Charles Town Saturday 4th January

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Maiden Claiming

00:15 Maiden Claiming Sunday 5th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6- Curve Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
4 8-8 Ronney Brown M Rodriguez
2 (2) 899544- Country Warning (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
5 8-8 Stacey Viands G Almodovar
3 (3) 364736- Sassy Cherokee (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Racanelli
  • Jockey: K Crews
5 8-8 Mark Racanelli K Crews
4 (4) 04786- Glenara (USA)
  • Trainer: George Wood
  • Jockey: J Schneider
4 8-10 George Wood J Schneider
5 (5) 945325- Far South (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Franklin Smith,
  • Jockey: G Santiago
6 8-8 Jr Franklin Smith, G Santiago
6 (6) 00675- Rimsky Indian (USA)
  • Trainer: Rhea Pennella
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
4 8-8 Rhea Pennella V Rodriguez
7 (7) 738- Amethyst Amulet (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Reynolds
  • Jockey: J Acosta
4 8-10 Joan Reynolds J Acosta
8 (8) 643757- Goblins Annajig (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl McCormick
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
4 8-8 Earl McCormick J Sanchez
9 (9) 567799- Rich Joke (USA)
  • Trainer: Titus Hagy
  • Jockey: M McGowan
4 8-8 Titus Hagy M McGowan
10 (10) 090- Butter's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Myers
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
4 8-10 Larry Myers F Peltroche

00:43 Claiming

00:43 Claiming Sunday 5th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 226351- Can'tstopatrain (USA)
  • Trainer: N Cruz
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 N Cruz R Maldonado
2 (2) 511413- R C's Aphrodite (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 David Walters O Flores
3 (3) 346579- Speeding On By (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Joy
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Kevin Joy L Rivera
4 (4) 852566- Plowshare (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ronney Brown C Castro
5 (5) 831570- Revelling (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 b Jim Tracy F Peltroche
6 (6) 163251/ Warren's Hopeful (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shanley
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Timothy Shanley I Cruz
7 (7) 157597- Stolen Rubies (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Johnston
  • Jockey: J Ferreira
5 8-5 Erin Johnston J Ferreira (5)
8 (8) 141555- Secretaryofdefense (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Jeff Runco J Toledo (5)
9 (9) 764143- My Trickster (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Stacey Viands G Almodovar
10 (10) 433460- Lucy N Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: M Boggs
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 M Boggs A Bocachica
11 (11) 631475- Three Card Lil (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Youngs
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Frank Youngs C Hiraldo (7) NR
12 (12) 511134- Short Hill Kit Kat (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Haynes
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Ernest Haynes L Rivera NR
13 (13) 835595- Laurel's Landing (USA)
  • Trainer: Pasquale Pane
  • Jockey: J Acosta
6 8-8 Pasquale Pane J Acosta NR
14 (14) 5/54661- Political Pupil (USA)
  • Trainer: Dane Kobiskie
  • Jockey: G Cruise
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Dane Kobiskie G Cruise NR

01:10 Claiming

01:10 Claiming Sunday 5th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 904959- Vision Withinreach (USA)
  • Trainer: Keturah Letts
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Keturah Letts C Castro
2 (2) 365708- Better Terms (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Close
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Lewis Close V Rodriguez
3 (3) 83123- The Chupacabre (USA)
  • Trainer: J Baird
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 J Baird L Rivera
4 (4) 420572- Fox Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: Sylvia Johnson
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Sylvia Johnson M Rodriguez
5 (5) 373668- Take Pride Please (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Joy
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Kevin Joy J Rivera
6 (6) 176- Shakin N His Boots (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 III Ollie Figgins, J Toledo (5)
7 (7) 674865- Spy Dust (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Adams
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Douglas Adams I Cruz
8 (8) 100680- Mi Cinco D Mayo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Cramer
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jeffrey Cramer E Ramirez
9 (9) 405794- Don't Discriminate (USA)
  • Trainer: Lester Rao
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Course Winner
4 7-13 Lester Rao C Hiraldo (7)
10 (10) 4508/00- Thunderello Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: George Prout
  • Jockey: K Crews
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 George Prout K Crews NR
11 (11) 429221- Styx Is Back (USA)
  • Trainer: C Johnson
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 C Johnson E Ramirez NR
12 (12) 785921- Red Rock Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Simpson
  • Jockey: K Crews
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Patricia Simpson K Crews NR
13 (13) 474723- I Told You (USA)
  • Trainer: John Casey
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Casey C Marrero NR
14 (14) 656568- Dothatdanceudo (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Correa
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Alex Correa J Rivera NR

01:37 Claiming

01:37 Claiming Sunday 5th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 754519- Mr Manske (USA)
  • Trainer: Leilani Tracy
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
5 8-8 Leilani Tracy F Peltroche
2 (2) 150/250- Owen Rico (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Stokes
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-8 Jamie Stokes R Maldonado
3 (3) 324831- Midway Surf (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Timothy Collins V Rodriguez
4 (4) 415834- Carvey (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Burns
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gerald Burns L Batista
5 (5) 242443- Starfello (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Adams
  • Jockey: I Cruz
5 8-6 Douglas Adams I Cruz
6 (6) 121280- Incredible Terms (USA)
  • Trainer: G England
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 G England M McGowan
7 (7) 317- Get The Scoop (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
4 8-8 Jim Tracy B Whitacre
8 (8) 852752- Sir Marion Lewis (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Stacey Viands A Bocachica
9 (9) 823431- First Fear (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Patterson
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Kevin Patterson G Almodovar
10 (10) 264318- Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Ronney Brown J Acosta
11 (11) 56165- Sue's Blue Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Aimonetti
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gary Aimonetti O Flores NR
12 (12) 158456- Missile Assault (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Viands
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gregory Viands L Batista NR
13 (13) 703291- Ray Gardner (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Reynolds
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Joan Reynolds J Acosta NR
14 (14) 327869- Midnight Call (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Benjamin Feliciano,
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Benjamin Feliciano, T Dunkelberger NR

02:04 Claiming

02:04 Claiming Sunday 5th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3/25528- Gotta Slide (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Magill
  • Jockey: J Acosta
6 8-8 Patrick Magill J Acosta
2 (2) 964423- Unmarked Bills (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Nuesch
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Patrick Nuesch E Ramirez
3 (3) 765779- Mr Orlando (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Condon
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Leslie Condon M McGowan
4 (4) 508414- First Chapter (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Timothy Grams O Flores
5 (5) 223108- Major Ironsides (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Hoffman
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 b Dennis Hoffman F Peltroche
7 (7) 81465- Nameless (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Jeff Runco J Toledo (5)
8 (8) 868691- Spell It Out (USA)
  • Trainer: William Starritt
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 William Starritt R Maldonado
9 (9) 511462- Surprise Attack (USA)
  • Trainer: IV Henry Worcester,
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 IV Henry Worcester, C Castro
6 (6) 022525- Withalottalove (USA)
  • Trainer: Wes Carter
  • Jockey: A Mawing
5 8-6 Wes Carter A Mawing NR

02:31 Claiming

02:31 Claiming Sunday 5th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 461663- Traci's Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Bruce Kravets A Bocachica
2 (1) 343143- Phone Jazz (USA)
  • Trainer: Curtis Payne
  • Jockey: A Mawing
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Curtis Payne A Mawing
3 (2) 78/7631- Grosso (USA)
  • Trainer: L Boyd
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 L Boyd G Almodovar
4 (3) 431747- Cattail Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Franklin Smith,
  • Jockey: K Crews
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Jr Franklin Smith, K Crews
5 (4) 317321- Saint Zita (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Nuesch
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Patrick Nuesch E Ramirez
6 (6) 115145- Valorem (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Jeff Runco J Toledo (5)
9 (9) 145534- Pioneer Zephyr (USA)
  • Trainer: Karen Godsey
  • Jockey: M McGowan
5 8-6 Karen Godsey M McGowan
10 (10) 864156- Alotacash (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Angelle
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
6 8-8 Brent Angelle B Whitacre
1 (12) 755719- Miss Aisle Band (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Bruce Kravets A Bocachica NR
7 (7) 611164- Giaelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
6 8-8 Crystal Pickett R Maldonado NR
8 (8) 532178- Mia Gracie (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shanley
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Mark Shanley J Sanchez NR
11 (11) 933327- Miss Chatty Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: L Batista
4 8-8 Stephanie Beattie L Batista NR

02:58 Claiming

02:58 Claiming Sunday 5th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 136358- Salt And Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ronney Brown L Rivera
2 (2) 865525- Gas N Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Bancroft DeSouza
  • Jockey: A Cortez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Bancroft DeSouza A Cortez
3 (3) 111161- Open Carefully (USA)
  • Trainer: Freddie Johnson
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Freddie Johnson E Ramirez
4 (4) 324769- Counter Move (USA)
  • Trainer: M Boggs
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 M Boggs A Bocachica
5 (5) 536168- Bulaga (USA)
  • Trainer: Pasquale Pane
  • Jockey: S Djuric
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Pasquale Pane S Djuric
6 (6) 236124- Uncle Todd (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather Hollahan
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Heather Hollahan F Peltroche
8 (8) 728211- Go Maire Tu (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shanley
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Mark Shanley R Maldonado
9 (9) 722331- Disco Indy (USA)
  • Trainer: IV Henry Worcester,
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-8 IV Henry Worcester, C Castro
7 (7) 416177- Think I'm Hooked (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Stephanie Beattie L Batista NR

03:25 Allowance

03:25 Allowance Sunday 5th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 422171- Bryana (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Light
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Frank Light M Rodriguez
1 (3) 034443- Timber Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Light
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Frank Light V Rodriguez
2 (1) 166253- Halter Off (USA)
  • Trainer: Busanda Armstrong
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Busanda Armstrong L Batista
3 (2) 218885- How Coool Is He (USA)
  • Trainer: Horace Armstrong
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Horace Armstrong D Whittaker
4 (4) 264149- Rushed Motif (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Maxwell
  • Jockey: A Mawing
4 8-6 Thomas Maxwell A Mawing
5 (5) 514005- Canuspellpatience (USA)
  • Trainer: W Bailes
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 W Bailes J Acosta
6 (6) 133317- Six Storms (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Weeks
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-13 Michael Weeks C Hiraldo (7)
7 (7) 022354- Ironwing (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Stokes
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
4 8-6 Jamie Stokes R Maldonado
8 (8) 053514- Forastero (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Garrido
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Raul Garrido E Dominguez
9 (9) 323748- Flying Kaz (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: W Ho
5 8-6 Dimitrios Synnefias W Ho

03:52 Claiming

03:52 Claiming Sunday 5th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 531253- Mary Forbes (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Close
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Lewis Close F Peltroche
2 (2) 827234- Plungeinthemoat (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewayne Johnson
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Dewayne Johnson C Castro
3 (3) 5229/87- Dreamer's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shanley
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Timothy Shanley V Rodriguez
4 (4) 072129- Prisca (USA)
  • Trainer: M Boggs
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 M Boggs C Hiraldo (7)
5 (5) 726577- Almost Dad (USA)
  • Trainer: Hubert Gaffney
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Hubert Gaffney J Toledo (5)
6 (6) 276580- Secret Millionaire (USA)
  • Trainer: Hubert Gaffney
  • Jockey: K Crews
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Hubert Gaffney K Crews
7 (7) 596637- Pattons Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: James Williams
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
5 8-6 James Williams B Whitacre
8 (8) 361797- Iridescent Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Davis
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Russell Davis L Rivera
9 (9) 452612- Lost In The Woods (USA)
  • Trainer: William Starritt
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 William Starritt A Bocachica
10 (10) 356176- Ashalah (USA)
  • Trainer: Phyllis Shetron
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Phyllis Shetron G Almodovar
11 (11) 647148- One Eye Amy (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia Boys
  • Jockey: A Cortez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Cynthia Boys A Cortez NR
12 (12) 534217- Starship Hollywood (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Shauf
  • Jockey: K Crews
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Walter Shauf K Crews NR
13 (13) 177420- Just Safe (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Shauf
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Distance Winner
5 7-13 Walter Shauf C Hiraldo (7) NR
14 (14) 576371- Rare Match (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Hobson
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Simon Hobson F Peltroche NR