Charles Town Saturday 12th April

  • Surface: Dirt

00:00 Claiming

00:00 Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2218-24 Cuckoo Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Patterson
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-7 Kevin Patterson G Almodovar
3 (3) 2223-61 Forty Four Loco (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Reynolds
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Joan Reynolds D Whittaker
4 (4) 7076-97 Smokinsarisk (USA)
  • Trainer: Manolo Mangual
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Manolo Mangual J Villegas
5 (5) 714-182 Focus (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Magill
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Patrick Magill J Acosta
6 (6) 1118-05 Exclusive Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Simpson
  • Jockey: G Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Patricia Simpson G Santiago
2 (2) 50-3131 Owen Rico (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Stokes
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jamie Stokes A Bocachica NR

00:29 Maiden Claiming

00:29 Maiden Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 64-7074 Mix Max (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnovan Haughton
  • Jockey: O Flores
5 8-11 Donnovan Haughton O Flores
2 (2) 77-6408 Bluegrass Pearl (USA)
  • Trainer: James Price
  • Jockey: K Crews
4 8-11 James Price K Crews
3 (3) 3-67473 Bluegrass Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia O Bannon
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
4 8-9 Cynthia O Bannon J Sanchez
4 (4) 7976-59 Deb's Pretty Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Ketterman
  • Jockey: A Perucki
4 8-1 Debra Ketterman A Perucki (10)
5 (5) 68855-5 Tropical Tantrum (USA)
  • Trainer: Busanda Armstrong
  • Jockey: L Batista
4 8-11 Busanda Armstrong L Batista
6 (6) 233276- Sweet Sophie (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: A Cruz
6 7-13 Crystal Pickett A Cruz (10)
7 (7) Victorious Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
3 8-4 Jeff Runco J Montano
8 (8) 0-574 Roxy's Red Racer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ralph Comi,
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
4 8-9 Jr Ralph Comi, G Almodovar
9 (9) 092246 Scip The Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Katherine Sancuk
  • Jockey: G Bacchas
3 8-6 Katherine Sancuk G Bacchas

00:59 Claiming

00:59 Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3361-75 Lord Windsor (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Coram
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Robert Coram R Maldonado
2 (2) 428651 Capable Native (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry Painter
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Harry Painter J Rivera
3 (3) 467-576 Steel Causeway (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 James Starkey M Rodriguez
4 (4) 22-1223 Happy Harry (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Javier Contreras A Lopez
5 (5) 206-631 Allegheny Shine (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Ronney Brown J Montano
6 (6) 64-4213 Prince Conner (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Aylor,
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Jr William Aylor, G Larrosa

01:23 Maiden Claiming

01:23 Maiden Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 67-6844 Trick Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: N Householder
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
3 8-6 N Householder E Ramirez
2 (2) 95-3332 Yasou Christo (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Assimakopoulos
  • Jockey: L Batista
3 8-8 Charles Assimakopoulos L Batista
3 (3) 45 Officer Salvatore (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: O Flores
3 8-8 Murray Rojas O Flores
4 (4) 8-6 Clowning Around (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: S Djuric
3 8-8 Crystal Pickett S Djuric
5 (5) 65 Grey Shadow (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: A Cruz
3 7-10 III Ollie Figgins, A Cruz (10)
6 (6) 55-8373 Good God (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ralph Comi,
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Jr Ralph Comi, G Almodovar

01:50 Claiming

01:50 Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3-62212 Starfello (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Adams
  • Jockey: G Santiago
5 8-9 Douglas Adams G Santiago
2 (2) 103-344 Semester (USA)
  • Trainer: Raimondo Schiano-Dicola
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Raimondo Schiano-Dicola J Sanchez
3 (3) 46555-5 Heart Full Of Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: Sylvia Johnson
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
7 8-9 Sylvia Johnson V Rodriguez
4 (4) 6736-08 Matter Of Truth (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: A Cruz
6 8-4 David Walters A Cruz (5)
5 (5) 448-753 Glitter Foot (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 John McKee C Hiraldo (5)
6 (6) 210-884 Cousin Brucy (USA)
  • Trainer: Hamilton Smith
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Hamilton Smith J Toledo
7 (7) 52-4812 Sir Marion Lewis (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Stacey Viands A Bocachica

02:17 Claiming

02:17 Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 18-6716 Street Parade (USA)
  • Trainer: Manolo Mangual
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Manolo Mangual A Bocachica
2 (1) 14-4662 Feet Included (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: A Cruz
  • Distance Winner
5 7-11 David Walters A Cruz (10)
3 (2) 522-563 Shiny Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Butts
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Course Winner
7 8-2 Richard Butts C Hiraldo (5)
5 (5) 7765-83 Mr. Ethan (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfred Scott
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course Winner
6 8-7 Alfred Scott C Dooley
6 (6) 73-1843 Ice Fighter (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Stacey Viands L Batista
7 (7) 639379- Crafty Roy (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharilyn Stephens
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Sharilyn Stephens J Villegas
8 (8) 35-6778 Alex A Fortiori (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Condon
  • Jockey: N Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Leslie Condon N Perez
9 (9) 423-244 Lumbee Bayou (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jeff Runco J Montano
10 (10) 70/701 Herecomestheknight (USA)
  • Trainer: John Dillow
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 John Dillow M Rodriguez
11 (11) 36885-9 Smart Sequoyah (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Beattie
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Dennis Beattie G Almodovar
1 (12) 16065-8 Warren's Bugler (USA)
  • Trainer: N Cruz
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 N Cruz R Maldonado NR
4 (4) 026-895 Concorde County (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnovan Haughton
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Donnovan Haughton O Flores NR

02:44 Maiden Claiming

02:44 Maiden Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 77-3856 Family Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Racanelli
  • Jockey: J Villegas
5 8-8 Mark Racanelli J Villegas
2 (2) 4-77 B K Express (USA)
  • Trainer: David Smith
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
6 8-10 David Smith V Rodriguez
3 (3) Mr Bad Boy Too (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Shuler
  • Jockey: A Batista
3 8-6 Donald Shuler A Batista
4 (4) Wood You Could You (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Dollinger-Stehr
  • Jockey: G Santiago
4 8-8 Linda Dollinger-Stehr G Santiago
5 (5) 5-83466 Boogaloo George (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Atkins
  • Jockey: K Crews
4 8-10 Michael Atkins K Crews
6 (6) 8-79327 Rebellious Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: John Casey
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 John Casey M McGowan
7 (7) 70-98 Highly Prized (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Atkins
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
4 8-8 Michael Atkins G Larrosa

03:11 Allowance Optional Claiming

03:11 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 6953-42 Heir Gone Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Haynes
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Ernest Haynes C Dooley
1 (4) 22-3462 Red Vixen (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Haynes
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Ernest Haynes C Dooley
2 (1) 6217-11 Sister Stephanie (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Murillo
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Ricardo Murillo G Almodovar
3 (3) 59537-7 Dangerous Vixen (USA)
  • Trainer: William Starritt
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 William Starritt J Acosta
4 (5) 671-216 Nayeer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Stokes
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Jamie Stokes A Bocachica
5 (6) 163-874 Wildcat Honey (USA)
  • Trainer: Jay Bernardini
  • Jockey: Y Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jay Bernardini Y Ortiz
6 (7) 17-6121 Wildcat Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Keisy Cartagena
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Keisy Cartagena J Toledo

03:38 Claiming

03:38 Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 32-5414 Di Colas Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Raimondo Schiano-Dicola
  • Jockey: A Cruz
  • Course Winner
4 7-11 Raimondo Schiano-Dicola A Cruz (10)
3 (3) 311 Frenchy The Reb (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Haynes
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Ernest Haynes L Batista
4 (4) 787-109 First Admiral (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Stehr
  • Jockey: K Crews
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Joseph Stehr K Crews
5 (5) 1544-12 Forrest Runaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Timothy Collins V Rodriguez
6 (6) 332-142 Luke Bopin Prophet (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Shuler
  • Jockey: A Batista
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Donald Shuler A Batista
7 (7) 775-256 Black Tie Dinner (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Hoffman
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
8 8-2 Dennis Hoffman C Hiraldo (5)
2 (2) 24-3322 Grand Family (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Ronney Brown J Montano NR