Charles Town Wednesday 1st May

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Maiden Claiming

00:15 Maiden Claiming Thursday 2nd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 7 Euro Indian Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Haynes
  • Jockey: C Dooley
3 8-9 Ernest Haynes C Dooley
3 (3) 787 Red Rosebud (USA)
  • Trainer: III A Allen,
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
3 8-9 III A Allen, T Dunkelberger
4 (4) 779- Version (USA)
  • Trainer: Jessica Loy
  • Jockey: A Lopez
3 8-9 Jessica Loy A Lopez
5 (5) Baypass (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
3 8-9 Jeff Runco J Montano
6 (6) 97854 Aloma's Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Maryann Iacone
  • Jockey: I Barahona
3 8-9 Maryann Iacone I Barahona
7 (7) 475 First Sip (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Stokes
  • Jockey: L Batista
3 8-9 Jamie Stokes L Batista
8 (8) 0 Glenara (USA)
  • Trainer: George Wood
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
3 8-9 George Wood G Larrosa
1 (1) 33-6328 Tres Rios (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
3 8-7 Ronney Brown D Whittaker NR

00:43 Claiming

00:43 Claiming Thursday 2nd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 14-6037 Hong Kong Harry (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Magill
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Patrick Magill J Acosta
2 (2) 743648 Rabbit Tracks (USA)
  • Trainer: William Christmas
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
7 8-2 William Christmas V Rodriguez (7)
3 (3) 3-24551 Open Carefully (USA)
  • Trainer: Freddie Johnson
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Freddie Johnson C Marrero
4 (4) 438556 Just Ask Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Bruce Kravets R Maldonado
5 (5) 416-875 Lion On The Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Correa
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Alex Correa F Peltroche
6 (6) 45-0988 Wie Ein Stein (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shanley
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Distance Winner
5 8-0 Timothy Shanley J Villegas (7)
7 (7) 32-6424 Petecarol (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Ronney Brown J Montano
8 (8) 32-1331 Meadow Quick (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 David Walters G Almodovar
9 (9) 36-5514 Blackburnian (USA)
  • Trainer: III A Allen,
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 III A Allen, T Dunkelberger

01:10 Allowance

01:10 Allowance Thursday 2nd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 175932- Dixieland Bride (USA)
  • Trainer: Keturah Letts
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
4 8-7 Keturah Letts J Sanchez
5 (5) 654-432 Aix En Provence (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Hobson
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Simon Hobson C Dooley
6 (6) 21-3135 Ideal Thoughts (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Crystal Pickett J Montano
7 (7) 11116- Jax And Jill (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Scott Lake G Almodovar
2 (2) 634-562 Stormy Adventure (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Salzman,
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Jr John Salzman, W Ho NR
3 (3) 428521- Liononeoone (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Frock
  • Jockey: F Denninger
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-0 Charles Frock F Denninger (7) NR
4 (4) 5-81531 Ida Clark (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: W Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 III Ollie Figgins, W Santiago NR

01:37 Allowance

01:37 Allowance Thursday 2nd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 68280-5 Garden Tavern (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Condon
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
4 8-10 Leslie Condon R Maldonado
2 (2) 7821-34 George Deer (USA)
  • Trainer: Elex Bowman
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-11 Elex Bowman J Villegas (7)
4 (4) 43195-3 Captain Zulu (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Rogers
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Ronald Rogers G Larrosa
5 (5) 1 Viewtown (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Craig
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Lewis Craig J Sanchez
6 (6) 32292-2 My Salty Dog (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Timothy Grams M McGowan
7 (7) 9855-45 Forever Blessing (USA)
  • Trainer: George Yetsook
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 George Yetsook G Almodovar
8 (8) 4356-73 Peakaboo Love (USA)
  • Trainer: James Shawyer
  • Jockey: A Cortez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 James Shawyer A Cortez
9 (9) 756656 Pinch This Too (USA)
  • Trainer: M Lewis
  • Jockey: N Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 M Lewis N Perez
3 (3) 656-056 Vision Withinreach (USA)
  • Trainer: Karen Freer
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Karen Freer F Peltroche NR

02:04 Maiden Claiming

02:04 Maiden Claiming Thursday 2nd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 4 Rich Man Palace (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Murillo
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
3 8-6 Ricardo Murillo F Peltroche
1 (8) 7-7 Wells Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Murillo
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
4 8-9 Ricardo Murillo G Larrosa
2 (1) 4362-23 Conway Hillbilly (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharilyn Stephens
  • Jockey: A Lopez
5 8-11 Sharilyn Stephens A Lopez
4 (3) 95-2222 Brooklyn Legend (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-11 Jeff Runco J Montano
5 (4) 76-752 El Duderino (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl McCormick
  • Jockey: K Crews
4 8-9 Earl McCormick K Crews
7 (7) 5-67 Hunter's Hollow (USA)
  • Trainer: W Bailes
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
4 8-9 W Bailes G Almodovar
8 (9) 323-757 My Pal Booboo (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Johnston
  • Jockey: F Denninger
6 8-2 Erin Johnston F Denninger (7)
3 (2) 46-5656 International Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Lucas
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
6 8-9 Anthony Lucas B Whitacre NR
6 (6) 4585-66 Uppitiz (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Brown
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
4 8-4 Keith Brown V Rodriguez (7) NR

02:31 Allowance

02:31 Allowance Thursday 2nd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 7747-82 Lady Green (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Wright
  • Jockey: I Cruz
6 8-5 Timothy Wright I Cruz (5)
1 (4) 747/817- Race On Birdcee (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Wright
  • Jockey: A Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Timothy Wright A Batista
2 (11) 3361 Addy's Lovely (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 James Casey I Cruz (5)
2 (7) 1-6 Lucky Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 James Casey A Lopez
3 (1) 3158- Amber's Delight (USA)
  • Trainer: N Householder
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 N Householder C Dooley
4 (2) 17376-4 Crafty Mary (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Meehan
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Elizabeth Meehan M McGowan
5 (3) 33-2154 Weshaam'sluckyhat (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Romeka
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Steven Romeka E Ramirez
7 (8) 73103-6 Sterling's Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Hubert Gaffney
  • Jockey: N Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Hubert Gaffney N Perez
8 (9) 953-162 Aye A Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Hobson
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Simon Hobson G Larrosa
9 (10) 32732-1 Golden Style (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Crystal Pickett J Montano
6 (6) 672-721 Just Struttin' (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Dono
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Sandra Dono D Whittaker NR

02:58 Allowance

02:58 Allowance Thursday 2nd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 578-627 Senor Alley Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Sell
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Mark Sell F Peltroche
3 (3) 12- Hidden Canyon (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 b1 Javier Contreras J Acosta
4 (4) 6-3135 Fruitcake (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 James Casey A Lopez
5 (5) 4331- Here Am I (USA)
  • Trainer: N Householder
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 N Householder M McGowan
6 (6) 8-62423 Lyle (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Ketterman
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Debra Ketterman C Dooley
8 (8) 761-348 Sterling's Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Hubert Gaffney
  • Jockey: N Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Hubert Gaffney N Perez
9 (9) 17 Luke Bopin Prophet (USA)
  • Trainer: Tina Mawing
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Tina Mawing G Larrosa
2 (2) 633312 Exclusive Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Shockey
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Charles Shockey L Perez NR
7 (7) 7-1 Shenandoah Grand (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 III Ollie Figgins, T Dunkelberger NR

03:25 Allowance

03:25 Allowance Thursday 2nd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 31-4111 Wawa (USA)
  • Trainer: Duane Barber
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Duane Barber R Maldonado
2 (2) 335266- Cut It Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Johnston
  • Jockey: F Denninger
7 8-0 Erin Johnston F Denninger (7)
3 (3) 51-6233 Beach Lightning (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 David Wells E Ramirez
4 (4) 162831 Le Sonja (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Shauf
  • Jockey: M Strandberg
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-0 Walter Shauf M Strandberg (7)
5 (5) 30571-7 Do The Charleston (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: I Cruz
4 8-2 Jeff Runco I Cruz (5)
6 (6) 1/2111-7 Gettin Out Quick (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Timothy Grams L Reynolds
7 (7) 45-4111 Vanessak (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Rideout
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Anthony Rideout M McGowan
8 (8) 6-36394 Sweet Nkosi (USA)
  • Trainer: Marilyn McMullen
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Marilyn McMullen A Lopez

03:52 Claiming

03:52 Claiming Thursday 2nd May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 2-45512 King Tepu (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Ronney Brown J Montano
3 (3) 1-37306 Doc's Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: N Householder
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 N Householder C Dooley
5 (5) 622263 Solve The Code (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Light
  • Jockey: F Denninger
  • Distance Winner
6 8-2 Frank Light F Denninger (7)
6 (6) 8446-99 Harry The Hawk (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Garrido
  • Jockey: A Leon
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Raul Garrido A Leon
7 (7) 947949 Brownstone (USA)
  • Trainer: Wallace Neilson
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Wallace Neilson G Larrosa
8 (8) 543616 Dont Rob Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Romeka
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-13 Steven Romeka Jan Marrero (7)
9 (9) 22-1218 The Last One (USA)
  • Trainer: David Rose
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 David Rose J Acosta
10 (10) 50-4335 Bold Alphie (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Craig
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Lewis Craig J Sanchez
1 (1) 478387 Casino Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Austin
  • Jockey: M Strandberg
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-0 Steven Austin M Strandberg (7) NR
4 (4) 5-66328 Sir Marion Lewis (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Stacey Viands L Batista NR
11 (11) 659-156 J J's Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Hess
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Julie Hess J Montano NR
12 (12) 6561 Gruel (USA)
  • Trainer: Dane Kobiskie
  • Jockey: G Cruise
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Dane Kobiskie G Cruise NR
13 (13) 7-8810 Chasing Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Krone
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Donald Krone W Ho NR
14 (14) 26-2717 Last Roll (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jim Tracy L Batista NR