Charles Town Saturday 15th March

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Claiming

23:00 Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 368/379- Clarke County (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Hummer
  • Jockey: G Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Richard Hummer G Santiago
2 (2) 23348-6 Afleet Ahead (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Maymo
  • Jockey: J Acosta
5 8-8 Alejandro Maymo J Acosta
3 (3) 6777-47 Sensational Jacob (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shanley
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Mark Shanley J Rivera
4 (4) 2513-17 Clear Reception (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ronney Brown J Montano
5 (5) 45525-0 Parker's Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Hubert Cave
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 7-13 Hubert Cave A Ramgeet (7)
6 (6) 31235-5 Hail The Greek (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: A Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 David Walters A Diaz (7)
7 (7) 190-397 Double Double (USA)
  • Trainer: Bancroft DeSouza
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Bancroft DeSouza R Maldonado

23:29 Maiden Special Weight

23:29 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 32-2 Honybadgerdontcare (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Meehan
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
3 8-10 Elizabeth Meehan G Larrosa
2 (2) 5 Bopalong Cassidy (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: G Garcia
3 8-10 b1 III Ollie Figgins, G Garcia
3 (3) 4 Marco's Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Timothy Grams E Ramirez
4 (4) On Ghosts Wings (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: A Lopez
3 8-5 Javier Contreras A Lopez
5 (5) 3- Riding That Train (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
3 8-10 III Ollie Figgins, T Dunkelberger
6 (6) 46644- Sandsfoot Castle (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
3 8-5 James Casey C Hiraldo (5)
7 (7) Johnny The Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Benjamin Feliciano,
  • Jockey: X Perez
3 8-10 Jr Benjamin Feliciano, X Perez
8 (8) 3 Phantom Fear (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
3 8-10 Jeff Runco J Montano
9 (9) 8 Cornballwillie (USA)
  • Trainer: Cecil Dickinson
  • Jockey: J Villegas
3 8-10 Cecil Dickinson J Villegas
10 (10) 4 Deputy Gulch (USA)
  • Trainer: James Locklear
  • Jockey: J Rivera
3 8-10 James Locklear J Rivera
11 (11) 6 On A Tirade (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: L Batista
3 8-10 b1 Stacey Viands L Batista NR

23:59 Claiming

23:59 Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3570-18 Lexs Image (USA)
  • Trainer: James Locklear
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 James Locklear O Flores
2 (2) 89/7841- Ima Iny (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Dollinger-Stehr
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Linda Dollinger-Stehr M Rodriguez
4 (4) 45768-0 Memphian (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Johnston
  • Jockey: F Denninger
4 8-1 Erin Johnston F Denninger (7)
5 (5) 17868-7 Acre Of Luc (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Collins V Rodriguez
6 (6) 173-625 Walk Off Winner (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
4 8-8 Javier Contreras R Maldonado
7 (7) 3861-58 Double Reality (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Correa
  • Jockey: A Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 Alex Correa A Diaz (7)
8 (8) 543311- A Nice Cupa Tea (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Condon
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Leslie Condon J Montano
3 (3) 4950-55 Bunny Blizzard (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather O'Hern
  • Jockey: R Lull
5 8-8 Heather O'Hern R Lull NR

00:23 Claiming

00:23 Claiming Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 63450-3 Househunter (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shanley
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Timothy Shanley M Rodriguez
1 (7) 5553-66 Whispering Missile (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shanley
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Timothy Shanley J Rivera
2 (1) 45203-2 Best Select (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Buttigieg
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kevin Buttigieg R Maldonado
3 (3) 8275-96 Executive Driven (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Correa
  • Jockey: J Villegas
5 8-6 Alex Correa J Villegas
4 (4) 57347-0 Lady Russo (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shanley
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
5 8-1 Mark Shanley C Hiraldo (5)
5 (5) 33227-3 Could Be A Rumor (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Ronney Brown J Montano
6 (6) 446679- Max's Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: David Rose
  • Jockey: J Schneider
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 David Rose J Schneider
7 (8) 686687- Heart Seeker (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia Boys
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Cynthia Boys C Castro

00:50 Maiden Claiming

00:50 Maiden Claiming Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 8-6 Kobie N Shaq (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
3 8-10 Bruce Kravets A Bocachica
1 (8) 76 Slick N Andy (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
3 8-10 Bruce Kravets R Maldonado
2 (1) 880- Little White Lie (USA)
  • Trainer: Courtney Young
  • Jockey: G Garcia
3 8-10 Courtney Young G Garcia
3 (3) 6-66 Discreet Place (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: J Acosta
3 8-10 Norman Pointer J Acosta
4 (4) 4595-33 Yasou Christo (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Assimakopoulos
  • Jockey: X Perez
3 8-8 Charles Assimakopoulos X Perez
5 (5) 4-85 Sebastian's Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Keturah Letts
  • Jockey: N Perez
3 8-10 Keturah Letts N Perez
6 (6) 7555-29 Heyden Date (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Clatterbuck
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
3 8-8 Ronald Clatterbuck V Rodriguez
7 (7) 667-68 Trick Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: N Householder
  • Jockey: C Dooley
3 8-8 N Householder C Dooley
8 (9) 47-72 Hitter's Alley (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Jeff Runco J Montano

01:17 Claiming

01:17 Claiming Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 85617-9 Tup Takes' T Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Simpson
  • Jockey: G Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Patricia Simpson G Santiago
2 (2) 8034-62 Dylan First (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Aylor,
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
4 8-8 Jr William Aylor, G Larrosa
3 (3) 8307-38 Last Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Carone
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Anthony Carone J Rivera
4 (4) 39398-0 Monster Dinner (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Davis
  • Jockey: A Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-13 Russell Davis A Diaz (7)
5 (5) 5464-42 Prince Conner (USA)
  • Trainer: M Boggs
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 M Boggs J Montano
6 (6) 1632-46 He's My Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Timothy Grams E Ramirez
7 (7) 3222-12 Happy Harry (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Javier Contreras A Lopez
8 (8) 5714-02 Valentine Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Timothy Collins V Rodriguez

01:44 Claiming

01:44 Claiming Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2685-17 Jet Kwik (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Weeks
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michael Weeks J Montano
2 (2) 55193-7 D Wag (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Simpson
  • Jockey: K Crews
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Patricia Simpson K Crews
3 (3) 675246- Devils Dinero (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Conaway,
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Jr Charles Conaway, G Larrosa
4 (4) 48432-8 Chat Royale (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Timothy Grams O Flores
5 (5) 4232-54 Di Colas Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Raimondo Schiano-Dicola
  • Jockey: A Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-13 Raimondo Schiano-Dicola A Diaz (7)
6 (6) 6076-21 Sailaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Aylor,
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Jr William Aylor, V Rodriguez
7 (7) 9-17 Hitthejackpot (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Ronney Brown D Whittaker

02:11 Claiming

02:11 Claiming Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 456316- David's Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Stacey Viands G Almodovar
2 (2) 5765-1 Twenty One Black (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Haynes
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Ernest Haynes C Dooley
3 (3) 56223-1 More For Your Buck (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Levine
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Peter Levine J Acosta
4 (4) 333-661 Track Telling (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Rideoutt
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Anthony Rideoutt J Rivera
5 (5) 61 Take The Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
3 8-10 Michael Trombetta T Dunkelberger
6 (6) 6247-16 Shouldabeencharlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Wolfendale
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
3 8-8 Howard Wolfendale E Ramirez
7 (7) 4143-65 Navesink (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Timothy Kreiser D Whittaker

02:38 Maiden Claiming

02:38 Maiden Claiming Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 08 Lwf Love Hurts (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Fonseca
  • Jockey: A Perucki
3 8-0 Alfredo Fonseca A Perucki (10)
2 (2) 7646- Let The Sparks Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Rideoutt
  • Jockey: C Ho
3 8-10 Anthony Rideoutt C Ho
3 (3) 79-07 Devilish Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Bancroft DeSouza
  • Jockey: J Villegas
3 8-10 Bancroft DeSouza J Villegas
4 (4) 47-4 Go For Cameron (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
3 8-3 Ronney Brown D Cabrera (5)
5 (5) 8 Satyricon (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
3 8-8 Jeff Runco J Montano
6 (6) 76-4 Blisteredandbroke (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Shuler
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
3 8-10 Donald Shuler V Rodriguez
7 (7) 75-54 Lookinatheline (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Magill
  • Jockey: J Acosta
3 8-10 Patrick Magill J Acosta
8 (8) 99-458 Kentmere (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
3 8-5 James Casey C Hiraldo (5)
9 (9) 0-669 Duke Of Chadwick (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewayne Johnson
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
3 8-10 Dewayne Johnson R Maldonado
10 (10) 4506-60 Storm Scale (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Faulkner
  • Jockey: K Crews
3 8-10 Floyd Faulkner K Crews
11 (11) 6-0 Master Of Ceremony (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Cole
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
3 8-10 Jason Cole E Dominguez NR