Charles Town Thursday 3rd April

  • Surface: Dirt

00:00 Claiming

00:00 Claiming Friday 4th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 6-34533 He's A Hobby (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stahlin
  • Jockey: K Crews
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 John Stahlin K Crews
2 (1) 12-9525 Missilewhileuwork (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Craig
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Lewis Craig E Ramirez
3 (3) 315818- Master Noble (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Timothy Collins L Perez
4 (4) 464-654 Adirondack Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Clark
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Dale Clark J Acosta
5 (5) 1235-56 Hail The Greek (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 David Walters C Hiraldo (5)
6 (6) 777-473 Sensational Jacob (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shanley
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Mark Shanley J Rivera
7 (8) 466-647 Luca's Wind Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Ronney Brown J Montano
1 (2) 734-608 Proud Of Midway (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stahlin
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 John Stahlin C Castro NR

00:29 Claiming

00:29 Claiming Friday 4th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7514-45 Sweetie (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Javier Contreras A Lopez
2 (2) 677-844 Addy's Lovely (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Craig
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Lewis Craig J Sanchez
3 (3) 4716-97 Mr. Mac's Colleen (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Davis
  • Jockey: K Crews
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Russell Davis K Crews
4 (4) 165-245 Redbud Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Coker
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Gerald Coker V Rodriguez
5 (5) 45-4533 Mecaro (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Romeka
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 b1 Steven Romeka L Batista
6 (6) 2172-57 Cherokee Cutie (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Keller
  • Jockey: C Ho
  • Course Winner
6 8-9 Christopher Keller C Ho
7 (7) 3459-32 She Loves To Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Harper
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jack Harper E Ramirez
8 (8) 25-1287 Far South (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Franklin Smith,
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course Winner
6 8-9 Jr Franklin Smith, M McGowan
9 (9) 64-3543 M M Dinner (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Viands
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Gregory Viands C Hiraldo (5)

00:59 Claiming

00:59 Claiming Friday 4th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 11662-5 Don'tmesswithallen (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jeff Runco J Montano
2 (2) 124-412 Elder John (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Patterson
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Kevin Patterson G Almodovar
4 (4) 434-562 Gin Joint (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Garrido
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Raul Garrido M Rodriguez
5 (5) 385-204 Dillonbegon (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerasimos Moschonas
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Gerasimos Moschonas V Rodriguez
6 (6) 31221-0 Written Consent (USA)
  • Trainer: M Boggs
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 M Boggs A Bocachica
3 (3) 247-167 Shouldabeencharlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Reynolds
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Joan Reynolds J Villegas NR

01:23 Claiming

01:23 Claiming Friday 4th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1239-51 Ring And Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Davis
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Russell Davis A Lopez
2 (2) 145-657 Take The Train (USA)
  • Trainer: James Cornwell
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 James Cornwell L Batista
3 (3) 3194-11 Lady Zsa Zsa (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Corrales
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jose Corrales J Acosta
4 (4) 6671-21 Nayeer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Stokes
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jamie Stokes C Dooley
5 (5) 151-737 Thanksforthedrink (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Shannon
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jennifer Shannon J Toledo
6 (6) 116-123 I Run Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Patterson
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Kevin Patterson G Almodovar
7 (7) 242-212 Kissin In The Dark (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Stokes
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Jamie Stokes A Bocachica

01:50 Allowance

01:50 Allowance Friday 4th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 342-113 Fast Punishment (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Allen
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jeffery Allen A Bocachica
2 (2) 1/32332- Titan Alexander (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jeff Runco J Montano
3 (3) 1371-12 Windsor Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 III Ollie Figgins, J Acosta
4 (4) 5231-22 El Tequila (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Matier
  • Jockey: A Lopez
4 8-7 Sandra Matier A Lopez
5 (5) 743-21 Glendower (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Corrales
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jose Corrales J Toledo
6 (6) 13-6235 Casanova Calling (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-4 Ronney Brown C Hiraldo (5)

02:17 Allowance

02:17 Allowance Friday 4th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 2321-53 Sharp Tina (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 John McKee C Castro
2 (1) 2413-32 Pepper Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 III Ollie Figgins, J Montano
3 (2) 646-221 Morning Insanity (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jeff Runco C Hiraldo (5)
4 (3) 22211-8 Trail'satwosteppin (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Timothy Grams E Ramirez
5 (4) 35532-1 Jemima's Branch (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 III Ollie Figgins, J Toledo
6 (5) 45-8863 Always Remarkable (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry Painter
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
3 8-6 Harry Painter V Rodriguez
7 (6) 77-617 Patty's Promise (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Rideoutt
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Anthony Rideoutt J Rivera
8 (8) 19- Windsor's Punch (USA)
  • Trainer: John Casey
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 John Casey M McGowan
9 (9) 5132-24 Planking (USA)
  • Trainer: Suzanne Dempsey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Suzanne Dempsey A Lopez
10 (10) 684-412 Dicolas Brat (USA)
  • Trainer: Raimondo Schiano-Dicola
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Raimondo Schiano-Dicola O Flores
1 (11) 8636-45 Roy's Eagle (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Course Winner
3 8-1 John McKee C Hiraldo (5) NR

02:44 Allowance

02:44 Allowance Friday 4th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 31112-6 Royal Fireworks (USA)
  • Trainer: Renee Schlesinger
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Renee Schlesinger E Ramirez
2 (2) 16447-4 Pagan Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Grigsby
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Anthony Grigsby R Maldonado
3 (3) 1265-93 Mendassity (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Hugh McMahon J Acosta
4 (4) 13-421 Great Crowd (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jeff Runco C Dooley
5 (5) 2754-21 Side Letter (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jeff Runco J Montano
6 (6) 7690-23 Emma's Holy Bee (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Close
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Lewis Close V Rodriguez

03:11 Allowance Optional Claiming

03:11 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 4th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 24612-3 Hypnotized (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Adams
  • Jockey: G Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Douglas Adams G Santiago
2 (2) 1443-77 Vigors Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: William Starritt
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-7 William Starritt E Ramirez
3 (3) 43355/5- Cole's Got Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: Dorothy Gentner
  • Jockey: G Cruise
  • Distance Winner
9 8-7 Dorothy Gentner G Cruise
4 (4) 413713- Peb Hughes (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Hugh McMahon J Acosta
5 (5) 511666- Perfect Start (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Stokes
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Jamie Stokes A Bocachica
6 (6) 124-422 Uncle Todd (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Patterson
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Kevin Patterson G Almodovar

03:38 Allowance Optional Claiming

03:38 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 4th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 124-276 Bomber (USA)
  • Trainer: Keisy Cartagena
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Keisy Cartagena J Acosta
2 (2) 4721-28 One Move (USA)
  • Trainer: Lenworth Kirlew
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Lenworth Kirlew R Maldonado
3 (3) 114-022 Nagatamen (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Rideoutt
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Anthony Rideoutt J Rivera
4 (4) 33365-6 Waves And Tides (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Jeff Runco J Montano
6 (6) 344-521 Mister Brass (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Frost
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Leslie Frost M McGowan
7 (7) 6211-81 Stray Cat Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Couchenour
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Lee Couchenour A Lopez
5 (5) 4656-54 Primary Account (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: A Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-11 Crystal Pickett A Cruz (10) NR