Clairwood Monday 23rd December

  • Going: Good   Surface: Turf

10:50 Soccer 4 Maiden Plate(for All Maidens)

10:50 Soccer 4 Maiden Plate(for All Maidens) Monday 23rd December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 639373 Honour Melchizedek (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: J Barnes
4 9-6 Garth Puller J Barnes (9) 3/1
2 (18) 445768 Golden Matador (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
4 9-6 b Sean Tarry S Khumalo 12/1
5 (1) Bez-art (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
3 9-6 Desmond Egdes W Kennedy 66/1
6 (13) 8 Crime Victim (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: L Africa
3 9-6 Duncan Howells L Africa 66/1
7 (11) Exclusively (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corinne Bestel
  • Jockey: D Daniels
3 9-6 Corinne Bestel D Daniels 50/1
8 (15) 58 King Olaf (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles Laird
  • Jockey: A Marcus
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 Charles Laird A Marcus 7/2
10 (9) 0 Mandolin Rain (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: K Melo
3 9-6 Dennis Drier K Melo 33/1
11 (16) 23 October Eleventh (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-6 Sean Tarry A Delpech 6/5f
12 (8) 9 Paynes Bay
  • Trainer: Robbie Hill
  • Jockey: S Veale
3 9-6 Robbie Hill S Veale 50/1
13 (17) 0 Pelican Island
  • Trainer: Michael Miller
  • Jockey: A Mgudlwa
3 9-6 Michael Miller A Mgudlwa 100/1
14 (2) 7 Tenants Emblem (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: S Randolph
3 9-6 Michael Roberts S Randolph 14/1
15 (4) 09 Teppanyaki (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: B Lerena
3 9-6 Chris Erasmus B Lerena 50/1
16 (10) Golden Tiara (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Pappas
  • Jockey: C Taylor
4 9-1 Mike Pappas C Taylor 66/1
17 (5) 879 Royalsecurityjet (AUS)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: J Samuel
3 9-6 Kumaran Naidoo J Samuel 33/1
18 (14) 060- Le Comte (SAF)
  • Trainer: Adam Kethro
  • Jockey: B Jacobson
5 9-6 Adam Kethro B Jacobson 100/1
3 (6) 80831 Trendy Guy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
  • Distance Winner
3 9-6 b Desmond Egdes I Sturgeon NR
4 (12) Balau (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Goodman
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
4 9-6 James Goodman D Lembethe NR
9 (3) 62 Kings Approval (SAF)
  • Trainer: Julie Dittmer
  • Jockey: A Forbes
3 9-6 Julie Dittmer A Forbes NR

11:25 Bipot Maiden Plate (f & M)(for Maiden Fillies And Mares)

11:25 Bipot Maiden Plate (f & M)(for Maiden Fillies And Mares) Monday 23rd December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (14) 559602 The Best Way (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: S Randolph
4 9-6 Gavin Van Zyl S Randolph 13/1
3 (13) 568600 Buuurrn (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steve Benton
  • Jockey: L Africa
5 9-6 Steve Benton L Africa 100/1
4 (6) 0 Cuban Hat (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Miller
  • Jockey: D Daniels
4 9-6 Michael Miller D Daniels 100/1
5 (7) 3722 Resolution
  • Trainer: Charles Laird
  • Jockey: A Marcus
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-4 Charles Laird A Marcus 1/6f
6 (9) 495738 Airbender (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: S Veale
3 9-4 b Duncan Howells S Veale 9/1
7 (1) 096 Caligari Carnival (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: J Barnes
3 9-4 Desmond Egdes J Barnes (9) 66/1
10 (5) 0 Grand Approach (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ivan Moore
  • Jockey: R Munger
3 9-4 Ivan Moore R Munger (9) 66/1
11 (2) 09 Imagine
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: A Delpech
3 9-4 M F De Kock A Delpech 15/2
2 (3) 786098 African Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: A Mgudlwa
4 9-6 b Yogas Govender A Mgudlwa NR
8 (8) 900 Royal Baby (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey:
3 9-4 b Desmond Egdes NR
9 (11) 5 Diversify
  • Trainer: Alistair Gordon
  • Jockey: A Forbes
3 9-4 Alistair Gordon A Forbes NR
12 (10) 06 Lightning Lily (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: K Melo
3 9-4 Dennis Drier K Melo NR
13 (4) 07 Maid For War (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tony Rivalland
  • Jockey: B Lerena
3 9-4 Tony Rivalland B Lerena NR
14 (15) 0807 Djembe Jamming (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lowan Denysschen
  • Jockey:
4 9-6 Lowan Denysschen NR
15 (12) 80700 Ema Jade (SAF)
  • Trainer: L Cunha
  • Jockey:
3 9-4 L Cunha NR

11:55 All To Come Maiden Plate(for All Maidens)

11:55 All To Come Maiden Plate(for All Maidens) Monday 23rd December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 060-383 Duke Diamond (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: K Melo
4 9-6 Mark Dixon K Melo 7/1
2 (14) 067736 Sporting Rights (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corinne Bestel
  • Jockey: D Daniels
4 9-6 b Corinne Bestel D Daniels 14/1
4 (9) 0660-44 Charlie Oscar (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: S Randolph
4 9-6 b Glen Kotzen S Randolph 7/2
6 (13) 690095 I'm Aloner (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: A Mgudlwa
4 9-6 Chris Erasmus A Mgudlwa 25/1
7 (10) 995000 Elusive Club (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: L Mohapi
5 9-6 Sean Tarry L Mohapi (6) 50/1
8 (6) 009752 Philanthropic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: K Shea
3 9-0 Duncan Howells K Shea 2/1f
9 (4) 769560 Admiral Codrington (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: B Jacobson
3 9-0 b Gavin Van Zyl B Jacobson 33/1
10 (11) 008 Noble King (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Miller
  • Jockey: A Forbes
3 9-0 b1 Michael Miller A Forbes 66/1
11 (2) 7 Shogan (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
3 9-0 Kumaran Naidoo S Khumalo 7/1
13 (1) 544223 Can-can Inn (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: S Veale
5 8-13 Kumaran Naidoo S Veale 3/1
14 (5) 090909 Nightsinwhitesatin (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: J Barnes
3 9-0 Chris Erasmus J Barnes (9) 33/1
3 (8) 254234 The Grand (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lowan Denysschen
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
6 9-6 b Lowan Denysschen M J Odendaal NR
5 (12) 088706 Pacific Sound (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: B Lerena
4 9-6 Kumaran Naidoo B Lerena NR
12 (7) 00 Trapeze (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: R Munger
3 9-0 Chris Erasmus R Munger (9) NR

12:30 Soccer 6 Graduation Plate(maidens,1 & 2 Time Winners)

12:30 Soccer 6 Graduation Plate(maidens,1 & 2 Time Winners) Monday 23rd December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (5) 062258 Threshold (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Eudey
  • Jockey: R Munger
  • Distance Winner
4 9-5 b Craig Eudey R Munger (9) 16/1
3 (10) 961085 Icefire (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: S Veale
  • Distance Winner
4 9-4 b Duncan Howells S Veale 33/1
4 (9) 215 Copybook (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alistair Gordon
  • Jockey: A Forbes
3 9-2 Alistair Gordon A Forbes 5/2
5 (11) 324762 Fly At Em (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: K Shea
  • Course Winner
3 9-2 Duncan Howells K Shea 5/1
7 (1) 635442 Luxardo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: K Melo
  • Distance Winner
4 9-2 Mark Dixon K Melo 9/2
8 (8) 726543 Bay Mariner (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alyson Wright
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Distance Winner
4 9-2 Alyson Wright A Delpech 19/10f
10 (4) 231-70 Irrebuttable (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: S Randolph
4 9-0 Desmond Egdes S Randolph 40/1
11 (2) 426887 Cherry Tripper (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Bosch
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 b Dennis Bosch S Khumalo 8/1
1 (7) 349163 Fat Chance (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Pappas
  • Jockey: B Lerena
  • Distance Winner
6 9-6 b Mike Pappas B Lerena NR
6 (6) 739321 Sheik's Brashee (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Miller
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
  • Distance Winner
3 9-2 b Michael Miller M J Odendaal NR
9 (3) 436538 Highland Fling (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Pappas
  • Jockey: C Taylor
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-1 b Mike Pappas C Taylor NR

13:05 Rugby 5 Fm 70 Handicap (f & M)(for Fillies And Mares)

13:05 Rugby 5 Fm 70 Handicap (f & M)(for Fillies And Mares) Monday 23rd December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 21242 Rocket Lady (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wendy Whitehead
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
  • Distance Winner
3 9-7 Wendy Whitehead M J Odendaal 33/10f
2 (2) 22-710 Emerald Crown (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corinne Bestel
  • Jockey: A Forbes
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-6 Corinne Bestel A Forbes 22/1
3 (3) 241029 Trix Of The Trade (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: S Randolph
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 b Glen Kotzen S Randolph 18/1
4 (18) 5314 Diamond Ally (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: K Melo
3 9-5 Dennis Drier K Melo 15/2
5 (14) 721001 Caribbean Bay (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: J Barnes
  • Distance Winner
3 9-4 b Kumaran Naidoo J Barnes (9) 12/1
6 (15) 16000 Royalsecuritybaby (AUS)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-4 Kumaran Naidoo S Khumalo 16/1
7 (11) 050638 Two Tone Rocka (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wendy Whitehead
  • Jockey: C Murray
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-4 b Wendy Whitehead C Murray (9) 25/1
8 (7) 310045 Pippi
  • Trainer: Pat Lunn
  • Jockey: D Daniels
  • Distance Winner
3 9-2 Pat Lunn D Daniels 25/1
9 (4) 575454 Rashuli Breeze (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: K Shea
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-2 b Duncan Howells K Shea 10/1
11 (10) 985251 Saddle Me Up (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Miller
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-1 b Michael Miller A Delpech 10/1
12 (1) 055223 Darwin Cup (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: A Marcus
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Duncan Howells A Marcus 9/2
13 (6) 245215 Party Doll
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: B Jacobson
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Chris Erasmus B Jacobson 22/1
14 (13) 166 Spring Affair (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: R Munger
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Michael Roberts R Munger (9) 16/1
15 (16) 797730 Belvedere Palace (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: S Veale
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Duncan Howells S Veale 20/1
16 (8) 607450 Cape Vesta (SAF)
  • Trainer: Pat Lunn
  • Jockey: J Samuel
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Pat Lunn J Samuel 14/1
18 (17) 099009 Prolan (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Kumaran Naidoo W Kennedy 50/1
10 (9) 337018 The Queen (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Bosch
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-1 b Dennis Bosch D Lembethe NR
17 (12) 060880 Wardandi Girl (SAF)
  • Trainer: Pat Lunn
  • Jockey: R 1
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Pat Lunn R 1 NR

13:40 Merry Christmas Fm 89 Divided Handicap (f & M)(for Fillies And Mares)

13:40 Merry Christmas Fm 89 Divided Handicap (f & M)(for Fillies And Mares) Monday 23rd December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 153237 Approach Me (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: K Melo
  • Distance Winner
6 9-6 Yogas Govender K Melo 9/2
2 (7) 15-3616 Chestnut Model (SAF)
  • Trainer: L Cunha
  • Jockey: A Forbes
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 L Cunha A Forbes 7/2
3 (4) 201044 Blaze Of Respect (SAF)
  • Trainer: Louis Goosen
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Louis Goosen M J Odendaal 9/2
4 (6) 121545 Stowaway
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 M F De Kock A Delpech 3/1f
5 (8) 211-506 Caseys Cause (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Sean Tarry D Lembethe 13/2
6 (5) 6-2 Forgive No Forget (NZ)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
5 8-7 M F De Kock W Kennedy 14/1
7 (1) 1377-78 Terra Marianna (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
5 8-5 Sean Tarry S Khumalo 16/1
8 (3) 520528 Artistically Done (SAF)
  • Trainer: Doug Campbell
  • Jockey: S Veale
  • Course Winner
6 8-4 b Doug Campbell S Veale 15/2
9 (2) 780627 Rachel Leigh (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alyson Wright
  • Jockey: N Patel
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Alyson Wright N Patel (9) NR

14:15 Season's Greetings Fm 71 Divided Handicap (f & M)(for Fillies And Mares)

14:15 Season's Greetings Fm 71 Divided Handicap (f & M)(for Fillies And Mares) Monday 23rd December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (14) 330655 Glorious Moment (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Miller
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
3 9-6 Michael Miller M J Odendaal 12/1
2 (7) 9131 Supercede (SAF)
  • Trainer: Pat Lunn
  • Jockey: A Marcus
  • Distance Winner
3 9-5 Pat Lunn A Marcus 2/1f
3 (5) 514 Vino Veritas
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-4 Gavin Van Zyl A Delpech 11/2
4 (3) 0173 Tara Dawn (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: K Melo
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-2 Dennis Drier K Melo 16/1
5 (9) 632112 Circle Of Speed (AUS)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 9-1 Sean Tarry S Khumalo 5/2
6 (15) 643231 Lilly's Rush (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: J Barnes
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 b Desmond Egdes J Barnes (9) 50/1
7 (6) 012 Pomfret (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: K Shea
3 8-9 Duncan Howells K Shea 10/1
8 (8) 9135 Royal Tree (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles Laird
  • Jockey: L Mohapi
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Charles Laird L Mohapi (6) 14/1
9 (10) 700091 Verna (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: R Munger
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michael Roberts R Munger (9) 20/1
10 (2) 081075 Angie (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: A Mgudlwa
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Gavin Van Zyl A Mgudlwa 25/1
11 (12) 031715 Dancing Arrow (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Pappas
  • Jockey: C Taylor
  • Distance Winner
8 8-5 b Mike Pappas C Taylor 40/1
12 (1) 800158 London Olympics (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Goodman
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 b James Goodman D Lembethe 25/1
13 (4) 854107 Morethangreat (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Miller
  • Jockey: D Daniels
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Michael Miller D Daniels 66/1
14 (13) 700047 Societi (SAF)
  • Trainer: Louis Goosen
  • Jockey: C Murray
3 8-3 Louis Goosen C Murray (9) 66/1
15 (11) 886473 Sparkling (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: R 2
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Chris Erasmus R 2 NR

14:50 Soccer 1 - One Line Better Chances Maiden Plate (f & M)(for Maiden Fillies And Mares)

14:50 Soccer 1 - One Line Better Chances Maiden Plate (f & M)(for Maiden Fillies And Mares) Monday 23rd December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (13) 6-07476 Injaka (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
4 9-6 b Yogas Govender S Khumalo 16/1
2 (6) 908333 It Wasn't Me (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: S Veale
4 9-6 b Desmond Egdes S Veale 9/2
3 (5) 782507 Rising Flight (SAF)
  • Trainer: Greg / Anthony
  • Jockey: B Lerena
4 9-6 Greg / Anthony B Lerena 11/1
5 (1) 357787 Oola (SAF)
  • Trainer: Colin Scott
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
4 9-6 Colin Scott M J Odendaal 16/1
6 (3) 637608 Delight The Dawn (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: J Barnes
4 9-6 b Desmond Egdes J Barnes (9) 25/1
7 (11) 8909 Royal Vivendi (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: J Samuel
4 9-6 b1 Kumaran Naidoo J Samuel 66/1
8 (12) 832 My Lovely (AUS)
  • Trainer: James Goodman
  • Jockey: A Marcus
3 9-4 b James Goodman A Marcus 4/5f
10 (14) 040049 Emerald Oz (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: B Jacobson
3 9-4 Gavin Van Zyl B Jacobson 20/1
11 (2) 800 Sirene (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: L Africa
3 9-4 Duncan Howells L Africa 66/1
12 (4) 67 Donna Amata (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alistair Gordon
  • Jockey: A Forbes
3 9-4 Alistair Gordon A Forbes 33/1
13 (8) 87 The White Flower (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: A Delpech
3 9-4 Sean Tarry A Delpech 11/2
15 (10) 270890 Miss Mirren (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: K Melo
4 9-6 Chris Erasmus K Melo 66/1
4 (15) 860333 Sweet Serenity (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lowan Denysschen
  • Jockey: N Roebuck
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 Lowan Denysschen N Roebuck NR
9 (7) 650240 Ado Annie (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
3 9-4 b M F De Kock W Kennedy NR
14 (9) 040770 Electric Blue (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Lafferty
  • Jockey:
5 9-6 Paul Lafferty NR

15:20 The Jackpot Quickmix Mr 70 Handicap(open)

15:20 The Jackpot Quickmix Mr 70 Handicap(open) Monday 23rd December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 300094 Quite Something (BRZ)
  • Trainer: Robbie Hill
  • Jockey: S Veale
  • Distance Winner
5 9-9 b Robbie Hill S Veale 14/1
2 (16) 473305 Africa (SAF)
  • Trainer: Pat Lunn
  • Jockey: D Daniels
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-7 Pat Lunn D Daniels 14/1
3 (7) 222-163 Sebastian Bolt (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Distance Winner
6 9-2 Sean Tarry S Khumalo 9/2
4 (6) 050105 Solera (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: L Mohapi
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-2 Duncan Howells L Mohapi 9/1
5 (1) 33170 Al Sayaaf (ARG)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Distance Winner
4 9-1 M F De Kock A Delpech 11/5f
7 (5) 94149 Mighty Mat (SAF)
  • Trainer: Colin Scott
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Colin Scott M J Odendaal 20/1
8 (12) 925208 Zap The Stars (USA)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 b Sean Tarry D Lembethe 12/1
9 (11) 301 Sergeant Tibbs (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: B Jacobson
  • Distance Winner
3 8-13 Dennis Drier B Jacobson 10/1
10 (13) 302241 Nick Jagger (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: K Shea
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Kumaran Naidoo K Shea 8/1
11 (3) 57641 Pimpernel (NZ)
  • Trainer: Tony Rivalland
  • Jockey: K Melo
3 8-6 b Tony Rivalland K Melo 7/1
12 (14) 090284 Pearly King (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: N Patel
4 8-4 Chris Erasmus N Patel (9) 16/1
13 (8) 020849 Tyler's Talent (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: R Munger
  • Course Winner
6 8-3 v Michael Roberts R Munger (9) 40/1
14 (15) 00510 Sensei (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tony Rivalland
  • Jockey: S Randolph
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-0 Tony Rivalland S Randolph 66/1
6 (10) 535177 Personal Question (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: J Barnes
  • Distance Winner
6 9-1 Desmond Egdes J Barnes (9) NR
15 (2) 0100 Prince Fireball (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tony Rivalland
  • Jockey: R 2
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Tony Rivalland R 2 NR
16 (9) 809220 League Of His Own (SAF)
  • Trainer: Pat Lunn
  • Jockey: R 3
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-5 b Pat Lunn R 3 NR