Charles Town Thursday 7th November

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Maiden Claiming

00:15 Maiden Claiming Friday 8th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 076437 Goblins Annajig (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl McCormick
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
3 8-10 Earl McCormick J Sanchez
2 (2) 576-62 Sweettalkin Maggie (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharilyn Stephens
  • Jockey: C Castro
6 8-12 Sharilyn Stephens C Castro
3 (3) 89-5457 Harriet's Chariot (USA)
  • Trainer: Theresa Ransone
  • Jockey: A Cortez
6 8-12 Theresa Ransone A Cortez
4 (4) 235523 Run Kathy Run (USA)
  • Trainer: William Starritt
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 William Starritt A Bocachica
5 (5) 6576 Rare Match (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Hobson
  • Jockey: C Dooley
3 8-10 Simon Hobson C Dooley
6 (6) 223536 Heart And Seek (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Aguirre
  • Jockey: G Cruise
3 8-10 Anthony Aguirre G Cruise
7 (7) 4-77622 Glimmering Moment (USA)
  • Trainer: Janice Page
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
6 8-10 Janice Page G Larrosa

00:43 Claiming

00:43 Claiming Friday 8th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 657789 Banc D'or (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Lucas
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Anthony Lucas G Larrosa
3 (3) 485666 By A Landslide (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Condon
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Leslie Condon C Castro
4 (4) 763464 Elder John (USA)
  • Trainer: N Householder
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 N Householder C Dooley
5 (5) 625725 Street Parade (USA)
  • Trainer: Manolo Mangual
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Manolo Mangual J Rivera
6 (6) 648703 Ray Gardner (USA)
  • Trainer: Kieron Magee
  • Jockey: X Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Kieron Magee X Perez
7 (7) 636532 Camdens Favorite (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 III Ollie Figgins, J Acosta
8 (8) 457468 Bee Regal (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracy Willis
  • Jockey: C Marrero
6 8-10 Tracy Willis C Marrero
9 (9) 332877 Awesome David (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacob Dillon
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Jacob Dillon J Villegas (7)
10 (10) 235147 Tazman Green (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Davis
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Russell Davis S Carmouche
11 (11) 994544 Super Brian (USA)
  • Trainer: James Williams
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 b1 James Williams V Rodriguez
1 (1) 25-1145 Service Or Else (USA)
  • Trainer: M Boggs
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 M Boggs M McGowan NR

01:10 Claiming

01:10 Claiming Friday 8th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 687282 Go Maire Tu (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shanley
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Mark Shanley A Bocachica
2 (2) 2274-23 Closing Hour (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Ronney Brown M Rodriguez
3 (3) 748467 First And Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: William Sams
  • Jockey: A Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 William Sams A Batista
4 (4) 635223 Fortunate Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Parker
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Kathleen Parker J Acosta
5 (5) 412231 Quad's Double (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Kimberly Graci G Almodovar
6 (6) 447560 Younique Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Pledge
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Robert Pledge R Maldonado
7 (7) 454546 Red Leader (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Craig
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
7 8-8 Lewis Craig F Peltroche
8 (8) 566477 Go Public (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Aylor,
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
6 8-8 Jr William Aylor, G Larrosa
9 (9) 329230 Crimson Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: J Navarro
4 8-10 Randy Nunley J Navarro NR

01:37 Claiming

01:37 Claiming Friday 8th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 235447 Page's Promise (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Barber
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Donald Barber C Castro
2 (2) 468434 Can't Run A Jump (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Ronney Brown W Ho
3 (3) 69451 Riveter Rosy (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Davis
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Russell Davis M McGowan
4 (4) 343173 I Run Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnovan Haughton
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Donnovan Haughton J Acosta
5 (5) 466805 Play My Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Timothy Collins J Sanchez
6 (6) 324621 Betty Portlock (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jeff Runco A Bocachica
8 (8) 766568 Pi Squared (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Keller
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
5 8-8 Christopher Keller G Larrosa
9 (9) 61598 Para Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Bruce Kravets R Maldonado
12 (12) 1459/ Trahlahlah (USA)
  • Trainer: N Cruz
  • Jockey: J Navarro
5 8-8 N Cruz J Navarro
7 (7) 578989 Bethany Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Rhea Pennella
  • Jockey: A Thomas
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Rhea Pennella A Thomas (5) NR
10 (10) 3856-81 Cut Her In (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Ray Mills,
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Sr Ray Mills, C Hiraldo (7) NR
11 (11) 835219 Ballet Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Aguirre
  • Jockey: G Garcia
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Anthony Aguirre G Garcia NR
13 (13) 862655 Royal Ring (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesse Walsh
  • Jockey: L Perez
7 8-10 Jesse Walsh L Perez NR
14 (14) 784327 Medal Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Close
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Lewis Close M Rodriguez NR

02:04 Allowance

02:04 Allowance Friday 8th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 5428 Always Remarkable (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry Painter
  • Jockey: I Cruz
2 8-8 Harry Painter I Cruz
3 (3) 43321 Anysaturdayinmay (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia O Bannon
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-8 Cynthia O Bannon C Castro
4 (4) 1 Three Pearls (USA)
  • Trainer: William Starritt
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-6 William Starritt A Bocachica
5 (5) 62341 Melody Pomeroy (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: J Acosta
2 8-10 Hugh McMahon J Acosta
6 (6) 74211 Clapping (USA)
  • Trainer: John Salzman
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 John Salzman W Ho
1 (1) 1 Shannon's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Allen
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Jeffery Allen A Lopez NR

02:31 Claiming

02:31 Claiming Friday 8th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 184323 Oofybalaboo (USA)
  • Trainer: Hubert Gaffney
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Course Winner
4 8-1 Hubert Gaffney C Hiraldo (7)
2 (2) 329421 Mama Jon (USA)
  • Trainer: William Starritt
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 William Starritt E Ramirez
3 (3) 521867 Silver Sal (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: A Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 James Starkey A Batista
4 (4) 555472 Winchester Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Aylor,
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr William Aylor, G Larrosa
5 (5) 326374 Really Bullish (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-3 Jeff Runco J Villegas (7)
6 (6) 556666 Worldseriesatatude (USA)
  • Trainer: William Sams
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 William Sams V Rodriguez
7 (7) 564857 Fife Ness (USA)
  • Trainer: Bancroft DeSouza
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
4 8-10 Bancroft DeSouza R Maldonado
8 (8) 163827 Plungeinthemoat (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewayne Johnson
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Dewayne Johnson A Bocachica
9 (9) 247940 Lovely Humor (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 John McKee C Castro
10 (10) 285514 Tres Rios (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Ronney Brown W Ho
11 (11) 678536 Anthensome (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Espinosa
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Victor Espinosa F Peltroche NR
12 (12) 567830 Yellowstone Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Rudolph
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
3 8-6 b1 Sherry Rudolph G Whitacre NR
13 (13) 417658 First Blush (USA)
  • Trainer: Hayden Springer
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 Hayden Springer C Hiraldo (7) NR
14 (14) 138330 Showmethetouch (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Frock
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Charles Frock W Ho NR

02:58 Allowance

02:58 Allowance Friday 8th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 41-1752 Max Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Dove Houghton
  • Jockey: J Acosta
4 8-8 Dove Houghton J Acosta
3 (3) 721531 Unshatterable (USA)
  • Trainer: John Copsey
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 John Copsey V Rodriguez
4 (4) 29-4232 Milwaukee Mixer (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald MacRae
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
5 8-8 Donald MacRae R Maldonado
5 (5) 144620 Pro Prospect (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Iannotti
  • Jockey: J Navarro
3 8-6 Thomas Iannotti J Navarro
6 (6) 521116 Snub (USA)
  • Trainer: Raimondo Schiano-Dicola
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Raimondo Schiano-Dicola C Castro
7 (7) 115372 Gabbi's Amor (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Espinosa
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Victor Espinosa E Ramirez
8 (8) 233254 Alluseeismytale (USA)
  • Trainer: John Robb
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 John Robb W Ho
1 (1) 513314 Culpepper Colonel (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Robb
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Donald Robb S Carmouche NR

03:25 Allowance Optional Claiming

03:25 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 8th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 11-1541 Malibu Beach Bunny (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Hugh McMahon J Acosta
3 (3) 167668 Maid For Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Brooks
  • Jockey: K McManigell
3 8-6 Gerald Brooks K McManigell
4 (4) 121345 Diplomatic Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Shauf
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Walter Shauf C Hiraldo (7)
5 (5) 324366 Wild Gabriella (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Javier Contreras G Almodovar
6 (6) 527155 Missy Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Randy Nunley J Navarro
7 (7) 153111 Let's Play Two (USA)
  • Trainer: G England
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 G England R Maldonado
1 (1) 245422 Ideal Thoughts (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Crystal Pickett G Whitacre NR

03:52 Claiming

03:52 Claiming Friday 8th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 962598 Private Union (USA)
  • Trainer: Elex Bowman
  • Jockey: G Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Elex Bowman G Santiago
2 (2) 35-7566 Grand Family (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ronney Brown M Rodriguez
3 (3) 463666 Signature Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Weeks
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Michael Weeks C Hiraldo (7)
4 (4) 638245 Prince Conner (USA)
  • Trainer: M Boggs
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 M Boggs F Peltroche
5 (5) 8-88221 Tea Party O Nine (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharilyn Stephens
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Sharilyn Stephens D Whittaker
6 (6) 722151 No More Capers (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Greaves
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Vernon Greaves G Almodovar
7 (7) 79-8018 Hilary Sylvester (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Cooney
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Susan Cooney G Larrosa
8 (8) 284421 Ive Been Spotted (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Cockrill
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Richard Cockrill V Rodriguez
9 (9) 273214 Nick's Monster (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 David Walters J Villegas (7)
10 (10) 3867-86 Woodys A Goodie (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Ray Mills,
  • Jockey: A Batista
  • Course Winner
8 8-8 Sr Ray Mills, A Batista
11 (11) 751874 Sterling's Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Potts
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Wayne Potts J Navarro NR