Chantilly Sunday 16th June

  • Going: Good to Soft   Surface: Turf

13:00 De Boasne Longines Presente Stakes

13:00 De Boasne Longines Presente Stakes Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 3 Ghazali (FR)
  • Trainer: A de Royer-Dupre
  • Jockey: C P Lemaire
3 9-2 A de Royer-Dupre C P Lemaire 5/1
2 (4) 2 Italian
  • Trainer: A Fabre
  • Jockey: M Guyon
3 9-2 A Fabre M Guyon 10/3f
3 (18) 02 Love Game (FR)
  • Trainer: Artu (s)
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
3 9-2 Artu (s) P C Boudot 25/1
4 (3) 8-4 Lord And Master (GER)
  • Trainer: J Carvalho
  • Jockey: C Soumillon
3 9-2 J Carvalho C Soumillon 10/1
5 (7) 2 Temps Libre (USA)
  • Trainer: P Bary
  • Jockey: O Peslier
3 9-2 P Bary O Peslier 11/2
6 (12) 33 Krispen (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle S V Tarrou
  • Jockey: T Jarnet
3 9-2 Mlle S V Tarrou T Jarnet 14/1
7 (8) 95 Dakar Style (FR)
  • Trainer: E Lellouche
  • Jockey: A Crastus
3 9-2 E Lellouche A Crastus 33/1
8 (16) 0 Brokers Choice (GER)
  • Trainer: C zeitz
  • Jockey: A Badel
3 9-2 C zeitz A Badel 40/1
9 (9) Pythagoras (FR)
  • Trainer: P Schiergen
  • Jockey: G Masure
3 9-2 P Schiergen G Masure 33/1
10 (14) 3 Filimbi (USA)
  • Trainer: Mme C Head-Maarek
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
3 8-12 Mme C Head-Maarek S Pasquier 8/1
11 (15) 0 Waltera (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme L Audon
  • Jockey: F Blondel
3 8-12 Mme L Audon F Blondel 66/1
12 (10) 8 Bonneville (FR)
  • Trainer: D Smaga
  • Jockey: G Benoist
3 8-12 v D Smaga G Benoist 25/1
13 (1) 52 Linda's Charm (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle T Puitg
  • Jockey: Fx Bertras
3 8-12 Mlle T Puitg Fx Bertras 11/1
14 (11) 9 Belle Campagne (FR)
  • Trainer: B Dutruel
  • Jockey: T Piccone
3 8-12 B Dutruel T Piccone 50/1
15 (17) 8 Lawless Lady (IRE)
  • Trainer: A Clement
  • Jockey: G A Anselin
3 8-12 A Clement G A Anselin (6) 33/1
16 (13) 25 Cortogna (USA)
  • Trainer: A Clement
  • Jockey: T Thulliez
3 8-12 A Clement T Thulliez 16/1
17 (5) 163 Remind Me
  • Trainer: J E Pease
  • Jockey: R Thomas
3 8-12 J E Pease R Thomas 14/1
18 (2) 2 Zigzag (FR)
  • Trainer: J E Hammond
  • Jockey: F Lefebvre
3 8-12 J E Hammond F Lefebvre 8/1

13:30 Longines Future Racing Stars Claiming Stakes

13:30 Longines Future Racing Stars Claiming Stakes Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 5726-20 Deluge (FR)
  • Trainer: M Delzangles
  • Jockey: G Chaloner
4 9-5 M Delzangles G Chaloner 12/1
2 (6) 601110 Risquillo (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: J Haynes
7 9-5 b Boutin (s) J Haynes 6/1
3 (3) 33705-0 Chock Dee (FR)
  • Trainer: Y barberot
  • Jockey: Yu Hirano
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-5 b Y barberot Yu Hirano 16/1
4 (8) 0-10448 Ziberto (FR)
  • Trainer: T castanheira
  • Jockey: J Oppermann
5 9-5 T castanheira J Oppermann 20/1
5 (11) 410308 Big Hope (IRE)
  • Trainer: J Bertran De Balanda
  • Jockey: A Battula
  • Distance Winner
6 9-5 J Bertran De Balanda A Battula 25/1
6 (5) 03-6550 Blazon (FR)
  • Trainer: Van De Poele (s)
  • Jockey: F Maleking
6 9-5 Van De Poele (s) F Maleking 7/2f
7 (12) 210000 Quentindemontargis (FR)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: A Citti
  • Distance Winner
6 9-5 Robert Collet A Citti 6/1
8 (13) 000152 Insild (FR)
  • Trainer: J Phelippon
  • Jockey: J Butterfield
  • Distance Winner
8 9-5 J Phelippon J Butterfield 12/1
9 (2) 6-11185 Usbeke (GER)
  • Trainer: R Houthoofd
  • Jockey: A Fresu
  • Beaten Favourite
7 9-5 R Houthoofd A Fresu 7/1
10 (7) 955902 Curro Perote (FR)
  • Trainer: J Carvalho
  • Jockey: E Canal
  • Distance Winner
6 9-5 b J Carvalho E Canal 7/1
11 (1) 310-289 Primera Vista
  • Trainer: M Hofer
  • Jockey: P Moloney
  • Distance Winner
7 9-5 v M Hofer P Moloney 7/1
12 (10) 5-55 Kadison (GER)
  • Trainer: H Blume
  • Jockey: N Gauffenic
5 9-5 b1 H Blume N Gauffenic 33/1
13 (14) 5 Lavallo (GER)
  • Trainer: W Hickst
  • Jockey: M Porcu
6 9-5 b W Hickst M Porcu 11/1
14 (9) 36100-0 Kiss Royal (IRE)
  • Trainer: F Doumen
  • Jockey: E Walsh
  • Course Winner
5 9-2 v1 F Doumen E Walsh 25/1

14:05 Grand Handicap Longines

14:05 Grand Handicap Longines Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 492-43 Salut (GER)
  • Trainer: P Schiergen
  • Jockey: G Masure
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 P Schiergen G Masure 25/1
2 (3) 021-467 Saint Elier (FR)
  • Trainer: D Smaga
  • Jockey: G Benoist
  • Distance Winner
4 9-1 D Smaga G Benoist 16/1
3 (8) 670-891 Salvaro (FR)
  • Trainer: W Hefter
  • Jockey: R Thomas
  • Distance Winner
4 9-1 W Hefter R Thomas 25/1
4 (1) 47-4653 Sir Vic (FR)
  • Trainer: E Lellouche
  • Jockey: A Crastus
  • Distance Winner
4 8-13 E Lellouche A Crastus 9/1
5 (6) 0510-30 Execution (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mme N Verheyen
  • Jockey: T Jarnet
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Mme N Verheyen T Jarnet 7/1
6 (14) 6333-02 Talk About (FR)
  • Trainer: M Delzangles
  • Jockey: U Rispoli
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 M Delzangles U Rispoli 10/1
7 (7) 47-5314 Trevieres (FR)
  • Trainer: C Laffon-Parias
  • Jockey: O Peslier
5 8-8 C Laffon-Parias O Peslier 7/2f
8 (11) 804626 Divin Leon (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: C P Lemaire
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Boutin (s) C P Lemaire 9/1
9 (9) 052135 Planet Elder
  • Trainer: X Nakkachdji
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 X Nakkachdji S Pasquier 7/1
10 (4) 385-613 Dartagnan D'azur (FR)
  • Trainer: W Hefter
  • Jockey: M Barzalona
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 W Hefter M Barzalona 16/1
11 (16) 0-04889 Cool Star (FR)
  • Trainer: A Bonin
  • Jockey: M Lerner
  • Course Winner
8 8-4 A Bonin M Lerner 25/1
12 (15) 42221-6 Tiger Tango (GER)
  • Trainer: W Mongil
  • Jockey: M Guyon
  • Distance Winner
5 8-2 W Mongil M Guyon (ex1) 12/1
13 (12) 09-4111 San Martin
  • Trainer: Macaire (s)
  • Jockey: M Androuin
  • Distance Winner
6 8-2 Macaire (s) M Androuin 11/1
14 (10) 027072 Zagros (FR)
  • Trainer: J Heloury
  • Jockey: A Badel
4 8-1 J Heloury A Badel 33/1
15 (13) 3-14322 Pivoina (IRE)
  • Trainer: D Prod'homme
  • Jockey: F Prat
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 D Prod'homme F Prat 16/1
16 (2) 0863-70 Wellmond (GER)
  • Trainer: H Blume
  • Jockey: F Veron
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 H Blume F Veron 9/1

14:45 Prix De Diane Longines (Fillies' Group 1)

14:45 Prix De Diane Longines (Fillies' Group 1) Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 6154-1 Flotilla (FR)
  • Trainer: M Delzangles
  • Jockey: C P Lemaire
3 8-13 M Delzangles C P Lemaire 9/4f
2 (5) 74143-0 Sage Melody (FR)
  • Trainer: M Delzangles
  • Jockey: U Rispoli
  • Course Winner
3 8-13 M Delzangles U Rispoli 150/1
3 (1) 1-421 Baltic Baroness (GER)
  • Trainer: A Fabre
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
  • Distance Winner
3 8-13 A Fabre P C Boudot 16/1
4 (11) 111-23 Tasaday (USA)
  • Trainer: A Fabre
  • Jockey: M Barzalona
  • Course Winner
3 8-13 A Fabre M Barzalona 12/1
5 (2) 1-1 Treve (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme C Head-Maarek
  • Jockey: T Jarnet
3 8-13 Mme C Head-Maarek T Jarnet 11/1
6 (10) 3-F Chicquita (IRE)
  • Trainer: A de Royer-Dupre
  • Jockey: A Hamelin
3 8-13 A de Royer-Dupre A Hamelin 25/1
7 (4) 112 Esoterique (IRE)
  • Trainer: A Fabre
  • Jockey: M Guyon
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-13 A Fabre M Guyon 5/2
8 (7) 24-3 Pearlside (FR)
  • Trainer: M Delcher Sanchez
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
3 8-13 M Delcher Sanchez S Pasquier 22/1
9 (8) 213-102 Alterite (FR)
  • Trainer: J C Rouget
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
3 8-13 J C Rouget I Mendizabal 12/1
10 (6) 311-125 Endio (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme L Audon
  • Jockey: F Blondel
  • Distance Winner
3 8-13 Mme L Audon F Blondel 150/1
11 (3) 011-21 Silasol (IRE)
  • Trainer: C Laffon-Parias
  • Jockey: O Peslier
  • Distance Winner
3 8-13 C Laffon-Parias O Peslier 7/2

15:30 Al Shahania Stakes (Arab Race)

15:30 Al Shahania Stakes (Arab Race) Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (11) 8-771 Voyou De Faust (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle S V Tarrou
  • Jockey: T Jarnet
4 9-2 Mlle S V Tarrou T Jarnet 20/1
2 (3) 3 Muntasar
  • Trainer: A De Mieulle
  • Jockey: O Peslier
4 9-2 A De Mieulle O Peslier 5/2
3 (9) 0- Al Atique
  • Trainer: Mr J Smart
  • Jockey: M Monteriso
4 9-2 v Mr J Smart M Monteriso 14/1
4 (7) 4333-11 Al Mahdod
  • Trainer: J Bernard
  • Jockey: T Thulliez
4 9-2 b J Bernard T Thulliez 7/1
5 (6) 2421-1 Mushrae (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Totain
  • Jockey: C Soumillon
  • Distance Winner
4 9-2 J P Totain C Soumillon 7/4f
6 (8) 142-132 Nhir (FR)
  • Trainer: C Gourdain
  • Jockey: C Nora
  • Distance Winner
4 9-2 C Gourdain C Nora 16/1
7 (13) 1111-23 Vulcain Du Clos (FR)
  • Trainer: C Gourdain
  • Jockey: D Morisson
4 9-2 b C Gourdain D Morisson 25/1
8 (2) 36-6563 Djet Taouy (FR)
  • Trainer: B Watrigant
  • Jockey: J Auge
4 9-2 B Watrigant J Auge 33/1
9 (12) 41328-4 Munzade (FR)
  • Trainer: B Watrigant
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
4 9-2 B Watrigant I Mendizabal 20/1
10 (1) 34-4451 Al Chahira (FR)
  • Trainer: A Chaille-Chaille
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
4 8-11 A Chaille-Chaille P C Boudot 16/1
11 (10) 3 Al Anga (FR)
  • Trainer: Mr J Smart
  • Jockey: C P Lemaire
4 8-11 v1 Mr J Smart C P Lemaire 16/1
12 (4) 1 Djainka Des Forges (FR)
  • Trainer: Mr J Smart
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Mr J Smart S Pasquier 14/1
13 (5) 2212-21 Djebelia Al Mels (FR)
  • Trainer: J Bernard
  • Jockey: J B Eyquem
4 8-11 J Bernard J B Eyquem 12/1

16:05 Prix Du Lys Longines (Group 3)

16:05 Prix Du Lys Longines (Group 3) Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 12 Flintshire
  • Trainer: A Fabre
  • Jockey: M Guyon
  • Course Winner
3 8-11 A Fabre M Guyon 7/2
2 (9) 31 Manndawi (FR)
  • Trainer: A de Royer-Dupre
  • Jockey: C P Lemaire
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 A de Royer-Dupre C P Lemaire 9/2
3 (1) 212-222 Park Reel (FR)
  • Trainer: E Lellouche
  • Jockey: G Benoist
3 8-11 E Lellouche G Benoist 15/8f
4 (7) 53-7116 Golden Bowl (FR)
  • Trainer: J Bertran De Balanda
  • Jockey: T Jarnet
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 J Bertran De Balanda T Jarnet 10/1
5 (5) 211-252 Garrogorille (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Durepaire
  • Jockey: O Peslier
3 8-11 Y Durepaire O Peslier 11/1
6 (3) 001-71 Himalaya Dream (FR)
  • Trainer: E Libaud
  • Jockey: C Soumillon
  • Course Winner
3 8-11 E Libaud C Soumillon 11/1
7 (8) 54211 Green Byron (FR)
  • Trainer: F Lefebvre
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 F Lefebvre I Mendizabal 11/1
8 (4) 3-31 Artibai
  • Trainer: M Delzangles
  • Jockey: U Rispoli
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 M Delzangles U Rispoli 14/1
9 (2) 21-651 Tres Blue (IRE)
  • Trainer: H A Pantall
  • Jockey: F Veron
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 H A Pantall F Veron 14/1

16:40 Reine Amelie Longines Stakes

16:40 Reine Amelie Longines Stakes Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 73-522 Arnuero
  • Trainer: M Delcher Sanchez
  • Jockey: D Leret
5 9-10 b M Delcher Sanchez D Leret 5/1
2 (5) 133-234 Representing (USA)
  • Trainer: Mlle A Pacault
  • Jockey: As Pacault
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 9-10 b1 Mlle A Pacault As Pacault 4/1
3 (1) 217-343 Mortga (FR)
  • Trainer: P Bary
  • Jockey: Miss P Boisgontier
  • Distance Winner
4 9-8 P Bary Miss P Boisgontier 4/1
4 (3) 1126-36 Valiyr (IRE)
  • Trainer: A de Royer-Dupre
  • Jockey: A Zetterholm
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 A de Royer-Dupre A Zetterholm (4) 7/2j
5 (4) 561-025 Sorellino (FR)
  • Trainer: Joel Boisnard
  • Jockey: M Brunaud
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 Joel Boisnard M Brunaud (4) 16/1
6 (13) 18-4000 Satanicjim (IRE)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: M Plat
4 9-6 Robert Collet M Plat 12/1
7 (7) 555329 Bedaly (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme C Beaupreau
  • Jockey: M Beaupreau
  • Distance Winner
10 9-6 Mme C Beaupreau M Beaupreau 11/1
8 (11) 00/080-0 Sagawest (FR)
  • Trainer: P Bertiaux
  • Jockey: A Bertiaux
7 9-4 P Bertiaux A Bertiaux (4) 33/1
9 (10) 355349 Rollex Borget (FR)
  • Trainer: J Bertran De Balanda
  • Jockey: D Garcia-dubois
4 9-4 J Bertran De Balanda D Garcia-dubois 7/2j
10 (9) 1/8-2225 Moonyr (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle H Mennessier
  • Jockey: S Husser
5 9-4 Mlle H Mennessier S Husser 20/1
12 (8) 710/5-90 Perfect Son
  • Trainer: C zeitz
  • Jockey: C Rieb-menard
  • Distance Winner
6 9-4 C zeitz C Rieb-menard 40/1
13 (2) 000300 Ultra Appeal (IRE)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: S Sartori
4 9-1 Robert Collet S Sartori (2) 25/1
11 (12) 55118-0 Kazzene (USA)
  • Trainer: Mlle A Rosa
  • Jockey: Non Partant
  • Distance Winner
6 9-4 Mlle A Rosa Non Partant NR

17:15 Prix Bertrand Du Breuil Longines (group 3)

17:15 Prix Bertrand Du Breuil Longines (group 3) Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 1127-33 Mainsail
  • Trainer: P Bary
  • Jockey: C Soumillon
4 8-11 P Bary C Soumillon 2/1
2 (1) 2144-11 Spoil The Fun (FR)
  • Trainer: C Ferland
  • Jockey: J Auge
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 C Ferland J Auge 13/8f
3 (4) 415-1 Caserta
  • Trainer: A Fabre
  • Jockey: M Guyon
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 A Fabre M Guyon 11/2
4 (3) 8-07111 Laygirl (FR)
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: U Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 J M Capitte U Rispoli 14/1
5 (6) 260410 Poupee Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: P Bary
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 P Bary S Pasquier 10/1
6 (2) 221-799 Foreign Tune
  • Trainer: C Laffon-Parias
  • Jockey: O Peslier
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 C Laffon-Parias O Peslier 8/1

17:55 Longines De Saint-Imier Handicap

17:55 Longines De Saint-Imier Handicap Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (11) 4558-01 The Best Lawyer (USA)
  • Trainer: C Ferland
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
4 9-6 C Ferland S Pasquier 10/1
2 (12) 31066-3 Sindaco (GER)
  • Trainer: H Blume
  • Jockey: F Veron
  • Distance Winner
5 9-3 H Blume F Veron 25/1
3 (7) 0300-00 Chic Fabric (IRE)
  • Trainer: C Lerner
  • Jockey: M Lerner
4 9-2 C Lerner M Lerner 33/1
4 (15) 969-350 Heraclius
  • Trainer: J M Beguigne
  • Jockey: O Peslier
5 9-1 J M Beguigne O Peslier 10/1
5 (3) 281184 Deep Ocean
  • Trainer: Mme G Rarick
  • Jockey: F Lefebvre
6 8-13 b Mme G Rarick F Lefebvre 13/2
6 (17) 020400 Minor Swing (FR)
  • Trainer: R Houthoofd
  • Jockey: R Thomas
5 8-13 b R Houthoofd R Thomas 16/1
7 (1) 094273 Zanakoff (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Gauvin
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
4 8-12 J P Gauvin P C Boudot 4/1f
8 (6) 11-253 Primatist (GER)
  • Trainer: M Weber
  • Jockey: U Rispoli
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 M Weber U Rispoli 16/1
9 (10) 335395 Galeo Des Flandres (FR)
  • Trainer: P Demercastel
  • Jockey: T Thulliez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 P Demercastel T Thulliez 7/1
10 (4) 01160-9 Kreousa
  • Trainer: B Dutruel
  • Jockey: T Piccone
4 8-11 B Dutruel T Piccone 33/1
11 (5) 00-0402 Klassikos (FR)
  • Trainer: Van De Poele (s)
  • Jockey: C P Lemaire
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Van De Poele (s) C P Lemaire 20/1
12 (14) 066518 Evermore (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme P Butel
  • Jockey: A Hamelin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Mme P Butel A Hamelin 16/1
13 (13) 0-54739 Jaspe Ocean (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mlle V Dissaux
  • Jockey: C Soumillon
4 8-10 Mlle V Dissaux C Soumillon 7/1
14 (2) 50000-5 Gold Save The King (IRE)
  • Trainer: F Doumen
  • Jockey: M Guyon
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 F Doumen M Guyon 9/1
15 (8) 000050 Happy Monster (FR)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: G Benoist
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 v1 Robert Collet G Benoist 25/1
16 (16) 253329 Stranger In Paris (FR)
  • Trainer: N Caullery
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 b N Caullery I Mendizabal 14/1
17 (9) 570786 The French (FR)
  • Trainer: B Legros
  • Jockey: A Crastus
  • Distance Winner
11 8-0 B Legros A Crastus 25/1