Charles Town Thursday 7th August

  • Surface: Dirt

00:00 Maiden Special Weight

00:00 Maiden Special Weight Friday 8th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Miss Feds Up (USA)
  • Trainer: James Locklear
  • Jockey: J Villegas
2 8-6 James Locklear J Villegas
2 (2) Blonde Vixen (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: J Acosta
2 8-6 Javier Contreras J Acosta
3 (3) Army Bell (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Crane
  • Jockey: J Montano
2 8-6 Joseph Crane J Montano
4 (4) Candy Man's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
2 8-6 James Casey A Lopez
5 (5) 5 Miss Stroud (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia O Bannon
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
2 8-6 Cynthia O Bannon C Hiraldo
6 (6) Suzanne Elizabeth (USA)
  • Trainer: Valora Testerman
  • Jockey: A Cruz
2 8-1 Valora Testerman A Cruz (5)
7 (7) 7 Petite Qualities (USA)
  • Trainer: Keturah Letts
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
2 8-6 b1 Keturah Letts J Sanchez
8 (8) 9 Sister Helen (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Shuler
  • Jockey: L Batista
2 8-6 Donald Shuler L Batista
9 (9) 4 Crowned With Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: X Perez
2 8-6 b1 III Ollie Figgins, X Perez
10 (10) 6 Colonial Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Dono
  • Jockey: C Castro
2 8-6 Sandra Dono C Castro

00:29 Claiming

00:29 Claiming Friday 8th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 11-7436 Decolator (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Javier Contreras A Lopez
1 (7) 255559 Harpers Land (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-9 Javier Contreras V Rodriguez
2 (1) 431632 Banjammer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: A Cruz
  • Distance Winner
6 8-4 Jeff Runco A Cruz (5)
3 (2) 254124 Padre Brad (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Jackson
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Sherry Jackson T Dunkelberger
4 (3) 432335 Better Step Aside (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Chinn
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-2 Fred Chinn S Elliott (7)
5 (4) 533841 Poppa's Pick (USA)
  • Trainer: Keisy Cartagena
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-9 Keisy Cartagena A Bocachica
6 (5) 1-89615 Open Carefully (USA)
  • Trainer: Freddie Johnson
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Freddie Johnson C Marrero
7 (6) 358194 Thankfulness (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Herbst
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Preston Herbst K Navarro
8 (9) 536127 Missilewhileuwork (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Haynes
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Ernest Haynes J Villegas

00:59 Maiden Special Weight

00:59 Maiden Special Weight Friday 8th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Jax And Yoko (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
2 8-6 Scott Lake G Almodovar
2 (2) Candy Castle (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Shuler
  • Jockey: M McGowan
2 8-6 Donald Shuler M McGowan
3 (3) 222 Just A Real Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
2 8-6 John McKee C Hiraldo
4 (4) Dancing On Wings (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia O Bannon
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
2 8-6 Cynthia O Bannon J Sanchez
5 (5) Homeward Calling (USA)
  • Trainer: N Householder
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
2 8-6 N Householder F Peltroche
6 (6) One Rosey Cork (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
2 8-6 James Casey A Lopez
7 (7) 359 Double Bogey Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Barber
  • Jockey: L Batista
2 8-6 Donald Barber L Batista
8 (8) Jozi's Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: O Flores
2 8-6 Timothy Grams O Flores
9 (9) My Kansas Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Crane
  • Jockey: J Montano
2 8-6 Joseph Crane J Montano
10 (10) 3 Mint To Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Davis
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-6 Russell Davis J Acosta

01:23 Claiming

01:23 Claiming Friday 8th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 476187 Val's Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shanley
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Timothy Shanley J Rivera
2 (2) 8179-82 Ushanka (USA)
  • Trainer: Elex Bowman
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Elex Bowman K Navarro
3 (3) 323317 Appealetta (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Casion
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jody Casion R Maldonado
4 (4) 1-27241 Inglorious Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Potts
  • Jockey: A Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Wayne Potts A Cruz (5)
5 (5) 941-645 Seven Days
  • Trainer: William Campbell
  • Jockey: X Perez
4 8-9 William Campbell X Perez
6 (6) 345142 Gator Gone Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Butts
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Richard Butts C Hiraldo
7 (7) 2-53153 Lady Eleanor (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Shuler
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Donald Shuler V Rodriguez

01:50 Claiming

01:50 Claiming Friday 8th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 231235 Ravens Terms (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Haynes
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Ernest Haynes J Montano
1 (1) 11-0332 Royal Tak (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Haynes
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Ernest Haynes J Villegas
2 (3) 284155 Silent Shot (USA)
  • Trainer: William Campbell
  • Jockey: X Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 William Campbell X Perez
4 (5) 46-4311 Gambaru (USA)
  • Trainer: C Johnson
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 C Johnson E Ramirez
5 (6) 561441 Corinthian Quest (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: A Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Ronney Brown A Cruz (5)
6 (7) 121146 Java For Two (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Chinn
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Fred Chinn J Acosta
7 (8) 351163 Bear's Accountant (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Salzman,
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr John Salzman, G Almodovar
8 (9) 348531 Righteous Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Romeka
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Steven Romeka M McGowan
3 (4) 125322 Greek Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Keisy Cartagena
  • Jockey: C Gutierrez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Keisy Cartagena C Gutierrez (7) NR

02:17 Claiming

02:17 Claiming Friday 8th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 15-6667 Honourable (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Cooney
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Susan Cooney G Larrosa
2 (2) 26-6937 Buddy's Greenstone (USA)
  • Trainer: James Shawyer
  • Jockey: A Cortez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 James Shawyer A Cortez
3 (3) 469/837- Strong Shaft (USA)
  • Trainer: Lawrence Murray
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Lawrence Murray L Garcia
4 (4) 233455 Middle Of Winter (USA)
  • Trainer: Manolo Mangual
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Manolo Mangual J Acosta
5 (5) 1 It's Your Day (USA)
  • Trainer: John Robb
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 John Robb J Navarro
6 (6) 252447 Nagatamen (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Rideoutt
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Anthony Rideoutt K Navarro

02:44 Optional Claiming

02:44 Optional Claiming Friday 8th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 1-14246 Empress Hatshepsut (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Javier Contreras A Lopez
3 (3) 371111 Phone Jazz (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Sterling
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Michael Sterling R Maldonado
6 (6) 221331 Valorem (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Haynes
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Ernest Haynes J Montano
7 (7) 122141 Twenty Black (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Timothy Kreiser J Acosta
8 (8) 252116 Calcutta Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Reynolds
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Joan Reynolds J Villegas
9 (9) 112148 Sister Stephanie (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Murillo
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Ricardo Murillo G Almodovar
1 (1) 151571 Love Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Hartsell,
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jr John Hartsell, T Dunkelberger NR
4 (4) 472425 Missy Kim (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Patterson
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Kevin Patterson E Ramirez NR
5 (5) 19-4556 Lucky Lady Lawyer (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Light
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Frank Light V Rodriguez NR

03:11 Maiden Claiming

03:11 Maiden Claiming Friday 8th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 88 Hillbily Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: George Gregory
  • Jockey: A Cruz
3 8-1 George Gregory A Cruz (5)
2 (2) 685- Lander Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Coker
  • Jockey: C Marrero
3 8-6 Gerald Coker C Marrero
3 (3) 4872-46 Raina Rubina (USA)
  • Trainer: Tonya O Neill
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
4 8-8 Tonya O Neill V Rodriguez
4 (4) Pandoras Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Grigsby
  • Jockey: K Crews
4 8-10 Anthony Grigsby K Crews
5 (5) 55-3255 Golden Kai (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Harper
  • Jockey: J Villegas
3 8-6 Jack Harper J Villegas
6 (6) 67-0078 Tha Real Mccoy (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Wright
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
3 8-6 Timothy Wright G Larrosa
7 (7) 63 Kati Dee (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pearson
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
4 8-10 Michael Pearson C Hiraldo
8 (8) 87909 Never So Sweet (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Cockrill
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
4 8-10 Richard Cockrill F Peltroche
9 (9) 64 Latent Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Manolo Mangual
  • Jockey: J Acosta
3 8-6 Manolo Mangual J Acosta