Canterbury Park Sunday 22nd June

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

18:47 Trials

18:47 Trials Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 163-753 Readi To Be Famous (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Hanson
  • Jockey: I Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Victor Hanson I Suarez
2 (2) 1140-92 Cr Strawflyn Bux (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Goodsell
  • Jockey: R Shaw
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Allen Goodsell R Shaw
3 (3) 218-772 Xoom (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Hardy
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Edward Hardy J Vazquez
4 (4) 15-3126 High Ace
  • Trainer: Stacy Hill
  • Jockey: J Torres
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Stacy Hill J Torres
5 (5) 134-836 Little Pyc (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Hill
  • Jockey: D Pinon
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Stacy Hill D Pinon
6 (6) 316-423 Sassie Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Hill
  • Jockey: M Luark
3 8-12 Stacy Hill M Luark
7 (7) 612-940 Mighty Coronas First (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Hill
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Stacy Hill A Silva

19:14 Trials

19:14 Trials Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 192-697 Eyesa Wagon Maker (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Hill
  • Jockey: D Pinon
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Stacy Hill D Pinon
2 (2) 15-49 This Wagons Okay (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Hill
  • Jockey: M Luark
3 8-12 Stacy Hill M Luark
3 (3) 211-227 Send Me This Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Hill
  • Jockey: J Torres
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Stacy Hill J Torres
4 (4) 3336-32 Secretive Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Hill
  • Jockey: A Silva
3 8-12 Stacy Hill A Silva
5 (5) 116-457 Valiant Wisdom (USA)
  • Trainer: Charley Hunt
  • Jockey: S Smith
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Charley Hunt S Smith
6 (6) 646-253 Cha Ching Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Weidner
  • Jockey: R Shaw
3 8-12 Randall Weidner R Shaw
7 (7) 113-674 Seis The Royal Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Hanson
  • Jockey: I Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Victor Hanson I Suarez

19:42 Trials

19:42 Trials Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 92216- Lil Miss Party Doll (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Hill
  • Jockey: M Luark
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Stacy Hill M Luark
2 (2) 4-32 Love Me Madly (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Hill
  • Jockey: A Silva
3 8-12 Stacy Hill A Silva
3 (3) 1436-26 Cy Me N The Mountain (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Clay
  • Jockey: Nik Goodwin
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Brent Clay Nik Goodwin
4 (4) 75232-2 For Your First Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Charley Hunt
  • Jockey: S Smith
3 8-12 Charley Hunt S Smith
5 (5) 62-2849 Wolfgang James (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Hill
  • Jockey: J Torres
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 b1 Stacy Hill J Torres
6 (6) 243-174 My Red Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Hill
  • Jockey: D Pinon
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Stacy Hill D Pinon

20:12 Maiden Special Weight

20:12 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6 Patti's Edge (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Bolinger
  • Jockey: E Martin
2 8-6 Michael Bolinger E Martin
2 (2) 4 Big Red Brown (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: C Ordaz
2 8-6 b1 Miguel Silva C Ordaz
3 (3) Charlie Again (USA)
  • Trainer: McLean Robertson
  • Jockey: A Canchari
2 8-6 McLean Robertson A Canchari
4 (4) Subtle Indian (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
2 8-6 Robertino Diodoro Ry Eikleberry
5 (5) 23 Tactical Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
2 8-3 b1 Dan McFarlane W Dieguez
6 (6) 8 Ready's Gamble (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Bethke
  • Jockey: D Velazquez
2 8-6 Troy Bethke D Velazquez
7 (7) 7 Changoleon (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: W Arroyo
2 8-6 Miguel Silva W Arroyo
8 (8) Indiana Royal (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Rengstorf
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
2 8-6 Tony Rengstorf I Hernandez

20:42 Claiming

20:42 Claiming Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3172-64 Not A Girlie Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Hanson
  • Jockey: L Keith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Victor Hanson L Keith
2 (2) 143336 Rodster (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Miguel Silva J Shepherd
3 (3) 87-3505 Brassy Touch (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ibarra
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
4 8-11 Jose Ibarra I Hernandez
4 (4) 312232 Miss Taylor K (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Kirby
  • Jockey: Nik Goodwin
4 8-11 Mike Kirby Nik Goodwin
5 (5) 40-9753 Dropped Call (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Bethke
  • Jockey: A Canchari
5 8-11 Troy Bethke A Canchari
6 (6) 733188 Live And Learn (USA)
  • Trainer: Sue Wiley
  • Jockey: M Escobar
4 8-11 Sue Wiley M Escobar
7 (7) 85-2446 Ryan's Miracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Dan McFarlane Ry Eikleberry

21:12 Claiming

21:12 Claiming Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 22257-5 Prairie Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Danger
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Kevin Danger M Escobar
2 (2) Full Sweep (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnson
  • Jockey: J Olesiak
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Robert Johnson J Olesiak
3 (3) 32496-3 Northern Champ (USA)
  • Trainer: McLean Robertson
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 McLean Robertson A Canchari
4 (4) 85142-8 Somerset Cowboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Donlin
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Larry Donlin D Butler
5 (5) 43321-5 Sonny Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: C Ordaz
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Miguel Silva C Ordaz
6 (6) 988-084 Dalbo (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Berg
  • Jockey: R Shaw
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Harvey Berg R Shaw
7 (7) 656-31 Sam's Silver Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Rengstorf
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Tony Rengstorf S Martinez
8 (8) 1/5347-7 Stormy Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Pfeifer
  • Jockey: W Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Randy Pfeifer W Arroyo

21:42 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:42 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 34-8914 Page Meadows (USA)
  • Trainer: Ike Green
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Ike Green Ry Eikleberry
2 (2) 0915-01 Dakota Mac (USA)
  • Trainer: McLean Robertson
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 McLean Robertson A Canchari
3 (3) 542321 Cuzan (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wolochuk
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 David Wolochuk E Martin
4 (4) 60/248-1 Doinmysongndance (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Padilla
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Tim Padilla Q Hamilton
6 (6) 541112 Captains Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Wade Rarick
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Wade Rarick J Shepherd
7 (7) 115-424 Rockin Home (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 David Van Winkle S Stevens
8 (8) 322833 Tribal Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Harlan Walker
  • Jockey: J Olesiak
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Harlan Walker J Olesiak
9 (9) 3434-33 Jamaican Memories (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 David Van Winkle J Rivera
5 (5) 2-16226 Phish Fan (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Leo Gabriel,
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jr Leo Gabriel, S Martinez NR

22:12 Maiden Special Weight

22:12 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Papa Ham (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
2 8-6 Kevin Eikleberry J Shepherd
2 (2) Cool N Ready Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Bethke
  • Jockey: S Martinez
2 8-6 Troy Bethke S Martinez
3 (3) Clock Me Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
2 8-6 Joe Offolter Ry Eikleberry
4 (4) Permit To Carry (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: A Canchari
2 8-6 Miguel Silva A Canchari
6 (6) 3 Sammy's Mineshaft (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Padilla
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
2 8-6 Tim Padilla Q Hamilton
7 (7) Street Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Nancy Sheehan
  • Jockey: J Olesiak
2 8-6 Nancy Sheehan J Olesiak
8 (8) 2 It'saboutjazz (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: E Lopez
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-6 Robertino Diodoro E Lopez
9 (9) Calypso Run
  • Trainer: McLean Robertson
  • Jockey: Nik Goodwin
2 8-3 McLean Robertson Nik Goodwin
10 (10) Perfect Majestic (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Biehler
  • Jockey: E Martin
2 8-6 Michael Biehler E Martin
5 (5) Go Dude (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: C Ordaz
2 8-6 Miguel Silva C Ordaz NR

22:41 Claiming

22:41 Claiming Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 109742- Bourbonology (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Bernell Rhone D Butler
2 (2) 3231-45 Royal Bluff (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Pfeifer
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
5 8-11 Randy Pfeifer W Dieguez
3 (3) 856-867 A Thousand Talents (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Kirby
  • Jockey: Nik Goodwin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Mike Kirby Nik Goodwin
4 (4) 866-435 Flaxen Maiden (USA)
  • Trainer: Clay Brinson
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Clay Brinson A Canchari
5 (5) 3-43327 Liar Liar Liar (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
6 (6) 67970-8 Correspondence (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas McFadden
  • Jockey: C Goodwin
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Thomas McFadden C Goodwin
7 (7) 89387-6 Top Vow (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: S Martinez
4 8-11 David Van Winkle S Martinez
8 (8) 533-13 Naomi Ridge Esq. (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Scherer
  • Jockey: J Rivera
5 8-11 Gary Scherer J Rivera
9 (9) 821453- Ladies' Last Trick (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: E Lopez
4 8-11 Valorie Lund E Lopez
10 (10) 423532 Reasonable Effects (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: C Ordaz
3 8-7 Miguel Silva C Ordaz
11 (11) 5-68414 Sheaparoux (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Mike Chambers S Stevens
12 (12) 33-2331 The Grans (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Valorie Lund Ry Eikleberry
13 (13) 010-03 Waves Of Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Biehler
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Michael Biehler E Martin NR

23:10 Maiden Claiming

23:10 Maiden Claiming Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9-2665 Hrishi Suprem (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Bethke
  • Jockey: S Stevens
3 8-6 Troy Bethke S Stevens
2 (2) 77-75 A P The M V P (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Biehler
  • Jockey: L Keith
3 8-6 Michael Biehler L Keith
3 (3) 2346-6 Crimsonexpectation (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Rengstorf
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
3 8-1 Tony Rengstorf Q Hamilton
4 (4) 646-353 Two Chance (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Kirby
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
4 8-11 Mike Kirby J Shepherd
5 (5) 688 Spring To The Wire (USA)
  • Trainer: Milton Gaede
  • Jockey: A Canchari
3 8-6 Milton Gaede A Canchari
6 (6) 5-7 Prairie Crusader (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Hanson
  • Jockey: E Lopez
3 8-6 Victor Hanson E Lopez
7 (7) 568-5 Macho Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Bethke
  • Jockey: P Canchari
3 8-6 Troy Bethke P Canchari
8 (8) 0 Demi Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
4 8-11 b1 Bernell Rhone D Butler
9 (9) 446 Deliberate Haste (USA)
  • Trainer: Virginia Peters
  • Jockey: J Olesiak
6 8-11 Virginia Peters J Olesiak
10 (10) 36467-5 Rapid Business (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Scherer
  • Jockey: D Velazquez
5 8-11 Gary Scherer D Velazquez

23:39 Claiming

23:39 Claiming Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 626202 He Sips Bourbon (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: M Escobar
4 8-11 Joe Offolter M Escobar
2 (2) 213225 Harlan's Sweetie (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: E Lopez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Valorie Lund E Lopez
3 (3) 90-5553 Dynamicflower (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Canchari
  • Jockey: P Canchari
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Luis Canchari P Canchari
4 (4) 27-6656 Kissmeimdanish (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Valorie Lund Ry Eikleberry
5 (5) 440342 Thrice Nice (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Bernell Rhone D Butler
6 (6) 31-8531 Box Office Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Riecken
  • Jockey: C Goodwin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Bruce Riecken C Goodwin
7 (7) 2125-94 A Drop Dead Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: C Ordaz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Kevin Eikleberry C Ordaz
8 (8) 561321- B J's Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Scherer
  • Jockey: S Martinez
4 8-11 Gary Scherer S Martinez