Clairwood Sunday 22nd June

  • Going: Good   Surface: Turf

10:15 Pandu Paper Products Workriders Maiden Plate

10:15 Pandu Paper Products Workriders Maiden Plate Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (1) 558 Sylvan Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles Laird
  • Jockey: J Noordman
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 b Charles Laird J Noordman 17/10f
3 (11) 837649 Travelling Mullins (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: Z Shem
4 9-6 b Kumaran Naidoo Z Shem 10/1
4 (8) 070467 Volcanic Rock (SAF)
  • Trainer: Frank Robinson
  • Jockey: K Venter
4 9-6 Frank Robinson K Venter 12/1
6 (7) 0/00- Royal Magesh (AUS)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: N Samuel
5 9-6 Kumaran Naidoo N Samuel 66/1
7 (9) 7 African Triumph (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: A Xabendlini
4 9-6 Dennis Drier A Xabendlini 9/2
8 (3) 50 Pack Ice
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: L Hewitson
4 9-6 b1 M F De Kock L Hewitson 33/10
9 (2) 072260 Bluebaygirl (SAF)
  • Trainer: Robbie Hill
  • Jockey: D Gouveia
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-1 b Robbie Hill D Gouveia 4/1
10 (6) 060-900 Ravishing Dancer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Therese Mitchley
  • Jockey: M Rhatu
4 9-1 Therese Mitchley M Rhatu 50/1
1 (4) 294269 Trip Kings (SAF)
  • Trainer: Greg / Anthony
  • Jockey:
4 9-6 b Greg / Anthony NR
5 (10) 0000 Killarney House (SAF)
  • Trainer: Greg / Anthony
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
4 9-6 b Greg / Anthony C Ndlovu NR
11 (5) 7 Perfect End (AUS)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: Joe Gwingwizha
3 9-0 Sean Tarry Joe Gwingwizha NR

10:50 Mvela Manufacturing Maiden Plate (F & M)

10:50 Mvela Manufacturing Maiden Plate (F & M) Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 222422 Salander (SAF)
  • Trainer: Robbie Hill
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 Robbie Hill A Delpech 3/1
2 (1) 853 Spirit Within (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: S Veale
4 9-6 Desmond Egdes S Veale 25/1
3 (2) 76-0360 Acastus (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tony Rivalland
  • Jockey: C Taylor
4 9-6 Tony Rivalland C Taylor 66/1
4 (13) 049-8 Rodeo Dream (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: A Mgudlwa
4 9-6 Garth Puller A Mgudlwa 22/1
5 (8) 0-0380 Jellylorum (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: S Randolph
4 9-6 b Glen Kotzen S Randolph 20/1
6 (14) 2564-9 Stormy Cat (ARG)
  • Trainer: Colin Scott
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
5 9-6 Colin Scott M J Odendaal 7/1
7 (3) 87-5005 Winter Feast (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corinne Bestel
  • Jockey: D Dillon
4 9-6 b Corinne Bestel D Dillon 50/1
8 (17) 2-99588 Champagne Showers (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tony Rivalland
  • Jockey: B Lerena
5 9-6 b Tony Rivalland B Lerena 25/1
9 (11) 00 G's Dream (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ivan Moore
  • Jockey: M Thackeray
4 9-6 Ivan Moore M Thackeray (9) 100/1
10 (15) Mariah Ann (SAF)
  • Trainer: Colin Scott
  • Jockey: M Yeni
5 9-6 Colin Scott M Yeni 100/1
11 (9) Minnie The Minx (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wendy Whitehead
  • Jockey: B Jacobson
4 9-6 Wendy Whitehead B Jacobson 100/1
12 (12) 6 Strong Vibes (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alistair Gordon
  • Jockey: A Forbes
4 9-6 Alistair Gordon A Forbes 20/1
13 (10) Call Me Maybe (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
3 9-0 Garth Puller S Khumalo 66/1
14 (5) 457 Nisa's Trip (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles Laird
  • Jockey: A Marcus
3 9-0 Charles Laird A Marcus 12/1
15 (16) Polar Trip (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: S Cormack
3 9-0 Garth Puller S Cormack 5/1
16 (18) 3 Same Jurisdiction (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: K Shea
3 9-0 Duncan Howells K Shea 2/1f
17 (4) 90 Iconic Dream (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tony Rivalland
  • Jockey: R 1
3 9-0 Tony Rivalland R 1 NR
18 (6) 60 Somebody To Love (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: R 2
3 9-0 Kumaran Naidoo R 2 NR

11:25 SNA Consulting Engineers Juvenile Plate (Fillies)

11:25 SNA Consulting Engineers Juvenile Plate (Fillies) Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (5) 112 Pine Princess (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 9-2 M F De Kock A Delpech 7/20f
3 (1) 1 Banbury (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: K Melo
3 8-11 Gavin Van Zyl K Melo 11/2
4 (9) 8671 Bilateral (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
3 8-11 Weiho Marwing S Khumalo 7/1
5 (8) 853621 Cape Jewel (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Miller
  • Jockey: J Samuel
3 8-11 Michael Miller J Samuel 66/1
6 (7) 23215 Garden Treasure (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: S Randolph
3 8-11 Glen Kotzen S Randolph 25/1
7 (3) 8317 Lemon Tea (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: S Veale
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 b1 Weiho Marwing S Veale 33/1
8 (6) 2130 What About Me (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: K Shea
  • Course Winner
3 8-11 Duncan Howells K Shea 14/1
9 (2) 525 Flying Luxmi (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: C Murray
3 8-5 Michael Roberts C Murray (9) 25/1
1 (4) 1114 Rosier (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey:
3 9-6 Glen Kotzen NR

12:00 Koumantarakis Group Juvenile Plate

12:00 Koumantarakis Group Juvenile Plate Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (14) 51 Allenby Park (AUS)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
3 9-2 Weiho Marwing M J Odendaal 14/1
2 (3) 1-69 First Answer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Doug Campbell
  • Jockey: D Dillon
3 9-2 Doug Campbell D Dillon 66/1
3 (5) 541 Gameloft (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: K Shea
  • Distance Winner
3 9-2 Duncan Howells K Shea 22/1
4 (13) 9517 Illuminati (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: S Veale
  • Distance Winner
3 9-2 Weiho Marwing S Veale 16/1
6 (4) 721 Lonely Arethebrave (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
3 9-2 Sean Tarry S Khumalo 20/1
7 (9) 8519 The Real Hero (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ivan Moore
  • Jockey: S Cormack
3 9-2 Ivan Moore S Cormack 16/1
8 (11) 160 The Royal Rumba (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: S Randolph
  • Course Winner
3 9-2 b1 Kumaran Naidoo S Randolph 40/1
9 (1) Jayyed (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: A Delpech
3 8-9 M F De Kock A Delpech 7/2
10 (6) 0 Kallang River (SAF)
  • Trainer: Vaughan Marshall
  • Jockey: L Mohapi
3 8-9 Vaughan Marshall L Mohapi (6) 100/1
11 (8) 773 Major Vaughan (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Crawford
  • Jockey: G Hatt
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Brett Crawford G Hatt 10/1
12 (12) Mljet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Vaughan Marshall
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
3 8-9 Vaughan Marshall M J Byleveld 20/1
13 (2) 323 Nisa's Machine (AUS)
  • Trainer: Charles Laird
  • Jockey: A Marcus
3 8-9 Charles Laird A Marcus 4/5f
14 (7) Smart Mart (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
3 8-9 M F De Kock W Kennedy NR
5 (10) 221 Light The Lights
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey:
  • Course Winner
3 9-2 Glen Kotzen NR

12:35 Data World Maiden Plate

12:35 Data World Maiden Plate Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (11) 3-22927 Royal Colours (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Gadsby
  • Jockey: A Delpech
4 9-6 b Paul Gadsby A Delpech 8/1
2 (10) 256 Royal Keeper (NZ)
  • Trainer: Charles Laird
  • Jockey: A Marcus
4 9-6 b Charles Laird A Marcus 4/1
3 (15) 773 Time To Rumba (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alistair Gordon
  • Jockey: N Roebuck
4 9-6 Alistair Gordon N Roebuck 11/1
4 (13) 3-93994 Cowboy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Doug Campbell
  • Jockey: B Lerena
4 9-6 b Doug Campbell B Lerena 14/1
5 (14) 004357 Kalidar (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Gadsby
  • Jockey: A Mgudlwa
4 9-6 b Paul Gadsby A Mgudlwa 20/1
6 (16) 723-262 Pilgovan Star (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: K Melo
5 9-6 b Michael Roberts K Melo 15/2
7 (6) 03724 Slot In (SAF)
  • Trainer: Colin Scott
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
5 9-6 Colin Scott M J Odendaal 11/5f
8 (12) 9058 Inn Agreement (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
4 9-6 Sean Tarry S Khumalo 16/1
9 (3) 057-06 Roy's Warrior (AUS)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: S Randolph
4 9-6 Kumaran Naidoo S Randolph 14/1
10 (7) 656079 Il Palio (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Gadsby
  • Jockey: B Jacobson
4 9-6 b Paul Gadsby B Jacobson 40/1
12 (4) 9-0708 Bez-art (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: S Veale
4 9-6 b Desmond Egdes S Veale 33/1
13 (1) 0-0300 Undaunted (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: M Yeni
4 9-6 b Gavin Van Zyl M Yeni 40/1
14 (2) 369-959 Sporting Rights (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corinne Bestel
  • Jockey: A Forbes
5 9-6 b Corinne Bestel A Forbes 40/1
15 (9) 000 Newtons Spark (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Pappas
  • Jockey: C Taylor
4 9-6 b Mike Pappas C Taylor 100/1
16 (8) 85 Nishac (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: G Hatt
3 8-9 Garth Puller G Hatt 11/1
11 (5) 4-3580 Balau (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Goodman
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
5 9-6 James Goodman G Niekerk NR

13:10 Vaccamatta Pinnacle Stakes (F & M)

13:10 Vaccamatta Pinnacle Stakes (F & M) Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 010704 Dolomiti (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 Sean Tarry S Khumalo 13/2
2 (10) 222-146 Gold Academy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: D Dillon
  • Distance Winner
6 9-6 Yogas Govender D Dillon 14/1
3 (5) 127206 Admiral's Eye (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles Laird
  • Jockey: A Marcus
  • Distance Winner
4 9-2 b Charles Laird A Marcus 11/2
4 (3) 31210 Red Flame (SAF)
  • Trainer: Neil Bruss
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Neil Bruss A Delpech 14/5
5 (11) 476-322 Luna De Victoria (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Crawford
  • Jockey: G Hatt
5 8-11 Brett Crawford G Hatt 12/1
6 (2) 1-41634 Supreme Sunset (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Mike Bass M J Byleveld 14/1
7 (1) 682642 Masked Lady
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: S Randolph
4 8-7 Glen Kotzen S Randolph 15/2
8 (9) 8-20788 West End (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jeff Freedman
  • Jockey: B Jacobson
  • Course Winner
8 8-7 b Jeff Freedman B Jacobson 100/1
9 (6) 11 Lertasha (AUS)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Weiho Marwing M J Odendaal 5/2f
10 (4) 0-51130 Dizzy Feet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: C Murray
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-12 Glen Kotzen C Murray (9) 33/1
11 (7) 7484-21 Jet Set Model (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: A Mgudlwa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 7-12 Sean Tarry A Mgudlwa 22/1

13:45 Durban Dash (Non-Black Type) (3 Year-Olds)

13:45 Durban Dash (Non-Black Type) (3 Year-Olds) Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 13-6261 Gulf Storm
  • Trainer: Brett Crawford
  • Jockey: G Hatt
  • Course Winner
4 9-2 Brett Crawford G Hatt 3/1
2 (3) 31-4218 Inspector Casey (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-2 Dennis Drier S Cormack 9/1
3 (2) 02-1234 Aurum Pot (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: B Claassen
4 9-2 Alec Laird B Claassen (6) 28/1
4 (5) 5-5121 Polar Palace (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
4 8-11 Weiho Marwing M J Odendaal 9/1
5 (10) 8-32621 Sheik's Brashee (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Miller
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 b Michael Miller A Delpech 16/1
6 (7) 89-1112 Pej (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles Laird
  • Jockey: A Marcus
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 b Charles Laird A Marcus 6/5f
7 (1) 162501 One Man's Dream (SAF)
  • Trainer: Louis Goosen
  • Jockey: D Sampson
4 8-7 Louis Goosen D Sampson 22/1
8 (9) 17612 Olive Leaf (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-5 Sean Tarry S Khumalo 10/1
9 (4) 3/911-85 Bold Var (SAF)
  • Trainer: Vaughan Marshall
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 b Vaughan Marshall M J Byleveld 25/1
10 (8) 5124-68 Cape Sugarbird (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: A Mgudlwa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Justin Snaith A Mgudlwa 18/1

14:20 Coastlands Pinnacle Stakes

14:20 Coastlands Pinnacle Stakes Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 1/43108- Northern Emperor (AUS)
  • Trainer: Charles Laird
  • Jockey: S Fortune
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-13 Charles Laird S Fortune (9) 12/1
2 (7) 7230-48 Always Al (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-4 Sean Tarry S Khumalo 9/1
3 (2) 0870-10 The West Is Wide (SAF)
  • Trainer: Vaughan Marshall
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Distance Winner
5 9-4 Vaughan Marshall M J Byleveld 13/2
4 (3) 50-8116 Captain On The Run (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Dennis Drier S Cormack 5/2f
5 (4) 554740 Mike's Choice (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: K Melo
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 9-0 b Michael Roberts K Melo 6/1
6 (1) 176632 Isobar (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
5 9-0 Weiho Marwing M J Odendaal 7/2
7 (6) 5-56337 Guantanamera (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Course Winner
6 8-5 Duncan Howells M Yeni 7/2

14:55 On-Time Insurance Brokers Mr 78 Handicap

14:55 On-Time Insurance Brokers Mr 78 Handicap Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 4-90636 Eternal Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-6 Dennis Drier S Cormack 11/5f
2 (6) 023599 Aldric (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Goodman
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 b James Goodman A Delpech 10/1
3 (10) 1/98-010 Arabian National (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Sean Tarry S Khumalo 9/1
4 (7) 43/331-0 Redsailinthesunset (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles Laird
  • Jockey: L Mohapi
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 b Charles Laird L Mohapi (6) 14/1
5 (1) 25-1157 Rainier (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: K Melo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 b Michael Roberts K Melo 15/2
6 (4) 7-55855 Indian Connection (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: C Murray
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Michael Roberts C Murray (9) 6/1
7 (2) 0-45430 Legend Dancer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: D Dillon
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Michael Roberts D Dillon 11/1
8 (9) 2134 National King (SAF)
  • Trainer: Frank Robinson
  • Jockey: G Hatt
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Frank Robinson G Hatt 7/2
9 (8) 647077 Kings Gold (SAF)
  • Trainer: Greg / Anthony
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-5 b Greg / Anthony M Yeni 12/1
10 (5) 7-21000 Lucky Break (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tony Rivalland
  • Jockey: S Veale
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 b Tony Rivalland S Veale 28/1

15:30 Evaluations Fm 74 Handicap (F & M)

15:30 Evaluations Fm 74 Handicap (F & M) Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 71-2503 Cherry Tripper (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Bosch
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-10 b Dennis Bosch S Khumalo 8/1
2 (4) 21- Moonlightbecomesu (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wendy Whitehead
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
  • Course Winner
5 9-7 Wendy Whitehead M J Odendaal 9/1
3 (1) 11117-0 Sheri Baby (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: T Godden
  • Distance Winner
7 9-5 Kumaran Naidoo T Godden (9) 14/1
4 (6) 190000 Party Doll
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-4 Chris Erasmus W Kennedy 50/1
5 (5) 2-49854 Diamond Diva
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: K Melo
4 9-3 Gavin Van Zyl K Melo 8/1
8 (7) 1-07041 Netsuke (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: D Dillon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 b Michael Roberts D Dillon 12/1
9 (16) 2640-12 Reigning Wind (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: M Thackeray
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Duncan Howells M Thackeray (9) 14/5f
10 (11) 0000-53 Royalsecuritybaby (AUS)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Kumaran Naidoo A Delpech 7/1
11 (15) 10-9000 Agatha Panther (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: J Maphumulo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 b1 Kumaran Naidoo J Maphumulo 50/1
12 (8) 10-2700 Saddle Me Up (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Miller
  • Jockey: A Forbes
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 b Michael Miller A Forbes 14/1
13 (13) 6-11580 Vanilla Twilight (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: C Murray
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Glen Kotzen C Murray (9) 11/1
14 (17) 210-00 Royal Honeymoon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jeff Freedman
  • Jockey: S Veale
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 b Jeff Freedman S Veale 40/1
16 (12) 300037 Here We Are (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: G Hatt
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Michael Roberts G Hatt 7/1
17 (2) 8484-09 Tullynally (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: A Mgudlwa
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Michael Roberts A Mgudlwa 18/1
6 (9) 1/577-70 Skweleti (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corinne Bestel
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-1 Corinne Bestel M Yeni NR
7 (10) 98-0153 Centimes
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 M F De Kock M Yeni NR
15 (18) 61 Super Guppy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: A Mgudlwa
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Sean Tarry A Mgudlwa NR
18 (14) 0720-69 Eight Miles High (SAF)
  • Trainer: Colin Scott
  • Jockey: R 2
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Colin Scott R 2 NR