Charles Town Friday 24th January

  • Surface: Dirt

00:00 Maiden Claiming

00:00 Maiden Claiming Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 68588-5 Ginger S (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: J Schneider
4 8-8 John McKee J Schneider
1 (10) 3747/79- Very Unnecessary (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
4 8-8 John McKee B Whitacre
2 (1) 262969- Daruma's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: J Toledo
4 8-3 Stephanie Beattie J Toledo (5)
3 (2) 632237- Gliter Passion (USA)
  • Trainer: Paula Loescher
  • Jockey: T Houghton
4 8-8 Paula Loescher T Houghton
4 (3) 53843-7 Willijo (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Johnston
  • Jockey: J Ferreira
5 8-5 Erin Johnston J Ferreira (5)
5 (4) 0- Roxy's Red Racer (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Reynolds
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
4 8-10 b1 Joan Reynolds D Whittaker
6 (5) 0996/63- Real Quiet Rescue (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: C Castro
5 8-8 Ronney Brown C Castro
7 (6) 263334- D' Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Wilt
  • Jockey: O Flores
4 8-8 Ronald Wilt O Flores
8 (8) 684667- Arrhythmia (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cifarelli
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
4 8-5 Frank Cifarelli C Hiraldo (5)
9 (9) 660/06- Cristy's Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: L Batista
5 8-8 Crystal Pickett L Batista

00:29 Claiming

00:29 Claiming Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 33355-5 Crafty Mary (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Meehan
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Elizabeth Meehan M McGowan 3/1
1 (2) 1/5559-4 Oy Vey (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Meehan
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Elizabeth Meehan G Larrosa 3/1
2 (1) 14425-4 Kristin's Birdie (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Espinosa
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Victor Espinosa A Lopez 9/2
3 (3) 78655/9 My Gorgeous (USA)
  • Trainer: M Lewis
  • Jockey: I Barahona
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 M Lewis I Barahona 20/1
4 (4) 315267- Barcelona Baby
  • Trainer: J Baird
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 J Baird L Rivera 5/2
5 (5) 72172- Cherokee Cutie (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Keller
  • Jockey: C Ho
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Christopher Keller C Ho 10/1
6 (6) 403219- Dutchess Of Devon (USA)
  • Trainer: Renee Schlesinger
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Renee Schlesinger F Peltroche 5/1
7 (7) 614677- Addy's Lovely (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Craig
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Lewis Craig J Sanchez 8/1
8 (8) 95373-2 Cat's Last Tango (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Lucas
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Anthony Lucas B Whitacre 12/1
9 (10) 1- Potomac Crossing (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 David Walters O Flores 10/1

00:56 Maiden Claiming

00:56 Maiden Claiming Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 987-0 Mystilettogirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Conaway,
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
4 8-10 Jr Charles Conaway, J Sanchez 6/1
2 (2) 35/59- Danzonby (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: A Batista
5 8-8 Stacey Viands A Batista 7/2
3 (3) 85873- Sweet Deputy Ruth (USA)
  • Trainer: Maryann Iacone
  • Jockey: J Villegas
4 8-10 Maryann Iacone J Villegas 4/1
4 (4) 9- Trent's City Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
4 8-1 David Walters C Hiraldo (7) 12/1
5 (5) 343625- Holiday Shopper (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Coram
  • Jockey: K Crews
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-8 Robert Coram K Crews 9/2
6 (6) 9-8 Bopcopy (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia Boys
  • Jockey: I Perez
4 8-0 b1 Cynthia Boys I Perez (10) 15/1
7 (7) 98605-9 Springmeadowchichi (USA)
  • Trainer: Diana McClure
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
4 8-10 Diana McClure G Larrosa 12/1
8 (8) 4872- Raina Rubina (USA)
  • Trainer: Tonya O Neill
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
4 8-8 Tonya O Neill V Rodriguez 5/2
9 (9) 08- Printscess Best (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Dollinger-Stehr
  • Jockey: I Cruz
4 8-8 Linda Dollinger-Stehr I Cruz 20/1
10 (10) 645568- Cribbing Sammi (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Atkins
  • Jockey: G Santiago
7 8-8 Michael Atkins G Santiago 20/1

01:23 Claiming

01:23 Claiming Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 307176- It Might Get Loud (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Sterling
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Sterling R Maldonado 3/1
2 (2) 780006- Past Your Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Casey
  • Jockey: M Strandberg
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Stephen Casey M Strandberg (5) 12/1
3 (3) 355843- Redskinsandcowboys (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Weeks
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Michael Weeks A Bocachica 9/2
4 (4) 434244- Can't Run A Jump (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ronney Brown L Rivera 7/2
5 (5) 223035- Seeking Millie (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Frock
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Charles Frock W Ho 5/1
6 (6) 72129-6 Prisca (USA)
  • Trainer: M Boggs
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 M Boggs A Lopez 12/1
7 (7) 163531- Wise Charley (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Greaves
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Vernon Greaves G Almodovar 6/1
8 (8) 573459- She Loves To Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Harper
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Jack Harper E Ramirez 12/1
9 (9) 229/87-8 Dreamer's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shanley
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Timothy Shanley J Rivera 15/1
10 (10) 264300- Run Raven Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Wilson
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Joan Wilson G Larrosa 15/1
11 (11) 52612-5 Lost In The Woods (USA)
  • Trainer: William Starritt
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 William Starritt A Bocachica 12/1
12 (12) 85192- Feeling Naughty (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Robert Johnston K Johnson 5/2
13 (13) 76451-3 Maddog Maddie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Jeff Runco C Hiraldo (7) 3/1
14 (14) 94097-6 Lovely Humor (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: J Schneider
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 John McKee J Schneider 12/1

01:50 Maiden Special Weight

01:50 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 724976- Easter's Legend (USA)
  • Trainer: M Boggs
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
5 8-10 M Boggs A Bocachica 10/1
2 (2) 3423-3 Darn That Glitter (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Patterson
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Kevin Patterson G Almodovar 9/2
3 (3) 62734- Broadway By Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Wolfendale
  • Jockey: J Joyce
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Howard Wolfendale J Joyce 7/2
4 (4) 0- Kinsale Kelly (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Toledo
4 8-5 Jeff Runco J Toledo (5) 6/1
5 (5) 577485- Sweet City Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ralph Comi,
  • Jockey: A Lopez
4 8-10 Jr Ralph Comi, A Lopez 12/1
6 (6) 535459- Lemon Sugar (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Barr
  • Jockey: L Batista
4 8-10 Donald Barr L Batista 10/1
7 (7) 7- Javeril (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Salzman
  • Jockey: C Keiser
5 8-5 Timothy Salzman C Keiser (5) 12/1
8 (8) 457/8- Fine Spun (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Salzman
  • Jockey: X Perez
4 8-10 b1 Timothy Salzman X Perez 5/2
9 (9) 004272- Martha Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia O Bannon
  • Jockey: C Castro
4 8-10 Cynthia O Bannon C Castro 6/1

02:17 Claiming

02:17 Claiming Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 843575- Polish Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: M Boggs
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 M Boggs D Whittaker 4/1
2 (2) 238275- Executive Driven (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Correa
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Alex Correa J Rivera 15/1
3 (3) 806352- Gator Gone Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Butts
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
5 8-6 Richard Butts B Whitacre 7/2
4 (4) 521558- Way Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Couchenour
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Lee Couchenour A Lopez 10/1
5 (5) 9/83289- Congresionalaffair (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Herbst
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Preston Herbst A Bocachica 20/1
6 (6) 643474- Salty Temper (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: A Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 James Starkey A Batista 10/1
7 (7) 727699- Wawa (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Barber
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Donald Barber L Perez 15/1
8 (8) 267606- Bearly Enough (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: L Batista
7 8-8 Stacey Viands L Batista 5/2
9 (9) 336543- Wakina (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Joy
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Kevin Joy L Rivera 8/1
10 (10) 904792- Set Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Frost
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Leslie Frost M McGowan 6/1
11 (11) 736257- Le Sonja (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Shauf
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-1 Walter Shauf C Hiraldo (7) 10/1
12 (12) 689245- Fulltime Brownie (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ronney Brown C Castro 8/1
13 (13) 234123- Portfolio (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Patterson
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Kevin Patterson G Almodovar 2/1
14 (14) 557523- Meg's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Farrior
  • Jockey: L Rivera
5 8-8 Anthony Farrior L Rivera 12/1

02:44 Claiming

02:44 Claiming Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 121455- Mira La Luna (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Stokes
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jamie Stokes A Bocachica
1 (12) 59635-7 Shuttlecock (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Stokes
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jamie Stokes C Dooley
2 (1) 540282- Fictional Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jeff Runco C Dooley
3 (2) 815345- Shelby's Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Jones
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jeffery Jones B Whitacre
4 (3) 794737- Intimate Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Frock
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Charles Frock G Larrosa
5 (4) 136214- Bouquet Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: J Joyce
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Hugh McMahon J Joyce
6 (5) 411242- Kissin In The Dark (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Hoop
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Tom Hoop T Houghton
7 (6) 125128- Elvi's Elpida (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Dimitrios Synnefias W Ho
8 (8) 173116- I Run Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: IV Henry Worcester,
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 IV Henry Worcester, C Castro
9 (9) 311560- Kentucky Melody (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-13 John McKee C Hiraldo (7)
10 (10) 524146- V T Jules (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Close
  • Jockey: C Ho
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Lewis Close C Ho
11 (11) 26178-9 Racing Wildly (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Miller
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
6 8-8 Craig Miller E Ramirez

03:11 Allowance

03:11 Allowance Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 1831/77- Cleft In The Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: J Baird
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 J Baird L Rivera
1 (1) 263753- Hot Sauce (USA)
  • Trainer: John Dillow
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course Winner
7 8-6 John Dillow O Flores
2 (2) 213624- Sister Sharon (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Capuano
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
6 8-6 Dale Capuano E Ramirez
3 (3) 336382- Any Given Monday (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: C Castro
4 8-6 Flint Stites C Castro
4 (4) 11133-4 Donnameade (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 James Casey A Lopez
5 (5) 733714- Nikoldini (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy Albright
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
4 8-6 Amy Albright G Almodovar
6 (7) 518511- Princess Aly (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Jeff Runco J Toledo (5)
7 (8) 24501- Missy Kim (USA)
  • Trainer: Raimondo Schiano-Dicola
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Raimondo Schiano-Dicola L Batista
8 (9) 241239- One Hot Hand (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jim Tracy B Whitacre

03:38 Claiming

03:38 Claiming Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (14) 541413- Pumped Up Kicks (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Robert Johnston D Whittaker 4/1
1 (1) 141234- Rockabye (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Robert Johnston K Johnson 4/1
2 (2) 92103-3 Semester (USA)
  • Trainer: Raimondo Schiano-Dicola
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Raimondo Schiano-Dicola J Sanchez 6/1
3 (3) 900311- Senor Snickers (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Mandalfino
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
4 8-10 Paul Mandalfino B Whitacre 7/2
4 (4) 752261- Edson's Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: J Joyce
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Hugh McMahon J Joyce 9/2
5 (5) 344348- Cherokee Carl (USA)
  • Trainer: James Buckingham
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 James Buckingham M McGowan 12/1
6 (6) 113453- Never Counted Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shuman
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Mark Shuman J Toledo (5) 5/1
7 (7) 651385- Dillonbegon (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerasimos Moschonas
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Gerasimos Moschonas V Rodriguez 20/1
8 (8) 967568- List Ticket (USA)
  • Trainer: Pasquale Pane
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
4 8-8 Pasquale Pane E Ramirez 12/1
9 (9) 783887- Patty's Last Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Manolo Mangual
  • Jockey: I Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Manolo Mangual I Perez (7) 15/1
10 (10) 985310- Tuscan Treasure (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Stephanie Beattie L Batista 8/1
11 (11) 438370- Francesco Punch (USA)
  • Trainer: III A Allen,
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
5 8-8 III A Allen, T Dunkelberger 5/1
12 (12) 49792-7 River Card (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 John Capellini A Lopez 12/1
13 (13) 78834-9 Shine The Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Jones
  • Jockey: T Houghton
6 8-8 Jeffery Jones T Houghton 15/1