D'ouche Handicap Monday 23rd December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 031613 My Stone (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme C Barbe
  • Jockey: F Spanu
  • Course Winner
5 9-12 v Mme C Barbe F Spanu 20/1
2 (7) 447303 Hasna (FR)
  • Trainer: P Bary
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
4 9-6 P Bary S Pasquier 12/1
3 (2) 570671 Babel Ouest (FR)
  • Trainer: S Smrczek
  • Jockey: A Hamelin
  • Distance Winner
5 9-5 S Smrczek A Hamelin 16/1
4 (12) 622141 Its All Class (FR)
  • Trainer: J Reynier
  • Jockey: M Forest
3 9-4 J Reynier M Forest 20/1
5 (11) 210447 Ultima Bella (FR)
  • Trainer: Van De Poele (s)
  • Jockey: R Thomas
  • Distance Winner
6 9-2 Van De Poele (s) R Thomas 14/1
6 (5) 793030 Saint Elier (FR)
  • Trainer: D Smaga
  • Jockey: A Badel
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-2 D Smaga A Badel 11/1
7 (8) 323003 Sorellino (FR)
  • Trainer: Joel Boisnard
  • Jockey: A Crastus
4 9-2 Joel Boisnard A Crastus 9/1
8 (10) 611217 Clara De Lune (FR)
  • Trainer: R Le Gal
  • Jockey: F Veron
4 9-1 R Le Gal F Veron 20/1
9 (15) 237668 Yes I Do (FR)
  • Trainer: S Wattel
  • Jockey: M Guyon
  • Distance Winner
6 9-1 b1 S Wattel M Guyon 5/1
10 (9) 065600 Sargasses (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle V Dissaux
  • Jockey: E Hardouin
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-13 Mlle V Dissaux E Hardouin 20/1
11 (14) 723016 Benadalid (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Gourraud
  • Jockey: C Demuro
  • Distance Winner
6 8-13 Y Gourraud C Demuro 14/1
12 (4) 1-72431 Kairosaion (FR)
  • Trainer: C Lotoux
  • Jockey: A Bourgeais
  • Distance Winner
5 8-13 C Lotoux A Bourgeais 14/1
13 (13) 568202 Queen Bubble (IRE)
  • Trainer: Y de Nicolay
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 b Y de Nicolay P C Boudot (ex1) 14/1
14 (3) 521153 Je Parts Seul (FR)
  • Trainer: P Sogorb
  • Jockey: R C Montenegro
4 8-11 v P Sogorb R C Montenegro 9/2
16 (6) 107062 Tolka (IRE)
  • Trainer: S Wattel
  • Jockey: G Benoist
4 8-11 b S Wattel G Benoist 4/1f
15 (16) 411804 Labros (SPA)
  • Trainer: M Delcher Sanchez
  • Jockey: T Thulliez
3 8-11 M Delcher Sanchez T Thulliez NR

13:20 De L'aigle Handicap

13:20 De L'aigle Handicap Monday 23rd December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (13) 422216 Relizane
  • Trainer: S Wattel
  • Jockey: T Bachelot
4 9-6 S Wattel T Bachelot 12/1
2 (12) 440010 Roccarina (FR)
  • Trainer: H A Pantall
  • Jockey: F Veron
  • Distance Winner
3 9-5 b H A Pantall F Veron 20/1
3 (15) 449236 Mahiladipa (FR)
  • Trainer: E Lellouche
  • Jockey: T Thulliez
3 9-5 E Lellouche T Thulliez 9/1
4 (2) 266073 Divin Leon (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: G Benoist
  • Distance Winner
5 9-4 Boutin (s) G Benoist 13/2
5 (3) 615070 Primera Vista
  • Trainer: F Bossert
  • Jockey: D Santiago
  • Distance Winner
7 9-4 v F Bossert D Santiago 16/1
6 (6) 604101 Orphic (FR)
  • Trainer: E Vagne
  • Jockey: T Piccone
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-4 E Vagne T Piccone 20/1
7 (8) 344863 Bunook
  • Trainer: P Bigot
  • Jockey: M Guyon
  • Distance Winner
4 9-3 P Bigot M Guyon 11/4f
8 (14) 000205 Catushaba (IRE)
  • Trainer: C Lerner
  • Jockey: M Lerner
  • Distance Winner
3 9-3 C Lerner M Lerner 16/1
9 (10) 104250 Blazon (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle C Gryson
  • Jockey: A Crastus
  • Distance Winner
6 9-3 Mlle C Gryson A Crastus 28/1
10 (7) 2-01306 Gentleman De Lelfe (FR)
  • Trainer: E Danel
  • Jockey: J Cabre
  • Distance Winner
4 9-2 E Danel J Cabre 12/1
11 (16) 111036 Risquillo (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: A Hamelin
7 8-13 b Boutin (s) A Hamelin 33/1
12 (4) 275212 Salam Bombay (FR)
  • Trainer: Joel Boisnard
  • Jockey: A Roussel
4 8-13 v Joel Boisnard A Roussel 12/1
13 (5) 670266 Black Jewel (FR)
  • Trainer: Nicot (s)
  • Jockey: A Fouassier
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Nicot (s) A Fouassier 9/2
14 (11) 909190 Chic Fabric (IRE)
  • Trainer: C Lerner
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 v C Lerner P C Boudot (ex1) 22/1
15 (9) 345984 Silver Northern (FR)
  • Trainer: D Chenu
  • Jockey: A Badel
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 b D Chenu A Badel 28/1
16 (1) 666062 Russian Reel (FR)
  • Trainer: J Heloury
  • Jockey: C Demuro
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-11 J Heloury C Demuro 14/1

13:50 De Rugles Handicap

13:50 De Rugles Handicap Monday 23rd December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 765131 Blu Air Bally (ITY)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: J Tastayre
4 9-6 b Boutin (s) J Tastayre (3) 25/1
2 (9) 341300 Marendinio (FR)
  • Trainer: D Waele
  • Jockey: A Badel
8 9-5 D Waele A Badel 25/1
3 (12) 434433 Gris D'honneur (FR)
  • Trainer: B Watrigant
  • Jockey: M Guyon
  • Distance Winner
6 9-5 B Watrigant M Guyon 15/2
4 (15) 3-70020 Wellmond (GER)
  • Trainer: H Blume
  • Jockey: F Veron
6 9-5 H Blume F Veron 7/1
5 (16) 425550 Bright Tiger (FR)
  • Trainer: Y barberot
  • Jockey: M Lerner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-5 Y barberot M Lerner 22/1
6 (6) 507716 Storm Bright (FR)
  • Trainer: N Leenders
  • Jockey: A Bourgeais
4 9-5 N Leenders A Bourgeais 16/1
7 (5) 210484 Azzato (FR)
  • Trainer: Frau C Bocskai
  • Jockey: R Thomas
  • Distance Winner
4 9-5 Frau C Bocskai R Thomas 11/1
8 (4) 000472 Zanakoff (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Gauvin
  • Jockey: E Hardouin
  • Distance Winner
4 9-4 v J P Gauvin E Hardouin 8/1
9 (3) 290020 Dr Thibault (FR)
  • Trainer: Van De Poele (s)
  • Jockey: T Bachelot
4 9-4 b Van De Poele (s) T Bachelot 16/1
10 (11) 100835 Stranger In Paris (FR)
  • Trainer: N Caullery
  • Jockey: T Piccone
  • Distance Winner
6 9-3 b N Caullery T Piccone 11/2
11 (2) 280002 Lustre (FR)
  • Trainer: H De Nicolay
  • Jockey: G Benoist
5 9-3 b H De Nicolay G Benoist 7/1
12 (13) 467391 Lowengang
  • Trainer: Frau C Bocskai
  • Jockey: A Hamelin
  • Distance Winner
8 9-2 v Frau C Bocskai A Hamelin 20/1
13 (14) 452301 Maria Lucia (IRE)
  • Trainer: H F Devin
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
4 9-2 H F Devin P C Boudot 22/1
14 (1) 220821 Doctor Sim (IRE)
  • Trainer: D Waele
  • Jockey: C Demuro
4 9-1 D Waele C Demuro 12/1
15 (7) 5-22212 Emperor's Princess (FR)
  • Trainer: J E Hammond
  • Jockey: F Lefebvre
  • Distance Winner
5 9-1 J E Hammond F Lefebvre 4/1f
16 (8) 042532 Serenu (FR)
  • Trainer: D Retif
  • Jockey: Y Barille
3 8-12 D Retif Y Barille 33/1

14:20 De Fontaine Handicap

14:20 De Fontaine Handicap Monday 23rd December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 803940 Delta Black Sheep (FR)
  • Trainer: Y de Nicolay
  • Jockey: M Delalande
6 9-9 Y de Nicolay M Delalande 28/1
2 (8) 55-0515 Sea Fight (USA)
  • Trainer: A Clement
  • Jockey: G A Anselin
  • Distance Winner
7 9-8 A Clement G A Anselin (6) 18/1
3 (1) 610/0-00 Zayman (FR)
  • Trainer: S Morineau
  • Jockey: J Claudic
5 9-6 S Morineau J Claudic 28/1
4 (6) 000040 Luminous Mind (USA)
  • Trainer: F X belvisi
  • Jockey: M Lerner
5 9-5 b F X belvisi M Lerner 14/1
5 (11) 622823 Akton City (FR)
  • Trainer: Delaporte (s)
  • Jockey: B Raballand
  • Course Winner
6 9-4 v Delaporte (s) B Raballand 10/3
6 (14) 464180 Tally Hoi (IRE)
  • Trainer: Jv Toux
  • Jockey: S Ruis
5 9-4 Jv Toux S Ruis 20/1
7 (12) 142190 Enverse (FR)
  • Trainer: B Dutruel
  • Jockey: D Bonilla
  • Distance Winner
5 9-3 v B Dutruel D Bonilla 9/1
8 (15) 040031 Russian Dream (FR)
  • Trainer: T castanheira
  • Jockey: Y Bourgois
6 9-3 T castanheira Y Bourgois 16/1
9 (9) 040400 Olonnia (FR)
  • Trainer: J Phelippon
  • Jockey: R Thomas
  • Distance Winner
5 9-3 J Phelippon R Thomas 16/1
10 (5) 440802 Sevres Ship (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme C Barbe
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
5 9-2 Mme C Barbe S Pasquier 13/2
11 (13) 728503 Amelkis (FR)
  • Trainer: Jv Toux
  • Jockey: A Crastus
  • Distance Winner
8 9-2 Jv Toux A Crastus 9/1
12 (2) 000979 Mubaarez
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: A Hamelin
  • Distance Winner
5 9-2 Boutin (s) A Hamelin 11/1
13 (16) 444135 Valentino Angeli (FR)
  • Trainer: H A Pantall
  • Jockey: F Veron
  • Distance Winner
5 9-1 H A Pantall F Veron 3/1f
14 (3) 070368 Nausycaa (IRE)
  • Trainer: C Le Lay
  • Jockey: A Fouassier
5 9-1 b C Le Lay A Fouassier 20/1
15 (4) 051990 Far Far Away (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme Ac Trouve
  • Jockey: A Roussel
  • Distance Winner
5 8-13 b Mme Ac Trouve A Roussel 25/1
16 (7) 000011 My Delight (FR)
  • Trainer: A Sagot
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 A Sagot P C Boudot NR

14:55 La Bourdonniere Claiming Stakes

14:55 La Bourdonniere Claiming Stakes Monday 23rd December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 111111 Titus Mills (IRE)
  • Trainer: Braem Sprl
  • Jockey: C Stefan
  • Distance Winner
5 9-13 Braem Sprl C Stefan 7/1
2 (7) 332240 Smooth Operator (GER)
  • Trainer: M Hofer
  • Jockey: G A Anselin
7 9-13 v1 M Hofer G A Anselin 4/1
3 (3) 237041 Montalban (FR)
  • Trainer: D Waele
  • Jockey: Fl Masse
  • Distance Winner
6 9-8 v D Waele Fl Masse 7/2j
4 (6) 811235 Sea Trial (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: J Cotta
4 9-5 b Boutin (s) J Cotta 11/1
5 (11) 7-3650 Wafiyah (GER)
  • Trainer: W Mongil
  • Jockey: C Hanotel
4 9-5 W Mongil C Hanotel 16/1
6 (4) 926201 Charitable Act (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme G Rarick
  • Jockey: A achard
  • Distance Winner
4 9-5 Mme G Rarick A achard 16/1
7 (2) 310-332 Flavio Forte (GER)
  • Trainer: W Mongil
  • Jockey: G Masure
  • Distance Winner
4 9-4 W Mongil G Masure 7/2j
9 (12) 900109 Kings Canyon (FR)
  • Trainer: S kobayashi
  • Jockey: G Faucon
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-2 v S kobayashi G Faucon 10/1
10 (10) 91F701 Vitness Bere (FR)
  • Trainer: J Heloury
  • Jockey: A Caramanolis
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 J Heloury A Caramanolis 11/1
11 (13) 036780 Mirandola (FR)
  • Trainer: Y de Nicolay
  • Jockey: T Normand
4 8-11 Y de Nicolay T Normand 11/1
12 (1) 37-8201 Libretto (GER)
  • Trainer: W Mongil
  • Jockey: T Farina
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 W Mongil T Farina 11/1
13 (8) 006090 Rosa Gosse (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme Ac Trouve
  • Jockey: W Saraiva
4 8-8 Mme Ac Trouve W Saraiva 40/1
8 (5) 235-415 Sugarformyhoney (IRE)
  • Trainer: B G Powell
  • Jockey: S Breux
  • Distance Winner
4 9-2 B G Powell S Breux NR

15:25 De La Roche Handicap

15:25 De La Roche Handicap Monday 23rd December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 642034 Maria Victoria (FR)
  • Trainer: E Large
  • Jockey: F Lefebvre
5 9-6 E Large F Lefebvre 9/2f
2 (4) 303000 Mister Segway (IRE)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: T Piccone
5 9-5 Robert Collet T Piccone 20/1
3 (6) 228000 Zaoking (IRE)
  • Trainer: J Phelippon
  • Jockey: A Fouassier
6 9-5 J Phelippon A Fouassier 28/1
4 (15) 099526 Flameoftheforest (IRE)
  • Trainer: S Cerulis
  • Jockey: J Crocquevieille
  • Distance Winner
6 9-5 S Cerulis J Crocquevieille 14/1
5 (16) 006460 Inarco (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle V Dissaux
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
5 9-4 Mlle V Dissaux S Pasquier 10/1
6 (14) 339600 Cant Catch Cathy (IRE)
  • Trainer: Y Gourraud
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
  • Distance Winner
5 9-3 Y Gourraud P C Boudot 10/1
7 (7) 819000 Nexcity (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle V Dissaux
  • Jockey: G Benoist
  • Distance Winner
7 9-3 Mlle V Dissaux G Benoist 12/1
8 (11) 060009 L'ami Gaby (FR)
  • Trainer: Van De Poele (s)
  • Jockey: A Werle
  • Distance Winner
6 9-2 Van De Poele (s) A Werle 11/1
9 (3) 520227 Lady Hartwood (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle V Dissaux
  • Jockey: E Hardouin
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-13 b Mlle V Dissaux E Hardouin 13/2
10 (8) 020070 Thousand Miles (IRE)
  • Trainer: Nicot (s)
  • Jockey: F Veron
  • Distance Winner
7 8-13 v Nicot (s) F Veron 16/1
11 (5) 000771 Intrepido (IRE)
  • Trainer: D Waele
  • Jockey: A Coutier
6 8-12 D Waele A Coutier 20/1
12 (12) 776629 Madly In Love (FR)
  • Trainer: F X belvisi
  • Jockey: A Badel
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 F X belvisi A Badel 16/1
13 (13) 445685 Flamsteed (IRE)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: M Forest
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 v Boutin (s) M Forest 14/1
14 (2) 170744 Altahire (FR)
  • Trainer: P Chatelain
  • Jockey: S Ruis
8 8-9 v P Chatelain S Ruis 10/1
15 (10) 500480 Port Manech (IRE)
  • Trainer: P Costes
  • Jockey: T Bachelot
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 v P Costes T Bachelot 10/1
16 (9) 164702 Tiger Cliff (FR)
  • Trainer: J Bertin
  • Jockey: A Crastus
8 8-7 J Bertin A Crastus 12/1