Deauville Saturday 4th January

  • Going: Standard   Surface: Turf, Fibresand

11:15 D'haspel Handicap

11:15 D'haspel Handicap Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 6341 Gangnam Style (FR)
  • Trainer: X Thomas Demeaulte
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
3 9-4 b X Thomas Demeaulte I Mendizabal 9/2
2 (10) 015350 Pan Di Stelle (FR)
  • Trainer: C Lerner
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
3 9-3 v C Lerner S Pasquier 9/1
3 (3) 78614 Saint Clement (FR)
  • Trainer: A Clement
  • Jockey: G A Anselin
  • Distance Winner
3 9-3 A Clement G A Anselin (6) 9/2
4 (13) 014481 Singapore Spur (FR)
  • Trainer: D Waele
  • Jockey: W Saraiva
  • Course Winner
3 9-2 b D Waele W Saraiva 12/1
5 (2) 563505 Lady John John (FR)
  • Trainer: S Wattel
  • Jockey: A Lemaitre
3 9-2 S Wattel A Lemaitre 10/1
6 (5) 545 Le Scribe (FR)
  • Trainer: G Botti
  • Jockey: F Spanu
3 9-1 G Botti F Spanu 14/1
7 (7) 0330 Lys Des Aigles (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme C Barbe
  • Jockey: J Magniez
3 8-11 Mme C Barbe J Magniez (6) 20/1
8 (4) 995524 Twombly (SPA)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: C Demuro
3 8-9 b Boutin (s) C Demuro 3/1f
9 (12) 454740 Zanthalia (FR)
  • Trainer: S Wattel
  • Jockey: A Badel
3 8-9 b S Wattel A Badel 12/1
10 (8) 223290 Shine Again
  • Trainer: P Adda
  • Jockey: R Thomas
3 8-8 P Adda R Thomas 16/1
11 (1) 640644 Thalie De La Vis (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme C Barbe
  • Jockey: D Breux
3 8-7 Mme C Barbe D Breux 14/1
12 (11) 851779 Okipik (FR)
  • Trainer: F Lefebvre
  • Jockey: E Hardouin
3 8-6 F Lefebvre E Hardouin 33/1
13 (14) 804500 Donibane (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle V Dissaux
  • Jockey: A Foulon
3 8-0 Mlle V Dissaux A Foulon 33/1
14 (15) 468067 Cantanilla (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: J Tastayre
3 8-0 Boutin (s) J Tastayre 33/1
15 (6) 708008 Zanaga (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: D Santiago
3 8-0 Boutin (s) D Santiago 20/1

11:45 Des Commeaux Stakes

11:45 Des Commeaux Stakes Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 330400 Golden Buck (FR)
  • Trainer: Van De Poele (s)
  • Jockey: J Guillochon
4 9-4 b1 Van De Poele (s) J Guillochon (3) 25/1
2 (1) 535102 Mille Et Mille
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: C Passerat
4 9-4 Robert Collet C Passerat (3) 16/1
4 (5) 1 Lowenstein (GER)
  • Trainer: P Sogorb
  • Jockey: M Lauron
4 8-13 P Sogorb M Lauron (3) 3/1
5 (12) 75541 Alzubra
  • Trainer: A Fabre
  • Jockey: A Foulon
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 A Fabre A Foulon (6) 2/1f
6 (10) 15833 Family Album (USA)
  • Trainer: Y barberot
  • Jockey: L Delozier
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Y barberot L Delozier (8) 14/1
7 (13) 1 Prodice Springs (FR)
  • Trainer: P Chevillard
  • Jockey: Y Barille
4 8-10 P Chevillard Y Barille (3) 16/1
8 (9) 26-5332 Astroglia (USA)
  • Trainer: J E Pease
  • Jockey: S moulin
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-9 J E Pease S moulin (3) 4/1
9 (3) 43255 Yoga (IRE)
  • Trainer: P Bary
  • Jockey: J Tastayre
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-9 v P Bary J Tastayre (6) 9/1
10 (6) 274 Living Desert
  • Trainer: H A Pantall
  • Jockey: A Werle
4 8-8 H A Pantall A Werle (6) 10/1
11 (14) 7- Dandy Girl (IRE)
  • Trainer: E J O'Neill
  • Jockey: J Magniez
4 8-5 E J O'Neill J Magniez (6) 20/1
12 (2) 65 Mlle Ming (FR)
  • Trainer: G Pannier
  • Jockey: M Berto
4 8-5 G Pannier M Berto (4) 40/1
13 (4) 006000 Laber Ildut (IRE)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: V Gambart
4 8-5 Robert Collet V Gambart (6) 50/1
3 (11) 930324 La Messalina (FR)
  • Trainer: A Fracas
  • Jockey: S Martino
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-3 A Fracas S Martino (3) NR
14 (7) 7 Ahlbeck (GER)
  • Trainer: H Blume
  • Jockey: J Moisan
4 8-5 H Blume J Moisan (2) NR

12:15 De Bellouet Maiden Stakes

12:15 De Bellouet Maiden Stakes Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (14) 77873 Garlingari (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme C Barbe
  • Jockey: F Spanu
3 9-2 Mme C Barbe F Spanu 7/1
2 (10) 98 Timgad (FR)
  • Trainer: L Baudron
  • Jockey: A Roussel
3 9-2 L Baudron A Roussel 33/1
3 (7) 05 Azastar (FR)
  • Trainer: P Bourgeais
  • Jockey: M Silva
3 9-2 P Bourgeais M Silva 33/1
4 (5) 323450 Sixcentdixneuf (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: V Gambart
3 9-2 Boutin (s) V Gambart (8) 12/1
5 (11) 6 Whip Dancer (FR)
  • Trainer: Guillemin (s)
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
3 9-2 Guillemin (s) I Mendizabal 7/1
6 (15) 03 Larc (FR)
  • Trainer: D Smaga
  • Jockey: A Badel
3 9-2 D Smaga A Badel 9/4f
7 (6) 9 Cash In Mind (FR)
  • Trainer: E J O'Neill
  • Jockey: R Thomas
3 9-2 E J O'Neill R Thomas 20/1
8 (4) 5459 Prince Dino (FR)
  • Trainer: S Jesus
  • Jockey: F Lefebvre
3 9-2 S Jesus F Lefebvre 20/1
9 (1) 8 Sorrento (FR)
  • Trainer: C Baillet
  • Jockey: J B Hamel
3 9-2 C Baillet J B Hamel 12/1
10 (12) 97 Greenedge
  • Trainer: M Nigge
  • Jockey: J Cabre
3 9-2 v1 M Nigge J Cabre 25/1
11 (2) 8 Dark Dream (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Sauvage
  • Jockey: W Saraiva
3 9-2 J P Sauvage W Saraiva 33/1
12 (3) 735 Le Navaro (FR)
  • Trainer: G Botti
  • Jockey: C Demuro
3 9-2 G Botti C Demuro 11/4
13 (9) Polo Rouge (FR)
  • Trainer: D Bressou
  • Jockey: B Raballand
3 8-11 D Bressou B Raballand 50/1
14 (16) Bofalco (IRE)
  • Trainer: C Lotoux
  • Jockey: T Piccone
3 8-11 C Lotoux T Piccone 20/1
15 (13) Sir D'alma (FR)
  • Trainer: C Lerner
  • Jockey: M Lerner
3 8-11 C Lerner M Lerner 33/1
16 (8) Fac Pearl (FR)
  • Trainer: Jv Toux
  • Jockey: S Ruis
3 8-11 Jv Toux S Ruis 33/1

12:45 De Beaufosse Claiming Stakes

12:45 De Beaufosse Claiming Stakes Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (12) 235/415- Sugarformyhoney (IRE)
  • Trainer: B G Powell
  • Jockey: Miss P Boisgontier
  • Distance Winner
5 9-9 B G Powell Miss P Boisgontier 4/1c
2 (6) 226406 Dernier Chichi (FR)
  • Trainer: D Allard
  • Jockey: C Gerald
5 9-8 D Allard C Gerald (4) 33/1
3 (13) 000098 Thyan (FR)
  • Trainer: P Capelle
  • Jockey: I Brandt
7 9-8 P Capelle I Brandt 25/1
4 (7) 041785 Lavallo (GER)
  • Trainer: W Hickst
  • Jockey: S Bruggemann
7 9-8 b W Hickst S Bruggemann 4/1c
5 (5) 317607 Boltcity (FR)
  • Trainer: Braem Sprl
  • Jockey: Miss B Guenet
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 9-8 Braem Sprl Miss B Guenet 10/1
6 (4) 969307- Conry (IRE)
  • Trainer: Ian Williams
  • Jockey: M Hagenbach
  • Distance Winner
8 9-8 Ian Williams M Hagenbach 13/2
7 (8) 360660 Princess Vati (FR)
  • Trainer: Macaire (s)
  • Jockey: M Massin
  • Distance Winner
5 9-5 Macaire (s) M Massin 8/1
8 (11) 209000 Fergand (FR)
  • Trainer: M Drean
  • Jockey: S Husser
  • Course Winner
5 9-4 M Drean S Husser 50/1
9 (14) 220290 Earl of Fire (GER)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: B Granvilliers
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 9-4 Boutin (s) B Granvilliers 33/1
10 (2) 443 Morrocoy (IRE)
  • Trainer: G Botti
  • Jockey: J Marcialis
6 9-4 G Botti J Marcialis 4/1c
11 (9) 910908 Baratom (FR)
  • Trainer: Chirurgien (s)
  • Jockey: M rollando
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-4 b Chirurgien (s) M rollando (4) 20/1
12 (1) 647026 Tiger Cliff (FR)
  • Trainer: J Bertin
  • Jockey: C Rieb-menard
9 9-1 b J Bertin C Rieb-menard 10/1
13 (3) 686000 Babylona (FR)
  • Trainer: Ph Geay
  • Jockey: E Barrier
7 9-1 Ph Geay E Barrier (4) 50/1
14 (10) 51-21 Eastside Gallery
  • Trainer: S Smrczek
  • Jockey: M Rosa
  • Distance Winner
5 9-1 S Smrczek M Rosa 6/1

13:15 Des Bissons Maiden Stakes

13:15 Des Bissons Maiden Stakes Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (12) 84 Time Dream (IRE)
  • Trainer: L Baudron
  • Jockey: A Roussel
3 9-2 L Baudron A Roussel 10/1
2 (15) 8 Enfin Seuls (FR)
  • Trainer: Y de Nicolay
  • Jockey: C Demuro
3 9-2 Y de Nicolay C Demuro 16/1
4 (13) 265254 Queen's Tea (FR)
  • Trainer: H De Nicolay
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
3 9-2 H De Nicolay S Pasquier 2/1f
5 (2) 09 Lolita Charm (FR)
  • Trainer: S Jesus
  • Jockey: N Kasztelan
3 9-2 S Jesus N Kasztelan (8) 50/1
6 (5) 84 Sa Jeunesse (FR)
  • Trainer: Y barberot
  • Jockey: M Delalande
3 9-2 Y barberot M Delalande 14/1
7 (4) 37 Tamina Hanum (FR)
  • Trainer: X Thomas Demeaulte
  • Jockey: M Lauron
3 9-2 b X Thomas Demeaulte M Lauron (3) 6/1
8 (11) 08 Amy Desio (FR)
  • Trainer: Van De Poele (s)
  • Jockey: J Cabre
3 9-2 b1 Van De Poele (s) J Cabre 33/1
9 (14) 2644 Full In Have (FR)
  • Trainer: N Leenders
  • Jockey: A Bourgeais
3 9-2 N Leenders A Bourgeais 10/1
10 (7) 89 Party Gift (USA)
  • Trainer: A Clement
  • Jockey: G A Anselin
3 9-2 A Clement G A Anselin (8) 11/1
11 (9) 63 Gertsoginya (IRE)
  • Trainer: A de Royer-Dupre
  • Jockey: M Berto
3 9-2 A de Royer-Dupre M Berto (8) 4/1
12 (6) 00 Burning Bright (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme J Bidgood
  • Jockey: T Speicher
3 9-2 Mme J Bidgood T Speicher (6) 20/1
13 (16) 25-1 Footprint (FR)
  • Trainer: S Wattel
  • Jockey: A Lemaitre
3 8-11 S Wattel A Lemaitre 25/1
14 (1) Repechage (FR)
  • Trainer: S Cerulis
  • Jockey: T Normand
3 8-11 S Cerulis T Normand 50/1
15 (3) 241 Up And Running
  • Trainer: J E Pease
  • Jockey: T Messina
3 8-11 b1 J E Pease T Messina 14/1
16 (10) Akalmia (FR)
  • Trainer: F Lefebvre
  • Jockey: N Larenaudie
3 8-11 F Lefebvre N Larenaudie (6) 33/1
3 (8) 54 Hasturianita (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mme P Brandt
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-2 Mme P Brandt I Mendizabal NR

13:45 Bois Aux Proux Handicap

13:45 Bois Aux Proux Handicap Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (12) 350 Hauville (FR)
  • Trainer: T castanheira
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
4 9-6 T castanheira S Pasquier 10/1
2 (8) 70601 Americaine Joy (FR)
  • Trainer: A Fracas
  • Jockey: W Saraiva
4 9-5 A Fracas W Saraiva 7/2f
3 (9) 460003 Black Is Black (FR)
  • Trainer: Delaporte (s)
  • Jockey: B Raballand
4 9-5 Delaporte (s) B Raballand 8/1
4 (7) 695970 The First Spirit (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme C Martens
  • Jockey: T Piccone
  • Distance Winner
4 9-4 Mme C Martens T Piccone 12/1
5 (3) 053406 Dublin (GER)
  • Trainer: M Nigge
  • Jockey: A Corre
4 8-13 v M Nigge A Corre (3) 12/1
6 (2) 240008 Sakura Mambo (FR)
  • Trainer: S kobayashi
  • Jockey: S Ruis
4 8-13 b S kobayashi S Ruis 14/1
7 (4) 099358 Sparks Fly (FR)
  • Trainer: S kobayashi
  • Jockey: A Lemaitre
4 8-13 S kobayashi A Lemaitre 16/1
8 (14) 068008 Moon De Breizh (FR)
  • Trainer: D Allard
  • Jockey: F Lefebvre
4 8-12 D Allard F Lefebvre 25/1
9 (13) 200089 Jahanshah (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mlle M Henry
  • Jockey: T Farina
4 8-11 b1 Mlle M Henry T Farina 16/1
10 (11) 000760 Vardaris (IRE)
  • Trainer: P Adda
  • Jockey: R Thomas
4 8-11 b P Adda R Thomas 12/1
11 (16) 045864 Gold Knight (FR)
  • Trainer: J Chapel
  • Jockey: D Santiago
4 8-10 J Chapel D Santiago 7/1
12 (5) 008900 Sigane (IRE)
  • Trainer: B Dutruel
  • Jockey: T Messina
4 8-9 b B Dutruel T Messina 33/1
13 (10) 400000 Smart Casual (FR)
  • Trainer: B Dutruel
  • Jockey: A Badel
4 8-9 v B Dutruel A Badel 20/1
14 (15) 404555 Distyle (FR)
  • Trainer: Macaire (s)
  • Jockey: M Androuin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 v Macaire (s) M Androuin 12/1
15 (1) 803200 Reign Supreme
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: J Claudic
4 8-5 Boutin (s) J Claudic 16/1
16 (6) 735002 Trianera
  • Trainer: Macaire (s)
  • Jockey: J Guillochon
4 8-4 Macaire (s) J Guillochon 8/1

14:25 Des Bissons Stakes

14:25 Des Bissons Stakes Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 4 Bathilde
  • Trainer: D Bressou
  • Jockey: B Raballand
3 9-2 D Bressou B Raballand 12/1
2 (10) 7 Ridin'easy (FR)
  • Trainer: F Vermeulen
  • Jockey: T Speicher
3 9-2 F Vermeulen T Speicher (6) 33/1
3 (9) 78 Saas Fee (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme P Brandt
  • Jockey: S Ruis
3 9-2 Mme P Brandt S Ruis 20/1
4 (13) 89 Heureuse (FR)
  • Trainer: D Prod'homme
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
3 9-2 D Prod'homme I Mendizabal 9/1
5 (3) 38 Stella D'oroux (FR)
  • Trainer: S Smrczek
  • Jockey: B Ganbat
3 9-2 S Smrczek B Ganbat 33/1
6 (5) 42 Belga Bere (FR)
  • Trainer: E Leenders
  • Jockey: T Piccone
3 9-2 E Leenders T Piccone 5/1
7 (8) 0- Queen Victoria (FR)
  • Trainer: Macaire (s)
  • Jockey: F Lefebvre
3 9-2 Macaire (s) F Lefebvre 16/1
8 (15) 53 Oryetta (USA)
  • Trainer: G Botti
  • Jockey: D Breux
3 9-2 G Botti D Breux 7/1
9 (1) 5 Always Cash (FR)
  • Trainer: J M Beguigne
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
3 9-2 J M Beguigne S Pasquier 3/1f
10 (12) 642 Elektrum (IRE)
  • Trainer: G Botti
  • Jockey: C Demuro
3 9-2 G Botti C Demuro 7/2
11 (14) 7 Malva (FR)
  • Trainer: N Leenders
  • Jockey: Y Barille
3 9-2 N Leenders Y Barille (6) 22/1
12 (16) Ridoxine
  • Trainer: E Danel
  • Jockey: E Hardouin
3 8-11 E Danel E Hardouin 22/1
13 (11) Fontainedelacoudre (FR)
  • Trainer: E Libaud
  • Jockey: R Thomas
3 8-11 b1 E Libaud R Thomas 12/1
14 (6) Belle Sissi (FR)
  • Trainer: G Pannier
  • Jockey: T Normand
8-11 v1 G Pannier T Normand 25/1
15 (7) Class
  • Trainer: C Lerner
  • Jockey: M Lerner
3 8-11 C Lerner M Lerner 25/1
16 (4) Santa Bogota (FR)
  • Trainer: R Le Gal
  • Jockey: B Pinard
3 8-11 R Le Gal B Pinard (6) NR

14:55 Du Bois Hamiot Handicap

14:55 Du Bois Hamiot Handicap Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (14) 441586 Lord And Master (GER)
  • Trainer: S Cerulis
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
4 9-8 b1 S Cerulis S Pasquier 7/1
2 (6) 492118 Music Hall (FR)
  • Trainer: J E Hammond
  • Jockey: F Lefebvre
  • Distance Winner
4 9-1 J E Hammond F Lefebvre 11/4f
3 (11) 575079 L'etoile Du Soir (FR)
  • Trainer: Joel Boisnard
  • Jockey: A Fouassier
4 8-13 Joel Boisnard A Fouassier 20/1
4 (12) 226208 Tom Mix (FR)
  • Trainer: Chirurgien (s)
  • Jockey: C Passerat
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Chirurgien (s) C Passerat 20/1
5 (13) 432006 Tres Confidentiel (FR)
  • Trainer: Van De Poele (s)
  • Jockey: J Cabre
4 8-9 Van De Poele (s) J Cabre 6/1
6 (7) 358 Soriya (FR)
  • Trainer: M Delzangles
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
4 8-8 M Delzangles I Mendizabal 12/1
7 (16) 200010 Genereuse Thocleva (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme C Barbe
  • Jockey: D Breux
4 8-7 Mme C Barbe D Breux 33/1
8 (10) 054580 Aram D'emra (FR)
  • Trainer: F Lefebvre
  • Jockey: N Larenaudie
4 8-7 b1 F Lefebvre N Larenaudie (3) 33/1
9 (1) 532941 Miss Bowl (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Gauvin
  • Jockey: E Hardouin
4 8-6 J P Gauvin E Hardouin 11/2
10 (2) 359210 Reve De Gosse (FR)
  • Trainer: Joel Boisnard
  • Jockey: C Grosbois
4 8-6 v Joel Boisnard C Grosbois 20/1
11 (8) 576 Easter Rose (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme C Barbe
  • Jockey: J Magniez
4 8-6 Mme C Barbe J Magniez (6) 20/1
12 (4) 962347 Arnaking (FR)
  • Trainer: P Chevillard
  • Jockey: A Caramanolis
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 P Chevillard A Caramanolis 12/1
13 (3) 909000 Emotionalblackmail (IRE)
  • Trainer: B Dutruel
  • Jockey: A Badel
4 8-4 v1 B Dutruel A Badel 33/1
14 (15) 706847 Jupiter (FR)
  • Trainer: E Leenders
  • Jockey: J Guillochon
4 8-4 v E Leenders J Guillochon 20/1
15 (5) 790392 Au Bout Du Reve (FR)
  • Trainer: S kobayashi
  • Jockey: A Lemaitre
4 8-4 S kobayashi A Lemaitre 10/1
16 (9) 575004 Miss Cotil (FR)
  • Trainer: M Delzangles
  • Jockey: S Ruis
4 8-4 M Delzangles S Ruis 8/1

15:25 Creully Handicap

15:25 Creully Handicap Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 538184 Ixgan (FR)
  • Trainer: C Baillet
  • Jockey: G A Anselin
  • Distance Winner
6 10-4 C Baillet G A Anselin (3) 12/1
2 (3) 433-042 Saphirside (IRE)
  • Trainer: D Smaga
  • Jockey: A Badel
5 10-0 D Smaga A Badel 8/1
3 (1) 102100 Elpais (ITY)
  • Trainer: G Botti
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-10 G Botti I Mendizabal 20/1
4 (12) 2-08041 Handsome Maestro (IRE)
  • Trainer: J Phelippon
  • Jockey: R Thomas
8 9-6 J Phelippon R Thomas 8/1
5 (14) 136260 Its You Again
  • Trainer: Braem Sprl
  • Jockey: T Messina
  • Distance Winner
6 9-5 v Braem Sprl T Messina 33/1
6 (9) 059201 Indian Miss (FR)
  • Trainer: G Nicot
  • Jockey: J B Hamel
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-4 G Nicot J B Hamel 14/1
7 (5) 023087 Asulaman (GER)
  • Trainer: S Cerulis
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-1 v S Cerulis S Pasquier 5/1j
8 (4) 666172 Panirad (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme V Ferrat
  • Jockey: M Nobili
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Mme V Ferrat M Nobili 5/1j
9 (15) 730952 Venetien (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: V Gambart
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 b Boutin (s) V Gambart (6) 8/1
10 (6) 342310 Hi Shinko
  • Trainer: J Thibault
  • Jockey: A Fouassier
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-10 J Thibault A Fouassier 20/1
11 (16) 909100 Cheveley (FR)
  • Trainer: C Lerner
  • Jockey: T Farina
6 8-7 C Lerner T Farina 25/1
12 (8) 000402 Luminous Mind (USA)
  • Trainer: F X belvisi
  • Jockey: M Lerner
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 b F X belvisi M Lerner 9/1
13 (13) 928556 Rovos (FR)
  • Trainer: F Chappet
  • Jockey: C Demuro
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 b F Chappet C Demuro 14/1
14 (11) 22-0000 Lion King (FR)
  • Trainer: J C Obellianne
  • Jockey: D Santiago
6 8-5 v J C Obellianne D Santiago 20/1
15 (7) 408026 Sevres Ship (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme C Barbe
  • Jockey: D Breux
6 8-2 Mme C Barbe D Breux 14/1
16 (2) 285034 Amelkis (FR)
  • Trainer: Jv Toux
  • Jockey: S Ruis
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-2 Jv Toux S Ruis 10/1

15:55 Creullet Handicap

15:55 Creullet Handicap Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (12) 404000 Olonnia (FR)
  • Trainer: J Phelippon
  • Jockey: R Thomas
  • Distance Winner
6 9-6 J Phelippon R Thomas 16/1
2 (11) 703685 Nausycaa (IRE)
  • Trainer: C Le Lay
  • Jockey: T Piccone
6 9-6 v C Le Lay T Piccone 12/1
3 (13) 09-01F0 Universal Law (FR)
  • Trainer: E Danel
  • Jockey: J Cabre
6 9-5 E Danel J Cabre 28/1
4 (3) 519900 Far Far Away (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme Ac Trouve
  • Jockey: A Roussel
6 9-3 Mme Ac Trouve A Roussel 33/1
5 (8) 288600 Lordsbury Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: S Smrczek
  • Jockey: B Ganbat
7 9-3 S Smrczek B Ganbat 16/1
6 (7) 733230 Berko (FR)
  • Trainer: J Chapel
  • Jockey: T Messina
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-2 J Chapel T Messina 12/1
7 (16) 057002 Heaven King (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: J Tastayre
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-2 Boutin (s) J Tastayre (3) 10/1
8 (14) 688074 Vantage Point (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle C Cardenne
  • Jockey: C Cardenne
  • Course and Distance Winner
11 9-2 Mlle C Cardenne C Cardenne 7/1
9 (10) 280007 Zaoking (IRE)
  • Trainer: J Phelippon
  • Jockey: A Fouassier
7 9-1 J Phelippon A Fouassier 16/1
10 (1) 600093 L'ami Gaby (FR)
  • Trainer: Van De Poele (s)
  • Jockey: A Werle
7 8-13 Van De Poele (s) A Werle 11/2
11 (9) 583243 Nice Yield (FR)
  • Trainer: Jv Toux
  • Jockey: A Badel
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jv Toux A Badel 10/1
12 (4) 166900 Swans A Swimming (IRE)
  • Trainer: Ecurie Avant-Garde
  • Jockey: F Lefebvre
8 8-12 Ecurie Avant-Garde F Lefebvre 20/1
13 (2) 202272 Lady Hartwood (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle V Dissaux
  • Jockey: E Hardouin
7 8-11 b Mlle V Dissaux E Hardouin 5/1f
14 (5) 038939 Massicotier (FR)
  • Trainer: F Lefebvre
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 b F Lefebvre I Mendizabal 9/1
15 (6) 210090 Achaiah (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme J Bidgood
  • Jockey: D Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 b Mme J Bidgood D Santiago 8/1
16 (15) 513653 Silky Wind (FR)
  • Trainer: Remy Nerbonne
  • Jockey: J Claudic
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 b Remy Nerbonne J Claudic 10/1