Charles Town Saturday 14th December

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Maiden Special Weight

00:15 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 15th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9 Mount Rainier (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
2 8-3 James Casey C Hiraldo (7) 8/1
1 (9) 04 Return To Windsor (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
2 8-10 James Casey A Lopez 8/1
2 (2) Bea's Legacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
2 8-10 Crystal Pickett G Whitacre 4/1
3 (3) 7 Patty's Promise (USA)
  • Trainer: N Householder
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
2 8-10 N Householder G Larrosa 10/1
4 (4) 56 How Sweet She Is (USA)
  • Trainer: Titus Hagy
  • Jockey: M McGowan
2 8-10 Titus Hagy M McGowan 20/1
5 (5) 649238 Mary Boppins (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Dollinger-Stehr
  • Jockey: I Barahona
2 8-10 Linda Dollinger-Stehr I Barahona 5/1
6 (6) 2 Vanna K (USA)
  • Trainer: Jean Rofe
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
2 8-10 Jean Rofe R Maldonado 3/1
7 (7) 3 Joanne Elizabeth (USA)
  • Trainer: John Robb
  • Jockey: W Ho
2 8-10 John Robb W Ho 2/1
8 (8) 4875 City Of Admirals (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Stehr
  • Jockey: K Crews
2 8-10 Joseph Stehr K Crews 8/1

00:43 Claiming

00:43 Claiming Sunday 15th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 796830 Last Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Carone
  • Jockey: J Schneider
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Anthony Carone J Schneider 12/1
2 (2) 667524 Devils Dinero (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Conaway,
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Jr Charles Conaway, G Larrosa 7/2
3 (3) 865519 D Wag (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Simpson
  • Jockey: K Crews
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Patricia Simpson K Crews 12/1
4 (4) 824546 Prince Conner (USA)
  • Trainer: M Boggs
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 M Boggs J Rivera 5/1
5 (5) 334178 Goblins Cozy Ben (USA)
  • Trainer: Elex Bowman
  • Jockey: G Santiago
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Elex Bowman G Santiago 12/1
6 (6) 471696 China Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Shauf
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Walter Shauf L Batista 3/1
7 (7) 867-860 Woodys A Goodie (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Ray Mills,
  • Jockey: I Perez
  • Course Winner
8 7-12 Sr Ray Mills, I Perez (10) 15/1
8 (8) 108785 Runaway Turbo (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Youngs
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Frank Youngs D Whittaker 15/1
9 (9) 619795 Blue And Grey (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Butts
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 Richard Butts C Hiraldo (7) 8/1
10 (10) 364185 Hot Ziggity (USA)
  • Trainer: James Buckingham
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 James Buckingham J Sanchez 5/1
11 (11) 83123 The Chupacabre (USA)
  • Trainer: J Baird
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 J Baird L Rivera 9/5
12 (12) 713543 Adam's Flight (USA)
  • Trainer: Hubert Gaffney
  • Jockey: A Batista
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Hubert Gaffney A Batista 3/1
13 (13) 405794 Don't Discriminate (USA)
  • Trainer: Lester Rao
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-13 Lester Rao C Hiraldo (7) 10/1
14 (14) 727347 Mean Surge (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Lucas
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
4 8-8 Anthony Lucas F Peltroche 8/1

01:10 Maiden Claiming

01:10 Maiden Claiming Sunday 15th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 567799 Rich Joke (USA)
  • Trainer: Titus Hagy
  • Jockey: M McGowan
3 8-8 Titus Hagy M McGowan 15/1
2 (2) 8744 Saffron Wonder (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Coker
  • Jockey: C Marrero
3 8-8 Gerald Coker C Marrero 8/5
3 (3) 945325 Far South (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Franklin Smith,
  • Jockey: G Santiago
5 8-12 Jr Franklin Smith, G Santiago 7/2
4 (4) 643757 Goblins Annajig (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl McCormick
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
3 8-10 Earl McCormick J Sanchez 12/1
5 (5) 04786 Glenara (USA)
  • Trainer: George Wood
  • Jockey: J Schneider
3 8-10 George Wood J Schneider 20/1
6 (6) 836473 Sassy Cherokee (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Racanelli
  • Jockey: K Crews
4 8-10 Mark Racanelli K Crews 3/1
7 (7) 6 Curve Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: C Castro
3 8-8 Ronney Brown C Castro 5/1
8 (8) 09 Butter's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Myers
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
3 8-10 Larry Myers G Larrosa 12/1

01:37 Claiming

01:37 Claiming Sunday 15th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 343675 Shuttered Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Sylvia Johnson
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Sylvia Johnson F Peltroche 12/1
1 (2) 757076 Smokinsarisk (USA)
  • Trainer: Manolo Mangual
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Manolo Mangual J Rivera 12/1
2 (1) 315242 West Birch (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Brothers
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Robert Brothers R Maldonado 9/2
3 (3) 325413 Alluseeismytale (USA)
  • Trainer: John Robb
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 John Robb W Ho 3/1
4 (4) 146338 No More Jealousy (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 David Walters O Flores 10/1
5 (6) 612218 Cuckoo Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Paterson
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
4 8-10 Kevin Paterson G Almodovar 5/2
6 (7) 254444 Twosteps Closer (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Bruce Kravets A Bocachica 8/1
7 (8) 712659 Ronello (USA)
  • Trainer: John Dillow
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 John Dillow E Ramirez 12/1
8 (9) 612229 Rise Against (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Shauf
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Walter Shauf L Batista 7/2

02:04 Claiming

02:04 Claiming Sunday 15th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 872219 Minstrel Notes (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John McKee C Castro 5/1
2 (2) 876941 Shes A Grand Show (USA)
  • Trainer: Jean Rofe
  • Jockey: K Crews
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jean Rofe K Crews 10/1
3 (3) 117-386 Sheza Crafty Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Barber
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Donald Barber M McGowan 2/1
4 (4) 782671 Tropical Palmlove (USA)
  • Trainer: Rhea Pennella
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Rhea Pennella F Peltroche 20/1
5 (5) 334537 Erin Styles (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Dono
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Sandra Dono L Batista 8/1
6 (6) 285713 Shenandoah Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Timothy Grams E Ramirez 5/2
7 (7) 1148 Belle Of Klondike (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: X Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 III Ollie Figgins, X Perez 10/1
8 (8) 797549 Magical Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Timothy Collins J Sanchez 12/1
9 (9) 843275 Medal Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Close
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Lewis Close V Rodriguez 15/1
10 (10) 296106 Wise As Audrey (USA)
  • Trainer: Keturah Letts
  • Jockey: A Cortez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Keturah Letts A Cortez 20/1
11 (11) 889570 Rockabye Bayzee (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Atkins
  • Jockey: G Santiago
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Michael Atkins G Santiago 20/1

02:31 Claiming

02:31 Claiming Sunday 15th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 112111 Exclusive Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Simpson
  • Jockey: K Crews
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Patricia Simpson K Crews 10/1
2 (2) 136358 Salt And Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ronney Brown J Villegas 7/2
3 (3) 215572 Love Talk (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-10 Hugh McMahon J Acosta 5/2
4 (4) 7-24612 Hypnotized (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Adams
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Douglas Adams I Cruz 8/1
5 (5) 383231 Top Hawker (USA)
  • Trainer: Lloyd Scott
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Lloyd Scott G Almodovar 9/2
6 (6) 865525 Gas N Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Bancroft DeSouza
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Bancroft DeSouza R Maldonado 8/1
7 (7) 433556 Reason To Drink (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: L Batista
5 8-8 Crystal Pickett L Batista 12/1
8 (8) 5352-57 Cooper River (USA)
  • Trainer: IV Henry Worcester,
  • Jockey: C Castro
5 8-10 IV Henry Worcester, C Castro 15/1
9 (9) 236124 Uncle Todd (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather Hollahan
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Heather Hollahan F Peltroche 6/1

02:58 Allowance

02:58 Allowance Sunday 15th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 242218- Bettieswintergreen (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: X Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 III Ollie Figgins, X Perez 6/1
1 (1) 362196- Sara Ray C (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 III Ollie Figgins, R Maldonado 6/1
2 (9) 573335 Crafty Mary (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Meehan
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Elizabeth Meehan M McGowan 15/1
2 (6) 31-5559 Oy Vey (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Meehan
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Elizabeth Meehan G Larrosa 15/1
3 (2) 1 Big Bad Bertha (USA)
  • Trainer: J Baird
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 J Baird T Dunkelberger 4/1
4 (3) 7312 Little Bop Peep (USA)
  • Trainer: John Dillow
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 John Dillow E Ramirez 7/2
5 (4) 632318 Kluvyabye (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Atkins
  • Jockey: K Crews
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Michael Atkins K Crews 12/1
6 (5) 662635 The Bop Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Beverly Heckrotte
  • Jockey: K McManigell
3 8-6 Beverly Heckrotte K McManigell 9/5
7 (7) 743215 Miss Joan Marie (USA)
  • Trainer: David Smith
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 David Smith G Almodovar 5/1
8 (10) 214753 Bell's Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Freddie Johnson
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Freddie Johnson O Flores 10/1

03:25 Optional Claiming

03:25 Optional Claiming Sunday 15th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 333413 Burnt Offering (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Adams
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Douglas Adams I Cruz 3/1
2 (2) 722331 Disco Indy (USA)
  • Trainer: IV Henry Worcester,
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 IV Henry Worcester, C Castro 8/1
3 (3) 162225 Stand Proud (USA)
  • Trainer: Kieron Magee
  • Jockey: X Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-8 Kieron Magee X Perez 5/2
4 (4) 144153 Face the Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: J Acosta
8 8-8 Hugh McMahon J Acosta 8/1
5 (5) 334514 Explosive Whirl (USA)
  • Trainer: William Sams
  • Jockey: A Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 William Sams A Batista 20/1
6 (6) 831313 Jade Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Marilyn McMullen
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Marilyn McMullen A Lopez 4/1
7 (7) 115241 Coco Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Bruce Kravets A Bocachica 6/1
8 (8) 131136 Dr. Funkenstein (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Stephanie Beattie L Batista 8/1

03:52 Maiden Claiming

03:52 Maiden Claiming Sunday 15th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (12) 4826 The Watchman (USA)
  • Trainer: William Starritt
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
5 8-12 William Starritt E Ramirez 6/1
1 (9) 7 Yantsey (USA)
  • Trainer: William Starritt
  • Jockey: K Crews
4 8-12 William Starritt K Crews 6/1
2 (1) 6849 Fast Fred (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Viands
  • Jockey: L Batista
3 8-8 Gregory Viands L Batista 10/1
3 (2) 592529 Uppitiz (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Brown
  • Jockey: J Villegas
4 8-10 Keith Brown J Villegas 5/1
4 (3) Dabblerintherough (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Light
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
4 8-12 Frank Light V Rodriguez 6/1
5 (4) 499984 Mr. Bushwhacker (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl McCormick
  • Jockey: A Batista
3 8-8 Earl McCormick A Batista 15/1
6 (5) Born For Leaving (USA)
  • Trainer: Roland Clement
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
3 8-10 Roland Clement E Ramirez 4/1
7 (6) 654753 El Mojeto (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Correa
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
3 8-1 Alex Correa C Hiraldo (7) 8/1
8 (7) 886044 Press One (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Butts
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
3 8-10 Richard Butts D Whittaker 12/1
9 (8) 747705 El Chivo (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Matier
  • Jockey: A Lopez
3 8-10 Sandra Matier A Lopez 5/2
10 (10) 6999 Tudor Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: George Wood
  • Jockey: J Schneider
3 8-10 George Wood J Schneider 20/1
11 (11) 489756 Great Gator (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Farley
  • Jockey: K Swan
5 8-12 Phillip Farley K Swan 3/1