Charles Town Friday 13th September

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Maiden Claiming

00:15 Maiden Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 334523 Silk Moves (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Joy
  • Jockey: J Villegas
5 8-3 b1 Kevin Joy J Villegas (7)
3 (3) 7 Birdland (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Atkins
  • Jockey: K Crews
5 8-10 Michael Atkins K Crews
4 (4) 87324 Bridezilla (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: L Batista
3 8-8 Stacey Viands L Batista
5 (5) 2 Monique's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry Painter
  • Jockey: I Cruz
3 8-6 Harry Painter I Cruz
6 (6) 875 Daenerys (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Barber
  • Jockey: C Ho
3 8-8 Donald Barber C Ho
7 (7) 53 Crown Her First (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Frost
  • Jockey: M McGowan
3 8-6 Leslie Frost M McGowan
8 (8) 2 Precious Asset (USA)
  • Trainer: L Boyd
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
4 8-10 L Boyd G Almodovar
9 (9) 686542 Come To Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Lawrence Perry
  • Jockey: A Lopez
3 8-8 Lawrence Perry A Lopez
2 (2) No Time Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Shockey
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
3 8-1 Dale Shockey C Hiraldo (7) NR

00:43 Claiming

00:43 Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 661848 Emmy's Pearl (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Frost
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Leslie Frost M McGowan
2 (2) 622857 Shenandoah Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Timothy Grams E Ramirez
3 (3) 3167 Mellow Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Ronney Brown J Montano
4 (4) 65710 Fancidear (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Correa
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Alex Correa F Peltroche
5 (5) 851890 Make Mom Proud (USA)
  • Trainer: Lenworth Kirlew
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Lenworth Kirlew R Maldonado
6 (6) 635654 Blue Book (USA)
  • Trainer: Busanda Armstrong
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
4 8-10 Busanda Armstrong A Bocachica
7 (7) 541-089 Calling Elvenette (USA)
  • Trainer: Maryann Iacone
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Maryann Iacone J Rivera
9 (9) 661-889 High Flying Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Allen
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Jeffery Allen J Sanchez
10 (10) 627857 Meadow Mama (USA)
  • Trainer: James Williams
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 James Williams L Perez
12 (12) 266265 Forever To Be (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ruffner
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Course Winner
6 8-3 James Ruffner C Hiraldo (7)
8 (8) 755356 Bradshaw Run (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: X Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 III Ollie Figgins, X Perez NR
11 (11) 464286 A. P. Racette (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Viands
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Gregory Viands C Hiraldo (7) NR
13 (13) 608916 Sophija's Dove (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry Painter
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Harry Painter I Cruz NR

01:10 Claiming

01:10 Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 447445 Rainbow Inthestorm (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Wilhide
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-8 Arthur Wilhide G Larrosa
2 (2) 995-488 Purr Din Alice (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Wilhide
  • Jockey: K Crews
7 8-8 Arthur Wilhide K Crews
3 (3) 93-4962 Appealing Yankee (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
4 8-8 Ronney Brown A Bocachica
4 (4) 12/2837 Ego's Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Joy
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-3 Kevin Joy J Villegas (7)
5 (5) 381254 Twosteps Closer (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Bruce Kravets J Montano
6 (6) 636621 No Attraction (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Capuano
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Dale Capuano W Ho
7 (7) 114364 Tequila Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Boniface
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Kim Boniface J Acosta
8 (8) 45867-3 Please Sir (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Leatherman
  • Jockey: C Ho
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Douglas Leatherman C Ho

01:37 Claiming

01:37 Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 818113 Wye Fear (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Ronney Brown J Montano
2 (2) 8700-09 Midway Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Sylvia Johnson
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Sylvia Johnson C Marrero
3 (3) 419634 Clever Answer (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Brown
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Susan Brown A Bocachica
4 (4) 150056 Pure Anticipation (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Davis
  • Jockey: W Llagas
3 8-8 Samuel Davis W Llagas
5 (5) 653678 Anthensome (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Espinosa
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Victor Espinosa J Toledo (5)
6 (6) 263324 Miss Charades (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Rideout
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Course Winner
4 8-1 Anthony Rideout J Villegas (7)
7 (7) 951-624 Rockfast (USA)
  • Trainer: C Johnson
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
5 8-8 C Johnson G Almodovar
8 (8) 34-8079 Dewey Beach (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ruffner
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 James Ruffner E Ramirez
10 (10) 5-51775 Rattle Awhile (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Romeka
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Steven Romeka E Ramirez
9 (9) 452445 Tiana (USA)
  • Trainer: Lenworth Sewell
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Lenworth Sewell C Hiraldo (7) NR
11 (11) 874738 Slavic Aura (USA)
  • Trainer: A White
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 A White G Larrosa NR
12 (12) 3-99678 Reckless Mama (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Hummer
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Richard Hummer F Peltroche NR
13 (13) 2451 Smoke On The Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 James Starkey M Rodriguez NR
14 (14) 474934 Sing Ur Heart Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Manolo Mangual
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Manolo Mangual J Rivera NR

02:04 Claiming

02:04 Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 447430 Mickee's Saga (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Bruce Kravets R Maldonado
2 (2) 431414 Smart Q (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Curtis
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Larry Curtis A Lopez
3 (3) 131757 Smokinsarisk (USA)
  • Trainer: Manolo Mangual
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Manolo Mangual J Rivera
4 (4) 337771 Sensational Jacob (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shanley
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Mark Shanley C Hiraldo (7)
5 (5) 116926 Santorini Sun (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 David Walters J Acosta
6 (6) 473537 My First Sip (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Chinn
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Fred Chinn C Castro
7 (7) 122718 Surprise Buddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Ketterman
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Debra Ketterman F Peltroche
8 (8) 234416 All Myself (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 James Starkey J Sanchez
9 (9) 374622 Royal Tak (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jeff Runco J Montano
10 (10) 354315 On The Board (USA)
  • Trainer: J Egan
  • Jockey: X Perez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 J Egan X Perez

02:31 Claiming

02:31 Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 133354 Sister Stephanie (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Murillo
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Ricardo Murillo J Villegas (5)
3 (3) 652131 Heart Of Class (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Stephanie Beattie J Montano
4 (4) 184532 Vanessak (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Rideout
  • Jockey: C Ho
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Anthony Rideout C Ho
5 (5) 211657 Ushanka (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Butts
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 Richard Butts C Hiraldo (7)
6 (6) 611624 Sterlingdramaqueen (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Course Winner
3 8-2 Javier Contreras J Toledo (5)
7 (7) 765431 Cattail Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Franklin Smith,
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Jr Franklin Smith, G Almodovar
8 (8) 122366 Sultryeyesforu (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Javier Contreras J Acosta
9 (9) 631127 D'flying Pulga (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Ronney Brown A Bocachica
10 (10) 165252 Executive Driven (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Correa
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Alex Correa R Maldonado
2 (2) 823114 Tracey's Smile (USA)
  • Trainer: Annette Eubanks
  • Jockey: N Turner
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Annette Eubanks N Turner (5) NR
11 (11) 936131 Golden Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Bruce Kravets R Maldonado NR

02:58 Allowance

02:58 Allowance Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6-25319 I Did It That Time (USA)
  • Trainer: John Casey
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 John Casey M McGowan
2 (2) 526256 Red Penny Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry Painter
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Harry Painter I Cruz
3 (3) 422275- Dixieland Silk (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia O Bannon
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Cynthia O Bannon C Castro
4 (4) 17-5215 Bear's Lucky Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Greaves
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Vernon Greaves A Lopez
6 (6) 3-51332 Medaglia De Plata (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Maymo
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Alejandro Maymo C Marrero
7 (7) 117-38 Sheza Crafty Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Barber
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Donald Barber J Acosta
5 (5) 15-8777 Lucky Maggie (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Zeigler
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Larry Zeigler J Rivera NR

03:25 Allowance

03:25 Allowance Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 426436 Wizwit (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerasimos Moschonas
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 Gerasimos Moschonas J Toledo (5)
2 (2) 655132 Aviation Show (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: J Joyce
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Hugh McMahon J Joyce
3 (3) 135524 Purely Determined (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Haynes
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ernest Haynes C Dooley
5 (5) 121771 Big Dividend (USA)
  • Trainer: C Johnson
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 C Johnson A Lopez
6 (6) 132343 Shuttered Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: N Cruz
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 N Cruz M Rodriguez
7 (7) 232813 Rent A Friend (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 David Wells E Ramirez
8 (8) 443571 Bubba Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 David Walters G Almodovar
10 (10) 311512 Stormy Acre (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ronney Brown A Bocachica
4 (4) 254112 Regal Company (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 David Walters J Montano NR
9 (9) 551111 Open Carefully (USA)
  • Trainer: Freddie Johnson
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Freddie Johnson C Marrero NR

03:52 Claiming

03:52 Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 856688 Sum Royal (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Craig
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Lewis Craig S Carmouche
2 (2) 50631 Hit Your Kick (USA)
  • Trainer: Freddie Johnson
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Freddie Johnson C Marrero
3 (3) 555198 My Shadey Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 John McKee C Castro
4 (4) 8/8-18 Respect The Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry Painter
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Harry Painter I Cruz
5 (5) 314707 Maker's Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Hoffman
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Dennis Hoffman C Dooley
6 (6) 644315 Redbud Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Coker
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gerald Coker M Rodriguez
7 (7) 8348-33 She Sure Is (USA)
  • Trainer: M Boggs
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 M Boggs A Bocachica
8 (8) 625172 Mecaro (USA)
  • Trainer: James Locklear
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 James Locklear J Villegas (7)
9 (9) 169 Adrastea
  • Trainer: Sandra Dono
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Sandra Dono L Batista
10 (10) 6-96746 Kardokan (USA)
  • Trainer: Karen Duke
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
7 8-10 Karen Duke G Larrosa
11 (11) 493045 Racin Casey (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Greaves
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Vernon Greaves E Ramirez NR
12 (12) 469877- Painter's Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Ray Mills,
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Sr Ray Mills, C Hiraldo (7) NR
13 (13) 382023 Hot May Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Tobin
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course Winner
7 8-8 Edwin Tobin M McGowan NR
14 (14) 234517 Dance Ticket (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shanley
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Timothy Shanley I Cruz NR