Charles Town Saturday 18th January

  • Surface: Dirt

00:00 Maiden Claiming

00:00 Maiden Claiming Sunday 19th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 543222- Happy Harry (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Javier Contreras A Lopez
3 (3) 6/87584- Wysiwyg (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruben Monjes
  • Jockey: C Olmo
5 8-10 Ruben Monjes C Olmo
4 (4) 76544- Sea Lord (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Corrales
  • Jockey: J Acosta
4 8-10 Jose Corrales J Acosta
5 (5) 428357- Sweet Rep (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Keenan
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
5 8-8 Edward Keenan V Rodriguez
6 (6) 53722-5 Seeking The C Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Rhea Pennella
  • Jockey: G Santiago
4 8-10 Rhea Pennella G Santiago
7 (7) 6999-9 Tudor Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: George Wood
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
4 8-10 George Wood R Maldonado
8 (8) 95-2 Second Battalion (USA)
  • Trainer: Roland Clement
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
5 8-10 Roland Clement M Rodriguez
1 (1) 7-5 Fantod (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnovan Haughton
  • Jockey: A Batista
8 8-10 Donnovan Haughton A Batista NR

00:29 Claiming

00:29 Claiming Sunday 19th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 433186- He's In The Bag (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Chinn
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Fred Chinn J Villegas
2 (2) 194312- Powder Springs (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Stephanie Beattie L Batista
3 (3) 241618- Virginia Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Weeks
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Michael Weeks J Toledo (5)
4 (4) 049792- River Card (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 John Capellini T Houghton
5 (5) 313543- Tiznow True (USA)
  • Trainer: Sheilagh Barndollar
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Sheilagh Barndollar D Whittaker
6 (6) 436757- Shuttered Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Sylvia Johnson
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Sylvia Johnson M Rodriguez
7 (7) 645142- He's Great (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Timothy Grams E Ramirez
8 (8) 241588- J T Max (USA)
  • Trainer: Lloyd Scott
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Lloyd Scott G Almodovar
9 (9) 439574- Gonna Be Purrfect (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shanley
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Mark Shanley R Maldonado
10 (10) 231212- Papa Vito (USA)
  • Trainer: J Baird
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 J Baird L Rivera
11 (11) 967568- List Ticket (USA)
  • Trainer: Pasquale Pane
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
4 8-8 Pasquale Pane E Ramirez NR
12 (12) 344348- Cherokee Carl (USA)
  • Trainer: James Buckingham
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 James Buckingham J Sanchez NR
13 (13) 651385- Dillonbegon (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerasimos Moschonas
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Gerasimos Moschonas V Rodriguez NR
14 (14) 900311- Senor Snickers (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Mandalfino
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
4 8-10 Paul Mandalfino B Whitacre NR

00:57 Claiming

00:57 Claiming Sunday 19th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 725818- Street Parade (USA)
  • Trainer: Manolo Mangual
  • Jockey: I Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Manolo Mangual I Perez (7)
2 (2) 66/0521- Harrisons Cave (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Stokes
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Jamie Stokes R Maldonado
3 (3) 4/98000- Another Buckaroo (USA)
  • Trainer: Mac Dodson
  • Jockey: J Toledo
9 8-1 Mac Dodson J Toledo (5)
4 (4) 556667- Yes Oui Si (USA)
  • Trainer: Tina Mawing
  • Jockey: A Mawing
7 8-8 Tina Mawing A Mawing
5 (5) 514767- Tazman Green (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Davis
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Russell Davis L Rivera
6 (6) 756624- Grand Family (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ronney Brown M Rodriguez
7 (7) 8/98180- Koko Key (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Atkins
  • Jockey: K Crews
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Michael Atkins K Crews
9 (9) 655193- D Wag (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Simpson
  • Jockey: A Cortez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Patricia Simpson A Cortez
10 (10) 376573- Ice Fighter (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Stacey Viands L Batista
11 (11) 641851- Hot Ziggity (USA)
  • Trainer: James Buckingham
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 James Buckingham J Sanchez
8 (8) 16/8174- Pal Of Mine (USA)
  • Trainer: David Smith
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 David Smith V Rodriguez NR

01:24 Claiming

01:24 Claiming Sunday 19th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 634806- Derby Noise (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: J Toledo
4 8-1 Robert Johnston J Toledo (5)
2 (2) 26532-3 Huggy Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: M Boggs
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
4 8-8 M Boggs A Bocachica
3 (3) 57737-6 Seattle Salute (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Frock
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
5 7-13 Charles Frock C Hiraldo (7)
5 (5) 21951-4 Hound Dog Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Maymo
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Alejandro Maymo J Acosta
6 (6) 23108-8 Major Ironsides (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Hoffman
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Dennis Hoffman G Larrosa
7 (7) 08414-6 First Chapter (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Timothy Grams O Flores
8 (8) 162368- Stand Up Stan (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Stacey Viands L Batista
9 (9) 68691-5 Spell It Out (USA)
  • Trainer: William Starritt
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 William Starritt R Maldonado
4 (4) 877332- Three Square Meals (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Odin Londono,
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Jr Odin Londono, T Houghton NR

01:51 Claiming

01:51 Claiming Sunday 19th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2/15216- Padre Brad (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Jackson
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Sherry Jackson D Whittaker
2 (2) 433556- Reason To Drink (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: L Batista
6 8-8 Crystal Pickett L Batista
3 (3) 8471/70- Am So Happy (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Johnston
  • Jockey: J Ferreira
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Erin Johnston J Ferreira (5)
4 (4) 239655- Nic's Amigo (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Joy
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 7-13 Kevin Joy C Hiraldo (7)
5 (5) 555474- Dynamic Dino (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Stokes
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-6 Jamie Stokes T Houghton
6 (6) 712659- Ronello (USA)
  • Trainer: John Dillow
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 John Dillow E Ramirez
7 (7) 324673- Spellit (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Frock
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Charles Frock W Ho
8 (8) 155722- Love Talk (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-8 Hugh McMahon J Acosta
9 (9) 211443- Ready For Duty (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Patterson
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Kevin Patterson G Almodovar
10 (10) 52/577-8 Cooper River (USA)
  • Trainer: IV Henry Worcester,
  • Jockey: C Castro
6 8-8 IV Henry Worcester, C Castro

02:18 Claiming

02:18 Claiming Sunday 19th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 233215- Arch Aventure (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Maymo
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Alejandro Maymo J Acosta
2 (2) 7/71222- Little Hud (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Patterson
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Kevin Patterson G Almodovar
3 (3) 20572-2 Fox Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: Sylvia Johnson
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Sylvia Johnson M Rodriguez
4 (4) 8446/90- Quick Show (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pearson
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Michael Pearson C Marrero
6 (6) 080332- Luke Bopin Prophet (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Shuler
  • Jockey: A Batista
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Donald Shuler A Batista
7 (7) 494687- George Deer (USA)
  • Trainer: Elex Bowman
  • Jockey: I Perez
  • Course Winner
4 8-1 Elex Bowman I Perez (7)
8 (8) 226754- Coleman Barricks (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
5 8-1 James Casey C Hiraldo (7)
9 (9) 148432- Chat Royale (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Timothy Grams E Ramirez
10 (10) 245464- Prince Conner (USA)
  • Trainer: M Boggs
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 M Boggs J Rivera
5 (5) 785921- Red Rock Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Simpson
  • Jockey: K Crews
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Patricia Simpson K Crews NR
11 (11) 823535- Windsor's Knockout (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Rideoutt
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Anthony Rideoutt J Rivera NR

02:45 Claiming

02:45 Claiming Sunday 19th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (1) 11151-7 Thanksforthedrink (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jevon Crumley G Almodovar
3 (2) 174683- Prisoner Of Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl McCormick
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Earl McCormick J Villegas
4 (3) 642151- Bridge Night
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Hugh McMahon J Acosta
6 (6) 213452- Diplomatic Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Shauf
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Walter Shauf C Hiraldo (7)
7 (7) 516671- Nayeer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Stokes
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jamie Stokes C Dooley
8 (9) 331239- Ring And Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Davis
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Russell Davis O Flores
9 (10) 522531- Actin Lucky (USA)
  • Trainer: IV Henry Worcester,
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 IV Henry Worcester, C Castro
1 (4) 614659- Congareesbuttercup (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Cobb
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Floyd Cobb B Whitacre NR
1 (8) 835357- Lady Lannis (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Cobb
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Floyd Cobb B Whitacre NR
5 (5) 262899- Peaceful Boundary (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Shauf
  • Jockey: J Toledo
4 8-1 b1 Walter Shauf J Toledo (5) NR

03:12 Allowance

03:12 Allowance Sunday 19th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 723318- Birdland (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Atkins
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Michael Atkins A Lopez
1 (5) 323184- Kluvyabye (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Atkins
  • Jockey: K Crews
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Michael Atkins K Crews
2 (2) 3147- La La Leo (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Shuler
  • Jockey: A Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Donald Shuler A Batista
3 (3) 1- Stormin Tap (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Lucas
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Anthony Lucas F Peltroche
4 (4) 434174- Emblem's Purge (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Grams E Ramirez
6 (7) 069532- Affair Arrangement (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Hoffman
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 7-13 Dennis Hoffman C Hiraldo (7)
7 (8) 71744/6- That's Just Dandy (USA)
  • Trainer: Raimondo Schiano-Dicola
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
4 8-6 Raimondo Schiano-Dicola J Sanchez
8 (9) 382231- Sydneys Astral Hat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Harper
  • Jockey: J Schneider
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jack Harper J Schneider
5 (6) 763666- Lucky Maggie (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Zeigler
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Larry Zeigler A Bocachica NR

03:39 Maiden Claiming

03:39 Maiden Claiming Sunday 19th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 43757-2 Goblins Annajig (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl McCormick
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
4 8-10 Earl McCormick J Sanchez
2 (2) 04786-7 Glenara (USA)
  • Trainer: George Wood
  • Jockey: L Perez
4 8-10 George Wood L Perez
3 (3) 328/564- Flo Jo's Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Brown
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
6 8-8 Susan Brown A Bocachica
4 (4) 56524- Right Danish (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Stehr
  • Jockey: K Crews
5 8-10 Joseph Stehr K Crews
5 (5) 5685- I'm In A Mood (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Keller
  • Jockey: M McGowan
5 8-8 Christopher Keller M McGowan
6 (6) 8- Make Change (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Atkins
  • Jockey: N Perez
7 8-10 Michael Atkins N Perez
7 (7) 976- Fear The Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
5 8-8 Timothy Collins V Rodriguez
8 (8) 6-4 Curve Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
4 8-8 Ronney Brown M Rodriguez
9 (9) 4696- Cash Out Robin (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Myers
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
4 8-10 Larry Myers G Larrosa
10 (10) 87443- Saffron Wonder (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Coker
  • Jockey: C Marrero
4 8-8 Gerald Coker C Marrero
11 (11) 77/436-6 Passing Virtues (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: L Batista
6 8-10 Crystal Pickett L Batista NR