Charles Town Sunday 16th June

  • Surface: Dirt

18:00 Maiden Special Weight

18:00 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) Comeonletsplay (USA)
  • Trainer: John Casey
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
2 8-7 John Casey E Ramirez
1 (3) Here Comes Allen (USA)
  • Trainer: John Casey
  • Jockey: M McGowan
2 8-7 John Casey M McGowan
2 (9) By His Word (USA)
  • Trainer: N Householder
  • Jockey: A Leon
2 8-7 N Householder A Leon
2 (7) Modern Day Miracle (USA)
  • Trainer: N Householder
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
2 8-7 N Householder R Maldonado
3 (1) 4 Nijinsky's Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Keturah Letts
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
2 8-7 Keturah Letts J Sanchez
4 (2) Street Face (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: J Acosta
2 8-7 III Ollie Figgins, J Acosta
5 (5) 6 I'm Juliette (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia O Bannon
  • Jockey: E Vaz
2 8-4 Cynthia O Bannon E Vaz
6 (6) Sharp Razor (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Dono
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
2 8-7 Sandra Dono G Larrosa
7 (8) Saint On Wings (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: C Castro
2 8-7 John McKee C Castro
8 (10) The Greek Bop (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: W Ho
2 8-7 III Ollie Figgins, W Ho

18:27 Allowance

18:27 Allowance Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 513-622 Shenandoah Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Timothy Grams E Ramirez
2 (2) 41 Malibu Brooke (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Keller
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Christopher Keller M McGowan
3 (3) 2-22133 Kick Ash (USA)
  • Trainer: Lawrence Perry
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Lawrence Perry O Flores
4 (4) 78715-8 Lucky Maggie (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Zeigler
  • Jockey: J Samuel
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Larry Zeigler J Samuel
5 (5) 31 La La Leo (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Shuler
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Donald Shuler I Cruz
6 (6) 13263-5 Medaglia De Plata (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Maymo
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Alejandro Maymo C Castro
7 (7) 34-2464 Tequila N' Lime (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Jeff Runco J Toledo (7)
8 (8) 616 Hot Creek Risin' (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 III Ollie Figgins, T Dunkelberger
9 (9) 5-4312 Bar Room Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 James Casey A Lopez

18:54 Claiming

18:54 Claiming Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 122433 Pontification (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Ketterman
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-0 Debra Ketterman C Hiraldo (7)
2 (2) 312125 Rolfsie (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Ketterman
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Debra Ketterman F Peltroche
3 (3) 87-3612 Brayzen Billy (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Class
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Raymond Class L Batista
4 (4) 643-116 Castle Clown (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Hobson
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Simon Hobson A Bocachica
5 (5) 3 Saratoga Swing (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: J Acosta
5 8-9 Hugh McMahon J Acosta
6 (6) 914182 Dr. Copper (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 John Capellini G Almodovar
7 (7) 664126 One Big Play (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: E Vaz
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 III Ollie Figgins, E Vaz
8 (8) 62-1319 My Man Luca (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Bruce Kravets J Montano

19:21 Claiming

19:21 Claiming Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 87/37-53 Across The Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: Lester Rao
  • Jockey: K Crews
6 8-7 Lester Rao K Crews
2 (2) 3-66454 My First Sip (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Chinn
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Fred Chinn C Castro
3 (3) 666534 Younique Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Pledge
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-0 Robert Pledge Jan Marrero (7)
4 (4) 213522 Distorted Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Kimberly Graci E Ramirez
5 (5) 644772 Silent Shot (USA)
  • Trainer: William Campbell
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 William Campbell G Almodovar
6 (6) 57-1411 Well Intentioned (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Course Winner
4 8-0 Jeff Runco J Toledo (7)
7 (7) 332531 Stormy Acre (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Ronney Brown J Montano

19:48 Claiming

19:48 Claiming Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5-56402 Winnertakesitall (USA)
  • Trainer: George Wood
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 George Wood G Larrosa
2 (2) 76-01 Patty's Last Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Manolo Mangual
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Manolo Mangual J Rivera
3 (3) 312733 Explosive Whirl (USA)
  • Trainer: James Cornwell
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-9 James Cornwell A Bocachica
4 (4) 525627 Long Shadow (USA)
  • Trainer: Deborah Blankenship
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-9 Deborah Blankenship E Ramirez
5 (5) 154475 Faithful Sinner (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 James Starkey M Rodriguez
6 (6) 718715- Chuck Town Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Espinosa
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Victor Espinosa C Marrero
7 (7) 3-14171 Flavored Punch (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 James Casey A Lopez
8 (8) 78-6123 Starfello (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Adams
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Douglas Adams L Batista

20:15 Maiden Claiming

20:15 Maiden Claiming Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Smoke On The Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
4 8-6 James Starkey V Rodriguez (5)
2 (2) 5 Pasture Bedtime (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
3 8-6 Jeff Runco J Montano
3 (3) 77369-5 Athena's Action (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlyne Tapscott
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
4 8-11 Carlyne Tapscott M Rodriguez
4 (4) 889-545 Harriet's Chariot (USA)
  • Trainer: Theresa Ransone
  • Jockey: A Batista
6 8-11 Theresa Ransone A Batista
5 (5) 343432 Continetta (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Boyd
  • Jockey: J Villegas
5 8-2 Roy Boyd J Villegas (7)
6 (6) 7284 Hedgey (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Jenkins
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Rodney Jenkins T Dunkelberger
7 (7) 4-55325 Craftwell's Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: John Robb
  • Jockey: J Toledo
3 7-13 John Robb J Toledo (7)
8 (8) 453323 Yada Deee (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Simpson
  • Jockey: J Acosta
5 8-9 Patricia Simpson J Acosta
9 (9) 755554 Gift Of Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Conaway,
  • Jockey: O Delgado
4 8-9 Jr Charles Conaway, O Delgado
10 (10) 66 Marie B (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Souder
  • Jockey: E Vaz
3 8-6 Donald Souder E Vaz
11 (11) 337-2 Miss Helen B (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherwood Bryant
  • Jockey: L Batista
4 8-11 Sherwood Bryant L Batista NR

20:42 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:42 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 55-1212 Perfect Start (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Stokes
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Jamie Stokes A Bocachica
3 (3) 122226 Regal Revenge (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: J Acosta
5 8-7 Hugh McMahon J Acosta
4 (4) 112354 Lee Chapel (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Clatterbuck
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Ronald Clatterbuck L Perez
5 (5) 7-34111 Jack On the Rocks (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Haynes
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Ernest Haynes J Montano
6 (6) 151131 Blue Notion (USA)
  • Trainer: Dane Kobiskie
  • Jockey: G Cruise
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Dane Kobiskie G Cruise
7 (7) 444-653 Vigors Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Distance Winner
8 8-7 Jim Tracy L Batista
2 (2) 334-945 Ronnie James Jr (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Doran
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Carl Doran T Dunkelberger NR

21:09 Allowance

21:09 Allowance Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3-52155 Thankfulness (USA)
  • Trainer: M Boggs
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 M Boggs A Bocachica
2 (2) 31-1441 Bomber (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Haynes
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Ernest Haynes L Batista
3 (3) 331/234- Trippi's Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 III Ollie Figgins, T Dunkelberger
4 (4) 2-12341 Shuttered Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: N Cruz
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 N Cruz G Almodovar
5 (5) 6-67164 Cane Garden Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Hugh McMahon J Acosta
6 (6) 841642 Wizwit (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerasimos Moschonas
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Gerasimos Moschonas F Peltroche
7 (7) 11-4441 In The Fairway (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jeff Runco J Montano
8 (8) 9-33373 Nothing But Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Erik Billings
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course Winner
6 8-7 Erik Billings R Maldonado

21:36 Maiden Claiming

21:36 Maiden Claiming Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7-7649 Wells Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Murillo
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
4 8-11 Ricardo Murillo G Larrosa
2 (2) 747289- Tuff Action (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
3 8-6 Stacey Viands J Sanchez
3 (3) 4809-8 Slews Royal Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Youngs
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
4 8-9 b1 Frank Youngs E Ramirez
4 (4) 665575 Ruben Tipster (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shanley
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
4 8-11 Mark Shanley A Bocachica
5 (5) 86-6874 Harrietts Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: M Lewis
  • Jockey: A Lopez
4 8-11 M Lewis A Lopez
6 (6) 00- Include's Ambition (USA)
  • Trainer: Emanuel McNeil
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
5 8-11 Emanuel McNeil F Peltroche
7 (7) 8-9 King Kat Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Close
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
3 8-1 Lewis Close V Rodriguez (5)
8 (8) 603233 Imy's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: James Williams
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
4 8-9 James Williams M Rodriguez
9 (9) 438696 Tumultuous (USA)
  • Trainer: IV Talbot Albert,
  • Jockey: I Cruz
5 8-11 IV Talbot Albert, I Cruz
10 (10) 98046 Manny Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Liam Mcvicar
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
3 7-11 Liam Mcvicar C Hiraldo (7)