Charles Town Friday 7th March

  • Surface: Dirt

00:00 Maiden Claiming

00:00 Maiden Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 97-2467 Apothic Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry Painter
  • Jockey: J Rivera
5 8-10 Harry Painter J Rivera
2 (2) 08-2 Printscess Best (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Dollinger-Stehr
  • Jockey: G Santiago
4 8-8 Linda Dollinger-Stehr G Santiago
3 (3) 9853-55 Kiss My Oats (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Reynolds
  • Jockey: J Acosta
5 8-8 Joan Reynolds J Acosta
4 (4) 8- Quill Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Stehr
  • Jockey: K Crews
4 8-10 Joseph Stehr K Crews
5 (5) 3625-25 Holiday Shopper (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Coram
  • Jockey: A Diaz
  • Beaten Favourite
5 7-12 Robert Coram A Diaz (10)
6 (6) 33592-7 Scary Cari (USA)
  • Trainer: John Dillow
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
4 8-10 John Dillow E Ramirez
7 (7) 4725-43 Wheres Your Sister (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: M McGowan
4 8-10 Stacey Viands M McGowan
8 (8) Never So Sweet (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Cockrill
  • Jockey: A Thomas
4 8-5 Richard Cockrill A Thomas (5)

00:29 Claiming

00:29 Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 1788-78 Goblins Cozy Ben (USA)
  • Trainer: Elex Bowman
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Elex Bowman G Larrosa
2 (1) 6624-33 Grand Family (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ronney Brown J Montano
3 (2) 21-5254 Harrisons Cave (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Stokes
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Jamie Stokes C Dooley
4 (3) 8180-25 Koko Key (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Atkins
  • Jockey: K Crews
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Michael Atkins K Crews
5 (4) 08/00-88 Thunderello Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: George Prout
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 George Prout J Villegas
6 (5) 9787-10 First Admiral (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Stehr
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joseph Stehr M McGowan
7 (6) 5779-78 Mr Orlando (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Condon
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Leslie Condon M Rodriguez
8 (8) 11453-3 Service Or Else (USA)
  • Trainer: M Boggs
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 M Boggs T Dunkelberger
9 (9) 41851-9 Hot Ziggity (USA)
  • Trainer: James Buckingham
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 James Buckingham J Sanchez
10 (10) 7951-94 Blue And Grey (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Butts
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Richard Butts C Hiraldo (7)
1 (11) 7259-33 Back Talking (USA)
  • Trainer: Elex Bowman
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Elex Bowman G Larrosa NR

00:59 Claiming

00:59 Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 6422-35 Dirt Diver (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Joy
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
9 8-6 Kevin Joy V Rodriguez
1 (5) 532716- Shookstown Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Joy
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Kevin Joy R Maldonado
2 (1) 867-892 Standup Comic (USA)
  • Trainer: William Campbell
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 William Campbell E Ramirez
3 (2) 46277-5 Believe In You (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jr Michael Salvaggio, C Castro
4 (3) 242663- Silent Score (USA)
  • Trainer: Dane Kobiskie
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Dane Kobiskie G Whitacre
6 (6) 64507/7 Chief Wild Eagle (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Grigsby
  • Jockey: K Crews
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Anthony Grigsby K Crews
7 (7) 682550- Aikman (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Wolfendale
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Howard Wolfendale W Ho
8 (9) 1262-84 Quad's Double (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Stephanie Beattie L Batista
5 (4) 4/77789- Billullu (USA)
  • Trainer: Hubert Gaffney
  • Jockey: A Batista
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Hubert Gaffney A Batista NR

01:23 Claiming

01:23 Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 93206-6 Allegheny Shine (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ronney Brown J Acosta
2 (2) 95714-0 Valentine Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Timothy Collins V Rodriguez
3 (3) 08785-0 Runaway Turbo (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Youngs
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Frank Youngs D Whittaker
4 (4) 607416- First Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Analia Larrosa
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Analia Larrosa G Larrosa
5 (5) 469493- Mr. B. H. Tinkle (USA)
  • Trainer: L Boyd
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 L Boyd G Almodovar
6 (6) 832383- Stop The Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Ronney Brown J Montano
7 (7) 527716- Feeling The Luv (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Dillow
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Daniel Dillow M McGowan
8 (8) 885617- Tup Takes' T Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Simpson
  • Jockey: G Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Patricia Simpson G Santiago
9 (9) 32685-1 Jet Kwik (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Weeks
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michael Weeks L Batista

01:50 Claiming

01:50 Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 57076-9 Smokinsarisk (USA)
  • Trainer: Manolo Mangual
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Manolo Mangual J Villegas
2 (2) 351584- Believe Its True (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Joy
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Kevin Joy R Maldonado
3 (3) 89166-6 My Man Luca (USA)
  • Trainer: James Buckingham
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 James Buckingham J Sanchez
4 (4) 771795- Big Dividend (USA)
  • Trainer: C Johnson
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 C Johnson E Ramirez
5 (5) 23423-5 Lycian (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather O'Hern
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course Winner
7 8-8 Heather O'Hern G Larrosa
6 (6) 7/6266-2 Peace Buster (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Clatterbuck
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Ronald Clatterbuck A Lopez
7 (7) 58073-2 Academy Run (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stahlin
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
8 8-6 John Stahlin V Rodriguez
8 (8) 53344-2 Castle Clown (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Stokes
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jamie Stokes A Bocachica
9 (9) 471/70-0 Am So Happy (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Johnston
  • Jockey: F Denninger
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Erin Johnston F Denninger (7)

02:17 Maiden Claiming

02:17 Maiden Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 60-57 I'm Juliette (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia O Bannon
  • Jockey: C Castro
3 8-8 Cynthia O Bannon C Castro
2 (1) 87680- Our Yorkie (USA)
  • Trainer: Rhea Pennella
  • Jockey: K Crews
3 8-10 Rhea Pennella K Crews
3 (2) Rich Code (USA)
  • Trainer: Titus Hagy
  • Jockey: N Perez
3 8-10 Titus Hagy N Perez
4 (4) 9- Mcmayhem (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Franklin Smith,
  • Jockey: C Marrero
3 8-10 Jr Franklin Smith, C Marrero
5 (5) 78569-0 The Bean Sisters (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Espinosa
  • Jockey: A Thomas
3 8-5 Victor Espinosa A Thomas (5)
6 (6) 336-092 Scip The Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Katherine Sancuk
  • Jockey: J Toledo
3 8-10 Katherine Sancuk J Toledo
7 (7) 08-73 Terminally Pretty (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
3 8-10 Jeff Runco J Montano
8 (8) 535-556 When We Laugh (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: M McGowan
3 8-10 Stacey Viands M McGowan
9 (9) 702-387 Gladysrunstheshow (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Albert
  • Jockey: A Cortez
3 8-10 Linda Albert A Cortez
10 (10) 565-335 Golden Saturday (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
3 8-1 John McKee C Hiraldo (7)
1 (11) 5606-98 Butterflower (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia O Bannon
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
3 8-8 Cynthia O Bannon J Sanchez NR

02:44 Allowance

02:44 Allowance Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 74152-5 Believe The Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Javier Contreras R Maldonado
1 (1) 32131-2 Spooky Story (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Javier Contreras J Montano
2 (2) 1133-44 Donnameade (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 James Casey A Lopez
3 (3) 0671-65 Delaneys Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Barr
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Donald Barr L Batista
4 (5) 321665- Mose Bottom (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shanley
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Mark Shanley J Sanchez
6 (7) 148-38 Strawberrymartini (USA)
  • Trainer: M Lewis
  • Jockey: I Barahona
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 M Lewis I Barahona
7 (8) 42223-1 Spa Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Jeff Runco C Hiraldo (7)
5 (6) 47221-2 Very Few Details (USA)
  • Trainer: Dane Kobiskie
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
4 8-6 Dane Kobiskie G Whitacre NR

03:11 Allowance Optional Claiming

03:11 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5137-11 Onemoresweetkiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Lester Stickler, D Whittaker
2 (2) 1145-65 Take The Train (USA)
  • Trainer: James Cornwell
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 James Cornwell L Batista
3 (3) 11121-3 Nashi (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Patterson
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Kevin Patterson G Almodovar
4 (4) 311165- Let's Play Two (USA)
  • Trainer: G England
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 G England R Maldonado
5 (5) 1447-45 My Emma
  • Trainer: Mark Shuman
  • Jockey: J Toledo
4 8-6 Mark Shuman J Toledo
6 (6) 43664-7 Wild Gabriella (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Javier Contreras A Lopez
7 (7) 2151-12 Bridge Night
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Hugh McMahon J Acosta
8 (8) 14/3325- Juliet's Promise (USA)
  • Trainer: Dane Kobiskie
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
5 8-6 Dane Kobiskie G Whitacre

03:38 Claiming

03:38 Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 12663-1 Dauphin (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Viands
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Gregory Viands L Batista
2 (2) 33186-6 He's In The Bag (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Chinn
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Fred Chinn C Castro
3 (3) 92751-0 Just A Sheikh (USA)
  • Trainer: N Householder
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 N Householder G Almodovar
5 (5) 44348-9 Cherokee Carl (USA)
  • Trainer: James Buckingham
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
6 8-8 James Buckingham J Sanchez
6 (6) 52297-8 Spur Tree (USA)
  • Trainer: Bancroft DeSouza
  • Jockey: A Cortez
5 8-8 Bancroft DeSouza A Cortez
7 (7) 5142-56 He's Great (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Timothy Grams E Ramirez
8 (8) 1618-33 Virginia Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Weeks
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Michael Weeks A Bocachica
9 (9) 108-861 Major Ironsides (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Hoffman
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Dennis Hoffman G Larrosa
10 (10) 132564- Smooth Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Buttigieg
  • Jockey: K Crews
4 8-6 Kevin Buttigieg K Crews
11 (11) 526-763 Calvary Raid (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
4 8-8 James Starkey M Rodriguez
4 (4) 11050-6 Indigo Montoya (USA)
  • Trainer: Freddie Johnson
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Freddie Johnson C Marrero NR
12 (12) 783887- Patty's Last Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Manolo Mangual
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Manolo Mangual J Rivera NR
13 (13) 463-615 Dixie By Night (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Potts
  • Jockey: L Batista
4 8-8 Wayne Potts L Batista NR