Charles Town Friday 14th March

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Maiden Special Weight

23:00 Maiden Special Weight Friday 14th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8875-3 Bip Bop Boo (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Stehr
  • Jockey: K Crews
3 8-10 Joseph Stehr K Crews
2 (2) 646-22 Morning Insanity (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-5 Jeff Runco C Hiraldo (5)
3 (3) 43232-6 Foxy Drummer (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: J Toledo
3 8-10 III Ollie Figgins, J Toledo
4 (4) 4 Dancewiththeghost (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
3 8-10 Timothy Grams E Ramirez
5 (5) 54 Fancy Estate (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
3 8-10 Stacey Viands T Dunkelberger
6 (6) 52349-3 Fearless Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry Painter
  • Jockey: J Rivera
3 8-10 Harry Painter J Rivera
7 (7) 5793-24 Don't Knock Katy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
3 8-10 Jeff Runco J Montano

23:29 Claiming

23:29 Claiming Friday 14th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1360-56 Val's Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shanley
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Timothy Shanley J Rivera
2 (2) 6351-14 Can'tstopatrain (USA)
  • Trainer: N Cruz
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 N Cruz R Maldonado
3 (3) 533-534 Colarful Song (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 John McKee C Castro
4 (4) 178-945 Racing Wildly (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Correa
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Alex Correa J Villegas
5 (5) 7546-14 Chocolate Drops (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Magill
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Patrick Magill J Acosta
7 (7) 336-122 Tiz Forbidden (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Jeff Runco C Hiraldo (5)
8 (8) 737-775 Intimate Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Frock
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Charles Frock D Cabrera (5)
9 (9) 6352-62 Gator Gone Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Butts
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Richard Butts A Lopez
10 (10) 4146-56 V T Jules (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Close
  • Jockey: A Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 Lewis Close A Diaz (7)
6 (6) 1134-31 Short Hill Kit Kat (USA)
  • Trainer: John Daniel
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 John Daniel G Almodovar NR

23:59 Maiden Claiming

23:59 Maiden Claiming Friday 14th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) Footinmouthaffair (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
5 8-3 Jeff Runco C Hiraldo (5)
2 (1) 24976-4 Easter's Legend (USA)
  • Trainer: M Boggs
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
5 8-10 M Boggs A Bocachica
3 (2) 87/50- She Is A Luckyun (USA)
  • Trainer: James Locklear
  • Jockey: A Diaz
6 8-3 James Locklear A Diaz (7)
4 (3) 509-7 Reason For One (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Keefe
  • Jockey: W Ho
4 8-8 Timothy Keefe W Ho
5 (4) Known For Trouble (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Cockrill
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
4 8-10 Richard Cockrill V Rodriguez
6 (5) 535459- Lemon Sugar (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Barr
  • Jockey: L Batista
4 8-10 Donald Barr L Batista
7 (6) 4622-53 Cajun Born (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Espinosa
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-8 Victor Espinosa A Lopez
8 (8) 3377-64 Bluegrass Pearl (USA)
  • Trainer: James Price
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
4 8-8 James Price J Sanchez
9 (9) 5232-46 Run Kathy Run (USA)
  • Trainer: William Starritt
  • Jockey: J Acosta
4 8-10 William Starritt J Acosta
10 (10) 57-6 Afleet Steel (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Davis
  • Jockey: O Flores
4 8-10 Russell Davis O Flores
1 (12) 0-8 Kinsale Kelly (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
4 8-8 b1 Jeff Runco J Montano NR
11 (11) 6638-73 Wanton Wench (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Rogers
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
4 8-10 Ronald Rogers G Larrosa NR

00:23 Claiming

00:23 Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 12256-6 Mister Meehan (USA)
  • Trainer: Hubert Gaffney
  • Jockey: J Schneider
7 8-6 Hubert Gaffney J Schneider
2 (2) 183-528 Act Of Divinity (USA)
  • Trainer: Kieron Magee
  • Jockey: C Santiago
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Kieron Magee C Santiago
3 (3) 0/250-31 Owen Rico (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Stokes
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jamie Stokes A Bocachica
4 (4) 83306-0 I'll Chaseyoubilly (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: C Castro
4 8-6 Flint Stites C Castro
5 (5) 3431-13 First Fear (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Adams
  • Jockey: G Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Douglas Adams G Santiago
6 (6) 12223-6 Forty Four Loco (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Reynolds
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 b Joan Reynolds D Whittaker
7 (7) 35497-5 Love Those Cds (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl McCormick
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Earl McCormick J Sanchez
8 (8) 41448-7 Glitter Foot (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 John McKee C Hiraldo (5)
9 (9) 17382-4 Shock Me Kaz (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Stephanie Beattie J Toledo
10 (10) 119708- Tuff Action (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Stacey Viands J Acosta
11 (11) 69751-1 Hoboken Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Hugh McMahon J Acosta NR
12 (12) 7/210-88 Cousin Brucy (USA)
  • Trainer: Hamilton Smith
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Hamilton Smith J Toledo NR
13 (13) 1293/5-4 Strike Ahead (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Iannotti
  • Jockey: W Ho
6 8-6 Thomas Iannotti W Ho NR

00:50 Claiming

00:50 Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 14164-6 Crazy Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Correa
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Alex Correa C Dooley
2 (1) 36543-2 Wakina (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Joy
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Kevin Joy R Maldonado
3 (2) 10453-7 Maribeth (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Corrales
  • Jockey: J Acosta
7 8-8 Jose Corrales J Acosta
5 (4) 843575- Polish Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: M Boggs
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 M Boggs D Whittaker
6 (5) 83289-9 Congresionalaffair (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Herbst
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Preston Herbst A Bocachica
7 (6) 312521- Trez (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Stephanie Beattie J Toledo
8 (7) 516957- Star Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Romeka
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-1 Steven Romeka C Hiraldo (5)
9 (8) 44754-2 Devil's Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Stacey Viands L Batista
10 (10) 21558-4 Way Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Couchenour
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Lee Couchenour A Lopez
11 (11) 617656- Shirleycee (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Ketterman
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Debra Ketterman C Dooley
1 (12) 8275-96 Executive Driven (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Correa
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Alex Correa J Villegas NR
4 (3) 33227-3 Could Be A Rumor (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ronney Brown J Montano NR

01:17 Allowance

01:17 Allowance Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 4731-45 Dick's Terms (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Grams G Almodovar
2 (1) 4/471-33 Bop Dylan (USA)
  • Trainer: J Baird
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 J Baird L Rivera
3 (2) 69321-4 Calling Mr Malcolm (USA)
  • Trainer: Renee Schlesinger
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Renee Schlesinger E Ramirez
4 (3) 78-212 Rock Buster (USA)
  • Trainer: James Locklear
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 James Locklear J Villegas
5 (4) 22718-7 Booguchi Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Titus Hagy
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Titus Hagy G Larrosa
6 (6) 3535-62 Windsor's Knockout (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Stokes
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jamie Stokes C Dooley
7 (7) 4462-74 Majestic Indeed (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: A Mawing
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Crystal Pickett A Mawing
8 (8) 5448-26 C R Case's Monster (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 David Walters O Flores
9 (9) 37-17 Mesotrouble (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Simpson
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Patricia Simpson J Acosta
10 (10) 53352-2 Tinsman (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 David Walters J Montano
1 (12) 94221-0 Our Love Story (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Grams G Almodovar NR
11 (11) 46/90-28 Quick Show (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pearson
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Michael Pearson C Marrero NR

01:44 Allowance

01:44 Allowance Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3932-63 D D's Destiny (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 David Walters O Flores
2 (2) 0165- Love The Minister (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Parker
  • Jockey: J Acosta
4 8-6 Kathleen Parker J Acosta
3 (3) 727414- Wild About Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Merril McCormick
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Merril McCormick L Batista
4 (4) 87537-4 Unhinched (USA)
  • Trainer: Lyn Venham
  • Jockey: G Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Lyn Venham G Santiago
5 (5) 453231- Flashin' Greida (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Bourne
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Lori Bourne A Lopez
6 (6) 13-42 Great Crowd (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jeff Runco J Montano
8 (8) 77485-1 Sweet City Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ralph Comi,
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jr Ralph Comi, G Almodovar
7 (7) 456/8-69 Magical Madam (USA)
  • Trainer: M Lewis
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 M Lewis C Hiraldo (5) NR

02:11 Allowance Optional Claiming

02:11 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 11443-7 Vigors Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Socks
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-6 Terry Socks C Dooley
2 (2) 83231-3 Top Hawker (USA)
  • Trainer: Lloyd Scott
  • Jockey: K Crews
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Lloyd Scott K Crews
3 (3) 6144-93 Wizwit (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerasimos Moschonas
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gerasimos Moschonas V Rodriguez
4 (4) 15314-3 Unshatterable (USA)
  • Trainer: John Copsey
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 John Copsey J Toledo
5 (5) 22/13-68 Love to the Max (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-6 Hugh McMahon J Acosta
6 (6) 23432-5 Marylovesteton (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Adams
  • Jockey: G Santiago
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Douglas Adams G Santiago
7 (7) 6124-42 Uncle Todd (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Patterson
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Kevin Patterson G Almodovar

02:38 Claiming

02:38 Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 73730-2 Credit Risk (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Kee
  • Jockey: A Diaz
  • Course Winner
7 8-1 Willie Kee A Diaz (7)
2 (2) 62212-4 Shezaredhotrocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Barber
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 b1 Donald Barber C Dooley
3 (3) 61385/8 Cathedral Peak (USA)
  • Trainer: Tina Mawing
  • Jockey: A Mawing
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Tina Mawing A Mawing
4 (4) 9-1 Trent's City Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 David Walters C Hiraldo (5)
5 (5) 57205-7 Racin Casey (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pearson
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Michael Pearson C Marrero
6 (6) 6527-23 Devlish Trix (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 III Ollie Figgins, J Toledo
7 (7) 231590- Precious Asset (USA)
  • Trainer: L Boyd
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 L Boyd G Almodovar
8 (8) 4637-65 Just Be Romantic (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Craig
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Lewis Craig J Sanchez
9 (9) 84391/9- Mine The Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacob Dillon
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jacob Dillon R Maldonado
10 (10) 6106-89 Wise As Audrey (USA)
  • Trainer: Keturah Letts
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Keturah Letts J Rivera
11 (11) 7719-56 Pressbopette (USA)
  • Trainer: M Murphy
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 M Murphy J Villegas NR
12 (12) 196/8-54 Sara Ray C (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 III Ollie Figgins, J Montano NR
13 (13) 9196-38 Sorrybouturbadluck (USA)
  • Trainer: James Locklear
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 James Locklear O Flores NR
14 (14) 9-81 Bopcopy (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia Boys
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Cynthia Boys C Castro NR