Charles Town Tuesday 11th March

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Claiming

23:00 Claiming Tuesday 11th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 43155-8 Mammy's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Reynolds
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joan Reynolds J Acosta
2 (2) 5163-88 Hot Creek Risin' (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Correa
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Alex Correa R Maldonado
3 (3) 25995-6 Bonnygreen (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl McCormick
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Earl McCormick J Sanchez
4 (4) 4384-51 Lily Monster (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Brown
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Susan Brown D Whittaker
5 (5) 34537-4 Erin Styles (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Dono
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Sandra Dono O Flores
7 (7) 4302-13 Just Struttin' (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Dono
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Sandra Dono A Bocachica
8 (8) 432754- Medal Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Close
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Lewis Close M Rodriguez
6 (6) 95-7107 Sophija's Dove (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry Painter
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Harry Painter J Rivera NR

23:29 Claiming

23:29 Claiming Tuesday 11th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 4501-57 Missy Kim (USA)
  • Trainer: Raimondo Schiano-Dicola
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Raimondo Schiano-Dicola O Flores
3 (3) 5460-51 D' Wild Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Cooper
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Steve Cooper J Acosta
4 (4) 8/7631-6 Grosso (USA)
  • Trainer: L Boyd
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 L Boyd L Batista
5 (5) 39987-1 Did You Know (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 7-13 John McKee C Hiraldo (7)
6 (6) 635-741 Shuttlecock (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Stokes
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jamie Stokes A Bocachica
7 (7) 43143-3 Phone Jazz (USA)
  • Trainer: Curtis Payne
  • Jockey: A Mawing
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Curtis Payne A Mawing
8 (8) 16368-4 Shea Ballet (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Rideoutt
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Anthony Rideoutt J Rivera
9 (9) 34123-1 Portfolio (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Patterson
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Kevin Patterson G Almodovar
10 (10) 3431-25 Appealetta (USA)
  • Trainer: Manolo Mangual
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Manolo Mangual E Ramirez
11 (11) 32178-7 Mia Gracie (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shanley
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Mark Shanley C Hiraldo (7)
1 (1) 3123-37 Miss Bess (USA)
  • Trainer: IV Henry Worcester,
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 IV Henry Worcester, C Castro NR

23:59 Maiden Claiming

23:59 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 11th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 67564-7 Mix Max (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnovan Haughton
  • Jockey: O Flores
5 8-10 Donnovan Haughton O Flores 3/1
2 (6) 757-254 Goblins Annajig (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl McCormick
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
4 8-10 Earl McCormick G Larrosa 12/1
3 (1) 0-57 Roxy's Red Racer (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Reynolds
  • Jockey: J Acosta
4 8-10 Joan Reynolds J Acosta 10/1
4 (3) 3843-72 Willijo (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Johnston
  • Jockey: J Ferreira
5 8-5 Erin Johnston J Ferreira (5) 4/1
5 (4) 84667-3 Arrhythmia (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cifarelli
  • Jockey: J Toledo
4 8-10 Frank Cifarelli J Toledo 12/1
6 (5) 47/79-56 Very Unnecessary (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
4 8-1 John McKee C Hiraldo (7) 12/1
7 (7) 63334-8 D' Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Wilt
  • Jockey: J Villegas
4 8-8 Ronald Wilt J Villegas 15/1
8 (8) 3595-42 Sabre The Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-8 Ronney Brown J Montano 9/2
9 (9) 3446-92 Stack Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Bourne
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
5 8-8 Lori Bourne J Sanchez 12/1
10 (10) 555-3 Coastal Cutie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Franklin Smith,
  • Jockey: M McGowan
4 8-10 Jr Franklin Smith, M McGowan 7/2
1 (13) 08-876 Chowder Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnovan Haughton
  • Jockey: O Flores
5 8-10 Donnovan Haughton O Flores NR
2 (12) 3377-64 Bluegrass Pearl (USA)
  • Trainer: James Price
  • Jockey: A Stanley
4 8-8 James Price A Stanley NR
11 (11) 4622-53 Cajun Born (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Espinosa
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-3 Victor Espinosa C Hiraldo (7) NR

00:23 Claiming

00:23 Claiming Wednesday 12th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3291-73 Ray Gardner (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Reynolds
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joan Reynolds J Acosta
2 (2) 4262-79 Nightowl Earlybird (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
4 8-8 Dimitrios Synnefias L Belmonte
3 (3) 456-945 Missile Assault (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Viands
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gregory Viands L Batista
4 (4) 708-438 Better Terms (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Close
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Lewis Close M Rodriguez
5 (5) 51/6550- Throw The Dice (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: J Toledo
4 8-8 Randy Nunley J Toledo
6 (6) 5834-56 Carvey (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Burns
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gerald Burns E Ramirez
7 (7) 317-09 Get The Scoop (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: G Santiago
4 8-8 Jim Tracy G Santiago
8 (8) 7169-70 Last Of His Kind (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Ronney Brown O Flores
9 (9) 3766-74 Caleb's Prayer (USA)
  • Trainer: James Williams
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
5 8-6 James Williams V Rodriguez
10 (10) 2752-48 Sir Marion Lewis (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Stacey Viands A Bocachica
11 (11) 6165-56 Sue's Blue Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Aimonetti
  • Jockey: A Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Gary Aimonetti A Diaz (7) NR
12 (12) 6746-57 Blue Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
5 8-8 James Starkey M Rodriguez NR
13 (13) 612392- Gruel (USA)
  • Trainer: Dane Kobiskie
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Dane Kobiskie G Whitacre NR
14 (14) 7208-53 Ecstatic Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Rogers
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ronald Rogers G Larrosa NR

00:50 Maiden Special Weight

00:50 Maiden Special Weight Wednesday 12th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5784-54 Heron's Waltz (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Harper
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
4 8-10 Jack Harper E Ramirez
2 (2) 76/23-23 Mr Bad Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Shuler
  • Jockey: O Flores
4 8-10 Donald Shuler O Flores
3 (3) 35352-4 Blue Legacy (USA)
  • Trainer: George Albright
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
6 8-10 George Albright G Almodovar
4 (4) 7 Call Your Shot (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Keller
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
4 8-10 Christopher Keller M Rodriguez
5 (5) 95-32 Our Boy K C (USA)
  • Trainer: Lenworth Kirlew
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
4 8-10 Lenworth Kirlew R Maldonado
6 (6) 7554-62 Sutai Windy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Stokes
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
4 8-10 Jamie Stokes A Bocachica
7 (7) 97422-3 Turtle Bites (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Crystal Pickett G Whitacre
8 (8) Feelin Great (USA)
  • Trainer: J Baird
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
4 8-10 J Baird T Dunkelberger

01:17 Claiming

01:17 Claiming Wednesday 12th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 9122-35 Minister's Hutch (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ronney Brown J Acosta
2 (1) 66516-7 Irish Idol (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Wilhide
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Arthur Wilhide G Larrosa
3 (2) 5436-18 Free Humor (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 7-13 John McKee C Hiraldo (7)
4 (3) 4169-64 Greatest Moment (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Timothy Grams E Ramirez
5 (4) 1233-43 Dealer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jeff Runco J Montano
7 (6) 3453-41 Never Counted Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shuman
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Mark Shuman J Toledo
8 (8) 8111-23 Ravens Terms (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Haynes
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ernest Haynes C Dooley
9 (9) 574-812 Gonna Be Purrfect (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shanley
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Mark Shanley J Sanchez
10 (10) 133542/ Dontsellmetofelons (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Shuler
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Donald Shuler O Flores
1 (11) 5466-64 Luca's Wind Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Ronney Brown J Acosta NR
6 (5) 426657- Cracker Jack Dad (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Franklin Smith,
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jr Franklin Smith, C Marrero NR

01:44 Claiming

01:44 Claiming Wednesday 12th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 3213-21 Cross Town Rival (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Patterson
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Kevin Patterson G Almodovar
2 (1) 150-585 Make A Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Craig
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
4 8-8 Lewis Craig T Dunkelberger
3 (2) 41134-2 It'sapossibility (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Newell
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Michael Newell J Acosta
4 (4) 6358-66 Salt And Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Ketterman
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Debra Ketterman C Dooley
5 (5) 42398-6 Yukon Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 III Ollie Figgins, J Toledo
8 (9) 538-569 Midstatesman (USA)
  • Trainer: Manolo Mangual
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Manolo Mangual E Ramirez
1 (8) 12218-2 Cuckoo Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Patterson
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
5 8-6 Kevin Patterson G Almodovar NR
6 (6) 31433-2 Spicy Salsa (USA)
  • Trainer: Lloyd Scott
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Lloyd Scott C Hiraldo (7) NR
7 (7) 25413-1 Alluseeismytale (USA)
  • Trainer: Gina Rosenthal
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gina Rosenthal W Ho NR

02:11 Allowance

02:11 Allowance Wednesday 12th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (1) 17054-1 Here Comes Allen (USA)
  • Trainer: John Casey
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 John Casey G Larrosa
3 (2) 1543-63 Late Caller (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Potts
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Wayne Potts L Batista
4 (3) 233-21 Pin High (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Jeff Runco J Montano
5 (4) 166-346 Sharp Razor (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Dono
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 b Sandra Dono A Bocachica
6 (5) 36221-1 Pub Pub Pub (USA)
  • Trainer: Geoffrey Schneider
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Geoffrey Schneider J Acosta
7 (6) 3515-31 Rip Current (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Timothy Grams G Almodovar
8 (7) 9361-59 Nijinsky's Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Keturah Letts
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Keturah Letts M McGowan
9 (8) 1-5 Sterling Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Potts
  • Jockey: E Camacho
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Wayne Potts E Camacho
10 (9) 84162-3 Uncle Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: John Dillow
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 John Dillow E Ramirez
11 (10) 451-475 Saint On Wings (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 John McKee C Castro
1 (11) 13-223 Captain Klink (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 b1 James Casey A Lopez NR
1 (12) 3442-14 Love To Prospect (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 James Casey C Hiraldo (7) NR

02:38 Claiming

02:38 Claiming Wednesday 12th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4262-46 Java For Two (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Chinn
  • Jockey: A Thomas
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Fred Chinn A Thomas (5)
2 (2) 76777-4 Sensational Jacob (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shanley
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Mark Shanley J Rivera
3 (3) 12713-8 Rock For Ages (USA)
  • Trainer: Phyllis Shetron
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Phyllis Shetron V Rodriguez
4 (4) 94312-1 Powder Springs (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Stephanie Beattie K Navarro
5 (5) 3142-50 Bullet Catcher (USA)
  • Trainer: Gina Rosenthal
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Gina Rosenthal W Ho
6 (6) 2659-77 Ronello (USA)
  • Trainer: John Dillow
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Dillow E Ramirez
7 (7) 82166-8 Robb's Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 7-13 John McKee C Hiraldo (7)
9 (9) 562715- Thankfulness (USA)
  • Trainer: M Boggs
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 M Boggs A Bocachica
10 (10) 36168-7 Bulaga (USA)
  • Trainer: Pasquale Pane
  • Jockey: S Djuric
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Pasquale Pane S Djuric
8 (8) 423120- Delirious Tide (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jamie Ness J Acosta NR
11 (11) 3712-95 Missilewhileuwork (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Craig
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Lewis Craig L Batista NR
12 (12) 368/379- Clarke County (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Hummer
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Richard Hummer J Montano NR
13 (13) 2513-17 Clear Reception (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ronney Brown J Montano NR
14 (14) 45525-0 Parker's Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Hubert Cave
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 7-13 Hubert Cave A Ramgeet (7) NR