Canterbury Park Thursday 25th July

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

00:30 Maiden

00:30 Maiden Friday 26th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 684- Murphie Brown (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Hill
  • Jockey: S Smith
3 8-12 Stacy Hill S Smith
2 (2) 6-432 Fire Up First (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Rarick
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
3 8-12 Randy Rarick Ry Eikleberry
3 (3) 68-443 Show Me The Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Amber Blair
  • Jockey: M Luark
3 8-12 Amber Blair M Luark
4 (4) 6-72383 Feature Me Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Hanson
  • Jockey: I Suarez
3 8-12 Victor Hanson I Suarez
5 (5) 523-462 Zoomin Follies (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Hill
  • Jockey: J Torres
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Stacy Hill J Torres
6 (6) 75-47 War Room (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ibarra
  • Jockey: L Delorme
3 8-12 Jose Ibarra L Delorme
7 (7) 694-453 None As Classic (USA)
  • Trainer: Charley Hunt
  • Jockey: Nik Goodwin
3 8-12 Charley Hunt Nik Goodwin
8 (8) 488-365 Flight Patterns (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnson
  • Jockey: R Buening
3 8-12 Robert Johnson R Buening

00:58 Claiming

00:58 Claiming Friday 26th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 185-58 Eye Shakem (USA)
  • Trainer: Merritt Pride
  • Jockey: D Frink
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Merritt Pride D Frink
2 (2) 157483 Fun In The Waves (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnson
  • Jockey: R Buening
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Robert Johnson R Buening
3 (3) 037-831 Shes Zoomin Whiz (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Sharp
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Larry Sharp A Von
4 (4) 177-778 Quiet Groom (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Clevenger
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Carl Clevenger M Swiontek
6 (6) 7-63823 Volcom Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Hardy
  • Jockey: J Torres
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Edward Hardy J Torres
7 (7) 446-514 My Magic Perry (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Miller
  • Jockey: M Luark
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Shane Miller M Luark
8 (8) 4-37172 Luftwaffe (USA)
  • Trainer: Charley Hunt
  • Jockey: S Smith
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Charley Hunt S Smith
9 (9) 36-5464 Kenzies Ketel One (USA)
  • Trainer: William Harris
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 William Harris Ry Eikleberry
5 (5) 51589-9 El Dorao (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ibarra
  • Jockey: L Delorme
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jose Ibarra L Delorme NR

01:33 Allowance Optional Claiming

01:33 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 26th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 156-165 Arctic Prairie (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Donlin
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Larry Donlin D Butler
2 (2) 523621 Wilhelmina
  • Trainer: Doug Anderson
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Doug Anderson A Canchari
3 (3) 21441 Noelle's Quay (USA)
  • Trainer: McLean Robertson
  • Jockey: D Bell
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 McLean Robertson D Bell
5 (5) 132311 Tempe (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Schnell
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Don Schnell J Ochoa
6 (6) 66-2114 Jossy Do It (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Miguel Silva E Martin
4 (4) 31217-3 Flashy Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 David Van Winkle J Rivera NR

02:02 Claiming

02:02 Claiming Friday 26th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 332-210 Double Tall (USA)
  • Trainer: Laddie Litfin
  • Jockey: R Shaw
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Laddie Litfin R Shaw
2 (2) 5573/45 Chief I Thirtyfive (USA)
  • Trainer: Bryan Porter
  • Jockey: B Rhone
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Bryan Porter B Rhone
3 (3) 666-586 Erbeia (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Miguel Silva I Hernandez (5)
4 (4) 674544 Premodixon (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Pfeifer
  • Jockey: L Delorme
4 8-11 Randy Pfeifer L Delorme
5 (5) 897074 Forest Colors (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Scherer
  • Jockey: D Velazquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Gary Scherer D Velazquez
6 (6) 0-63627 Manlee Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Virginia Peters
  • Jockey: J Olesiak
5 8-11 Virginia Peters J Olesiak
7 (7) 3-42124 Incognito Bandito (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Riecken
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Bruce Riecken E Martin
8 (8) 246-847 Sun Country (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
4 8-11 Bernell Rhone D Butler
9 (9) 233345 Smokinindaboysroom (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: J Rivera
3 8-6 David Van Winkle J Rivera
10 (10) 267962 Model Citizen (USA)
  • Trainer: Milton Suter
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Milton Suter M Escobar NR
11 (11) 413373 Waffle House Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 David Van Winkle Ry Eikleberry NR
12 (12) 16-7666 Chatty Lou (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Canchari
  • Jockey: P Canchari
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Luis Canchari P Canchari NR
13 (13) 225-082 Private Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: McLean Robertson
  • Jockey: G Franco
4 8-11 McLean Robertson G Franco NR
14 (14) 71-5356 Rivalry (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Rengstorf
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 Tony Rengstorf I Hernandez (5) NR

02:31 Claiming

02:31 Claiming Friday 26th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 539755 Smarty Prance (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: Nik Goodwin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Bernell Rhone Nik Goodwin
2 (2) 390-701 Up In Class (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Francisco Bravo D Vergara
3 (3) 9-85677 Nikkis Bold Gelato (USA)
  • Trainer: Chuck Turco
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Chuck Turco M Escobar
4 (4) 141656 Oh Gee She's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Nancy Sheehan
  • Jockey: C Fackler
7 8-7 Nancy Sheehan C Fackler
5 (5) 222-302 Perfect Fashion (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Donlin
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Larry Donlin Ry Eikleberry
6 (6) 1-57394 Bert'slittlesister (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Rengstorf
  • Jockey: L Keith
5 8-7 Tony Rengstorf L Keith
7 (7) 7-21351 Hakuchi (ARG)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Robertino Diodoro S Stevens
8 (8) 223241 Moonshine Promise (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Rarick
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Randy Rarick A Canchari
9 (9) 3261-17 Passion Talk (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Rengstorf
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-9 Tony Rengstorf D Butler
10 (10) 68/126-3 Neverrguwithrichie (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Riecken
  • Jockey: C Goodwin
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Bruce Riecken C Goodwin NR
11 (11) 543143 Green Meadows (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Laing
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Sherry Laing J Ochoa NR
12 (12) 32-5552 Stillwater Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Oliver
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Doug Oliver E Martin NR
13 (13) 841566 Static Charge (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Scherer
  • Jockey: D Velazquez
4 8-7 Gary Scherer D Velazquez NR
14 (14) 845674 Monstrip (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Arterburn
  • Jockey: B Rhone
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Lonnie Arterburn B Rhone NR
15 (15) 422461 Lookinatmindy (USA)
  • Trainer: Clay Brinson
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Clay Brinson A Canchari NR
16 (16) 124421 Alexassilvercharm (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Smith
  • Jockey: J Olesiak
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Charles Smith J Olesiak NR

03:00 Claiming

03:00 Claiming Friday 26th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 45/2230- No Biggie (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Roger Brueggemann M Escobar
2 (2) 131-784 Gilded Quest (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Biehler
  • Jockey: L Keith
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Michael Biehler L Keith
3 (3) 524451- Image Of Grandeur (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Becker
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Judd Becker G Franco
4 (4) 652311 T. Thomas (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Rengstorf
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Tony Rengstorf D Butler
5 (5) 482460 Setnmupknocknmdown (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Donlin
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Larry Donlin A Canchari
6 (6) 42-5852 Northern Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Rarick
  • Jockey: D Velazquez
  • Course Winner
7 8-11 Randy Rarick D Velazquez
7 (7) 432657 Jaival (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Valorie Lund E Martin
8 (8) 423181 Awesome Year (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 David Van Winkle Ry Eikleberry

03:29 Claiming

03:29 Claiming Friday 26th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 538-342 Thelatestthing (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnson
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Robert Johnson S Stevens
2 (2) 363-252 Foxy Lady Packin (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Valorie Lund A Canchari
3 (3) 734645 Ridgeofstone (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Berg
  • Jockey: R Shaw
6 8-11 Harvey Berg R Shaw
4 (4) 840870 Brookston Brat (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Troche
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Manuel Troche M Escobar
5 (5) 455228 R Perks (USA)
  • Trainer: C Wilson
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 C Wilson Ry Eikleberry
6 (6) 524420 Tomorrows Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Biehler
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Michael Biehler D Vergara
7 (7) 806438 Mame's Flame (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
3 8-7 Dan McFarlane J Ochoa
8 (8) 323361 Sheisinittowinit (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Biehler
  • Jockey: L Keith
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Michael Biehler L Keith
9 (9) 7170-6 Forgiven Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Fidel Sanchez
  • Jockey: P Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Fidel Sanchez P Canchari

03:57 Maiden Claiming

03:57 Maiden Claiming Friday 26th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 97 Milk Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Bethke
  • Jockey: P Canchari
3 8-7 b1 Troy Bethke P Canchari
2 (2) 60-5987 Ghazi's Patch Work (USA)
  • Trainer: Laddie Litfin
  • Jockey: A Canchari
5 8-11 Laddie Litfin A Canchari
3 (3) 5-443 Sonny Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
3 8-7 Miguel Silva Ry Eikleberry
4 (4) 6340 Already Ready (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Smith
  • Jockey: J Olesiak
3 8-7 Charles Smith J Olesiak
5 (5) 00940-8 Big Willo (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas McFadden
  • Jockey: R Shaw
5 8-11 Thomas McFadden R Shaw
6 (6) 39-2634 Cyclone Canyon (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Biehler
  • Jockey: L Keith
4 8-11 Michael Biehler L Keith
7 (7) 456-325 L G Suprem (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Fauchald
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
4 8-6 Philip Fauchald I Hernandez (5)
8 (8) 79 Great River Skier (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: D Butler
3 8-7 b1 Francisco Bravo D Butler
9 (9) 630-92 Grand And Regal (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: S Stevens
4 8-11 David Van Winkle S Stevens
10 (10) 6 Call Me Zorro (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Bethke
  • Jockey: E Martin
3 8-7 Troy Bethke E Martin

04:25 Maiden Special Weight

04:25 Maiden Special Weight Friday 26th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7/334 Demis Nativedancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Bethke
  • Jockey: S Stevens
4 8-11 Troy Bethke S Stevens
3 (3) 2-25433 Jantzesfancyfriend (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: J Rivera
3 8-7 b David Van Winkle J Rivera
4 (4) 4548 Somerset Cowboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Donlin
  • Jockey: D Butler
3 8-7 Larry Donlin D Butler
5 (5) 9736 Shangrila Bar (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Riecken
  • Jockey: E Martin
3 8-7 Bruce Riecken E Martin
6 (6) C L Stroh (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Bethke
  • Jockey: A Canchari
3 8-7 Troy Bethke A Canchari
7 (7) 3 Rapid Business (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Scherer
  • Jockey: D Velazquez
4 8-11 Gary Scherer D Velazquez
8 (8) 433-65 Jumpin Jimineys (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Fauchald
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
3 8-2 Philip Fauchald I Hernandez (5)
10 (10) Holy Brass (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Weir
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
4 8-6 Gregory Weir M Swiontek (5)
11 (11) 52-6252 Blumin Lucky (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Pfeifer
  • Jockey: L Delorme
3 8-7 Randy Pfeifer L Delorme
2 (2) Cure Demis Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Roopishwar Rampadarat
  • Jockey: C Goodwin
4 8-11 Roopishwar Rampadarat C Goodwin NR
9 (9) 0 Two Chance (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Kirby
  • Jockey: M Escobar
3 8-7 Mike Kirby M Escobar NR

04:53 Maiden Claiming

04:53 Maiden Claiming Friday 26th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 764654 Sing Kitty Sing (USA)
  • Trainer: Clay Brinson
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
3 8-7 Clay Brinson J Ochoa
2 (2) 375 Bonnie Baci (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Kirby
  • Jockey: Nik Goodwin
3 8-7 Mike Kirby Nik Goodwin
3 (3) 67 Me Ha (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: A Von
5 8-11 Mike Chambers A Von
4 (4) 974 Artistic Alyssa (USA)
  • Trainer: McLean Robertson
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
3 8-7 McLean Robertson J Shepherd
5 (5) 83 Rippin Hot (USA)
  • Trainer: McLean Robertson
  • Jockey: A Canchari
3 8-7 McLean Robertson A Canchari
6 (6) 637 Black Starry Night (USA)
  • Trainer: C Wilson
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
3 8-2 C Wilson I Hernandez (5)
7 (7) 7/6989 Sweet Soul Sister (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
4 8-11 Miguel Silva Ry Eikleberry
8 (8) 3/93-2 Biloxi Lion Tamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Burgess
  • Jockey: D Bell
4 8-11 Mike Burgess D Bell