Chantilly Friday 24th January

  • Going: Standard   Surface: Turf

11:30 Artus Stakes

11:30 Artus Stakes Friday 24th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 842 Bodhi (FR)
  • Trainer: J Bernard
  • Jockey: J B Eyquem
3 9-2 J Bernard J B Eyquem 4/1
2 (10) 842 Wadary (FR)
  • Trainer: J Van Handenhove
  • Jockey: S Maillot
3 9-2 J Van Handenhove S Maillot 8/1
3 (2) 6750 Fortune Royal (FR)
  • Trainer: P Demercastel
  • Jockey: R Thomas
3 9-2 b P Demercastel R Thomas 9/1
4 (6) 868 Icy Day
  • Trainer: H Billot
  • Jockey: T Messina
3 9-2 H Billot T Messina 33/1
5 (9) 0 Fac Pearl (FR)
  • Trainer: Jv Toux
  • Jockey: A Badel
3 9-2 Jv Toux A Badel 25/1
6 (3) 64 Red Turtle (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme P Brandt
  • Jockey: A Hamelin
3 9-2 Mme P Brandt A Hamelin 4/1
7 (5) 84-2 Time Dream (IRE)
  • Trainer: L Baudron
  • Jockey: T Bachelot
3 8-12 L Baudron T Bachelot 3/1f
8 (8) 06 Polvorita (FR)
  • Trainer: C Lerner
  • Jockey: M Lerner
3 8-12 C Lerner M Lerner 16/1
9 (7) 4565 Bartlett Ruby (GER)
  • Trainer: M Munch
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
3 8-12 M Munch P C Boudot (ex1) 9/2
10 (4) 0405-0 Tina D'aumont (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme C rondele
  • Jockey: V Vion
3 8-12 Mme C rondele V Vion 40/1
11 (11) Thor De La Roche (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle Ml Mortier
  • Jockey: Fl Masse
3 8-11 Mlle Ml Mortier Fl Masse (6) 33/1
12 (12) Petaling Jaya (FR)
  • Trainer: J Van Handenhove
  • Jockey: A Crastus
3 8-8 J Van Handenhove A Crastus NR

12:00 Artus Stakes

12:00 Artus Stakes Friday 24th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 9 Saon Risk (FR)
  • Trainer: T castanheira
  • Jockey: Y Bourgois
3 9-2 b1 T castanheira Y Bourgois 25/1
2 (2) 0 Sir D'alma (FR)
  • Trainer: C Lerner
  • Jockey: L Abad
3 9-2 C Lerner L Abad (8) 25/1
3 (5) 564-6 Firfol (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme P Brandt
  • Jockey: S Ruis
3 9-2 v1 Mme P Brandt S Ruis 9/2
4 (11) 0807-7 Bajoon (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mlle J Legatte
  • Jockey: J B Eyquem
3 9-2 Mlle J Legatte J B Eyquem 14/1
5 (8) 735-4 Le Navaro (FR)
  • Trainer: G Botti
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
3 9-2 G Botti S Pasquier 6/4f
6 (3) 683339 Acorn
  • Trainer: M Nigge
  • Jockey: T Bachelot
3 9-2 M Nigge T Bachelot 13/2
7 (1) 00 Borea Bere (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle V Dissaux
  • Jockey: F Lefebvre
3 8-12 Mlle V Dissaux F Lefebvre 20/1
8 (7) 38-6 Stella D'oroux (FR)
  • Trainer: S Smrczek
  • Jockey: E Hardouin
3 8-12 S Smrczek E Hardouin 14/1
9 (9) 00 Soft Blue (FR)
  • Trainer: H De Nicolay
  • Jockey: T Normand
3 8-12 H De Nicolay T Normand 25/1
10 (10) 66 Norse Wave (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme M Bollack-Badel
  • Jockey: A Badel
3 8-12 Mme M Bollack-Badel A Badel 7/1
11 (6) Wadirum (IRE)
  • Trainer: C Laffon-Parias
  • Jockey: G Faucon
3 8-11 C Laffon-Parias G Faucon 7/1

12:30 Chemin Du Bac Handicap

12:30 Chemin Du Bac Handicap Friday 24th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 2-51352 Star System (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mme A Klus
  • Jockey: Fl Masse
4 10-6 Mme A Klus Fl Masse (3) 14/1
2 (2) 616800 Mahendranagar (FR)
  • Trainer: Joel Boisnard
  • Jockey: C Grosbois
  • Distance Winner
4 9-7 Joel Boisnard C Grosbois 14/1
3 (15) 201221 Proud Mary (GER)
  • Trainer: P Chevillard
  • Jockey: A Hamelin
  • Distance Winner
4 9-5 P Chevillard A Hamelin 6/1
4 (12) 063820 Sole Reign (FR)
  • Trainer: T Clout
  • Jockey: R Thomas
4 9-4 v T Clout R Thomas 9/1
5 (6) 160723 Windsea (IRE)
  • Trainer: Y barberot
  • Jockey: M Delalande
4 9-4 Y barberot M Delalande 9/1
6 (14) 92118-7 Music Hall (FR)
  • Trainer: J E Hammond
  • Jockey: F Lefebvre
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-3 J E Hammond F Lefebvre 3/1f
7 (7) 51163-2 Secret Shine (IRE)
  • Trainer: L Baudron
  • Jockey: J Guillochon
4 8-11 L Baudron J Guillochon 10/1
8 (13) 03317-4 Slice Of Life
  • Trainer: Mme M Bollack-Badel
  • Jockey: A Badel
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Mme M Bollack-Badel A Badel 13/2
9 (9) 50-707 Dolce Cabana
  • Trainer: J M Beguigne
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
4 8-7 J M Beguigne S Pasquier 14/1
10 (10) 75004-0 Miss Cotil (FR)
  • Trainer: M Delzangles
  • Jockey: S Ruis
4 8-6 M Delzangles S Ruis 20/1
11 (5) 2347-93 Arnaking (FR)
  • Trainer: P Chevillard
  • Jockey: Sm laurent
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 P Chevillard Sm laurent (2) 10/1
12 (11) 0760-61 Vardaris (IRE)
  • Trainer: P Adda
  • Jockey: L Grosso
4 8-4 P Adda L Grosso (3) 33/1
13 (8) 600770 Dyne (GER)
  • Trainer: J Phelippon
  • Jockey: E Hardouin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 J Phelippon E Hardouin 40/1
14 (1) 99868-6 Edrea (FR)
  • Trainer: C Lerner
  • Jockey: M Lerner
4 8-1 C Lerner M Lerner 10/1
15 (4) 90070-0 Excellent Touch (IRE)
  • Trainer: C Lerner
  • Jockey: T Farina
4 8-0 C Lerner T Farina (ex1) 40/1
16 (16) 709000 Sidonia
  • Trainer: P leblanc
  • Jockey: A Bernard
4 8-0 b1 P leblanc A Bernard 100/1
17 (17) 00600-0 Go On (FR)
  • Trainer: C Boillot
  • Jockey: D Santiago
4 8-0 v C Boillot D Santiago 40/1

13:05 Des Brulis Handicap

13:05 Des Brulis Handicap Friday 24th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 27122-8 Kukurun (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme M Bollack-Badel
  • Jockey: A Badel
4 9-6 Mme M Bollack-Badel A Badel 11/2
2 (6) 551 So Easy (IRE)
  • Trainer: V Luka
  • Jockey: T Bachelot
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 V Luka T Bachelot 12/1
3 (15) 067752 Chef Oui Chef (FR)
  • Trainer: Y de Nicolay
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-5 b Y de Nicolay P C Boudot 9/2f
4 (5) 204310 Karadargent (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: A Hamelin
  • Distance Winner
4 9-1 Boutin (s) A Hamelin 10/1
5 (10) 802122 Echo Of Silence (FR)
  • Trainer: M Nigge
  • Jockey: D Santiago
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-1 M Nigge D Santiago 7/1
6 (2) 310724 Reine Marie (FR)
  • Trainer: F Chappet
  • Jockey: A Crastus
4 9-1 b F Chappet A Crastus 7/1
7 (4) 55480-9 Chaudhary (SWI)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
4 8-13 Boutin (s) S Pasquier 8/1
8 (12) 40520-8 As D'artois (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: M Nobili
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 v Boutin (s) M Nobili 20/1
9 (9) 680760 Zawatar (FR)
  • Trainer: W Delalande
  • Jockey: M Delalande
4 8-11 W Delalande M Delalande 33/1
10 (14) 53226-6 Love Spirit
  • Trainer: L Baudron
  • Jockey: G Fourrier
4 8-7 L Baudron G Fourrier 16/1
11 (8) 600046 Dorinda (FR)
  • Trainer: P Costes
  • Jockey: E Hardouin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 v P Costes E Hardouin 25/1
12 (17) 38234-4 Royal Odet (FR)
  • Trainer: Joel Boisnard
  • Jockey: C Grosbois
4 8-2 Joel Boisnard C Grosbois 14/1
13 (3) 00976-0 Early Ouest (FR)
  • Trainer: P Leray
  • Jockey: A Bernard
4 8-1 P Leray A Bernard 33/1
14 (11) 08051-0 Canta Con Ardor (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: A Lemaitre
  • Distance Winner
4 8-0 Boutin (s) A Lemaitre 20/1
15 (7) 96833-0 Contesurmoi (FR)
  • Trainer: D Waele
  • Jockey: N Jeanpierre
4 8-0 D Waele N Jeanpierre 7/1
16 (13) 77807-0 Soliloque (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: G Ambrosioni
4 8-0 Boutin (s) G Ambrosioni (3) 40/1
17 (16) 00089-0 Jahanshah (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mlle M Henry
  • Jockey: T Farina
4 8-0 Mlle M Henry T Farina NR

13:35 De La Plaine Handicap

13:35 De La Plaine Handicap Friday 24th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (12) 31215-3 Decorum (USA)
  • Trainer: S Smrczek
  • Jockey: E Hardouin
8 9-8 v S Smrczek E Hardouin 16/1
2 (1) 256/03-0 Nova Med (IRE)
  • Trainer: Junk (s)
  • Jockey: T Piccone
7 9-8 Junk (s) T Piccone 12/1
3 (17) 00442-1 Guapa Lucia (FR)
  • Trainer: J Doucet
  • Jockey: R Thomas
6 9-7 J Doucet R Thomas 7/2f
4 (10) 08213-1 Doctor Sim (IRE)
  • Trainer: D Waele
  • Jockey: A Badel
5 9-6 D Waele A Badel 9/1
5 (8) 91456-8 Kissavos
  • Trainer: Y barberot
  • Jockey: M Delalande
  • Distance Winner
8 9-6 Y barberot M Delalande 16/1
6 (15) 563/10-0 Myron (FR)
  • Trainer: V Luka
  • Jockey: T Messina
5 9-4 V Luka T Messina 20/1
7 (16) 40F623 Sandra Mia (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle J Legatte
  • Jockey: J B Eyquem
  • Distance Winner
5 9-3 Mlle J Legatte J B Eyquem 12/1
8 (13) 05534-2 Pyragorn (USA)
  • Trainer: Y de Nicolay
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
6 9-2 b Y de Nicolay P C Boudot 5/1
9 (3) 913190 Lion Des Flandres (FR)
  • Trainer: P Demercastel
  • Jockey: L Sezeur
8 8-13 b P Demercastel L Sezeur (6) 16/1
10 (4) 266531 Keraloun (IRE)
  • Trainer: S Cerulis
  • Jockey: T Bachelot
7 8-12 S Cerulis T Bachelot 13/2
11 (11) 030680 Gorgeous Blue (IRE)
  • Trainer: T Clout
  • Jockey: F Lefebvre
5 8-11 T Clout F Lefebvre 25/1
12 (5) 302920 Eskandarani (FR)
  • Trainer: J Van Handenhove
  • Jockey: A Hamelin
10 8-7 J Van Handenhove A Hamelin 25/1
13 (6) 0-80635 Deauville Blue (FR)
  • Trainer: J Phelippon
  • Jockey: A Crastus
5 8-7 J Phelippon A Crastus 14/1
14 (14) 00/842-0 Sethi Quercus (FR)
  • Trainer: S Jesus
  • Jockey: A Lemaitre
5 8-7 S Jesus A Lemaitre 50/1
15 (2) 10170-0 City King (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Sauvage
  • Jockey: Sm laurent
5 8-6 J P Sauvage Sm laurent (3) 33/1
16 (9) 800347 Lonado (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle B Renk
  • Jockey: D Santiago
  • Beaten Favourite
8 8-5 v Mlle B Renk D Santiago 7/1
17 (7) 20250F Strawberry Queen
  • Trainer: Mme E Siavy-julien
  • Jockey: S Maillot
5 8-5 v Mme E Siavy-julien S Maillot (ex1) 25/1

14:05 De Creil Handicap

14:05 De Creil Handicap Friday 24th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (16) 70114-0 Russell (FR)
  • Trainer: D Windrif
  • Jockey: R Thomas
6 9-6 D Windrif R Thomas 12/1
2 (15) 201121 Henrythesmoker (FR)
  • Trainer: C Le Lay
  • Jockey: T Piccone
6 9-4 b C Le Lay T Piccone 9/2f
3 (9) 110000 Follow The Lead
  • Trainer: F Foresi
  • Jockey: F Foresi
8 9-2 v F Foresi F Foresi 12/1
4 (14) 699711 La Jiheska (FR)
  • Trainer: E Bernhardt
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
6 9-1 E Bernhardt P C Boudot 8/1
5 (3) 00-0870 Kali Du Valet (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme P Butel
  • Jockey: A Hamelin
6 9-1 Mme P Butel A Hamelin 16/1
6 (6) 507055 Pretorius (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle C Villerouge
  • Jockey: D Santiago
  • Distance Winner
8 8-13 Mlle C Villerouge D Santiago 12/1
7 (1) 05730-0 New Jazz (FR)
  • Trainer: T boivin
  • Jockey: J Guillochon
5 8-13 T boivin J Guillochon 33/1
8 (4) 26406-0 Dernier Chichi (FR)
  • Trainer: D Allard
  • Jockey: T Messina
5 8-13 D Allard T Messina 28/1
9 (13) 76467-4 Dingdong (FR)
  • Trainer: F Foresi
  • Jockey: A Badel
9 8-11 v F Foresi A Badel 7/1
10 (12) 970806 Spidello (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme E Siavy-julien
  • Jockey: F Lefebvre
9 8-11 v Mme E Siavy-julien F Lefebvre 11/1
11 (7) 920560 Lunatic (FR)
  • Trainer: T castanheira
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
7 8-10 T castanheira S Pasquier 10/1
12 (8) 334244 Ali Blue (FR)
  • Trainer: C Lecrivain
  • Jockey: A Crastus
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-9 b C Lecrivain A Crastus 6/1
13 (2) 05807-0 Dinnar (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: J Tastayre
5 8-8 v Boutin (s) J Tastayre (3) 33/1
14 (10) 780532 Elo Poly (FR)
  • Trainer: C Plisson
  • Jockey: C Grosbois
6 8-8 b C Plisson C Grosbois 7/1
15 (11) 320435 Crazy One (FR)
  • Trainer: J Bertin
  • Jockey: B Hubert
7 8-7 b J Bertin B Hubert 16/1
16 (5) 740400 Lery (FR)
  • Trainer: C Huguet
  • Jockey: L Delozier
5 8-6 v1 C Huguet L Delozier (3) 50/1
17 (17) 060-087 Place Stan (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme Ae Gareau
  • Jockey: A Lemaitre
7 8-6 Mme Ae Gareau A Lemaitre 40/1

14:35 Beauvilliers Claiming Stakes

14:35 Beauvilliers Claiming Stakes Friday 24th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 846 Rentier (IRE)
  • Trainer: C Laffon-Parias
  • Jockey: R Pimbonnet
3 9-4 C Laffon-Parias R Pimbonnet (6) 7/1
2 (10) 334610 Navignies (FR)
  • Trainer: Y barberot
  • Jockey: L Delozier
  • Distance Winner
3 9-2 Y barberot L Delozier (8) 13/2
3 (1) 311522 Boogy Man (ITY)
  • Trainer: G Botti
  • Jockey: S moulin
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-2 G Botti S moulin (3) 6/4f
4 (2) 0-8 Nouma Jelois (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Fouin
  • Jockey: N Barzalona
3 9-1 Y Fouin N Barzalona (6) 11/1
5 (9) 613001 One Chance (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme P Brandt
  • Jockey: P Bazire
  • Distance Winner
3 9-1 v Mme P Brandt P Bazire (6) 11/2
6 (16) 940 Rainbow Cross (FR)
  • Trainer: J M Beguigne
  • Jockey: Fl Masse
3 9-1 J M Beguigne Fl Masse (6) 20/1
7 (4) 7197 Ceramick (FR)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: C Passerat
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Robert Collet C Passerat (3) 9/1
8 (6) 54379-0 Gazon Maudit (IRE)
  • Trainer: C Lerner
  • Jockey: I Loutte
3 8-11 C Lerner I Loutte (6) 33/1
9 (13) 0500 Feen Melody (FR)
  • Trainer: P Demercastel
  • Jockey: T Speicher
3 8-11 b P Demercastel T Speicher (6) (ex1) 25/1
10 (12) 93 Simply Ozzy (IRE)
  • Trainer: V Luka
  • Jockey: Sm laurent
3 8-11 V Luka Sm laurent (6) 11/1
11 (5) 309 Orphea (FR)
  • Trainer: Ger Collet
  • Jockey: P Dominois
3 8-8 v Ger Collet P Dominois (6) 33/1
12 (11) F8008 Giny Queen (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle V Dissaux
  • Jockey: Z Pfeil
3 8-8 Mlle V Dissaux Z Pfeil (6) 33/1
13 (15) 558F0-0 Touch The Dream (FR)
  • Trainer: T Doumen
  • Jockey: K Naimi
3 8-8 T Doumen K Naimi (6) 33/1
14 (14) 23290-0 Shine Again
  • Trainer: P Adda
  • Jockey: L Grosso
3 8-8 b1 P Adda L Grosso (6) 33/1
16 (3) 042906 Flying Blood (FR)
  • Trainer: L Baudron
  • Jockey: J Guillochon
3 8-8 L Baudron J Guillochon (3) 25/1
15 (8) 47 Pyjama Day
  • Trainer: F Vermeulen
  • Jockey: S Martino
3 8-8 v F Vermeulen S Martino (3) NR

15:05 De Mours Handicap

15:05 De Mours Handicap Friday 24th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 6336-7 Rive Sotchi (IRE)
  • Trainer: M Delzangles
  • Jockey: J Moisan
5 9-6 M Delzangles J Moisan (6) 25/1
2 (4) 627106 Redondelle (FR)
  • Trainer: M Maillard
  • Jockey: E Hardouin
  • Course Winner
7 9-5 M Maillard E Hardouin 16/1
3 (14) 502690 Uldiko (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme C Barbe
  • Jockey: F Spanu
  • Distance Winner
6 9-5 Mme C Barbe F Spanu 10/1
4 (1) 00005-0 Turcoman's (FR)
  • Trainer: Junk (s)
  • Jockey: A Hamelin
5 9-5 v Junk (s) A Hamelin 10/1
6 (12) 5/0432-2 Zanis (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle S V Tarrou
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
  • Beaten Favourite
5 9-3 Mlle S V Tarrou S Pasquier 11/4f
7 (10) 518200 Chief Hawkeye (IRE)
  • Trainer: Jv Toux
  • Jockey: A Crastus
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-1 Jv Toux A Crastus 25/1
8 (15) 00079-0 Marakashi (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: J Tastayre
  • Distance Winner
7 9-1 b Boutin (s) J Tastayre (3) 33/1
9 (11) 09100-7 Cheveley (FR)
  • Trainer: C Lerner
  • Jockey: M Lerner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-1 C Lerner M Lerner 15/2
10 (8) 000310 Stelrock (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle A Rosa
  • Jockey: T Piccone
  • Distance Winner
7 9-1 b Mlle A Rosa T Piccone 14/1
11 (3) 00-0221 Balsidy (FR)
  • Trainer: L Nyffels
  • Jockey: V Vion
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-1 L Nyffels V Vion 14/1
12 (16) 745000 The Turtle (FR)
  • Trainer: Junk (s)
  • Jockey: T Farina
6 8-13 v Junk (s) T Farina 20/1
13 (9) 80007-1 Menyllos (GR)
  • Trainer: D Waele
  • Jockey: A Badel
  • Distance Winner
5 8-13 b D Waele A Badel 13/2
14 (13) 548660 Kirkly (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme Ac Trouve
  • Jockey: Sm laurent
  • Distance Winner
7 8-5 Mme Ac Trouve Sm laurent (2) 25/1
15 (5) 678708 Contender (FR)
  • Trainer: C Boillot
  • Jockey: D Santiago
5 8-1 C Boillot D Santiago 12/1
16 (17) 07248-4 Danza Palatina (FR)
  • Trainer: C Plisson
  • Jockey: C Grosbois
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-0 b C Plisson C Grosbois 10/1
17 (6) 004808 Port Manech (IRE)
  • Trainer: P Costes
  • Jockey: N Jeanpierre
8 8-0 v P Costes N Jeanpierre 14/1
5 (7) 42310-8 Hi Shinko
  • Trainer: J Thibault
  • Jockey: T Bachelot
  • Distance Winner
8 9-3 J Thibault T Bachelot NR

15:35 De Baron Handicap

15:35 De Baron Handicap Friday 24th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 370418 Montalban (FR)
  • Trainer: D Waele
  • Jockey: T Messina
  • Beaten Favourite
7 9-10 b1 D Waele T Messina 14/1
2 (4) 71000-9 Willibr (IRE)
  • Trainer: Macaire (s)
  • Jockey: J Guillochon
  • Distance Winner
5 9-9 Macaire (s) J Guillochon 40/1
3 (2) 430052 Magic Zen (FR)
  • Trainer: F Monnier
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
  • Distance Winner
8 9-8 F Monnier S Pasquier 4/1f
4 (11) 164300 Sirene Doree (FR)
  • Trainer: T Larriviere
  • Jockey: E Hardouin
  • Distance Winner
6 9-8 b T Larriviere E Hardouin 16/1
5 (3) 32929-3 Barlovento (FR)
  • Trainer: M Drean
  • Jockey: B Raballand
  • Distance Winner
8 9-7 b M Drean B Raballand 12/1
6 (12) 12420-0 Very Bad Trip (FR)
  • Trainer: T castanheira
  • Jockey: Y Bourgois
5 9-6 T castanheira Y Bourgois 20/1
7 (14) 195113 Dylar (FR)
  • Trainer: L Nyffels
  • Jockey: V Vion
  • Distance Winner
7 9-5 L Nyffels V Vion 8/1
8 (6) 89221-1 Cardolan (IRE)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: J Tastayre
5 9-5 Boutin (s) J Tastayre (3) 8/1
9 (16) 48541-6 Zemiro (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: A Hamelin
6 9-3 b Boutin (s) A Hamelin 16/1
10 (1) 367802 Mirandola (FR)
  • Trainer: Y de Nicolay
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
5 9-3 Y de Nicolay P C Boudot 9/1
11 (13) 009410 Samyntha (FR)
  • Trainer: M Maillard
  • Jockey: T Piccone
5 9-2 M Maillard T Piccone 16/1
12 (5) 495206 New Order (SPA)
  • Trainer: Y Durepaire
  • Jockey: J B Eyquem
7 9-2 Y Durepaire J B Eyquem 8/1
13 (15) 59840-0 Silver Northern (FR)
  • Trainer: D Chenu
  • Jockey: F Foresi
5 9-1 D Chenu F Foresi 40/1
14 (9) 07604-6 Zahi (FR)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: R Thomas
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-13 Robert Collet R Thomas 10/1
15 (8) 29342-0 Counterbid (IRE)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: A Lemaitre
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-12 b Boutin (s) A Lemaitre 16/1
16 (7) 40625-5 Highdar (FR)
  • Trainer: Jv Toux
  • Jockey: A Badel
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-12 Jv Toux A Badel 8/1
17 (17) 66172-4 Panirad (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme V Ferrat
  • Jockey: M Nobili
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-12 Mme V Ferrat M Nobili 10/1