Charles Town Wednesday 30th April

  • Surface: Dirt

00:00 Maiden Claiming

00:00 Maiden Claiming Thursday 1st May 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9 Unbranded (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
3 8-6 Timothy Grams G Almodovar
2 (2) 542327 Seeking The C Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Rhea Pennella
  • Jockey: G Santiago
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Rhea Pennella G Santiago
3 (3) 655 Grey Shadow (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: A Cruz
3 7-10 III Ollie Figgins, A Cruz (10)
4 (4) 4-54423 Wysiwyg (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruben Monjes
  • Jockey: J Villegas
5 8-11 Ruben Monjes J Villegas
5 (5) 08744 Lwf Love Hurts (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Fonseca
  • Jockey: K Crews
3 8-6 Alfredo Fonseca K Crews
6 (6) 6644-93 Midnight Fun (USA)
  • Trainer: Corby Caiazzo
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
3 8-6 Corby Caiazzo E Ramirez
7 (7) 458443 Kentmere (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shanley
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
3 8-1 Mark Shanley C Hiraldo (5)
8 (8) 34-8675 D' Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Wilt
  • Jockey: M McGowan
4 8-6 Ronald Wilt M McGowan

00:29 Claiming

00:29 Claiming Thursday 1st May 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 231-587 Witfriendslikethis (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Chinn
  • Jockey: A Lopez
4 8-7 Fred Chinn A Lopez
2 (2) 3311-34 A Nice Cupa Tea (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Condon
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Leslie Condon M Rodriguez
3 (3) 426-167 Erzulie Dantor (USA)
  • Trainer: Hubert Gaffney
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 Hubert Gaffney C Hiraldo (5)
4 (4) 2754-55 Medal Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Close
  • Jockey: A Cortez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Lewis Close A Cortez
5 (5) 196-382 Sorrybouturbadluck (USA)
  • Trainer: James Locklear
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 James Locklear J Villegas
6 (6) 3-35133 Darn That Glitter (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Patterson
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Kevin Patterson G Almodovar
8 (8) 675-326 Calming Sea (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Light
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Frank Light V Rodriguez
9 (9) 55-8141 Mammy's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Reynolds
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Joan Reynolds J Acosta
10 (10) 56/8-698 Magical Madam (USA)
  • Trainer: M Lewis
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 M Lewis C Dooley
7 (7) 4-43452 Love Smitten (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: A Cruz
  • Distance Winner
3 7-10 III Ollie Figgins, A Cruz (10) NR
11 (11) 56316-8 Scarlet Hall (USA)
  • Trainer: Busanda Armstrong
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Busanda Armstrong L Batista NR
12 (12) 4777-74 Page's Promise (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Barber
  • Jockey: F Denninger
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-0 Donald Barber F Denninger (7) NR
13 (13) 686487 Catangelic (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Reyes
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Alejandro Reyes L Belmonte NR
14 (14) 51-9558 Emsarose (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Frock
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Charles Frock J Montano NR

00:59 Maiden Claiming

00:59 Maiden Claiming Thursday 1st May 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 90-8065 Gift Of The Green (USA)
  • Trainer: Elex Bowman
  • Jockey: G Santiago
3 8-4 Elex Bowman G Santiago
2 (2) 25-4355 Wheres Your Sister (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
4 8-11 James Starkey M Rodriguez
3 (3) 87- Dream Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: A White
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
4 8-11 A White G Larrosa
4 (4) 8-67 Quill Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Stehr
  • Jockey: K Crews
4 8-9 Joseph Stehr K Crews
5 (5) 93-2462 Don't Knock Katy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
3 8-6 Ronney Brown J Montano
6 (6) Harley Hill Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Espinosa
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
4 8-4 Victor Espinosa C Hiraldo (5)
7 (7) 5 Dicolas Dynasty (USA)
  • Trainer: Raimondo Schiano-Dicola
  • Jockey: O Flores
3 8-6 Raimondo Schiano-Dicola O Flores
8 (8) 92- No Time Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Viands
  • Jockey: A Cruz
4 8-1 Gregory Viands A Cruz (10)
9 (9) 83 Hello Govnor (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
3 8-6 Stacey Viands A Bocachica
10 (10) Venture's Finale (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry Painter
  • Jockey: J Rivera
5 8-9 Harry Painter J Rivera
11 (11) 0-57733 I'm Juliette (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia O Bannon
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
3 8-6 Cynthia O Bannon J Sanchez NR
12 (12) 75 Gin's Fee (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: K Crews
3 8-4 James Starkey K Crews NR
13 (13) 5342 Windsor's Kate (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
3 8-6 James Casey A Lopez NR
14 (14) 2565-86 C M's Quietann (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Tobin
  • Jockey: I Barahona
5 8-11 Edwin Tobin I Barahona NR

01:23 Claiming

01:23 Claiming Thursday 1st May 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 716-979 Mr. Mac's Colleen (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Davis
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Russell Davis A Lopez
2 (2) 02-1346 Just Struttin' (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Dono
  • Jockey: A Perucki
  • Course Winner
4 7-11 Sandra Dono A Perucki (10)
3 (3) 65-2456 Redbud Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Coker
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Gerald Coker M Rodriguez
4 (4) 3-33163 Bridezilla (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Stacey Viands A Bocachica
5 (5) 5-45333 Mecaro (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Romeka
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Steven Romeka L Batista
6 (6) 53-2844 Mary Forbes (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Close
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Lewis Close V Rodriguez
7 (7) 237-821 Make Mom Proud (USA)
  • Trainer: Lenworth Kirlew
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Lenworth Kirlew R Maldonado
8 (8) 63-8878 Hot Creek Risin' (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Bourne
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Lori Bourne G Larrosa

01:50 Maiden Special Weight

01:50 Maiden Special Weight Thursday 1st May 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 5 Hillbilly Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: James Shawyer
  • Jockey: A Cortez
3 8-10 James Shawyer A Cortez
3 (2) Dancing Roy (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: O Flores
3 8-10 Timothy Grams O Flores
5 (4) Sherwood Forest (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: J Montano
3 8-10 David Walters J Montano
6 (5) 1 Isabella's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: W McMahon
  • Jockey: A Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-0 W McMahon A Cruz (10)
7 (6) Medals Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Myers
  • Jockey: F Denninger
3 8-3 Larry Myers F Denninger (7)
8 (7) Ima Iny Too (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Dollinger-Stehr
  • Jockey: G Santiago
3 8-10 Linda Dollinger-Stehr G Santiago
9 (8) 543 Bopalong Cassidy (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: G Garcia
3 8-10 III Ollie Figgins, G Garcia
10 (9) 32-265 Honybadgerdontcare (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Meehan
  • Jockey: M McGowan
3 8-10 Elizabeth Meehan M McGowan
1 (11) Phar Stretch (USA)
  • Trainer: James Shawyer
  • Jockey: L Perez
3 8-10 James Shawyer L Perez NR
2 (1) 7- Undalay (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Levine
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Peter Levine T Dunkelberger NR
4 (3) Proud John (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
3 8-10 James Casey A Lopez NR

02:17 Claiming

02:17 Claiming Thursday 1st May 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 33-3751 Midnight Laugh (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Weeks
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Michael Weeks O Flores
2 (2) 862-442 Bubba Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Greaves
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Vernon Greaves C Dooley
3 (3) 6/08369- El Pichon (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Nunez
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
7 8-7 Jose Nunez V Rodriguez
4 (4) 5-26351 Second Battalion (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Butts
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Richard Butts C Hiraldo (5)
5 (5) 743-215 Glendower (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Corrales
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jose Corrales J Acosta
7 (7) 8-16 Samurai Sam (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Nuesch
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Patrick Nuesch A Lopez
9 (9) 9-31322 Middle Of Winter (USA)
  • Trainer: Manolo Mangual
  • Jockey: A Cruz
4 7-11 Manolo Mangual A Cruz (10)
6 (6) 6/90-285 Quick Show (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pearson
  • Jockey: M McGowan
7 8-9 Michael Pearson M McGowan NR
8 (8) 718-782 Booguchi Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Titus Hagy
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Titus Hagy G Larrosa NR

02:44 Claiming

02:44 Claiming Thursday 1st May 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0277-41 Stoneless (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Todd Beattie J Acosta
3 (3) 324435 Calvary Raid (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
4 8-9 James Starkey M Rodriguez
4 (4) 8222-39 Distinctive Move (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewayne Johnson
  • Jockey: A Cruz
5 7-13 Dewayne Johnson A Cruz (10)
5 (5) 7-56412 Master Rudy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jeff Runco J Montano
6 (6) 221-054 Written Consent (USA)
  • Trainer: M Boggs
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 M Boggs C Dooley
7 (7) 615567 Dixie By Night (USA)
  • Trainer: Keisy Cartagena
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Keisy Cartagena J Toledo
8 (8) 231538- Hebe's Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Levine
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
6 8-9 Peter Levine T Dunkelberger
2 (2) 112568 Private Oasis (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: L Batista
4 8-9 Stephanie Beattie L Batista NR
9 (9) 252-215 Country Risk (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather O'Hern
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Heather O'Hern K Navarro NR
10 (10) 736-087 Matter Of Truth (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-4 David Walters C Hiraldo (5) NR

03:11 Allowance

03:11 Allowance Thursday 1st May 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3-62354 Casanova Calling (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Ronney Brown J Montano
2 (2) 452322- Just Irish (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Simoff
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-7 Andrew Simoff J Acosta
4 (4) 182531- Pigeon Chris (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 James Starkey M Rodriguez
5 (5) 42-1133 Fast Punishment (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Allen
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jeffery Allen A Bocachica
7 (7) 14-0225 Nagatamen (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Rideoutt
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Anthony Rideoutt J Rivera
8 (8) 868-663 Gone Mountain (USA)
  • Trainer: James Williams
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
3 8-4 James Williams V Rodriguez
9 (9) 231-222 El Tequila (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Nunez
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jose Nunez A Lopez
3 (3) 84315- Honourable (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Cooney
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Susan Cooney G Larrosa NR
6 (6) 68-3584 Highntheskymercury (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharilyn Stephens
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Sharilyn Stephens J Villegas NR

03:38 Claiming

03:38 Claiming Thursday 1st May 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 24-7341 Westshore Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Frost
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Leslie Frost O Flores
2 (2) 3-58319 Identity Theft (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewayne Johnson
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Dewayne Johnson G Larrosa
3 (3) 4-85826 Easy To Spot (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Viands
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Gregory Viands L Batista
4 (4) 43-5455 Oofybalaboo (USA)
  • Trainer: Hubert Gaffney
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Course Winner
5 8-2 Hubert Gaffney C Hiraldo (5)
5 (5) 1-32463 Maddog Maddie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: A Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-13 Jeff Runco A Cruz (10)
6 (6) 768-068 Memphian (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Johnston
  • Jockey: F Denninger
4 8-0 Erin Johnston F Denninger (7)
7 (7) 500/955 Dixie Gone Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: James Cornwell
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 James Cornwell J Navarro
8 (8) 351-212 Blue Book (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Ronney Brown J Montano
10 (10) 56-8467 Winchester Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Aylor,
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Jr William Aylor, V Rodriguez
9 (9) 261470- Donna's Bad Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Nuesch
  • Jockey: A Lopez
5 8-9 Patrick Nuesch A Lopez NR