Charles Town Thursday 25th July

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Maiden Claiming

00:15 Maiden Claiming Friday 26th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 665 Marie B (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Souder
  • Jockey: A Leon
3 8-6 Donald Souder A Leon
2 (2) 66-2434 First Blush (USA)
  • Trainer: Hayden Springer
  • Jockey: J Samuel
3 8-6 Hayden Springer J Samuel
3 (3) 7 Corinthian Mist (USA)
  • Trainer: Lawrence Murray
  • Jockey: S Rook
4 8-9 Lawrence Murray S Rook
4 (4) 343246 Continetta (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Boyd
  • Jockey: J Villegas
5 8-2 Roy Boyd J Villegas (7)
5 (5) 332363 Yada Deee (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Simpson
  • Jockey: J Acosta
5 8-9 Patricia Simpson J Acosta
6 (6) 4-75 Lost In The Woods (USA)
  • Trainer: William Starritt
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
3 8-6 William Starritt A Bocachica
7 (7) 844462 Starship Hollywood (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Shauf
  • Jockey: L Batista
4 8-11 Walter Shauf L Batista
8 (8) 453543 Stack Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Correa
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
4 8-9 Alex Correa F Peltroche
9 (9) 477 Quality Show (USA)
  • Trainer: Raimondo Schiano-Dicola
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
3 8-6 Raimondo Schiano-Dicola M Rodriguez
10 (10) 6879-66 All We Are Saying (USA)
  • Trainer: Sylvia Johnson
  • Jockey: I Cruz
5 8-9 Sylvia Johnson I Cruz
11 (11) 9 Hi Carla Mae (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Shauf
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
3 7-11 Walter Shauf C Hiraldo (7) NR
12 (12) 553253 Craftwell's Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: John Robb
  • Jockey: W Ho
3 8-6 John Robb W Ho NR
13 (13) 5637/3-0 Stylish Touch (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Gary Williams,
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
4 8-11 Jr Gary Williams, G Larrosa NR
14 (14) 3656-68 Who Dat Dini (USA)
  • Trainer: Beverly Heckrotte
  • Jockey: J Montano
3 8-6 Beverly Heckrotte J Montano NR

00:43 Claiming

00:43 Claiming Friday 26th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 872778 Heart Full Of Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: Sylvia Johnson
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
6 8-9 Sylvia Johnson V Rodriguez
2 (2) 224161 Virginia Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Weeks
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Michael Weeks A Bocachica
3 (3) 850337 Sensational Jacob (USA)
  • Trainer: David Rose
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 David Rose O Flores
4 (4) 0-17565 Jimmy's Campaign (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Timothy Grams L Reynolds
5 (5) 146-309 Silber Stern (USA)
  • Trainer: Hubert Cave
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-0 Hubert Cave C Hiraldo (7)
6 (6) 28-2411 Never Counted Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shuman
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Mark Shuman W Ho
7 (7) 455423 Cherokee Carl (USA)
  • Trainer: James Buckingham
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
5 8-9 James Buckingham J Sanchez
8 (8) 164472 Mountain Bird Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Ronney Brown J Montano
10 (10) Buy Out (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 John McKee C Castro
11 (11) 68-5054 Breezy Tommie (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Johnson
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
5 8-7 Paul Johnson R Maldonado
9 (9) 313722 Light Of Truth (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Casey
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-0 Stephen Casey J Vargas (7) NR
12 (12) 424 Brawl (USA)
  • Trainer: Ann Merryman
  • Jockey: K McManigell
3 8-6 Ann Merryman K McManigell NR

01:10 Maiden Claiming

01:10 Maiden Claiming Friday 26th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 6236- Iridescent Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Davis
  • Jockey: J Samuel
4 8-11 Russell Davis J Samuel
2 (1) 6 Off Chance (USA)
  • Trainer: Annette Eubanks
  • Jockey: J Toledo
3 8-1 Annette Eubanks J Toledo (5)
4 (3) 6628 Mingunesque (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Barr
  • Jockey: J Acosta
4 8-11 Donald Barr J Acosta
5 (4) 3/23 Cayman Smile (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Michael Trombetta T Dunkelberger
6 (7) 24-9325 Frugal Louise (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-4 David Walters J Montano
7 (8) 93683 Ballet Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Aguirre
  • Jockey: O Flores
3 8-4 Anthony Aguirre O Flores
8 (9) 59564-7 Glimmering Moment (USA)
  • Trainer: Maurice O Bannion
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
6 8-11 Maurice O Bannion G Larrosa
1 (6) 69 Riveter Rosy (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Davis
  • Jockey: M McGowan
3 8-6 Russell Davis M McGowan NR
3 (2) P And B And J (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Capuano
  • Jockey: J Vargas
3 7-13 Gary Capuano J Vargas (7) NR

01:37 Claiming

01:37 Claiming Friday 26th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 327754 Sixty Acres (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Joy
  • Jockey: J Villegas
5 8-0 Kevin Joy J Villegas (7)
1 (9) 11-4554 Wildcat Skier (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Joy
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Course Winner
6 8-2 Kevin Joy J Villegas (7)
2 (1) 7111-54 Brightest Crystal (USA)
  • Trainer: James Williams
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 James Williams V Rodriguez
3 (2) 1421-35 Changingoftheguard (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Iannotti
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Thomas Iannotti W Ho
4 (3) 1285/52 Pelt The Flank (USA)
  • Trainer: William Christmas
  • Jockey: A Cortez
7 8-7 William Christmas A Cortez
5 (4) 11264-8 Seahag (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Adams
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Douglas Adams F Peltroche
6 (6) 252238 Salty Not Sweet (USA)
  • Trainer: IV Henry Worcester,
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 IV Henry Worcester, G Almodovar
7 (7) 324-484 Coco Cobana (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Spears
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Stephen Spears G Larrosa
8 (8) 224178- Grosso (USA)
  • Trainer: L Boyd
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 L Boyd E Ramirez

02:04 Maiden Special Weight

02:04 Maiden Special Weight Friday 26th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7-23453 Shine On Shine On (USA)
  • Trainer: George Coyle
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
4 8-11 George Coyle V Rodriguez
2 (2) 854353 Bryana (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Light
  • Jockey: J Villegas
3 7-11 Frank Light J Villegas (7)
3 (3) 0 Red Hot Shot (USA)
  • Trainer: IV Talbot Albert,
  • Jockey: C Ho
3 8-4 IV Talbot Albert, C Ho
4 (4) 0-37824 Channel Changer (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Reynolds
  • Jockey: W Ho
3 8-4 Joan Reynolds W Ho
5 (5) 5 Time Of The Sword (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Jenkins
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
4 8-11 Rodney Jenkins T Dunkelberger
6 (6) 227425 Bo's Shepard (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
3 8-4 Jeff Runco J Montano
8 (8) 586223 Scowl (USA)
  • Trainer: Manolo Mangual
  • Jockey: J Acosta
3 8-4 Manolo Mangual J Acosta
7 (7) 56 Meant Every Tear (USA)
  • Trainer: Dane Kobiskie
  • Jockey: L Garcia
3 8-4 Dane Kobiskie L Garcia NR

02:31 Claiming

02:31 Claiming Friday 26th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 76-4573 Crafty Mary (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Meehan
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Elizabeth Meehan M McGowan
2 (2) 9-46251 Mecaro (USA)
  • Trainer: James Locklear
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 James Locklear L Batista
3 (3) 5-43129 Bar Room Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 James Casey A Lopez
4 (4) 21-7566 Grumpshergranny (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: I Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 James Casey I Perez
5 (5) 1573 Spooky Story (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Javier Contreras J Montano
6 (6) 1329-81 City Spin (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Tobin
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Edwin Tobin F Peltroche
7 (7) 443357 My Girl Jules (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shanley
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Mark Shanley C Castro
8 (8) 998452 Red Penny Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry Painter
  • Jockey: A Leon
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Harry Painter A Leon
9 (9) 61667 Hot Creek Risin' (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 III Ollie Figgins, O Flores
10 (10) 7-211 Piedmont's Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Grigsby
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Anthony Grigsby R Maldonado
1 (13) 955172 Golden Butterfly (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Meehan
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Elizabeth Meehan G Larrosa NR
11 (11) 374345 Short Hill Kit Kat (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Wolfendale
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Howard Wolfendale E Ramirez NR
12 (12) 651213- Past Your Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Casey
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 Stephen Casey C Hiraldo (7) NR

02:58 Claiming

02:58 Claiming Friday 26th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 363654 Tomahawk Talk (USA)
  • Trainer: Sylvia Johnson
  • Jockey: I Cruz
5 8-7 Sylvia Johnson I Cruz
2 (2) 3417 Stormin Commando (USA)
  • Trainer: Manolo Mangual
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Manolo Mangual C Castro
3 (3) 566476 Pi Squared (USA)
  • Trainer: Janet Del Castillo
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
5 8-9 Janet Del Castillo R Maldonado
4 (4) 475112 Midnight Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Butts
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-13 Richard Butts J Villegas (7)
5 (5) 621134 Dangerous Maize (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Scott Lake J Acosta
6 (6) 4-64141 Secretaryofdefense (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Shuler
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Donald Shuler V Rodriguez
7 (7) 4-82221 Alluring Stare (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jeff Runco J Toledo (5)
8 (8) 626451 Appealetta (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jeff Runco J Montano

03:25 Allowance

03:25 Allowance Friday 26th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 253344 Feisty Angelina (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Herndon
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Michael Herndon V Rodriguez
2 (2) 5342-51 Sweet Walk (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shanley
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Mark Shanley J Sanchez
3 (3) 343112 Haitian Nation (USA)
  • Trainer: Kieron Magee
  • Jockey: X Perez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Kieron Magee X Perez
4 (4) 2 Missy Kim (USA)
  • Trainer: Corby Caiazzo
  • Jockey: J Acosta
4 8-7 Corby Caiazzo J Acosta
5 (5) 423-223 Navy Chapel (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jeff Runco J Montano
6 (6) 132222 Miss Bess (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Haynes
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Ernest Haynes C Dooley
7 (7) 111-725 Gettin Out Quick (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Timothy Grams L Reynolds
8 (8) 8554-81 Secret Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Garrido
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Raul Garrido A Bocachica
9 (9) 115-1 D D's Destiny (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 David Walters O Flores

03:52 Maiden Claiming

03:52 Maiden Claiming Friday 26th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 365832 Justasmallbreeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Stehr
  • Jockey: M McGowan
4 8-11 Joseph Stehr M McGowan
2 (2) 627433 Red Blitz (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Hess
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
4 8-11 Julie Hess F Peltroche
3 (3) 9-52242 Luv Wins (USA)
  • Trainer: David Hussey
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
8 8-9 David Hussey V Rodriguez
4 (4) 5326 Z Medford Springer (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: J Montano
3 8-6 Crystal Pickett J Montano
6 (6) 9-896 Kelyo (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Atkins
  • Jockey: K Crews
5 8-9 Michael Atkins K Crews
7 (7) 370 Kiss My Oats (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
4 8-2 Stacey Viands C Hiraldo (7)
8 (8) 65-4399 Cape Cide Charmer (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Joy
  • Jockey: J Villegas
4 8-2 Kevin Joy J Villegas (7)
9 (9) 322-503 Watch And Wonder (USA)
  • Trainer: Lyn Venham
  • Jockey: J Samuel
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-11 Lyn Venham J Samuel
10 (10) 223375 Grecian Lyric (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Harper
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
4 8-11 Jack Harper E Ramirez
11 (11) 767654 Wise As Audrey (USA)
  • Trainer: Keturah Letts
  • Jockey: A Cortez
3 8-4 Keturah Letts A Cortez
5 (5) 767-328 Country Warning (USA)
  • Trainer: David Smith
  • Jockey: O Delgado
4 8-11 David Smith O Delgado NR
12 (12) 608 Sophija's Dove (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry Painter
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
3 8-6 Harry Painter F Peltroche NR
13 (13) 4998-66 Cribbing Sammi (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Atkins
  • Jockey: G Santiago
6 8-9 Michael Atkins G Santiago NR
14 (14) 6-999 Goldie Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Raimondo Schiano-Dicola
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
3 8-4 Raimondo Schiano-Dicola E Ramirez NR