Canterbury Park Friday 13th September

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt

00:30 Maiden Special Weight

00:30 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 974832 Ghazablanca (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank McKinley
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
4 8-11 Frank McKinley I Ocampo
2 (2) 854623 Fair Trade (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Rengstorf
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
4 8-6 Tony Rengstorf I Hernandez (5)
3 (3) 004358 Mr. Montagu (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Donlin
  • Jockey: J Barton
3 8-6 Larry Donlin J Barton
4 (4) 446545 Benjur (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Scherer
  • Jockey: D Velazquez
3 8-6 Gary Scherer D Velazquez
5 (5) 67 Tizn't Over (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Scherer
  • Jockey: D Butler
3 8-6 Gary Scherer D Butler
7 (7) 752452- Kipson (USA)
  • Trainer: Percy Scherbenske
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
4 8-11 Percy Scherbenske J Shepherd
8 (8) 565 Russian Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: McLean Robertson
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 McLean Robertson A Canchari
10 (10) 46-6652 Runaway Cal (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Schnell
  • Jockey: S Stevens
4 8-11 Don Schnell S Stevens
6 (6) 80-708 Takethisdemmi (USA)
  • Trainer: Mohamed El
  • Jockey: G Garnett
3 8-6 Mohamed El G Garnett NR
9 (9) 36-3255 Demis Lil' Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Mohamed El
  • Jockey: M Escobar
4 8-11 Mohamed El M Escobar NR

00:59 Allowance

00:59 Allowance Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3-81321 Dear Fay (USA)
  • Trainer: McLean Robertson
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 McLean Robertson J Shepherd
2 (2) 5-76114 Aaron's Belt (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Weir
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Gregory Weir E Martin
3 (3) 462261 Talk About Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Clay Brinson
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
4 8-11 Clay Brinson I Ocampo
4 (4) 455215 Tra Kela (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: Nik Goodwin
3 8-6 Valorie Lund Nik Goodwin
5 (5) 552513 Stillwater Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Oliver
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Doug Oliver I Hernandez (5)
6 (6) 67-6122 Enlightened (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Valorie Lund M Escobar
7 (7) 342624 Thrice Nice (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Bernell Rhone D Butler
8 (8) 677721 Came Home Late (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: Ken Shino
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Brian House Ken Shino
9 (9) 312412 Of Royalty (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: P Trimble
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Dan McFarlane P Trimble
10 (10) 513125 Go Go Jill (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Rengstorf
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Tony Rengstorf S Stevens
11 (11) 01 Waves Of Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Biehler
  • Jockey: L Keith
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Michael Biehler L Keith
13 (13) 568361 A Thousand Talents (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Kirby
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Mike Kirby J Barton
12 (12) 0-46342 Grace Of Greatness (USA)
  • Trainer: McLean Robertson
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 McLean Robertson A Canchari NR
14 (14) 587123 My Dixie Doodle (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Scherer
  • Jockey: D Velazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Gary Scherer D Velazquez NR

01:28 Maiden Claiming

01:28 Maiden Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 89-655 Chief Engineer (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Venner
  • Jockey: R Aguilar
5 8-11 Clinton Venner R Aguilar
2 (2) 876899 Ghazi's Patch Work (USA)
  • Trainer: Laddie Litfin
  • Jockey: J Olesiak
5 8-11 Laddie Litfin J Olesiak
4 (4) 434332 Sonny Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: J Barton
3 8-7 Miguel Silva J Barton
5 (5) 0739-23 Bold Advantage (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Kane
  • Jockey: J Rivera
6 8-11 Stephen Kane J Rivera
6 (6) 742545 Ideal Asscher Cut (USA)
  • Trainer: David McShane
  • Jockey: A Canchari
4 8-11 David McShane A Canchari
7 (7) 0664 Two Chance (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Kirby
  • Jockey: Ken Shino
3 8-7 b1 Mike Kirby Ken Shino
8 (8) 667453 Hall Of Justice (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Fauchald
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
4 8-6 Philip Fauchald I Hernandez (5)
9 (9) 50-7806 Run Trevor Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Venner
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
6 8-6 Clinton Venner M Swiontek (5)
10 (10) 634573 Cyclone Canyon (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Biehler
  • Jockey: L Keith
4 8-11 Michael Biehler L Keith
11 (11) 266244 Luxury And Glitter (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Sweere
  • Jockey: P Canchari
5 8-11 Sandra Sweere P Canchari
12 (12) 3646 Rapid Business (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Scherer
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Gary Scherer D Butler
3 (3) 86-9087 Gloriousdemmi (USA)
  • Trainer: Mohamed El
  • Jockey: M Escobar
3 8-7 Mohamed El M Escobar NR

02:13 Allowance

02:13 Allowance Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 233331 Molly Mccracken (USA)
  • Trainer: Perry Wolff
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Perry Wolff J Shepherd
2 (2) 373482 Final Moment (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
4 8-11 Bernell Rhone I Ocampo
3 (3) 321616 Dear Hrishi (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: J Barton
6 8-11 David Van Winkle J Barton
4 (4) 2-56132 B J's Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Scherer
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Gary Scherer D Butler
5 (5) 542823 Holly In April (USA)
  • Trainer: McLean Robertson
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 McLean Robertson A Canchari
6 (6) 352231 Only Annie Peach (USA)
  • Trainer: Percy Scherbenske
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Percy Scherbenske S Stevens
7 (7) 435815 Tapitintime (USA)
  • Trainer: David McShane
  • Jockey: L Keith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 David McShane L Keith
8 (8) 2-47984 Adorkable (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 David Van Winkle J Rivera
9 (9) 321132 Blues Edge (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Bernell Rhone M Escobar

02:42 Claiming

02:42 Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 541516 Peaks Of Legend (USA)
  • Trainer: Brad Hemba
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Brad Hemba J Shepherd
2 (2) 501146 Ask Eddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Clay Brinson
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-2 Clay Brinson I Hernandez (5)
3 (3) 545312 Geocache (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Pfeifer
  • Jockey: Ken Shino
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Randy Pfeifer Ken Shino
4 (4) 855125 Jack And Max (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Scherer
  • Jockey: D Velazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Gary Scherer D Velazquez
5 (5) 429122 Don't Bluff (USA)
  • Trainer: McLean Robertson
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 McLean Robertson A Canchari
6 (6) 1-42553 Joshua's Journey (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Valorie Lund M Escobar
7 (7) 643311 Seeking The Reward (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Rengstorf
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Tony Rengstorf I Ocampo
8 (8) 318111 Awesome Year (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 David Van Winkle J Barton
9 (9) 611314 Magnet Cove (USA)
  • Trainer: Brad Hemba
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Brad Hemba E Martin
10 (10) 374911 Syd Licious (USA)
  • Trainer: David McShane
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 David McShane D Butler

03:11 Claiming

03:11 Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9-64548 Victory Sled (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Riecken
  • Jockey: C Goodwin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Bruce Riecken C Goodwin
2 (2) 831140 Gadzooks (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Miguel Silva J Barton
3 (3) 9-79190 Dreaming Of Dusty (USA)
  • Trainer: David Anderson
  • Jockey: Ken Shino
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 David Anderson Ken Shino
4 (4) 142451 In Jeopardy (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Bernell Rhone I Ocampo
5 (5) 12-4232 Unlawful Detainer (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Miguel Silva J Rivera
6 (6) 331386 Greeley's Legend (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: P Trimble
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Dan McFarlane P Trimble
8 (8) 461533 Late Developer (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Roger Brueggemann D Butler
10 (10) 1-40725 Look West (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Bethke
  • Jockey: L Keith
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Troy Bethke L Keith
11 (11) 527631 Hola Wild Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Nancy Sheehan
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Nancy Sheehan M Escobar
12 (12) 766837 August Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Percy Scherbenske
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Percy Scherbenske A Canchari
7 (7) 625356 C J Mamas Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: McLean Robertson
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 McLean Robertson J Shepherd NR
9 (9) 6-47366 Vic The Kick (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Bethke
  • Jockey: P Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Troy Bethke P Canchari NR
13 (13) 564625 Quote To Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: McLean Robertson
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 McLean Robertson I Hernandez (5) NR

03:56 Maiden Special Weight

03:56 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Ya Mon (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: R Shaw
2 8-6 Manny Perez R Shaw
2 (2) 423 Bint Julep (USA)
  • Trainer: David Anderson
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
2 8-6 David Anderson I Ocampo
3 (3) Cavour (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: G Garnett
2 8-6 Dan McFarlane G Garnett
4 (4) 4 Rockin Home (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: J Rivera
2 8-6 David Van Winkle J Rivera
5 (5) Time For Alex (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: P Trimble
2 8-6 Manny Perez P Trimble
6 (6) Mass And Energy (USA)
  • Trainer: Chuck Turco
  • Jockey: M Escobar
2 8-6 Chuck Turco M Escobar
7 (7) 32 Rodriguez (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Berndt
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
2 8-6 Joel Berndt J Shepherd
8 (8) 45 At My Discretion (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-6 Valorie Lund A Canchari
9 (9) Prince Richard (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ray Tracy,
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
2 8-1 Jr Ray Tracy, I Hernandez (5)
10 (10) 47 Desired Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: David Anderson
  • Jockey: J Barton
2 8-3 David Anderson J Barton

04:25 Claiming

04:25 Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
3 (3) 557452 Terice (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Kirby
  • Jockey: Ken Shino
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Mike Kirby Ken Shino
4 (4) 113261 Codys Cupcake (USA)
  • Trainer: David Anderson
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 David Anderson J Barton
5 (5) 441727 Chile Win (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Miller
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Shane Miller J Shepherd
6 (6) 146564 Cherryful Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Canchari
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Luis Canchari A Canchari
7 (7) 441237 Speakers Action (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: L Keith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 David Van Winkle L Keith
8 (8) 224164 Most Darling (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Wekseth
  • Jockey: J Olesiak
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jon Wekseth J Olesiak
9 (9) 5-32715 What A Score (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Valorie Lund M Escobar
1 (1) 555210 My Mandy Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Bernell Rhone E Martin NR
2 (2) 69-8889 Diamond City (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Canchari
  • Jockey: P Canchari
7 8-11 Luis Canchari P Canchari NR

04:54 Claiming

04:54 Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 014354 Ceeya Tuesday (USA)
  • Trainer: David McShane
  • Jockey: L Keith
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 David McShane L Keith
2 (2) 274348 Manlee Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Virginia Peters
  • Jockey: J Olesiak
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Virginia Peters J Olesiak
3 (3) 476566 Bold Raider (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Cole
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 b1 Jerry Cole M Escobar
4 (4) 721566 Lookin At Larry (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Kane
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Stephen Kane A Canchari
5 (5) 547-840 Casino Charley (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas McFadden
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Thomas McFadden M Swiontek (5)
6 (6) 0162 R U Joshin Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Rengstorf
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Tony Rengstorf I Ocampo
7 (7) 253413 L G Suprem (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Fauchald
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Philip Fauchald D Butler
8 (8) 480547 Cheap Chocolate (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Kane
  • Jockey: D Velazquez
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Stephen Kane D Velazquez
9 (9) 332225 Prairie Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Danger
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Kevin Danger E Martin