Clairwood Saturday 8th March

  • Going: Good to Soft   Surface: Turf

09:35 Play The Bipot Maiden Plate (F & M)

09:35 Play The Bipot Maiden Plate (F & M) Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 468-73 Go Chic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Robbie Hill
  • Jockey: B Lerena
4 9-6 b Robbie Hill B Lerena 8/1
2 (9) 8535-60 Royal And Regal (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wendy Whitehead
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
4 9-6 b Wendy Whitehead M J Odendaal 25/1
4 (3) 098-074 Bluebaygirl (SAF)
  • Trainer: Robbie Hill
  • Jockey: B Claassen
4 9-6 b Robbie Hill B Claassen (6) 14/1
5 (10) 979-6 Princess Duel (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: A Forbes
4 9-6 b Chris Erasmus A Forbes 66/1
6 (2) 695-754 Catching Zeds (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Pappas
  • Jockey: C Taylor
7 9-6 Mike Pappas C Taylor 20/1
7 (12) 64697-8 Forary (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
4 9-6 Desmond Egdes W Kennedy 66/1
8 (15) 069-409 Dazzling Gem (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wayne Badenhorst
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
5 9-6 b Wayne Badenhorst I Sturgeon 100/1
9 (5) 0000 Wind Seeker (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: L Mohapi
4 9-6 b1 Chris Erasmus L Mohapi (6) 100/1
10 (14) 2 Bee My Honey
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: S Randolph
4 9-6 Michael Roberts S Randolph 7/5f
11 (6) 6-6 Between The Sheets (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: A Mgudlwa
4 9-6 Yogas Govender A Mgudlwa 14/5
12 (7) G's Dream (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ivan Moore
  • Jockey: M Thackeray
4 9-6 Ivan Moore M Thackeray (9) 66/1
13 (11) 25- Girlfriend (SAF)
  • Trainer: L Cunha
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
4 9-6 L Cunha S Khumalo 7/2
14 (13) 0-00 Golden Tiara (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Pappas
  • Jockey: D Mo
5 9-6 Mike Pappas D Mo (9) 100/1
15 (4) 0-0 Quick Glitter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wendy Whitehead
  • Jockey: B Jacobson
4 9-6 Wendy Whitehead B Jacobson 100/1
3 (8) 8-0570 Dancing Goddess (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: M Yeni
4 9-6 Michael Roberts M Yeni NR

10:10 All To Come Maiden Plate

10:10 All To Come Maiden Plate Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (11) 9552-44 Your Worship (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Bosch
  • Jockey: M Yeni
4 9-6 b Dennis Bosch M Yeni 13/2
3 (1) 4603-93 Cowboy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Doug Campbell
  • Jockey: D Dillon
4 9-6 b Doug Campbell D Dillon 4/1
4 (10) 759-54 Brigtnumbertwo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: S Cormack
4 9-6 Desmond Egdes S Cormack 6/1
5 (9) 035-0 Windhoek (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alyson Wright
  • Jockey: A Mgudlwa
4 9-6 Alyson Wright A Mgudlwa 16/1
6 (7) 04-794 Abdicate
  • Trainer: Michael Miller
  • Jockey: B Jacobson
4 9-6 Michael Miller B Jacobson 16/1
7 (3) 07-6 Renovatio (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: K Shea
5 9-6 Garth Puller K Shea 7/2f
8 (2) 353-779 Lord Rose (SAF)
  • Trainer: Doug Campbell
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
5 9-6 b Doug Campbell I Sturgeon 12/1
9 (15) 95 Bubbling Brook (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steve Benton
  • Jockey: B Lerena
4 9-6 Steve Benton B Lerena 33/1
10 (16) 0 Chillingham (SAF)
  • Trainer: Robbie Hill
  • Jockey: B Claassen
4 9-6 Robbie Hill B Claassen (6) 66/1
11 (4) 0- Free To Be Me (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: N Roebuck
5 9-6 b1 Yogas Govender N Roebuck 50/1
12 (12) 35- Intellect (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 M F De Kock W Kennedy 4/1
13 (14) 8 Red Inn (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: J Horcajada
4 9-6 Gavin Van Zyl J Horcajada 33/1
14 (8) 6- Sugarbuzz (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alistair Gordon
  • Jockey: A Forbes
4 9-6 Alistair Gordon A Forbes 20/1
16 (5) 07-00 Comic Book Hero (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wendy Whitehead
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
4 9-6 b1 Wendy Whitehead M J Odendaal 50/1
1 (17) 02-3 Cat In Command (SAF)
  • Trainer: Pat Lunn
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
4 9-6 Pat Lunn W Kennedy NR
15 (6) 7050-0 Tom Ivors (SAF)
  • Trainer: Frank Robinson
  • Jockey: R 1
4 9-6 Frank Robinson R 1 NR
17 (13) 9090-00 Nightsinwhitesatin (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: R 3
4 9-6 Chris Erasmus R 3 NR

10:45 Soccer 10 Maiden Plate

10:45 Soccer 10 Maiden Plate Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (11) 97-03 Paynes Bay
  • Trainer: Robbie Hill
  • Jockey: B Lerena
4 9-6 Robbie Hill B Lerena 7/1
2 (3) 23344-3 Dream Hunter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Bosch
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 Dennis Bosch S Cormack 33/10f
3 (8) 962-773 Supreme Leader
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: S Randolph
4 9-6 Michael Roberts S Randolph 11/2
4 (13) 0-96 Noble Peer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: K Shea
4 9-6 Michael Roberts K Shea 16/1
5 (14) 0097-22 Amroth Bay (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: D Dillon
5 9-6 Mark Dixon D Dillon 4/1
6 (4) 005-409 Kalidar (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Gadsby
  • Jockey: A Mgudlwa
4 9-6 Paul Gadsby A Mgudlwa 25/1
7 (9) 6285-09 Kelikote Express (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: M Yeni
4 9-6 Kumaran Naidoo M Yeni 18/1
8 (17) 793-506 Volcanic Rock (SAF)
  • Trainer: Frank Robinson
  • Jockey: K Melo
4 9-6 Frank Robinson K Melo 66/1
10 (5) 049-70 Fair Catch (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: L Mohapi
4 9-6 Kumaran Naidoo L Mohapi (6) 100/1
11 (7) 8090-68 Didicott (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: A Forbes
4 9-6 Chris Erasmus A Forbes 100/1
12 (6) 0580-07 Russian Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
6 9-6 Desmond Egdes I Sturgeon 10/1
13 (15) 9566-60 I'm Aloner (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: B Claassen
5 9-6 b Chris Erasmus B Claassen (6) 50/1
14 (2) 070-606 Aubers Ridge (SAF)
  • Trainer: Julie Dittmer
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
5 9-6 b Julie Dittmer W Kennedy 100/1
15 (1) 00-777 Secrets Told (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: C Taylor
4 9-6 Garth Puller C Taylor 66/1
16 (12) 80- Innate Quality (SAF)
  • Trainer: Colin Scott
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
5 9-6 Colin Scott M J Odendaal 7/2
9 (16) 07-9460 Jack Friday (SAF)
  • Trainer: Pat Lunn
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
4 9-6 Pat Lunn D Lembethe NR
17 (10) 66770-9 Lunar Raider (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: R 1
4 9-6 b Garth Puller R 1 NR

11:20 Soccer 1 - One Line Better Chances Maiden Plate (F & M)

11:20 Soccer 1 - One Line Better Chances Maiden Plate (F & M) Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 5-52 Diversify
  • Trainer: Alistair Gordon
  • Jockey: A Forbes
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 Alistair Gordon A Forbes 14/5
2 (11) 85520-3 Win Over (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: S Cormack
4 9-6 b Dennis Drier S Cormack 8/1
3 (12) 0-94 Justa Flasha (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: K Shea
4 9-6 Garth Puller K Shea 7/2
4 (2) 8708-45 Pure Life (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: L Mohapi
4 9-6 Desmond Egdes L Mohapi (6) 25/1
5 (4) 7877-32 Oola (SAF)
  • Trainer: Colin Scott
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
5 9-6 Colin Scott M J Odendaal 11/5f
6 (1) 65573-4 Magical Dynasty (SAF)
  • Trainer: Colin Scott
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
7 9-6 Colin Scott W Kennedy 12/1
7 (13) 773-254 Storm Coast (SAF)
  • Trainer: Frank Robinson
  • Jockey: K Melo
5 9-6 Frank Robinson K Melo 9/1
8 (3) 072-94 Ravishing Star (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: M Yeni
4 9-6 b1 Kumaran Naidoo M Yeni 14/1
9 (6) 954-468 Until We Dance (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: B Claassen
5 9-6 Chris Erasmus B Claassen (6) 50/1
10 (7) 0696-75 Black Dynamite (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
6 9-6 b Desmond Egdes I Sturgeon 33/1
11 (9) 00-00 Facebook Filly (SAF)
  • Trainer: Julie Dittmer
  • Jockey: J Maphumulo
4 9-6 Julie Dittmer J Maphumulo 100/1
12 (10) 80-6 Vive La Reine (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lola Crawford
  • Jockey: B Lerena
4 9-6 Lola Crawford B Lerena 100/1
13 (8) 00 Weasel (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Eudey
  • Jockey: D Dillon
4 9-6 Craig Eudey D Dillon 100/1

11:35 Play The Bipot Maiden Plate (F & M)

11:35 Play The Bipot Maiden Plate (F & M) Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey Odds
1 (1) 468-73 Go Chic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Robbie Hill
  • Jockey: B Lerena
4 9-6 b Robbie Hill B Lerena
2 (9) 8535-60 Royal And Regal (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wendy Whitehead
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
4 9-6 b Wendy Whitehead M J Odendaal
3 (8) 8-0570 Dancing Goddess (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: M Yeni
4 9-6 Michael Roberts M Yeni
4 (3) 098-074 Bluebaygirl (SAF)
  • Trainer: Robbie Hill
  • Jockey: B Claassen
4 9-6 b Robbie Hill B Claassen (6)
5 (10) 979-6 Princess Duel (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: A Forbes
4 9-6 b Chris Erasmus A Forbes
6 (2) 695-754 Catching Zeds (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Pappas
  • Jockey: C Taylor
7 9-6 Mike Pappas C Taylor
7 (12) 64697-8 Forary (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
4 9-6 Desmond Egdes W Kennedy
8 (15) 069-409 Dazzling Gem (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wayne Badenhorst
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
5 9-6 b Wayne Badenhorst I Sturgeon
9 (5) 0000 Wind Seeker (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: L Mohapi
4 9-6 b1 Chris Erasmus L Mohapi (6)
10 (14) 2 Bee My Honey
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: S Randolph
4 9-6 Michael Roberts S Randolph
11 (6) 6-6 Between The Sheets (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: A Mgudlwa
4 9-6 Yogas Govender A Mgudlwa
12 (7) G's Dream (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ivan Moore
  • Jockey: M Thackeray
4 9-6 Ivan Moore M Thackeray (9)
13 (11) 25- Girlfriend (SAF)
  • Trainer: L Cunha
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
4 9-6 L Cunha S Khumalo
14 (13) 0-00 Golden Tiara (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Pappas
  • Jockey: W Staden
5 9-6 Mike Pappas W Staden (9)
15 (4) 0-0 Quick Glitter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wendy Whitehead
  • Jockey: B Jacobson
4 9-6 Wendy Whitehead B Jacobson

11:55 Rugby 5 Mr 72 Handicap

11:55 Rugby 5 Mr 72 Handicap Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 4079-57 Auto Pilot (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Goodman
  • Jockey: H Hoven
  • Course Winner
6 9-9 James Goodman H Hoven (9) 11/1
2 (2) 5372-73 Vienna Wood (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alistair Gordon
  • Jockey: A Forbes
5 9-9 b Alistair Gordon A Forbes 33/10
3 (4) 52218-5 Barcelona Boy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: S Randolph
7 9-7 b Mark Dixon S Randolph 16/1
4 (10) 5/2-14 Clipperton Island (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles Laird
  • Jockey: K Shea
  • Course Winner
5 9-4 b Charles Laird K Shea 14/5f
5 (5) 15717-4 Target Five (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: A Mgudlwa
  • Course Winner
6 9-0 b Garth Puller A Mgudlwa 11/2
6 (1) 56421-3 Taegan's Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tony Nassif
  • Jockey: S Cormack
5 8-10 b Tony Nassif S Cormack 5/1
7 (12) 000-090 Great Detail (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: C Murray
  • Course Winner
7 8-9 b Mark Dixon C Murray (9) 66/1
8 (3) 53950-4 Happy Colours (SAF)
  • Trainer: Colin Scott
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
  • Distance Winner
7 8-5 Colin Scott W Kennedy 10/1
9 (9) 4756-14 Night Lock (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Eudey
  • Jockey: T Godden
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Craig Eudey T Godden (9) 12/1
10 (11) 4284-81 Armalite (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: K Melo
6 8-3 Desmond Egdes K Melo 50/1
11 (6) 08498-3 Tyler's Talent (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: D Dillon
  • Course Winner
7 8-3 v Michael Roberts D Dillon 14/1
12 (7) 700078- Mythic Woods (SAF)
  • Trainer: Frank Robinson
  • Jockey: M Yeni
8 8-3 Frank Robinson M Yeni 66/1

12:10 All To Come Maiden Plate

12:10 All To Come Maiden Plate Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey Odds
1 (17) 02-3 Cat In Command (SAF)
  • Trainer: Pat Lunn
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
4 9-6 Pat Lunn W Kennedy
2 (11) 9552-44 Your Worship (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Bosch
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
4 9-6 b Dennis Bosch S Khumalo
3 (1) 4603-93 Cowboy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Doug Campbell
  • Jockey: D Dillon
4 9-6 b Doug Campbell D Dillon
4 (10) 759-54 Brigtnumbertwo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: S Cormack
4 9-6 Desmond Egdes S Cormack
5 (9) 035-0 Windhoek (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alyson Wright
  • Jockey: A Mgudlwa
4 9-6 Alyson Wright A Mgudlwa
6 (7) 04-794 Abdicate
  • Trainer: Michael Miller
  • Jockey: C Orffer
4 9-6 Michael Miller C Orffer
7 (3) 07-6 Renovatio (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: K Shea
5 9-6 Garth Puller K Shea
8 (2) 353-779 Lord Rose (SAF)
  • Trainer: Doug Campbell
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
5 9-6 b Doug Campbell I Sturgeon
9 (15) 95 Bubbling Brook (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steve Benton
  • Jockey: B Lerena
4 9-6 Steve Benton B Lerena
10 (16) 0 Chillingham (SAF)
  • Trainer: Robbie Hill
  • Jockey: B Claassen
4 9-6 Robbie Hill B Claassen (6)
11 (4) 0- Free To Be Me (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: N Roebuck
5 9-6 b1 Yogas Govender N Roebuck
12 (12) 35- Intellect (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 M F De Kock A Delpech
13 (14) 8 Red Inn (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: J Horcajada
4 9-6 Gavin Van Zyl J Horcajada
14 (8) 6- Sugarbuzz (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alistair Gordon
  • Jockey: A Forbes
4 9-6 Alistair Gordon A Forbes
15 (6) 7050-0 Tom Ivors (SAF)
  • Trainer: Frank Robinson
  • Jockey: R 1
4 9-6 Frank Robinson R 1
16 (5) 07-00 Comic Book Hero (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wendy Whitehead
  • Jockey: R 2
4 9-6 b1 Wendy Whitehead R 2
17 (13) 9090-00 Nightsinwhitesatin (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: R 3
4 9-6 Chris Erasmus R 3

12:35 Racing To Save The Rhino - Clairwood 29 March Mr 96 Divided Handicap

12:35 Racing To Save The Rhino - Clairwood 29 March Mr 96 Divided Handicap Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 95213-6 Fourth Estate (SAF)
  • Trainer: Colin Scott
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-6 Colin Scott M J Odendaal 11/2
2 (6) 0625-31 Zestful (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: K Shea
  • Distance Winner
5 9-1 Duncan Howells K Shea 7/2
4 (2) 61445-5 Selborne Supremacy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Sean Tarry S Cormack 12/1
5 (5) 1162-72 King Jace (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: A Mgudlwa
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Garth Puller A Mgudlwa 9/2
6 (3) 2355-28 First Lad (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 b Yogas Govender M Yeni 7/2
7 (8) 20016-3 Delaware Bay (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles Laird
  • Jockey: L Mohapi
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Charles Laird L Mohapi (6) 14/1
8 (7) 5132-92 Air Patrol (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: D Dillon
  • Course Winner
6 8-7 b Garth Puller D Dillon 12/1
9 (1) 01-31 Crescendo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: K Melo
  • Course Winner
4 8-4 Dennis Drier K Melo 33/10f
3 (9) 62765-7 Maliyakhe (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: N Roebuck
  • Course Winner
9 8-11 Yogas Govender N Roebuck NR

12:45 Soccer 10 Maiden Plate

12:45 Soccer 10 Maiden Plate Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey Odds
1 (11) 97-03 Paynes Bay
  • Trainer: Robbie Hill
  • Jockey: B Lerena
4 9-6 Robbie Hill B Lerena
2 (3) 23344-3 Dream Hunter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Bosch
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 Dennis Bosch S Khumalo
3 (8) 962-773 Supreme Leader
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: S Randolph
4 9-6 Michael Roberts S Randolph
4 (13) 0-96 Noble Peer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: C Orffer
4 9-6 Michael Roberts C Orffer
5 (14) 0097-22 Amroth Bay (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: D Dillon
5 9-6 Mark Dixon D Dillon
6 (4) 005-409 Kalidar (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Gadsby
  • Jockey: A Mgudlwa
4 9-6 Paul Gadsby A Mgudlwa
7 (9) 6285-09 Kelikote Express (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: M Yeni
4 9-6 Kumaran Naidoo M Yeni
8 (17) 793-506 Volcanic Rock (SAF)
  • Trainer: Frank Robinson
  • Jockey: K Melo
4 9-6 Frank Robinson K Melo
9 (16) 07-9460 Jack Friday (SAF)
  • Trainer: Pat Lunn
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
4 9-6 Pat Lunn D Lembethe
10 (5) 049-70 Fair Catch (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: L Mohapi
4 9-6 Kumaran Naidoo L Mohapi (6)
11 (7) 8090-68 Didicott (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: A Forbes
4 9-6 Chris Erasmus A Forbes
12 (6) 0580-07 Russian Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
6 9-6 Desmond Egdes I Sturgeon
13 (15) 9566-60 I'm Aloner (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: B Claassen
5 9-6 b Chris Erasmus B Claassen (6)
14 (2) 070-606 Aubers Ridge (SAF)
  • Trainer: Julie Dittmer
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
5 9-6 b Julie Dittmer W Kennedy
15 (1) 00-777 Secrets Told (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: C Taylor
4 9-6 Garth Puller C Taylor
16 (12) 80- Innate Quality (SAF)
  • Trainer: Colin Scott
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
5 9-6 Colin Scott M J Odendaal
17 (10) 66770-9 Lunar Raider (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: R 1
4 9-6 b Garth Puller R 1

13:15 Soccer 4 Mr 79 Divided Handicap

13:15 Soccer 4 Mr 79 Divided Handicap Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 23134-4 Caribbean Day (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: S Randolph
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 Mark Dixon S Randolph 8/1
2 (4) 24105-6 Maluti (SAF)
  • Trainer: Greg / Anthony
  • Jockey: K Shea
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-4 b Greg / Anthony K Shea 9/1
3 (2) 632133- Assegai (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alistair Gordon
  • Jockey: S Cormack
4 8-11 Alistair Gordon S Cormack 4/1
5 (1) 930-322 Red Rover (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alistair Gordon
  • Jockey: A Forbes
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Alistair Gordon A Forbes 14/5f
6 (6) 67-1 Jet Avenger (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
4 8-6 M F De Kock W Kennedy 11/2
7 (8) 42-1 Burwaaz (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: K Melo
4 8-5 Garth Puller K Melo 9/1
8 (3) 32219-6 Salesman (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles Laird
  • Jockey: A Mgudlwa
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Charles Laird A Mgudlwa 11/2
9 (10) 43-318 Bengal Bluff (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: M Yeni
4 8-3 Sean Tarry M Yeni 14/1
10 (11) 90360-1 Wildcat Rising (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Lafferty
  • Jockey: D Dillon
5 8-3 Paul Lafferty D Dillon 14/1
11 (9) 959-679 Drift Along (SAF)
  • Trainer: Greg / Anthony
  • Jockey: C Murray
  • Course Winner
7 8-3 Greg / Anthony C Murray (9) 50/1
4 (7) 524311- Flying Fellow (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alyson Wright
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
4 8-11 Alyson Wright W Kennedy NR

13:20 Soccer 1 - One Line Better Chances Maiden Plate (F & M)

13:20 Soccer 1 - One Line Better Chances Maiden Plate (F & M) Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey Odds
1 (5) 5-52 Diversify
  • Trainer: Alistair Gordon
  • Jockey: A Forbes
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 Alistair Gordon A Forbes
2 (11) 85520-3 Win Over (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: S Cormack
4 9-6 b Dennis Drier S Cormack
3 (12) 0-94 Justa Flasha (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: A Delpech
4 9-6 Garth Puller A Delpech
4 (2) 8708-45 Pure Life (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: J Barnes
4 9-6 Desmond Egdes J Barnes (9)
5 (4) 7877-32 Oola (SAF)
  • Trainer: Colin Scott
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
5 9-6 Colin Scott M J Odendaal
6 (1) 65573-4 Magical Dynasty (SAF)
  • Trainer: Colin Scott
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
7 9-6 Colin Scott W Kennedy
7 (13) 773-254 Storm Coast (SAF)
  • Trainer: Frank Robinson
  • Jockey: K Melo
5 9-6 Frank Robinson K Melo
8 (3) 072-94 Ravishing Star (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: M Yeni
4 9-6 b1 Kumaran Naidoo M Yeni
9 (6) 954-468 Until We Dance (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: B Claassen
5 9-6 Chris Erasmus B Claassen (6)
10 (7) 0696-75 Black Dynamite (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
6 9-6 b Desmond Egdes I Sturgeon
11 (9) 00-00 Facebook Filly (SAF)
  • Trainer: Julie Dittmer
  • Jockey: J Maphumulo
4 9-6 Julie Dittmer J Maphumulo
12 (10) 80-6 Vive La Reine (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lola Crawford
  • Jockey: B Lerena
4 9-6 Lola Crawford B Lerena
13 (8) 00 Weasel (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Eudey
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
4 9-6 Craig Eudey S Khumalo

13:45 Rugby 5 Mr 72 Handicap

13:45 Rugby 5 Mr 72 Handicap Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey Odds
1 (8) 4079-57 Auto Pilot (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Goodman
  • Jockey: J Barnes
  • Course Winner
6 9-9 James Goodman J Barnes (9)
2 (2) 5372-73 Vienna Wood (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alistair Gordon
  • Jockey: A Forbes
5 9-9 b Alistair Gordon A Forbes
3 (4) 52218-5 Barcelona Boy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: S Randolph
7 9-7 b Mark Dixon S Randolph
4 (10) 5/2-14 Clipperton Island (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles Laird
  • Jockey: K Shea
  • Course Winner
5 9-4 b Charles Laird K Shea
5 (5) 15717-4 Target Five (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: A Mgudlwa
  • Course Winner
6 9-0 b Garth Puller A Mgudlwa
6 (1) 56421-3 Taegan's Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tony Nassif
  • Jockey: A Delpech
5 8-10 b Tony Nassif A Delpech
7 (12) 000-090 Great Detail (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
  • Course Winner
7 8-9 b Mark Dixon D Lembethe
8 (3) 53950-4 Happy Colours (SAF)
  • Trainer: Colin Scott
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
  • Distance Winner
7 8-5 Colin Scott W Kennedy
9 (9) 4756-14 Night Lock (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Eudey
  • Jockey: T Godden
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Craig Eudey T Godden (9)
10 (11) 4284-81 Armalite (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: K Melo
6 8-3 Desmond Egdes K Melo
11 (6) 08498-3 Tyler's Talent (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: D Dillon
  • Course Winner
7 8-3 v Michael Roberts D Dillon
12 (7) 700078- Mythic Woods (SAF)
  • Trainer: Frank Robinson
  • Jockey: M Yeni
8 8-3 Frank Robinson M Yeni

13:55 Jackpot Quickmix Fm 70 Handicap (F & M)

13:55 Jackpot Quickmix Fm 70 Handicap (F & M) Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 118-8 La Cenerentola (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
  • Distance Winner
4 9-7 M F De Kock W Kennedy 11/2
3 (3) 1043-47 Shellys Connection (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Gadsby
  • Jockey: L Mohapi
  • Course Winner
5 9-5 Paul Gadsby L Mohapi (6) 6/1
5 (2) 6400-21 Umoyana (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tony Rivalland
  • Jockey: B Jacobson
  • Distance Winner
5 9-4 Tony Rivalland B Jacobson 9/2
6 (12) 625140- Princess Aiyana (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Lafferty
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Distance Winner
4 9-3 Paul Lafferty M Yeni 14/1
7 (13) 143-753 Sakania (SAF)
  • Trainer: Greg / Anthony
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-3 b Greg / Anthony S Cormack 6/1
8 (7) 5285-96 Artistically Done (SAF)
  • Trainer: Doug Campbell
  • Jockey: D Dillon
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-3 b Doug Campbell D Dillon 7/1
10 (5) 4017-00 Paxmak (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
6 9-0 Desmond Egdes I Sturgeon 33/1
11 (11) 40322-5 Alina (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: S Randolph
5 8-13 Michael Roberts S Randolph 11/5f
13 (4) 40540-1 Timeless Test (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Bosch
  • Jockey: A Mgudlwa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Dennis Bosch A Mgudlwa 33/1
14 (17) 1/7-07 Lucky Packet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Doug Campbell
  • Jockey: C Murray
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Doug Campbell C Murray (9) 66/1
15 (9) 992-108 Milky Way (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Gadsby
  • Jockey: C Taylor
4 8-6 Paul Gadsby C Taylor 100/1
17 (1) 1009-00 Power Beauty (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: R 3
5 8-3 b Kumaran Naidoo R 3 20/1
2 (10) 6447-61 Golden Dynasty (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: J Horcajada
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-7 Gavin Van Zyl J Horcajada NR
4 (6) 4541-09 Agape Reigns (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: K Shea
  • Course Winner
4 9-4 Garth Puller K Shea NR
9 (15) 431730- Too Much Fun (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 9-1 M F De Kock A Delpech NR
12 (16) 9252-34 Learn A Little (SAF)
  • Trainer: Julie Dittmer
  • Jockey: B Lerena
  • Distance Winner
5 8-13 b Julie Dittmer B Lerena NR
16 (14) 019800- Lago (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wendy Whitehead
  • Jockey: R 2
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 b Wendy Whitehead R 2 NR

14:20 Racing To Save The Rhino - Clairwood 29 March Mr 96 Divided Handicap

14:20 Racing To Save The Rhino - Clairwood 29 March Mr 96 Divided Handicap Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey Odds
1 (4) 95213-6 Fourth Estate (SAF)
  • Trainer: Colin Scott
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-6 Colin Scott M J Odendaal
2 (6) 0625-31 Zestful (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: K Shea
  • Distance Winner
5 9-1 Duncan Howells K Shea
3 (9) 62765-7 Maliyakhe (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: N Roebuck
  • Course Winner
9 8-11 Yogas Govender N Roebuck
4 (2) 61445-5 Selborne Supremacy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Sean Tarry S Khumalo
5 (5) 1162-72 King Jace (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: A Mgudlwa
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Garth Puller A Mgudlwa
6 (3) 2355-28 First Lad (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 b Yogas Govender S Cormack
7 (8) 20016-3 Delaware Bay (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles Laird
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Charles Laird A Delpech
8 (7) 5132-92 Air Patrol (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: D Dillon
  • Course Winner
6 8-7 b Garth Puller D Dillon
9 (1) 01-31 Crescendo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: K Melo
  • Course Winner
4 8-4 Dennis Drier K Melo

14:35 Racing To Save The Rhino - Clairwood 29 March Mr 96 Divided Handicap

14:35 Racing To Save The Rhino - Clairwood 29 March Mr 96 Divided Handicap Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey Odds
1 (4) 95213-6 Fourth Estate (SAF)
  • Trainer: Colin Scott
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-6 Colin Scott M J Odendaal
2 (6) 0625-31 Zestful (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: K Shea
  • Distance Winner
5 9-1 Duncan Howells K Shea
3 (9) 62765-7 Maliyakhe (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: N Roebuck
  • Course Winner
9 8-11 Yogas Govender N Roebuck
4 (2) 61445-5 Selborne Supremacy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Sean Tarry S Khumalo
5 (5) 1162-72 King Jace (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: A Mgudlwa
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Garth Puller A Mgudlwa
6 (3) 2355-28 First Lad (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 b Yogas Govender S Cormack
7 (8) 20016-3 Delaware Bay (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles Laird
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Charles Laird A Delpech
8 (7) 5132-92 Air Patrol (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: D Dillon
  • Course Winner
6 8-7 b Garth Puller D Dillon
9 (1) 01-31 Crescendo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: K Melo
  • Course Winner
4 8-4 Dennis Drier K Melo

15:00 Soccer 4 Mr 79 Divided Handicap

15:00 Soccer 4 Mr 79 Divided Handicap Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey Odds
1 (5) 23134-4 Caribbean Day (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: S Randolph
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 Mark Dixon S Randolph
2 (4) 24105-6 Maluti (SAF)
  • Trainer: Greg / Anthony
  • Jockey: K Shea
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-4 b Greg / Anthony K Shea
3 (2) 632133- Assegai (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alistair Gordon
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
4 8-11 Alistair Gordon S Khumalo
4 (7) 524311- Flying Fellow (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alyson Wright
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
4 8-11 Alyson Wright W Kennedy
5 (1) 930-322 Red Rover (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alistair Gordon
  • Jockey: A Forbes
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Alistair Gordon A Forbes
6 (6) 67-1 Jet Avenger (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: A Delpech
4 8-6 M F De Kock A Delpech
7 (8) 42-1 Burwaaz (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: K Melo
4 8-5 Garth Puller K Melo
8 (3) 32219-6 Salesman (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles Laird
  • Jockey: A Mgudlwa
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Charles Laird A Mgudlwa
9 (10) 43-318 Bengal Bluff (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: M Yeni
4 8-3 Sean Tarry M Yeni
10 (11) 90360-1 Wildcat Rising (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Lafferty
  • Jockey: D Dillon
5 8-3 Paul Lafferty D Dillon
11 (9) 959-679 Drift Along (SAF)
  • Trainer: Greg / Anthony
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
  • Course Winner
7 8-3 Greg / Anthony D Lembethe

15:15 Soccer 4 Mr 79 Divided Handicap

15:15 Soccer 4 Mr 79 Divided Handicap Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey Odds
1 (5) 23134-4 Caribbean Day (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: S Randolph
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 Mark Dixon S Randolph
2 (4) 24105-6 Maluti (SAF)
  • Trainer: Greg / Anthony
  • Jockey: K Shea
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-4 b Greg / Anthony K Shea
3 (2) 632133- Assegai (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alistair Gordon
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
4 8-11 Alistair Gordon S Khumalo
4 (7) 524311- Flying Fellow (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alyson Wright
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
4 8-11 Alyson Wright W Kennedy
5 (1) 930-322 Red Rover (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alistair Gordon
  • Jockey: A Forbes
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Alistair Gordon A Forbes
6 (6) 67-1 Jet Avenger (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: A Delpech
4 8-6 M F De Kock A Delpech
7 (8) 42-1 Burwaaz (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: K Melo
4 8-5 Garth Puller K Melo
8 (3) 32219-6 Salesman (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles Laird
  • Jockey: A Mgudlwa
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Charles Laird A Mgudlwa
9 (10) 43-318 Bengal Bluff (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: M Yeni
4 8-3 Sean Tarry M Yeni
10 (11) 90360-1 Wildcat Rising (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Lafferty
  • Jockey: D Dillon
5 8-3 Paul Lafferty D Dillon
11 (9) 959-679 Drift Along (SAF)
  • Trainer: Greg / Anthony
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
  • Course Winner
7 8-3 Greg / Anthony D Lembethe

15:40 Jackpot Quickmix Fm 70 Handicap (F & M)

15:40 Jackpot Quickmix Fm 70 Handicap (F & M) Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey Odds
1 (8) 118-8 La Cenerentola (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
  • Distance Winner
4 9-7 M F De Kock W Kennedy
2 (10) 6447-61 Golden Dynasty (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: J Horcajada
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-7 Gavin Van Zyl J Horcajada
3 (3) 1043-47 Shellys Connection (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Gadsby
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Course Winner
5 9-5 Paul Gadsby S Khumalo
4 (6) 4541-09 Agape Reigns (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: K Shea
  • Course Winner
4 9-4 Garth Puller K Shea
5 (2) 6400-21 Umoyana (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tony Rivalland
  • Jockey: B Jacobson
  • Distance Winner
5 9-4 Tony Rivalland B Jacobson
6 (12) 625140- Princess Aiyana (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Lafferty
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Distance Winner
4 9-3 Paul Lafferty M Yeni
7 (13) 143-753 Sakania (SAF)
  • Trainer: Greg / Anthony
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-3 b Greg / Anthony S Cormack
8 (7) 5285-96 Artistically Done (SAF)
  • Trainer: Doug Campbell
  • Jockey: D Dillon
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-3 b Doug Campbell D Dillon
9 (15) 431730- Too Much Fun (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 9-1 M F De Kock A Delpech
10 (5) 4017-00 Paxmak (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: K Melo
6 9-0 Desmond Egdes K Melo
11 (11) 40322-5 Alina (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: S Randolph
5 8-13 Michael Roberts S Randolph
12 (16) 9252-34 Learn A Little (SAF)
  • Trainer: Julie Dittmer
  • Jockey: B Lerena
  • Distance Winner
5 8-13 b Julie Dittmer B Lerena
13 (4) 40540-1 Timeless Test (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Bosch
  • Jockey: A Mgudlwa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Dennis Bosch A Mgudlwa
14 (17) 1/7-07 Lucky Packet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Doug Campbell
  • Jockey: C Murray
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Doug Campbell C Murray (9)
15 (9) 992-108 Milky Way (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Gadsby
  • Jockey: R 1
4 8-6 Paul Gadsby R 1
16 (14) 019800- Lago (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wendy Whitehead
  • Jockey: R 2
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 b Wendy Whitehead R 2
17 (1) 1009-00 Power Beauty (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: R 3
5 8-3 b Kumaran Naidoo R 3

15:55 Jackpot Quickmix Fm 70 Handicap (F & M)

15:55 Jackpot Quickmix Fm 70 Handicap (F & M) Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey Odds
1 (8) 118-8 La Cenerentola (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
  • Distance Winner
4 9-7 M F De Kock W Kennedy
2 (10) 6447-61 Golden Dynasty (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: J Horcajada
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-7 Gavin Van Zyl J Horcajada
3 (3) 1043-47 Shellys Connection (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Gadsby
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Course Winner
5 9-5 Paul Gadsby S Khumalo
4 (6) 4541-09 Agape Reigns (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: K Shea
  • Course Winner
4 9-4 Garth Puller K Shea
5 (2) 6400-21 Umoyana (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tony Rivalland
  • Jockey: B Jacobson
  • Distance Winner
5 9-4 Tony Rivalland B Jacobson
6 (12) 625140- Princess Aiyana (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Lafferty
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Distance Winner
4 9-3 Paul Lafferty M Yeni
7 (13) 143-753 Sakania (SAF)
  • Trainer: Greg / Anthony
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-3 b Greg / Anthony S Cormack
8 (7) 5285-96 Artistically Done (SAF)
  • Trainer: Doug Campbell
  • Jockey: D Dillon
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-3 b Doug Campbell D Dillon
9 (15) 431730- Too Much Fun (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 9-1 M F De Kock A Delpech
10 (5) 4017-00 Paxmak (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: K Melo
6 9-0 Desmond Egdes K Melo
11 (11) 40322-5 Alina (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: S Randolph
5 8-13 Michael Roberts S Randolph
12 (16) 9252-34 Learn A Little (SAF)
  • Trainer: Julie Dittmer
  • Jockey: B Lerena
  • Distance Winner
5 8-13 b Julie Dittmer B Lerena
13 (4) 40540-1 Timeless Test (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Bosch
  • Jockey: A Mgudlwa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Dennis Bosch A Mgudlwa
14 (17) 1/7-07 Lucky Packet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Doug Campbell
  • Jockey: C Murray
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Doug Campbell C Murray (9)
15 (9) 992-108 Milky Way (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Gadsby
  • Jockey: R 1
4 8-6 Paul Gadsby R 1
16 (14) 019800- Lago (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wendy Whitehead
  • Jockey: R 2
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 b Wendy Whitehead R 2
17 (1) 1009-00 Power Beauty (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: R 3
5 8-3 b Kumaran Naidoo R 3