Canterbury Park Thursday 7th August

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

00:34 Claiming

00:34 Claiming Friday 8th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6-35306 Call Me Spot (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnson
  • Jockey: Nik Goodwin
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Robert Johnson Nik Goodwin
2 (2) 1-52547 Dashin Thru The Oaks (USA)
  • Trainer: C Livingston
  • Jockey: D Frink
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 b1 C Livingston D Frink
4 (4) 422-021 Wave By By (USA)
  • Trainer: Charley Hunt
  • Jockey: S Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Charley Hunt S Smith
5 (5) 6-64177 Sheza Spicey Scooter (USA)
  • Trainer: William Harris
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 William Harris S Martinez
6 (6) 25/2312 Leadore (USA)
  • Trainer: C Livingston
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 C Livingston M Swiontek
7 (7) 30-5542 Tres My Tracks (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Olmstead
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jason Olmstead Ry Eikleberry
3 (3) 4-66612 Corona Oak Tree (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Hardy
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Edward Hardy J Vazquez NR

01:00 Maiden Claiming

01:00 Maiden Claiming Friday 8th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5-43232 Afterallitseasy (USA)
  • Trainer: H Fennell
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 H Fennell S Martinez
2 (2) 6- Gadder Mcfly (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: W Arroyo
4 9-0 Miguel Silva W Arroyo
3 (3) 56 Ghazis Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnson
  • Jockey: Nik Goodwin
3 8-12 Robert Johnson Nik Goodwin
4 (4) 373 Goldies Big Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Kane
  • Jockey: S Smith
3 8-12 Stephen Kane S Smith
5 (5) 77-9654 Fastbacbaby (USA)
  • Trainer: C Livingston
  • Jockey: D Velazquez
3 8-12 C Livingston D Velazquez
6 (6) 55-5744 Eyesa Playmate (USA)
  • Trainer: C Livingston
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
3 8-12 C Livingston M Swiontek
7 (7) 8-255 Itsallaboutme (USA)
  • Trainer: Denise Bloomquist
  • Jockey: I Suarez
3 8-12 Denise Bloomquist I Suarez

01:28 Claiming

01:28 Claiming Friday 8th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 663467 Lenapah (USA)
  • Trainer: Shannon Ritter
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Shannon Ritter S Martinez
2 (2) 191356 To The Stars (USA)
  • Trainer: Clay Brinson
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Clay Brinson M Escobar
3 (3) 122510 Runaway Cal (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Mike Chambers J Carreno
4 (4) 321922 Brenda's Bar (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Robertino Diodoro S Stevens
5 (5) 311547 Cavour (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: C Ordaz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Dan McFarlane C Ordaz
6 (6) 628558 Indy Racer (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: A Canchari
4 8-11 Valorie Lund A Canchari
7 (7) 4-45134 Kipson (USA)
  • Trainer: Percy Scherbenske
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Percy Scherbenske E Martin
8 (8) 525232 Why Frank (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Oliver
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Doug Oliver Ry Eikleberry
9 (9) 654121 Tickatee Tickatay (USA)
  • Trainer: David Tibbitts
  • Jockey: D Bell
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 David Tibbitts D Bell

01:56 Maiden Special Weight

01:56 Maiden Special Weight Friday 8th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 224323 Mount Eagle (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Kane
  • Jockey: S Martinez
3 8-7 Stephen Kane S Martinez
3 (3) 8-70777 Breeze Of Dubai (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Bethke
  • Jockey: C Goodwin
3 8-7 Troy Bethke C Goodwin
4 (4) Sweet Birmingham (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Heitzmann
  • Jockey: D Velazquez
3 8-7 Eric Heitzmann D Velazquez
5 (5) 273532 Oneta Sugar (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: A Canchari
3 8-7 Joe Offolter A Canchari
6 (6) 8-90 Royal Clover (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas McFadden
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
3 8-2 Thomas McFadden M Swiontek (5)
7 (7) 2-5744 Where's Alayna (USA)
  • Trainer: James Robertson
  • Jockey: E Martin
3 8-7 James Robertson E Martin
8 (8) 6754-66 Andrea's Josie (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank McKinley
  • Jockey: J Carreno
6 8-11 Frank McKinley J Carreno
9 (9) 754247 Lu's Lalabye (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: C Ordaz
3 8-7 Miguel Silva C Ordaz
10 (10) 34 Wishful Melody (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Heitzmann
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Eric Heitzmann D Butler
11 (11) 69-553 Who's For Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Valorie Lund Ry Eikleberry
12 (12) 09-555 Darkessa (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Miller
  • Jockey: S Smith
3 8-7 Shane Miller S Smith
1 (1) 9732-78 Fu Peggi Sue (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
4 8-11 Dan McFarlane I Hernandez NR
13 (13) 774 Dee Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: S Martinez
3 8-7 Joe Offolter S Martinez NR
14 (14) 5-86833 Runthespellcheque (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Donlin
  • Jockey: J Olesiak
5 8-11 Larry Donlin J Olesiak NR

02:24 Claiming

02:24 Claiming Friday 8th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 65-5412 Holy White Socks (USA)
  • Trainer: Clay Brinson
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Clay Brinson I Hernandez
2 (2) 17-2445 Molly Mccracken (USA)
  • Trainer: Perry Wolff
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Perry Wolff J Shepherd
3 (3) 816-838 Amazingly Karen (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Berg
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Harvey Berg M Swiontek (5)
4 (4) 252221 Lady's Edition (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Pfeifer
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Randy Pfeifer W Dieguez
5 (5) 2-21343 Only Annie Peach (USA)
  • Trainer: Percy Scherbenske
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Percy Scherbenske Ry Eikleberry
6 (6) 1-164 Cat Sister (USA)
  • Trainer: McLean Robertson
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 McLean Robertson A Canchari
7 (7) 31-8451 Shal Pal's Castle (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Fauchald
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Philip Fauchald D Butler

02:52 Claiming

02:52 Claiming Friday 8th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 335452 Go Getem (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnson
  • Jockey: S Smith
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Robert Johnson S Smith
2 (2) 59958-8 Song Forever (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Valorie Lund E Martin
3 (3) 6-47295 Leroidessioux (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Scherer
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Gary Scherer A Canchari
4 (4) 707450 Great Exuma (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Riecken
  • Jockey: C Goodwin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Bruce Riecken C Goodwin
5 (5) 678590 Gadsden Purchase (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Oliver
  • Jockey: P Canchari
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Doug Oliver P Canchari
6 (6) 455684 Wild Wings (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
5 8-6 Dan McFarlane M Swiontek (5)
7 (7) 598-684 Schillerthekiller (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Rarick
  • Jockey: D Velazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Randy Rarick D Velazquez

03:21 Maiden Claiming

03:21 Maiden Claiming Friday 8th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 564422 Sweet G (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Donlin
  • Jockey: D Butler
3 8-7 Larry Donlin D Butler
2 (2) 23 Pure Union (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Biehler
  • Jockey: L Keith
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Michael Biehler L Keith
3 (3) 9-07667 Loadherupletherrip (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Rengstorf
  • Jockey: M Escobar
3 8-7 Tony Rengstorf M Escobar
5 (5) 9/7-7677 My Special Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Bethke
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
4 8-6 Troy Bethke M Swiontek (5)
6 (6) 6-86736 Seafarer (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
4 8-11 Dan McFarlane I Hernandez
7 (7) 0-987 Philitastic (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Miller
  • Jockey: S Smith
3 8-7 Shane Miller S Smith
8 (8) 8454 Lady Vronsky (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Robertino Diodoro G Franco
9 (9) 3-33553 F C Lifestyle (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: S Martinez
4 8-11 Joe Offolter S Martinez
4 (4) 52205 Tilted Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: C Ordaz
3 8-7 Miguel Silva C Ordaz NR

03:49 Claiming

03:49 Claiming Friday 8th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 567156 Saviormoney (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 David Van Winkle J Rivera
2 (2) 217-608 Demis Nativedancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Bethke
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Troy Bethke W Dieguez
3 (3) 321-544 Sonny Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: C Ordaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Miguel Silva C Ordaz
4 (4) 496-333 Northern Champ (USA)
  • Trainer: McLean Robertson
  • Jockey: D Bell
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 McLean Robertson D Bell
5 (5) 948557/ Nobodys Buffoon (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Kane
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Stephen Kane S Martinez
6 (6) 5/05795- Traffic Skier (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: L Keith
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Miguel Silva L Keith
7 (7) 1 Mirical Skier (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Francisco Bravo D Butler
8 (8) 71-08 Clever Endeaver (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Rarick
  • Jockey: D Velazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Randy Rarick D Velazquez

04:17 Allowance

04:17 Allowance Friday 8th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 5-71135 R U Joshin Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Rengstorf
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Tony Rengstorf S Martinez
3 (3) 662-344 Lookin At Larry (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Kane
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Stephen Kane Ry Eikleberry
4 (4) 12-2922 Great River Skier (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Francisco Bravo D Butler
5 (5) 17-69 Holy Keoni (USA)
  • Trainer: McLean Robertson
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 McLean Robertson A Canchari
6 (6) 58-1266 Pennant Fever (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Hanson
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Victor Hanson W Dieguez
7 (7) 4-32345 Bold Raider (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Cole
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Jerry Cole I Hernandez
8 (8) 122 Slippery Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Miller
  • Jockey: S Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Shane Miller S Smith
9 (9) 16-6179 Hes A Preacher (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Wekseth
  • Jockey: J Olesiak
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jon Wekseth J Olesiak
1 (1) 7761-67 Prince Demidoff (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Flores
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Rafael Flores M Escobar NR

04:45 Claiming

04:45 Claiming Friday 8th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 742-667 Bourbonology (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Bernell Rhone D Butler
2 (2) 143634 Undone Sweater (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Berg
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
3 8-1 Harvey Berg M Swiontek (5)
5 (5) 318833 Live And Learn (USA)
  • Trainer: Sue Wiley
  • Jockey: M Escobar
4 8-11 Sue Wiley M Escobar
6 (6) 653155 M G Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Scherer
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Gary Scherer E Martin
7 (7) 275731 Jazz Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Dickie Martinez
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Dickie Martinez S Martinez
8 (8) 937005 Frazier's Pegasus (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Scherer
  • Jockey: D Velazquez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Gary Scherer D Velazquez
3 (3) 2-64442 Not A Girlie Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Hanson
  • Jockey: L Keith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Victor Hanson L Keith NR
4 (4) 505657 Brassy Touch (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ibarra
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
4 8-11 Jose Ibarra I Hernandez NR