Charles Town Wednesday 4th June

  • Surface: Dirt

00:00 Claiming

00:00 Claiming Thursday 5th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 178-793 Mia Gracie (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shanley
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-4 Mark Shanley C Hiraldo (5)
1 (7) 3585-89 She's My Monster (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shanley
  • Jockey: N Bracaloni
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Mark Shanley N Bracaloni
2 (1) 14-8748 California Roll (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Keller
  • Jockey: K Crews
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Christopher Keller K Crews
3 (2) 543225 Proper Heiress (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: X Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 III Ollie Figgins, X Perez
4 (3) 3679-78 Castle's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Ketterman
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Debra Ketterman F Peltroche
5 (5) 254446 Devil's Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Stacey Viands A Bocachica
6 (6) 641-272 Inglorious Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Miller
  • Jockey: H Lanci
4 8-9 Craig Miller H Lanci

00:29 Maiden Claiming

00:29 Maiden Claiming Thursday 5th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (4) 969566 Bluff's Folly (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry Painter
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
4 8-9 Harry Painter J Sanchez
2 (3) 0 Venture's Finale (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry Painter
  • Jockey: I Barahona
5 8-9 Harry Painter I Barahona
3 (1) 744794 Winningaswespeak (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Coker
  • Jockey: C Marrero
3 8-4 Gerald Coker C Marrero
4 (5) 7-67622 Afleet Steel (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Davis
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
4 8-6 Russell Davis C Hiraldo (5)
5 (6) 763 Lovely Welcome (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Corrales
  • Jockey: J Acosta
3 8-6 Jose Corrales J Acosta
6 (7) 4-86758 D' Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Wilt
  • Jockey: A Cruz
4 8-2 b Ronald Wilt A Cruz (7)
7 (8) 354354 Seventh Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: William Campbell
  • Jockey: A Lopez
3 8-6 William Campbell A Lopez
8 (9) 586604 Femme De Joie (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Krone
  • Jockey: J Navarro
3 8-6 Donald Krone J Navarro
9 (10) 09-7649 Reason For One (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Keefe
  • Jockey: Y Ortiz
4 8-9 Timothy Keefe Y Ortiz
1 (11) 876539 Chowder Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnovan Haughton
  • Jockey: J Villegas
5 8-11 Donnovan Haughton J Villegas NR
1 (2) 074645 Mix Max (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnovan Haughton
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
5 8-2 Donnovan Haughton A Ramgeet (7) NR

00:59 Maiden Claiming

00:59 Maiden Claiming Thursday 5th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Look Busy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: L Batista
5 8-11 Jeff Runco L Batista
2 (2) 425632 Three Men On (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Sillaman
  • Jockey: J Navarro
3 8-6 Richard Sillaman J Navarro
3 (3) 353653 Majestic Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: A Lopez
3 8-6 John McKee A Lopez
4 (4) 866 Parker Hollow Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pearson
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
4 8-4 Michael Pearson C Hiraldo (5)
5 (5) 9-97533 Tudor Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: George Wood
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
4 8-9 George Wood G Larrosa
6 (6) 733544 Is Not (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Demeza
  • Jockey: A Cruz
6 8-2 Donald Demeza A Cruz (7)

01:23 Claiming

01:23 Claiming Thursday 5th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4-63363 First Chapter (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: O Flores
4 8-9 Timothy Grams O Flores
2 (2) 44-1218 Forrest Runaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Timothy Collins V Rodriguez
3 (3) 5-13316 Twenty One Black (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Haynes
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Ernest Haynes L Batista
4 (4) 24498-6 St Andrews (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shanley
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
6 8-9 Timothy Shanley M Rodriguez
5 (5) 6-89575 Concorde County (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnovan Haughton
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Donnovan Haughton J Villegas
6 (6) 332225 Grand Family (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: X Perez
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Ronney Brown X Perez
7 (7) 541444 Di Colas Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Raimondo Schiano-Dicola
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Course Winner
4 8-4 Raimondo Schiano-Dicola C Hiraldo (5)
8 (8) 4111-65 Ellies Tattle Tale (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Ketterman
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course Winner
4 8-2 Debra Ketterman A Ramgeet (7)

01:50 Maiden Special Weight

01:50 Maiden Special Weight Thursday 5th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5 Bayou Bijou (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Bourne
  • Jockey: A Lopez
3 8-10 Lori Bourne A Lopez
2 (2) 633 Willing To Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Corrales
  • Jockey: J Acosta
3 8-10 Jose Corrales J Acosta
3 (3) 9-80376 When We Act (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
3 8-10 Stacey Viands A Bocachica
5 (5) 2-26225 Canadian Nugget (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Timothy Grams O Flores
6 (6) 663-432 Wildly Appealing (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: A Cruz
3 8-3 Jeff Runco A Cruz (7)
7 (7) Just Heatin Up (USA)
  • Trainer: L Boyd
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
3 8-10 L Boyd G Almodovar
4 (4) 797626 Rachel's Ticket (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Corrales
  • Jockey: L Garcia
3 8-10 Jose Corrales L Garcia NR

02:17 Claiming

02:17 Claiming Thursday 5th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1-75335 Nodebtdanny (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Garrido
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Raul Garrido M Rodriguez
2 (2) 4113-68 Seek The Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Sillaman
  • Jockey: J Navarro
4 8-9 Richard Sillaman J Navarro
3 (3) 511246- Midnight Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Butts
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Richard Butts C Hiraldo (5)
4 (4) 16-4444 Lady Snabe (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-0 Ronney Brown A Ramgeet (7)
5 (5) 1/8525-5 Steamboat Annie (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Frost
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Leslie Frost A Lopez
6 (6) 6-12166 Medalette (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacob Dillon
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jacob Dillon J Sanchez
7 (7) 955215 Dixie Gone Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: James Cornwell
  • Jockey: G Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 James Cornwell G Santiago
8 (8) 424345 Plowshare (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Acosta
4 8-7 Ronney Brown J Acosta
9 (9) 6-37561 Easily Done (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: A Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-11 Jeff Runco A Cruz (7)
10 (10) 9-24222 Goodtobewild (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Sterling
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-9 Michael Sterling R Maldonado
11 (11) 8/8080-5 Goodforyourheart (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
6 8-9 Bruce Kravets A Bocachica NR

02:44 Claiming

02:44 Claiming Thursday 5th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 336-921 Yo Koffy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Ronney Brown J Acosta
2 (2) 48-6031 Frolic On Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Clark
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Dale Clark G Larrosa
3 (3) 33-2713 Spicy Salsa (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Stokes
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Jamie Stokes A Bocachica
4 (4) 467565 Charging Order (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Correa
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Alex Correa F Peltroche
5 (5) 914474 Tatao's Widcat (USA)
  • Trainer: IV Henry Worcester,
  • Jockey: A Cruz
  • Distance Winner
6 8-0 IV Henry Worcester, A Cruz (7)
6 (6) 18-2412 Cuckoo Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Patterson
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Kevin Patterson G Almodovar

03:11 Allowance

03:11 Allowance Thursday 5th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 21-7823 Chasin Rush (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: X Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 III Ollie Figgins, X Perez
1 (6) 6222-1 Prince Of Windsor (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 III Ollie Figgins, T Dunkelberger
2 (1) 223312 Captain Klink (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 James Casey A Lopez
3 (2) 11 Dancing Roy (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Timothy Grams O Flores
4 (3) 33-2134 Pin High (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: A Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-13 Jeff Runco A Cruz (7)
5 (5) 54-1546 Here Comes Allen (USA)
  • Trainer: John Casey
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 John Casey G Larrosa
6 (7) 28-5235 By His Word (USA)
  • Trainer: N Householder
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 N Householder G Almodovar

03:38 Claiming

03:38 Claiming Thursday 5th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 244544 Lumbee Bayou (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: A Cruz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-0 Jeff Runco A Cruz (7)
2 (2) 531- First Taste (USA)
  • Trainer: J Huffman
  • Jockey: K Crews
5 8-9 J Huffman K Crews
3 (3) 415575 Chasing Bridget (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Frost
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Leslie Frost A Lopez
4 (4) 5-25665 Black Tie Dinner (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Hoffman
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
8 8-7 Dennis Hoffman G Larrosa
5 (5) 631142 Allegheny Shine (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Ronney Brown J Acosta
6 (6) 541243 Lookinatheline (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Butts
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Course Winner
3 8-1 Richard Butts C Hiraldo (5)
7 (7) 9774-51 Sir Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: I Barahona
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jr Ollie Figgins, I Barahona
8 (8) 931492 Hot Ziggity (USA)
  • Trainer: James Buckingham
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 James Buckingham E Ramirez