Charles Town Saturday 1st March

  • Surface: Dirt

00:00 Maiden Claiming

00:00 Maiden Claiming Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7584-54 Wysiwyg (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruben Monjes
  • Jockey: K Crews
5 8-10 Ruben Monjes K Crews
2 (2) 7- Combat Boots (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewayne Johnson
  • Jockey: C Castro
4 8-10 Dewayne Johnson C Castro
3 (3) 0-6 Chief Alberto (USA)
  • Trainer: Naoise Agnew
  • Jockey: L Batista
4 8-10 Naoise Agnew L Batista
4 (4) 7-577 Fantod (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnovan Haughton
  • Jockey: O Flores
8 8-10 Donnovan Haughton O Flores
5 (5) 90004-7 Umpee (USA)
  • Trainer: Curtis Payne
  • Jockey: A Mawing
5 8-10 Curtis Payne A Mawing
6 (6) 254877- Rapid Ranger (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ralph Comi,
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Jr Ralph Comi, G Almodovar
7 (7) 95-26 Second Battalion (USA)
  • Trainer: Roland Clement
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
5 8-10 Roland Clement M Rodriguez

00:29 Claiming

00:29 Claiming Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4421-43 Roseann's Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Myers
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Larry Myers G Larrosa
2 (2) 29365-4 Tomahawk Talk (USA)
  • Trainer: Sylvia Johnson
  • Jockey: O Flores
6 8-8 Sylvia Johnson O Flores
3 (3) 2364-35 M M Dinner (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Viands
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Gregory Viands L Batista
4 (4) 96542-4 Princess Puff (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Grigsby
  • Jockey: K Crews
6 8-8 Anthony Grigsby K Crews
5 (5) 93353/6 Gracymygracy (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Doran
  • Jockey: J Acosta
6 8-6 Carl Doran J Acosta
6 (6) 7148-72 One Eye Amy (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia Boys
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Cynthia Boys C Castro
7 (7) 2153-37 Sterling's Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Haynes
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Ernest Haynes C Dooley
8 (8) 2343-54 Oofybalaboo (USA)
  • Trainer: Hubert Gaffney
  • Jockey: A Batista
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Hubert Gaffney A Batista

00:59 Maiden Claiming

00:59 Maiden Claiming Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4826- The Watchman (USA)
  • Trainer: William Starritt
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
6 8-10 William Starritt E Ramirez
2 (2) 92529-4 Uppitiz (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Brown
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-8 Keith Brown J Villegas
3 (3) 549367- Own The Moment (USA)
  • Trainer: Naoise Agnew
  • Jockey: J Toledo
5 8-10 Naoise Agnew J Toledo
4 (4) 753-556 El Mojeto (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Correa
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
4 8-1 Alex Correa C Hiraldo (7)
5 (5) 5648-24 Downbytheriver (USA)
  • Trainer: James Cornwell
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 James Cornwell L Batista
6 (6) 22232-2 Stormin City (USA)
  • Trainer: Lenworth Kirlew
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Lenworth Kirlew R Maldonado
7 (7) 97607/3 Hot Dog Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
7 8-8 Ronney Brown J Montano
8 (8) 78- Prosperous Jim (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Lucas
  • Jockey: A Thomas
4 8-5 Anthony Lucas A Thomas (5)

01:23 Claiming

01:23 Claiming Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 895-710 Sophija's Dove (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry Painter
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Harry Painter J Rivera
2 (2) 7809-65 Tambopata (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Frost
  • Jockey: M McGowan
4 8-8 Leslie Frost M McGowan
3 (3) 6637-78 Pattons Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: James Williams
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 James Williams O Flores
4 (4) 78977-6 Circus Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharilyn Stephens
  • Jockey: G Santiago
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Sharilyn Stephens G Santiago
5 (5) 32143-5 Wye Fear (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ronney Brown J Montano
6 (6) 166-756 Barak's Sweet Pea (USA)
  • Trainer: Jean Rofe
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Course Winner
4 8-1 Jean Rofe C Hiraldo (7)
7 (7) 41226-5 Essay (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Javier Contreras J Acosta

01:50 Maiden Special Weight

01:50 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) Fantastically (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
3 8-10 Timothy Grams E Ramirez
1 (2) 225- Yes (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
3 8-10 Timothy Grams G Almodovar
2 (9) Let's Make A Zeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Maymo
  • Jockey: I Perez
3 8-0 Alejandro Maymo I Perez (10)
2 (7) Stormy Norma (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Maymo
  • Jockey: I Perez
3 8-0 Alejandro Maymo I Perez (10)
3 (1) 492382- Mary Boppins (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Dollinger-Stehr
  • Jockey: G Santiago
3 8-10 Linda Dollinger-Stehr G Santiago
4 (3) Fast As Zozo (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
3 8-10 Timothy Collins J Sanchez
5 (5) Midnight March (USA)
  • Trainer: Donovan Bell
  • Jockey: M McGowan
3 8-10 Donovan Bell M McGowan
6 (6) Gotta Get It Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: James Locklear
  • Jockey: A Thomas
3 8-5 James Locklear A Thomas (5)
7 (8) 66-2 Blueridge Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: James Shawyer
  • Jockey: A Cortez
3 8-10 James Shawyer A Cortez

02:17 Claiming

02:17 Claiming Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 433-265 Star Omega (USA)
  • Trainer: Gina Rosenthal
  • Jockey: W Ho
3 8-8 Gina Rosenthal W Ho
2 (2) 2845-88 Always Remarkable (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry Painter
  • Jockey: J Rivera
3 8-8 Harry Painter J Rivera
3 (3) 83-1 Northern Cherokee (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jeff Runco J Montano
4 (4) 763541- Mommieslilmonster (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Davis
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Russell Davis E Ramirez
5 (5) 7684-41 Dicolas Brat (USA)
  • Trainer: Raimondo Schiano-Dicola
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Raimondo Schiano-Dicola O Flores
7 (7) 23751-9 Emsarose (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Frock
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Charles Frock L Batista
8 (8) 83178-9 Tower Ravens (USA)
  • Trainer: Hubert Gaffney
  • Jockey: A Batista
3 8-6 Hubert Gaffney A Batista
9 (9) 1644-43 Love Smitten (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 III Ollie Figgins, T Dunkelberger
10 (10) 94231-6 Zeruiah (USA)
  • Trainer: J Baird
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 J Baird C Dooley
6 (6) 221- Aviddiva (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Corrales
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jose Corrales J Acosta NR

02:44 Claiming

02:44 Claiming Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 16511-7 Decolator (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Javier Contreras J Montano
2 (2) 135432- Key To A Cure (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Capuano
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Dale Capuano J Toledo
3 (3) 1150-58 Make A Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Craig
  • Jockey: L Batista
4 8-7 Lewis Craig L Batista
4 (4) 3313-18 Paul The Octopus (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Chinn
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Fred Chinn C Castro
5 (5) 11661-5 Snub (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Reynolds
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-0 Joan Reynolds C Hiraldo (7)
6 (6) 53541-5 Sun Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Ronney Brown J Acosta

03:11 Allowance

03:11 Allowance Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 59858-7 Knight Lite (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Keller
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Christopher Keller O Flores
2 (2) 1316-33 Micmac Spree (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Grams E Ramirez
3 (3) 3-1 Wise Mac (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Murray Rojas J Acosta
4 (4) 46954-6 Traffic Manager (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 III Ollie Figgins, J Toledo
5 (5) 214-1 Harrington Harbor (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Jenkins
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rodney Jenkins T Dunkelberger
6 (6) 27211-3 Windsor's Twist (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: C Hiraldo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-13 James Casey C Hiraldo (7)
7 (7) 21273-9 Here Am I (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Ketterman
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Debra Ketterman C Dooley
8 (8) 3184-12 Kluvyabye (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Atkins
  • Jockey: K Crews
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Michael Atkins K Crews

03:38 Claiming

03:38 Claiming Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1483-33 Bridezilla (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Stacey Viands L Batista
3 (3) 1/08979- Calling Elvenette (USA)
  • Trainer: Hubert Gaffney
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Hubert Gaffney J Villegas
4 (4) 04237-8 Make Mom Proud (USA)
  • Trainer: Lenworth Kirlew
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Lenworth Kirlew R Maldonado
5 (5) 5325-12 Far South (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Franklin Smith,
  • Jockey: G Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jr Franklin Smith, G Santiago
6 (6) 1-6 Potomac Crossing (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 David Walters O Flores
7 (7) 72172-5 Cherokee Cutie (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Keller
  • Jockey: C Ho
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Christopher Keller C Ho
8 (8) 54214-4 Ginger Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Shuler
  • Jockey: A Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Donald Shuler A Batista
9 (9) 14677-8 Addy's Lovely (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Craig
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Lewis Craig J Sanchez
10 (10) 4309/66- My Sweet Lily (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 III Ollie Figgins, J Rivera
2 (2) 61892-7 Come To Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Lawrence Perry
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Lawrence Perry M McGowan NR
11 (11) 3331-88 A J's Dynamite (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Timothy Collins J Sanchez NR
12 (12) 18968-5 Respect The Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry Painter
  • Jockey: A Thomas
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Harry Painter A Thomas NR