Charles Town Tuesday 1st April

  • Surface: Dirt

00:00 Claiming

00:00 Claiming Wednesday 2nd April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2713-84 Rock For Ages (USA)
  • Trainer: Phyllis Shetron
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Phyllis Shetron G Almodovar
2 (2) 44511-2 Bocce Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Rone
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Mike Rone C Dooley
3 (3) 7597-35 Up To Mischief (USA)
  • Trainer: Tina Mawing
  • Jockey: A Mawing
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Tina Mawing A Mawing
4 (4) 2166-88 Robb's Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-2 John McKee C Hiraldo (5)
5 (5) 1661-53 Snub (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Reynolds
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Joan Reynolds J Villegas
6 (6) 34211-4 Southern Intent (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shanley
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Mark Shanley R Maldonado
7 (7) 62715-6 Thankfulness (USA)
  • Trainer: M Boggs
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 M Boggs A Bocachica

00:29 Maiden Claiming

00:29 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 2nd April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Stinglehoffer (USA)
  • Trainer: Raimondo Schiano-Dicola
  • Jockey: A Batista
3 8-6 Raimondo Schiano-Dicola A Batista
2 (2) 2224-73 Westshore Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Frost
  • Jockey: M McGowan
5 8-11 Leslie Frost M McGowan
3 (3) 622-534 Cajun Born (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Espinosa
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
5 8-4 Victor Espinosa C Hiraldo (5)
4 (4) 35459-2 Lemon Sugar (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Barr
  • Jockey: L Batista
4 8-11 Donald Barr L Batista
5 (5) 0-8 Kinsale Kelly (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
4 8-11 b1 Jeff Runco J Montano
6 (6) 232-463 Run Kathy Run (USA)
  • Trainer: William Starritt
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 William Starritt J Acosta
9 (9) 4785-53 Cousin Ida (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ralph Comi,
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
4 8-11 Jr Ralph Comi, G Almodovar
7 (7) 2565-86 C M's Quietann (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Tobin
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
5 8-11 Edwin Tobin E Ramirez NR
8 (8) 4-9 Scotish Tune (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Butts
  • Jockey: A Lopez
4 8-11 Richard Butts A Lopez NR

00:59 Claiming

00:59 Claiming Wednesday 2nd April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 85302-7 Gianablue (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Clatterbuck
  • Jockey: A Thomas
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Ronald Clatterbuck A Thomas
2 (2) 176-541 Lucky Dude (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Ronney Brown J Montano
3 (3) 2323-61 Derby Wine (USA)
  • Trainer: IV Henry Worcester,
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 IV Henry Worcester, C Castro
4 (4) 2297-80 Spur Tree (USA)
  • Trainer: Bancroft DeSouza
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Bancroft DeSouza R Maldonado
5 (5) 5143-76 Explosive Whirl (USA)
  • Trainer: William Sams
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-9 William Sams E Ramirez
6 (6) 751-033 Just A Sheikh (USA)
  • Trainer: N Householder
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 N Householder G Almodovar
7 (7) 631-723 Prufrock (USA)
  • Trainer: James Locklear
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 James Locklear J Villegas

01:23 Claiming

01:23 Claiming Wednesday 2nd April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2125-56 Sing The Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Rone
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Mike Rone C Dooley
2 (2) 3450-32 Househunter (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shanley
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Timothy Shanley M Rodriguez
4 (4) 4683-49 Prisoner Of Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl McCormick
  • Jockey: A Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Earl McCormick A Batista
5 (5) 451320- Cocoa's Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Buttigieg
  • Jockey: C Ho
6 8-9 Kevin Buttigieg C Ho
6 (6) 46679-7 Max's Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: David Rose
  • Jockey: K Crews
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 David Rose K Crews
7 (7) 947470- So Serene (USA)
  • Trainer: James Cornwell
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Distance Winner
8 8-9 James Cornwell L Batista
3 (3) 3485-54 Tuftikus (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Espinosa
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-9 Victor Espinosa A Lopez NR

01:50 Claiming

01:50 Claiming Wednesday 2nd April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 627357- Proper Move (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jeff Runco J Montano
2 (2) 731-457 Dick's Terms (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 b1 Timothy Grams G Almodovar
3 (3) 858-784 Knight Lite (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Keller
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Christopher Keller O Flores
4 (4) 46/90-28 Quick Show (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pearson
  • Jockey: C Marrero
7 8-9 Michael Pearson C Marrero
5 (5) 3352-26 Tinsman (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 David Walters J Acosta
6 (6) 84-5461 Heron's Waltz (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Harper
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jack Harper E Ramirez

02:17 Claiming

02:17 Claiming Wednesday 2nd April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 2458-71 Lauren's Holiday (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Keller
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Christopher Keller M McGowan
2 (1) 6542-46 Princess Puff (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Grigsby
  • Jockey: L Batista
6 8-9 Anthony Grigsby L Batista
3 (2) 196/8-54 Sara Ray C (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: A Cruz
  • Course Winner
5 7-11 III Ollie Figgins, A Cruz (10)
6 (5) 3331-88 A J's Dynamite (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Timothy Collins J Sanchez
7 (6) 73-2276 Cat's Last Tango (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Lucas
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Anthony Lucas G Larrosa
8 (7) 6524-14 Right Danish (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Stehr
  • Jockey: K Crews
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Joseph Stehr K Crews
9 (8) 4237-82 Make Mom Proud (USA)
  • Trainer: Lenworth Kirlew
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Lenworth Kirlew R Maldonado
10 (9) 5-47637 Kristin's Birdie (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Espinosa
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Victor Espinosa A Lopez
1 (12) 2172-57 Cherokee Cutie (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Keller
  • Jockey: C Ho
  • Course Winner
6 8-9 Christopher Keller C Ho NR
4 (3) 156889- Slimming In Black (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry Painter
  • Jockey: J Rivera
4 8-7 Harry Painter J Rivera NR
5 (4) 66-7563 Barak's Sweet Pea (USA)
  • Trainer: Jean Rofe
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Jean Rofe C Hiraldo (5) NR
11 (11) 342364- Avery's Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Harper
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Jack Harper E Ramirez NR

02:44 Claiming

02:44 Claiming Wednesday 2nd April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 155-271 Forward Thinking (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Haynes
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Ernest Haynes J Montano
2 (2) 462-432 Surprise Attack (USA)
  • Trainer: IV Henry Worcester,
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 IV Henry Worcester, C Castro
3 (3) 52-5173 El Chivo (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Matier
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Sandra Matier A Lopez
4 (4) 6477-82 Readysetketch (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Weeks
  • Jockey: O Flores
4 8-7 Michael Weeks O Flores
5 (5) 079-313 Middle Of Winter (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Potts
  • Jockey: A Cruz
4 7-13 Wayne Potts A Cruz (10)
6 (6) 885-851 Any Given Jerry (USA)
  • Trainer: Jay Armstrong
  • Jockey: J Acosta
5 8-9 Jay Armstrong J Acosta

03:11 Claiming

03:11 Claiming Wednesday 2nd April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9177-86 Kristina's Leo (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 III Ollie Figgins, J Montano
2 (2) 448-269 C R Case's Monster (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
4 8-2 David Walters C Hiraldo (5)
3 (3) 535-624 Windsor's Knockout (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Stokes
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jamie Stokes C Dooley
4 (4) 37-170 Mesotrouble (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Simpson
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Patricia Simpson J Acosta
5 (5) 94221-0 Our Love Story (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Timothy Grams O Flores
6 (6) 2718-78 Booguchi Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Titus Hagy
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 b1 Titus Hagy G Larrosa
7 (7) 462-745 Majestic Indeed (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: A Mawing
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Crystal Pickett A Mawing

03:38 Claiming

03:38 Claiming Wednesday 2nd April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 570-182 Lexs Image (USA)
  • Trainer: James Locklear
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 James Locklear J Villegas
1 (3) 9196-38 Sorrybouturbadluck (USA)
  • Trainer: James Locklear
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 James Locklear G Larrosa
2 (1) 4537-42 Erin Styles (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Dono
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Sandra Dono O Flores
3 (2) 232510- Shes A Silvertrain (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Weeks
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Michael Weeks C Hiraldo (5)
4 (5) 423-351 Darn That Glitter (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Patterson
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Kevin Patterson G Almodovar
5 (6) 446368- Tribal Verse (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Timothy Collins V Rodriguez
6 (7) 186-866 Medalbu (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Meyer
  • Jockey: A Cruz
  • Distance Winner
3 7-10 Joseph Meyer A Cruz (10)
7 (8) 08-21 Printscess Best (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Dollinger-Stehr
  • Jockey: G Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Linda Dollinger-Stehr G Santiago