Charles Town Saturday 25th January

  • Surface: Dirt

00:00 Maiden Claiming

00:00 Maiden Claiming Sunday 26th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 633377- Bluegrass Pearl (USA)
  • Trainer: James Price
  • Jockey: A Stanley
4 8-10 James Price A Stanley 12/1
3 (3) 9-8 Key To Paradise (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Correa
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
4 8-8 Alex Correa F Peltroche 12/1
5 (5) 5/83595- Sabre The Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: L Rivera
5 8-8 Ronney Brown L Rivera 5/1
7 (7) 424622- Cajun Born (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Espinosa
  • Jockey: A Lopez
5 8-10 Victor Espinosa A Lopez 4/1
8 (8) 807657- Tutored Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Aylor,
  • Jockey: A Batista
4 8-10 Jr William Aylor, A Batista 20/1
9 (9) 3076-2 Push Kaiser (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharon Sintra
  • Jockey: J Acosta
5 8-8 Sharon Sintra J Acosta 3/1
10 (10) 46623-6 Bluegrass Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia O Bannon
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
4 8-8 Cynthia O Bannon J Sanchez 8/1
12 (12) 67276- Medalette (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Barr
  • Jockey: L Batista
4 8-10 Donald Barr L Batista 5/1
1 (1) 94265-3 Cold Blooded Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Bobadilla
  • Jockey: J Toledo
5 8-5 Jose Bobadilla J Toledo (5) NR
4 (4) 948638- Snappy Little Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Lockard
  • Jockey: J Joyce
4 8-8 Donna Lockard J Joyce NR
6 (6) 233276- Sweet Sophie (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: L Batista
6 8-8 Crystal Pickett L Batista NR
11 (11) 542462- Ginger My Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Rodriguez
  • Jockey: O Flores
4 8-8 Mario Rodriguez O Flores NR
13 (13) 7824-64 Pure Sweetness (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Arroyo
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-5 Enrique Arroyo J Toledo (5) NR

00:29 Claiming

00:29 Claiming Sunday 26th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 561626- Asongforsaichi (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Edward Clouston T Houghton
2 (2) 512256- Mister Meehan (USA)
  • Trainer: Hubert Gaffney
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
7 8-6 Hubert Gaffney B Whitacre
4 (4) 41588-9 J T Max (USA)
  • Trainer: Lloyd Scott
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Course Winner
5 8-1 Lloyd Scott C Hiraldo (7)
5 (5) 307372- Concrete Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shuman
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Mark Shuman J Villegas
6 (6) 635497- Love Those Cds (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl McCormick
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Earl McCormick J Sanchez
7 (7) 23431-1 First Fear (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Adams
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Douglas Adams I Cruz
10 (10) 23213-2 Cross Town Rival (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Patterson
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-8 b1 Kevin Patterson G Almodovar
11 (11) 517382- Shock Me Kaz (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Stephanie Beattie L Batista
3 (3) 541413- Pumped Up Kicks (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
4 8-8 Robert Johnston D Whittaker NR
8 (8) 45877-5 Awesome Caro (USA)
  • Trainer: Bryan George
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
4 8-8 Bryan George E Rodriguez NR
9 (9) 81130- Meredith's Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Benjamin Feliciano,
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Benjamin Feliciano, T Dunkelberger NR
12 (12) 11236-9 Grand Idol (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Schuh
  • Jockey: L Rivera
6 8-8 Tim Schuh L Rivera NR
13 (13) 17/210-8 Cousin Brucy (USA)
  • Trainer: Hamilton Smith
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Hamilton Smith J Toledo (5) NR

00:56 Maiden Special Weight

00:56 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 26th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 656437- Lonesome Prairie (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl McCormick
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
4 8-10 Earl McCormick G Larrosa
2 (2) 9680/64- E. T. Echo (USA)
  • Trainer: George Yetsook
  • Jockey: J Rivera
4 8-10 George Yetsook J Rivera
3 (3) 4897-24 Apothic Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry Painter
  • Jockey: T Houghton
5 8-10 Harry Painter T Houghton
4 (4) 272565- C M's Quietann (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Tobin
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
5 8-10 Edwin Tobin B Whitacre
5 (5) 435572- Royal Sketch (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 James Casey A Lopez
6 (6) 2458- Lauren's Holiday (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Keller
  • Jockey: M McGowan
5 8-10 Christopher Keller M McGowan
7 (7) 842342- Flashy Buckles (USA)
  • Trainer: Raimondo Schiano-Dicola
  • Jockey: C Castro
4 8-10 Raimondo Schiano-Dicola C Castro
8 (8) 23- Brassy Star (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: L Rivera
4 8-10 James Starkey L Rivera

01:23 Claiming

01:23 Claiming Sunday 26th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 4/37259- Back Talking (USA)
  • Trainer: Elex Bowman
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Elex Bowman B Whitacre
1 (9) 341788- Goblins Cozy Ben (USA)
  • Trainer: Elex Bowman
  • Jockey: G Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Elex Bowman G Santiago
2 (1) 245436- Smith And Brown (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Joy
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Kevin Joy O Flores
3 (2) 6/0521-5 Harrisons Cave (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Stokes
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jamie Stokes C Dooley
4 (3) 474723- I Told You (USA)
  • Trainer: John Casey
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Casey C Marrero
5 (4) 74865-1 Spy Dust (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Adams
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Douglas Adams I Cruz
6 (5) 4508/00- Thunderello Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: George Prout
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 George Prout E Ramirez
8 (7) 785921- Red Rock Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Simpson
  • Jockey: K Crews
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Patricia Simpson K Crews
7 (6) 716960- China Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Shauf
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Walter Shauf L Batista NR

01:50 Maiden Special Weight

01:50 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 26th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 273442- Love To Prospect (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
3 8-3 James Casey C Hiraldo (7)
3 (2) 98- Stereo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Franklin Smith,
  • Jockey: J Acosta
3 8-10 Jr Franklin Smith, J Acosta
4 (3) 7779- Graduated (USA)
  • Trainer: David Smith
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
3 8-10 b1 David Smith G Whitacre
6 (5) 233- Pin High (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-5 Jeff Runco J Toledo (5)
7 (6) 75444-2 May May's Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jean Rofe
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Jean Rofe A Bocachica
8 (7) 34356- Muddy Ford (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Potts
  • Jockey: G Bacchas
3 8-10 Wayne Potts G Bacchas
9 (9) 2- Clubin Til Midnite (USA)
  • Trainer: Freddie Johnson
  • Jockey: O Flores
3 8-10 Freddie Johnson O Flores
10 (10) 7- Sweetasgin (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Shuler
  • Jockey: A Batista
3 8-10 Donald Shuler A Batista
11 (11) On A Tirade (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: L Batista
3 8-10 Stacey Viands L Batista
1 (13) 64-3 Last Plunge (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
3 8-10 James Casey A Lopez NR
2 (8) 66232- Big Ticket (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: M McGowan
3 8-10 Timothy Grams M McGowan NR
2 (12) Caroline's Estate (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
3 8-10 Timothy Grams E Ramirez NR
5 (4) 593-5 Lion Of Mine (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: L Rivera
3 8-10 Ronney Brown L Rivera NR

02:17 Claiming

02:17 Claiming Sunday 26th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 412221- Treat To Success (USA)
  • Trainer: IV Henry Worcester,
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 IV Henry Worcester, C Castro
2 (2) 165758- Alala (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Reynolds
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Joan Reynolds E Ramirez
3 (3) 33327-7 Miss Chatty Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Stephanie Beattie L Batista
5 (5) 148/009- Trusthernotion (USA)
  • Trainer: Misael Ceciliano
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Misael Ceciliano J Rivera
6 (6) 35336-1 Tiz Forbidden (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Jeff Runco C Hiraldo (7)
7 (7) 59635-7 Shuttlecock (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Stokes
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Jamie Stokes T Houghton
8 (8) 47572-6 Rare Raven (USA)
  • Trainer: Gilberto Rivera
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Gilberto Rivera E Rodriguez
9 (9) 948533- Colarful Song (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 John McKee G Larrosa
10 (10) 716174- Epaminonda's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Butts
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Richard Butts J Toledo (5)
4 (4) 212265- Gentle Rythmn (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Bruce Kravets A Bocachica NR

02:44 Allowance

02:44 Allowance Sunday 26th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 611150- Make A Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Craig
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
4 8-6 Lewis Craig F Peltroche
2 (2) 994321- Humor's Punch (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Angelle
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
6 8-6 Brent Angelle B Whitacre
3 (3) 537271- Gabbi's Amor (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Espinosa
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Victor Espinosa E Ramirez
4 (4) 42244-4 Coco Knows (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Maymo
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Alejandro Maymo M McGowan
5 (5) 341134- It'sapossibility (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Newell
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Michael Newell L Rivera
6 (6) 551177- Brady (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Toledo
5 8-1 Pedro Rodriguez J Toledo (5)
7 (7) 023141- Joey N (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: J Acosta
4 8-10 Hugh McMahon J Acosta
8 (8) 215314- Unshatterable (USA)
  • Trainer: John Copsey
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 John Copsey V Rodriguez
9 (9) 866736- Matter Of Truth (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: O Flores
6 8-6 David Walters O Flores
10 (10) 551321- Mongol Max (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Patterson
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Kevin Patterson G Almodovar

03:11 Allowance

03:11 Allowance Sunday 26th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (1) 437116- Baby Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course Winner
7 8-6 Hugh McMahon J Acosta
3 (2) 482481- Oykel Bridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Keller
  • Jockey: K Crews
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Christopher Keller K Crews
4 (3) 11/58- Runnin From Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Capuano
  • Jockey: W Naupac
4 8-1 Gary Capuano W Naupac (5)
5 (5) 442341- Cinderella'spalace (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 James Casey A Lopez
6 (6) 214511- Royal Tak (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Haynes
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ernest Haynes C Dooley
7 (7) 152513- Clear Reception (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ronney Brown T Houghton
8 (8) 53221-2 St. Johnswood (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Jeff Runco J Toledo (5)
10 (10) 11161-8 Open Carefully (USA)
  • Trainer: Freddie Johnson
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Freddie Johnson E Ramirez
11 (11) 11226-3 Video Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Sillaman
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Richard Sillaman J Acosta
12 (12) 484724- Parseghian (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shuman
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
4 7-13 Mark Shuman C Hiraldo (7)
1 (13) 77961- Net Profit (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Stephanie Beattie L Batista NR
1 (4) 26528-6 Tap Chap (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Stephanie Beattie L Batista NR
9 (9) 816167- Nana's Winner (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Bobadilla
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jose Bobadilla I Cruz NR

03:38 Claiming

03:38 Claiming Sunday 26th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 76451-3 Maddog Maddie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Jeff Runco C Hiraldo (7)
3 (3) 26146-5 Restless Touch (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Greaves
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Vernon Greaves G Almodovar
4 (4) 34716-3 Golden Butterfly (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Meehan
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Elizabeth Meehan G Larrosa
5 (5) 72756-8 Winchester Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Aylor,
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jr William Aylor, V Rodriguez
6 (6) 26577-4 Almost Dad (USA)
  • Trainer: Hubert Gaffney
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Hubert Gaffney J Toledo (5)
7 (7) 22153-3 Sterling's Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Haynes
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ernest Haynes C Dooley
8 (8) 94097-6 Lovely Humor (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: J Schneider
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 John McKee J Schneider
9 (9) 42187-9 Mama Jon (USA)
  • Trainer: William Starritt
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 William Starritt A Bocachica
11 (11) 06623-2 Proud Siren (USA)
  • Trainer: N Cruz
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 N Cruz R Maldonado
1 (1) 85192- Feeling Naughty (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Robert Johnston K Johnson NR
10 (10) 52612-5 Lost In The Woods (USA)
  • Trainer: William Starritt
  • Jockey: K Crews
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 William Starritt K Crews NR
12 (12) 32473-2 Robyns Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
4 8-8 Jim Tracy B Whitacre NR
13 (13) 51587-7 Riveter Rosy (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Davis
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Russell Davis L Rivera NR
14 (14) 65365-7 Baypass (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ronney Brown L Rivera NR