Charles Town Friday 28th February

  • Surface: Dirt

00:00 Maiden Claiming

00:00 Maiden Claiming Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 45568-5 Cribbing Sammi (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Atkins
  • Jockey: G Santiago
7 8-8 Michael Atkins G Santiago
2 (2) 43625-2 Holiday Shopper (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Coram
  • Jockey: K Crews
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-10 Robert Coram K Crews
3 (3) 786-797 Glenara (USA)
  • Trainer: George Wood
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
4 8-10 George Wood M Rodriguez
4 (4) 85873-4 Sweet Deputy Ruth (USA)
  • Trainer: Maryann Iacone
  • Jockey: J Villegas
4 8-10 Maryann Iacone J Villegas
5 (5) 583208- Justasmallbreeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Stehr
  • Jockey: M McGowan
5 8-10 Joseph Stehr M McGowan
6 (6) 9-8 Bopcopy (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia Boys
  • Jockey: T Houghton
4 8-10 b1 Cynthia Boys T Houghton
7 (7) Bluff's Folly (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry Painter
  • Jockey: A Thomas
4 8-10 Harry Painter A Thomas
8 (8) 987-06 Mystilettogirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Conaway,
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
4 8-10 Jr Charles Conaway, G Larrosa
9 (9) 35/59-8 Danzonby (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: A Batista
5 8-8 b1 Stacey Viands A Batista

00:29 Claiming

00:29 Claiming Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 53861-5 Double Reality (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Correa
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Alex Correa J Toledo (5)
2 (2) 09133-5 Lady Minka (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
4 8-8 Robert Johnston D Whittaker
3 (3) 44302-1 Just Struttin' (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Dono
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Sandra Dono A Bocachica
4 (4) 401500/ Dixie Gone Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: James Cornwell
  • Jockey: L Batista
6 8-8 James Cornwell L Batista
5 (5) 48224-6 Rising Ember (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Patterson
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
4 8-8 Kevin Patterson G Almodovar
6 (6) 317868- Acre Of Luc (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Collins C Marrero
7 (7) 334537- Erin Styles (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Dono
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Sandra Dono O Flores
8 (8) 51675-3 Calming Sea (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Light
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Frank Light J Villegas
9 (9) 645768- Memphian (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Johnston
  • Jockey: J Ferreira
4 8-5 Erin Johnston J Ferreira (5)
10 (10) 22198-6 Minstrel Notes (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 John McKee C Hiraldo (7)

00:59 Maiden Claiming

00:59 Maiden Claiming Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (11) 5 Windsor's Kate (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
3 8-10 James Casey A Lopez
2 (1) 4556-72 Salute Me Back (USA)
  • Trainer: Busanda Armstrong
  • Jockey: L Batista
3 8-10 Busanda Armstrong L Batista
3 (2) Dancewiththeghost (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
3 8-10 Timothy Grams E Ramirez
4 (3) 87 Star Ellen (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Aylor,
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
3 8-10 Jr William Aylor, M Rodriguez
5 (4) 855-3 Golden Kai (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: J Toledo
3 8-5 III Ollie Figgins, J Toledo (5)
6 (5) 327- Crystal Cave (USA)
  • Trainer: James Locklear
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 James Locklear J Villegas
7 (6) 48758- City Of Admirals (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Stehr
  • Jockey: K Crews
3 8-10 Joseph Stehr K Crews
8 (8) Sarah's Delight
  • Trainer: Misael Ceciliano
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
3 8-10 Misael Ceciliano G Larrosa
9 (9) 98- Jailbreak Ginger (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: J Montano
3 8-10 Crystal Pickett J Montano
10 (10) Tadashi (USA)
  • Trainer: Freddie Johnson
  • Jockey: O Flores
3 8-10 Freddie Johnson O Flores
1 (7) 9- Mount Rainier (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
3 8-3 James Casey C Hiraldo (7) NR

01:23 Claiming

01:23 Claiming Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 33535-1 Fishing Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Renee Schlesinger
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Renee Schlesinger O Flores
2 (2) 23862-4 Bubba Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Greaves
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Vernon Greaves C Dooley
3 (3) 2316-82 Line Haul Cowboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Rogers
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
5 8-6 Ronald Rogers G Larrosa
4 (4) 6354-44 Right Now (USA)
  • Trainer: IV Henry Worcester,
  • Jockey: C Castro
5 8-8 IV Henry Worcester, C Castro
5 (5) 54/2823- Rock The Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Franklin Smith,
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jr Franklin Smith, A Bocachica
6 (6) 45114-0 Nagatamen (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Rideoutt
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Anthony Rideoutt J Rivera
7 (7) 76746-5 Blue Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
5 8-6 James Starkey M Rodriguez
8 (8) 43561-1 Miracle Mookie (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Patterson
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Kevin Patterson G Almodovar

01:50 Maiden Special Weight

01:50 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 07023-5 Identity Theft (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewayne Johnson
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
4 8-10 Dewayne Johnson R Maldonado
2 (2) 724976- Easter's Legend (USA)
  • Trainer: M Boggs
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
5 8-10 M Boggs A Bocachica
4 (4) 62734- Broadway By Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Wolfendale
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Howard Wolfendale W Ho
5 (5) 577485- Sweet City Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ralph Comi,
  • Jockey: A Lopez
4 8-10 Jr Ralph Comi, A Lopez
6 (6) 3423-3 Darn That Glitter (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Patterson
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Kevin Patterson G Almodovar
7 (7) 22- Care For Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Farrior
  • Jockey: T Houghton
4 8-10 Anthony Farrior T Houghton
8 (8) 457/8-8 Fine Spun (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Salzman
  • Jockey: X Perez
4 8-10 Timothy Salzman X Perez
9 (9) 35- Tipsy Toes (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Hoop
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
4 8-10 b1 Tom Hoop G Larrosa
10 (10) 004272- Martha Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia O Bannon
  • Jockey: C Castro
4 8-10 Cynthia O Bannon C Castro
3 (3) 953430- Angie's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Jeffries
  • Jockey: K Crews
5 8-10 Patrick Jeffries K Crews NR

02:17 Claiming

02:17 Claiming Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 882-11 Private Oasis (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: J Acosta
4 8-8 Stephanie Beattie J Acosta
2 (1) 10427-1 Gusto At Dawn (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Conaway,
  • Jockey: A Thomas
  • Course Winner
6 8-3 Jr Charles Conaway, A Thomas (5)
3 (2) 2526-76 Calvary Raid (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
4 8-8 James Starkey M Rodriguez
4 (3) 1465-31 Nameless (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Jeff Runco C Hiraldo (7)
5 (4) 4806-21 Derby Noise (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Robert Johnston D Whittaker
6 (5) 47597-3 Up To Mischief (USA)
  • Trainer: Tina Mawing
  • Jockey: A Mawing
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Tina Mawing A Mawing
8 (9) 13453-4 Never Counted Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shuman
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Mark Shuman J Toledo (5)
9 (10) 2214-42 Sea Rep Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Javier Contreras J Montano
1 (8) 85310-0 Tuscan Treasure (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Stephanie Beattie J Acosta NR
7 (7) 67568-8 List Ticket (USA)
  • Trainer: Pasquale Pane
  • Jockey: K Crews
4 8-6 Pasquale Pane K Crews NR

02:44 Allowance

02:44 Allowance Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 91 Claque (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: L Batista
3 8-6 Stacey Viands L Batista
2 (2) 36-15 Bogelia (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Cronk
  • Jockey: V Carrasco
3 8-8 Samuel Cronk V Carrasco
3 (3) 2655-12 Classic Trip (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Javier Contreras J Acosta
4 (4) 12754-2 Side Letter (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jeff Runco J Montano
5 (5) 214144- Henny's Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Keturah Letts
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Keturah Letts M McGowan
6 (6) 32152-5 Anysaturdayinmay (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia O Bannon
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Cynthia O Bannon C Castro

03:11 Allowance

03:11 Allowance Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4222-27 Dapper Dude (USA)
  • Trainer: Manolo Mangual
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Manolo Mangual E Ramirez
2 (2) 2121-33 Canal Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Potts
  • Jockey: G Garcia
6 8-6 Wayne Potts G Garcia
3 (3) 131-135 Fan Demon (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Ronney Brown J Montano
4 (4) 2252-95 Chuck Town Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Espinosa
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Victor Espinosa O Flores
5 (5) 226-338 Video Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Sillaman
  • Jockey: X Perez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Richard Sillaman X Perez
6 (6) 43643-5 Two To Load (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Corrales
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jose Corrales J Acosta
7 (7) 143641- Just Because (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 Jeff Runco C Hiraldo (7)
8 (8) 221-242 St. Johnswood (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Jeff Runco J Toledo (5)
9 (9) 51385-2 Dillonbegon (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerasimos Moschonas
  • Jockey: A Mawing
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Gerasimos Moschonas A Mawing
10 (10) 32312-1 Revere (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Bruce Kravets A Bocachica

03:38 Maiden Claiming

03:38 Maiden Claiming Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 490224- Joey Macaroni (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
4 8-8 Ronney Brown J Montano
2 (2) 965678- Colonel By (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Frost
  • Jockey: M McGowan
5 8-10 b Leslie Frost M McGowan
3 (3) 88307- Apple Brother (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnovan Haughton
  • Jockey: O Flores
5 8-10 Donnovan Haughton O Flores
5 (5) 30043-6 Whisper Please (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ralph Comi,
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
5 8-8 Jr Ralph Comi, G Almodovar
6 (6) 766/7-89 Reps Rebel (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
4 8-8 James Starkey G Larrosa
7 (7) 99984-8 Mr. Bushwhacker (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl McCormick
  • Jockey: A Batista
4 8-8 Earl McCormick A Batista
8 (8) 7886-7 Eureka Springs (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Stokes
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 b Jamie Stokes C Dooley
9 (9) 7475-70 Silent Ego (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Garrido
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
4 8-8 Raul Garrido M Rodriguez
10 (10) 232698- Mondocat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Cole
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
5 8-10 Jason Cole E Dominguez
4 (4) 365590- Here's Nino (USA)
  • Trainer: Elex Bowman
  • Jockey: G Santiago
6 8-8 Elex Bowman G Santiago NR