Chantilly Monday 12th November

  • Going: Standard   Surface: Fibresand

11:30 L'Allee Massine Claiming

11:30 L'Allee Massine Claiming Monday 12th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 410030 Carlton Blue (IRE)
  • Trainer: P F I Cole
  • Jockey: C Soumillon
  • Distance Winner
2 9-8 P F I Cole C Soumillon 5/1
2 (6) 9562 Rock With Me (FR)
  • Trainer: F Chappet
  • Jockey: A Crastus
2 9-1 F Chappet A Crastus 9/1
3 (12) 641 So Irish (IRE)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: O Peslier
2 9-1 Robert Collet O Peslier 8/1
4 (8) 54 Kalevala (FR)
  • Trainer: R Pritchard-Gordon
  • Jockey: C Passerat
2 9-1 R Pritchard-Gordon C Passerat (6) 20/1
5 (3) 06 Meshaheera (FR)
  • Trainer: Francisco Sanchez
  • Jockey: S moulin
2 9-1 Francisco Sanchez S moulin (3) 33/1
6 (10) 414673 Lily Merrill
  • Trainer: T Lemer
  • Jockey: A Hamelin
2 8-12 T Lemer A Hamelin 10/1
7 (13) 265395 Atora Bere (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 Boutin (s) S Pasquier 9/2f
8 (4) Liberty River (FR)
  • Trainer: G Botti
  • Jockey: F Prat
2 8-11 b1 G Botti F Prat 20/1
9 (11) 861442 Contesurmoi (FR)
  • Trainer: A Bonin
  • Jockey: R Thomas
2 8-11 A Bonin R Thomas 11/2
11 (1) 84543 Roman Order (IRE)
  • Trainer: B J Meehan
  • Jockey: M Dwyer
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-11 B J Meehan M Dwyer 17/2
12 (2) 193145 Starki (FR)
  • Trainer: H A Pantall
  • Jockey: F Veron
2 8-11 H A Pantall F Veron 17/2
13 (7) 70885 Flicka (FR)
  • Trainer: J Van Handenhove
  • Jockey: J Victoire
2 8-8 v1 J Van Handenhove J Victoire 20/1
14 (9) 97 Alice Neney (IRE)
  • Trainer: C Lerner
  • Jockey: A Foulon
2 8-8 C Lerner A Foulon (3) 33/1
15 (15) 5224 Short Final (FR)
  • Trainer: Mar Hofer
  • Jockey: T Thulliez
2 8-8 Mar Hofer T Thulliez 10/1
10 (14) 5068 Encore Un Matin (FR)
  • Trainer: Y barberot
  • Jockey: G Benoist
2 8-11 Y barberot G Benoist NR

12:00 Rond Alicante Stakes

12:00 Rond Alicante Stakes Monday 12th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) Arsheef (USA)
  • Trainer: J C Rouget
  • Jockey: C Soumillon
2 8-13 J C Rouget C Soumillon 9/4f
2 (15) Armee Royale (FR)
  • Trainer: S kobayashi
  • Jockey: A Hamelin
2 8-13 S kobayashi A Hamelin 33/1
3 (8) Beroye (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme P Brandt
  • Jockey: G Benoist
2 8-13 Mme P Brandt G Benoist 12/1
4 (12) Cheeky (USA)
  • Trainer: J C Rouget
  • Jockey: J Victoire
2 8-13 J C Rouget J Victoire 14/1
5 (10) Vareze
  • Trainer: Y de Nicolay
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
2 8-13 Y de Nicolay P C Boudot 14/1
6 (14) Shareel (FR)
  • Trainer: A Clement
  • Jockey: T Thulliez
2 8-13 A Clement T Thulliez 11/1
7 (4) Elabela (IRE)
  • Trainer: J E Hammond
  • Jockey: F Lefebvre
2 8-13 J E Hammond F Lefebvre 14/1
8 (1) Baltic Baroness (GER)
  • Trainer: A Fabre
  • Jockey: M Guyon
2 8-13 A Fabre M Guyon 10/3
9 (11) Rocaille (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme C Head-Maarek
  • Jockey: T Jarnet
2 8-13 Mme C Head-Maarek T Jarnet 7/1
10 (2) Ice Society (IRE)
  • Trainer: J Bertran De Balanda
  • Jockey: T Bachelot
2 8-13 J Bertran De Balanda T Bachelot 50/1
11 (13) Kicky Blue (GER)
  • Trainer: T Clout
  • Jockey: F Prat
2 8-13 T Clout F Prat 14/1
12 (7) West Of Venus (USA)
  • Trainer: J E Pease
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
2 8-13 J E Pease S Pasquier 9/1
13 (3) West Beat
  • Trainer: E J O'Neill
  • Jockey: J Auge
2 8-13 E J O'Neill J Auge 33/1
14 (9) 2 Finaliste (USA)
  • Trainer: Y Durepaire
  • Jockey: O Peslier
2 8-13 Y Durepaire O Peslier 11/1
15 (6) Shanaya
  • Trainer: H A Pantall
  • Jockey: F Veron
2 8-13 H A Pantall F Veron 11/1

12:30 Rond Du Chene Stakes

12:30 Rond Du Chene Stakes Monday 12th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (14) Dalwari (USA)
  • Trainer: J C Rouget
  • Jockey: C Soumillon
2 9-2 J C Rouget C Soumillon 11/4f
2 (10) Ajlaan (USA)
  • Trainer: J E Hammond
  • Jockey: F Lefebvre
2 9-2 J E Hammond F Lefebvre 8/1
3 (4) Mshawish (USA)
  • Trainer: M Delzangles
  • Jockey: R Desanti
2 9-2 M Delzangles R Desanti (8) 12/1
4 (2) Ketchikan (IRE)
  • Trainer: J E Pease
  • Jockey: A Hamelin
2 9-2 J E Pease A Hamelin 20/1
5 (1) El Nino (FR)
  • Trainer: M Nigge
  • Jockey: J Auge
2 9-2 M Nigge J Auge 33/1
6 (16) Rodion Raskolnikov (FR)
  • Trainer: C Lerner
  • Jockey: C Passerat
2 9-2 C Lerner C Passerat (3) 18/1
7 (5) Surrealist
  • Trainer: A Fabre
  • Jockey: M Guyon
2 9-2 A Fabre M Guyon 4/1
8 (15) Cape Doctor (IRE)
  • Trainer: M Delzangles
  • Jockey: J Moisan
2 9-2 M Delzangles J Moisan (8) 20/1
9 (8) Ben Gardane Tiger (IRE)
  • Trainer: H A Pantall
  • Jockey: F Veron
2 9-2 H A Pantall F Veron 12/1
10 (3) Maximum Velocity (FR)
  • Trainer: J E Hammond
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
2 9-2 J E Hammond S Pasquier 8/1
11 (6) Cellalando (FR)
  • Trainer: J E Pease
  • Jockey: R Thomas
2 9-2 J E Pease R Thomas 16/1
12 (12) Majestic Mount
  • Trainer: R Pritchard-Gordon
  • Jockey: O Peslier
2 9-2 R Pritchard-Gordon O Peslier 9/1
13 (17) Tantris (FR)
  • Trainer: P Bary
  • Jockey: T Thulliez
2 9-2 P Bary T Thulliez 16/1
14 (9) Sokol (FR)
  • Trainer: P Harley
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
2 9-2 P Harley P C Boudot 28/1
15 (7) Up For The Lead
  • Trainer: J E Hammond
  • Jockey: L Beuzelin
2 9-2 J E Hammond L Beuzelin 33/1
16 (11) Arthur The King (IRE)
  • Trainer: Y Durepaire
  • Jockey: T Jarnet
2 9-2 Y Durepaire T Jarnet 20/1
17 (13) Pangaea Prince (IRE)
  • Trainer: A Fabre
  • Jockey: K Aubree
2 9-2 A Fabre K Aubree (8) (ex1) 16/1

13:05 De Montpensier Handicap

13:05 De Montpensier Handicap Monday 12th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (13) 223256 Halloween Chope (FR)
  • Trainer: D Prod'homme
  • Jockey: M Guyon
2 9-4 D Prod'homme M Guyon 9/1
2 (2) 423183 Tiolache (FR)
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: C Soumillon
2 9-4 J M Capitte C Soumillon 12/1
3 (17) 3240 Antonia (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Fouin
  • Jockey: O Peslier
2 9-1 Y Fouin O Peslier 25/1
4 (16) 6821 Battante (FR)
  • Trainer: La Urbano Grajales
  • Jockey: J Auge
2 8-12 La Urbano Grajales J Auge 10/1
5 (14) 74522 Nam June Paik (FR)
  • Trainer: S Wattel
  • Jockey: T Thulliez
2 8-11 b S Wattel T Thulliez 5/1
6 (7) 443609 Bahaa (FR)
  • Trainer: F Head
  • Jockey: T Jarnet
2 8-11 F Head T Jarnet 14/1
7 (8) 490373 Chaparral Ridge (FR)
  • Trainer: F Chappet
  • Jockey: A Hamelin
2 8-10 F Chappet A Hamelin 17/2
8 (4) 665844 Liberty Dancer (FR)
  • Trainer: Y barberot
  • Jockey: G Benoist
2 8-10 Y barberot G Benoist 11/2
9 (12) 488116 Mesha Dream (FR)
  • Trainer: S Wattel
  • Jockey: M autier
  • Distance Winner
2 8-9 v S Wattel M autier 20/1
10 (6) 4150 Guilla (FR)
  • Trainer: Van De Poele (s)
  • Jockey: R Thomas
2 8-9 Van De Poele (s) R Thomas 9/1
11 (1) 845 Excellent Touch (IRE)
  • Trainer: C Lerner
  • Jockey: C Passerat
2 8-9 C Lerner C Passerat (3) 40/1
12 (3) 397571 Royalitta (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: F Veron
2 8-8 v Boutin (s) F Veron 12/1
13 (10) 84952 King's Risk (FR)
  • Trainer: T castanheira
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
2 8-8 T castanheira S Pasquier 9/2f
14 (15) 556446 Haring (SPA)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: S moulin
2 8-4 Boutin (s) S moulin (2) 66/1
15 (11) 577665 Tom Mix (FR)
  • Trainer: Chirurgien (s)
  • Jockey: A Badel
2 8-2 Chirurgien (s) A Badel 14/1
16 (5) 002482 Sakina
  • Trainer: P Demercastel
  • Jockey: A Crastus
2 8-0 P Demercastel A Crastus (ex1) 14/1
17 (9) 960100 Dobby Girl (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle V Dissaux
  • Jockey: F Prat
2 8-0 Mlle V Dissaux F Prat (ex2) 50/1

13:35 Du Talweg Stakes

13:35 Du Talweg Stakes Monday 12th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 121610 Portovino (FR)
  • Trainer: E J O'Neill
  • Jockey: J Auge
  • Distance Winner
3 9-3 E J O'Neill J Auge 14/1
2 (9) 22 Compact Storm
  • Trainer: H A Pantall
  • Jockey: F Veron
3 9-3 H A Pantall F Veron 12/1
3 (13) 671306 Neuquen (IRE)
  • Trainer: C Lerner
  • Jockey: A Foulon
  • Distance Winner
3 8-13 C Lerner A Foulon (3) 10/1
5 (8) 221226 Francastel (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme C Head-Maarek
  • Jockey: C Soumillon
3 8-12 Mme C Head-Maarek C Soumillon 7/2
6 (10) 615390 Turcoman's (FR)
  • Trainer: Junk (s)
  • Jockey: T Jarnet
3 8-12 Junk (s) T Jarnet 14/1
7 (1) 231 Menardais (FR)
  • Trainer: P Bary
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
3 8-12 P Bary S Pasquier 7/4f
8 (2) 383704 Final Destination (FR)
  • Trainer: Mar Hofer
  • Jockey: O Peslier
3 8-12 Mar Hofer O Peslier 7/1
10 (7) 18 Hi Ya Pal (USA)
  • Trainer: A Clement
  • Jockey: T Thulliez
3 8-12 A Clement T Thulliez 8/1
11 (5) 1474 Halaqa (IRE)
  • Trainer: J E Hammond
  • Jockey: F Lefebvre
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 J E Hammond F Lefebvre 7/1
12 (11) 28 Kapitala (FR)
  • Trainer: J Carvalho
  • Jockey: A Hamelin
3 8-9 J Carvalho A Hamelin 25/1
13 (12) 673047 Marasia (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme Mc Naim
  • Jockey: C Passerat
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 b Mme Mc Naim C Passerat (6) 40/1
4 (6) 529206 Mirandola (FR)
  • Trainer: Y de Nicolay
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
3 8-13 Y de Nicolay P C Boudot NR
9 (3) 266146 Spirit Danon (IRE)
  • Trainer: J Carvalho
  • Jockey: J Victoire
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 J Carvalho J Victoire NR

14:05 Du Tandem Stakes

14:05 Du Tandem Stakes Monday 12th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 224744 Grand Audition (IRE)
  • Trainer: E Danel
  • Jockey: O Peslier
3 8-12 v1 E Danel O Peslier 9/1
2 (10) 71 Now We Can
  • Trainer: A Clement
  • Jockey: T Thulliez
3 8-12 A Clement T Thulliez 10/1
3 (4) 66 Walk On Velvet (FR)
  • Trainer: Junk (s)
  • Jockey: A Badel
3 8-12 Junk (s) A Badel 20/1
4 (6) 791130 Panis Angelicus (FR)
  • Trainer: Y barberot
  • Jockey: T Bachelot
3 8-12 Y barberot T Bachelot 16/1
5 (8) 261166 Ten Years After (FR)
  • Trainer: A Bonin
  • Jockey: R Thomas
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 v A Bonin R Thomas 8/1
6 (5) 45-7672 Blue Petrel (USA)
  • Trainer: A Fabre
  • Jockey: M Guyon
3 8-9 A Fabre M Guyon 4/1
7 (1) 471 Louisa M Alcott
  • Trainer: A Fabre
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
3 8-9 A Fabre P C Boudot 8/1
8 (9) 24 Equity Card (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme P Brandt
  • Jockey: G Benoist
3 8-9 Mme P Brandt G Benoist 7/1
9 (3) 7363 Revolution (FR)
  • Trainer: E Lellouche
  • Jockey: A Crastus
3 8-9 E Lellouche A Crastus 8/1
10 (7) 433377 Grace Of Dubai (FR)
  • Trainer: M Delzangles
  • Jockey: C Soumillon
3 8-9 b M Delzangles C Soumillon 7/4f

14:40 Des Sorbiers Handicap

14:40 Des Sorbiers Handicap Monday 12th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 813420 El Vettorio (GER)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: A Hamelin
  • Distance Winner
9 9-6 b Boutin (s) A Hamelin 16/1
2 (11) 513590 Ziktat (FR)
  • Trainer: A Lyon
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 v A Lyon P C Boudot 16/1
3 (4) 559240 Muhtaba (FR)
  • Trainer: R Pritchard-Gordon
  • Jockey: C Passerat
6 9-6 R Pritchard-Gordon C Passerat (3) 20/1
4 (1) 010632 Nepez (FR)
  • Trainer: C Rondele
  • Jockey: C Soumillon
  • Distance Winner
6 9-5 C Rondele C Soumillon 9/4f
5 (8) 407002 Deep Ocean
  • Trainer: Mme G Rarick
  • Jockey: F Lefebvre
5 9-5 b Mme G Rarick F Lefebvre 13/2
6 (10) 309510 Classic Cool (FR)
  • Trainer: G Doleuze
  • Jockey: M Guyon
  • Distance Winner
5 9-5 b G Doleuze M Guyon 12/1
7 (5) 459030 Nijinsky Blood (FR)
  • Trainer: C Bruno
  • Jockey: Z Pfeil
5 9-5 v C Bruno Z Pfeil (3) 40/1
8 (2) 001659 Ocanelle (FR)
  • Trainer: Francisco Sanchez
  • Jockey: A Bonnefoy
5 9-5 Francisco Sanchez A Bonnefoy 20/1
9 (6) 000235 El Puerto (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle V Dissaux
  • Jockey: T Huet
7 9-2 v Mlle V Dissaux T Huet 6/1
10 (13) 410307 Bipe The Dust (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: S moulin
  • Distance Winner
6 9-1 Boutin (s) S moulin (2) 33/1
11 (14) 032063 Kel Away (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle M Henry
  • Jockey: T Bachelot
5 9-1 b Mlle M Henry T Bachelot 9/1
12 (3) 660640 Martin Alonso (IRE)
  • Trainer: M Krebs
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
6 8-13 b M Krebs S Pasquier 20/1
13 (12) 923661 Lazarus (FR)
  • Trainer: Frau Y Vollmer
  • Jockey: F Prat
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 v Frau Y Vollmer F Prat 10/1
14 (7) 030080 Splinter Cell (USA)
  • Trainer: P Lacroix
  • Jockey: A Crastus
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 P Lacroix A Crastus 25/1
15 (15) 015373 Pirate Bere (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle V Dissaux
  • Jockey: G Benoist
9 8-11 v Mlle V Dissaux G Benoist 6/1

15:10 Des Souchiers Handicap

15:10 Des Souchiers Handicap Monday 12th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 001524 By Dariole (FR)
  • Trainer: C martinon
  • Jockey: R Thomas
  • Distance Winner
9 9-6 b C martinon R Thomas 6/1
2 (14) 816000 Salitos (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle M Henry
  • Jockey: T Piccone
6 9-6 b Mlle M Henry T Piccone 25/1
3 (10) 558003 Festivaliere (FR)
  • Trainer: Jul Phelippon
  • Jockey: A Foulon
  • Distance Winner
7 9-5 Jul Phelippon A Foulon (3) 7/1
4 (1) 075870 Mindbend (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Fouin
  • Jockey: C Passerat
  • Distance Winner
9 9-5 Y Fouin C Passerat (3) 25/1
5 (6) 100746 Veyron (IRE)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: T Speicher
  • Distance Winner
10 9-4 Boutin (s) T Speicher (6) 20/1
6 (3) 344624 Valugny (FR)
  • Trainer: Francisco Sanchez
  • Jockey: A Bonnefoy
5 9-4 Francisco Sanchez A Bonnefoy 8/1
7 (15) 344686 Negramaro (IRE)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: S Maillot
7 9-3 Boutin (s) S Maillot 16/1
9 (12) 120004 Betcherev (IRE)
  • Trainer: S Cerulis
  • Jockey: T Huet
8 9-3 b S Cerulis T Huet 8/1
10 (7) 003650 Port Manech (IRE)
  • Trainer: P Costes
  • Jockey: J Victoire
6 9-2 P Costes J Victoire 10/1
11 (2) 588000 Almaguer
  • Trainer: F X belvisi
  • Jockey: A Hamelin
  • Distance Winner
10 9-1 F X belvisi A Hamelin 11/1
12 (8) 270205 Cuban (FR)
  • Trainer: Delaporte (s)
  • Jockey: B Raballand
  • Distance Winner
9 8-9 v Delaporte (s) B Raballand 8/1
13 (11) 260242 Singapore Speed (FR)
  • Trainer: B Mohamed
  • Jockey: M Guyon
7 8-9 b B Mohamed M Guyon 7/4f
14 (13) 000650 Irish Kelt (IRE)
  • Trainer: F X belvisi
  • Jockey: F Lefebvre
9 8-8 v F X belvisi F Lefebvre 33/1
15 (4) 457098 Hayes Road
  • Trainer: P Desrosiers
  • Jockey: A Champenois
7 8-6 b1 P Desrosiers A Champenois 33/1
8 (5) 235050 Yamane (FR)
  • Trainer: A Lyon
  • Jockey: F Lefebvre
  • Distance Winner
6 9-3 A Lyon F Lefebvre NR