Belmont Park Sunday 22nd June

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

18:20 Maiden Claiming

18:20 Maiden Claiming Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3-82 Magsamelia (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Gary Contessa J Castellano
2 (2) 7-84 Silver Union (USA)
  • Trainer: George Weaver
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
3 8-6 George Weaver J Velazquez
3 (3) 547-447 Julie Napp (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-6 Dominick Schettino J Ortiz
4 (4) 1 Lateen (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Mark Hennig I Jr
5 (5) Letsgotovegas (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Mareina
  • Jockey: R Maragh
3 8-6 Michael Mareina R Maragh
6 (6) 6 Blisstering Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: T Rice
3 8-1 b1 Karl Grusmark T Rice (5)

18:51 Maiden Special Weight

18:51 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 8-32 Means Well (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Goldberg
  • Jockey: J Rosario
3 8-5 Alan Goldberg J Rosario
2 (1) 2 Jolene (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-5 H Graham Motion I Jr
4 (3) 5/23-3 Killington (USA)
  • Trainer: Alexandra White
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 Alexandra White J Lezcano
5 (4) 2 Knotty Pine
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
4 8-12 Jonathan Sheppard C H Velasquez
6 (7) 4-264 Tiz A Dynaformer (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
3 8-5 William Mott J Alvarado
7 (8) 53-64 Sea Trial (USA)
  • Trainer: Claude Mcgaughey
  • Jockey: J Castellano
3 8-5 Claude Mcgaughey J Castellano
1 (5) 2 Pedal Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Goldberg
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-5 Alan Goldberg R Jr NR
3 (2) 2 Silverama (USA)
  • Trainer: Leah Gyarmati
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
3 8-5 Leah Gyarmati J Velazquez NR

19:22 Claiming

19:22 Claiming Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 162766 Much Stronger (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 David Jacobson C H Velasquez
2 (2) 5-52246 Road Agent (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 R Rodriguez I Jr
3 (3) 514245 I Want You To Know (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: R Montanez
6 8-10 Gary Contessa R Montanez
4 (4) 548747 Marquet Rebel (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Parker
  • Jockey: P Solano
8 8-10 Joseph Parker P Solano
6 (6) 415337 Starship Captain (USA)
  • Trainer: Yvon Belsoeur
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 b Yvon Belsoeur J Alvarado
5 (5) 0-15423 Rigby (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Jones
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Eduardo Jones A Arroyo NR

19:53 New York Stallion Stakes

19:53 New York Stallion Stakes Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 742 A Marked Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-4 Linda Rice J Ortiz
1 (6) 31-53 Mark My Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
3 8-4 Linda Rice C H Velasquez
2 (1) 751 Bambisfrostyracer (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: I Jr
3 8-4 Linda Rice I Jr
3 (3) 4-75566 Social Rebellion (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Cash
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Russell Cash M Franco
5 (5) 3422-20 Sol The Freud (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cannizzo
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
3 8-4 David Cannizzo J Lezcano
6 (7) 243149 Let's Discuss (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
3 8-4 Charlton Baker J Alvarado
7 (8) 5415- Gridley Here (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McPeek
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Kenneth McPeek M Luzzi
8 (9) 1144- Free Mugatu (USA)
  • Trainer: II John Terranova,
  • Jockey: J Rosario
3 8-6 II John Terranova, J Rosario
4 (4) 137-3 Captain Toews (USA)
  • Trainer: Jena Antonucci
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
3 8-4 Jena Antonucci J Velazquez NR

20:24 Claiming

20:24 Claiming Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 435151 Steve Came Thru (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Naipaul Chatterpaul A Arroyo
2 (2) 35-7345 Mystic Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: A Worrie
5 8-3 David Jacobson A Worrie (7)
3 (3) 256246 Muscles Marinara (USA)
  • Trainer: Osvaldo Rojas
  • Jockey: R Montanez
4 8-10 Osvaldo Rojas R Montanez
4 (4) 5-62323 Make A Fortune (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-10 David Jacobson C H Velasquez
5 (5) 143588 Patriotic Duty (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Randi Persaud A Lezcano
6 (6) 67146/6 Harlan's Hello (USA)
  • Trainer: D Shivmangal
  • Jockey: L Mejias
  • Course Winner
6 8-5 D Shivmangal L Mejias (5)
7 (7) 534808 Can't Catch Me Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Barrera III
  • Jockey: F Valentin
  • Course Winner
4 8-0 Oscar Barrera III F Valentin (10)
8 (8) 152646 Everydoghashisday (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Parker
  • Jockey: P Solano
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Joseph Parker P Solano

20:55 Allowance

20:55 Allowance Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1726-32 Sabouli (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-8 H Graham Motion R Maragh
2 (2) 627515 This Is Nice (IRE)
  • Trainer: Niall Saville
  • Jockey: T Rice
4 8-5 Niall Saville T Rice (5)
3 (3) 432-51 Cat's Claw (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: I Jr
4 8-12 Jonathan Sheppard I Jr
4 (4) 144- Silky (IRE)
  • Trainer: Alan Goldberg
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
4 8-12 Alan Goldberg J Lezcano
5 (5) 6733-54 Swakopmund (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hushion
  • Jockey: L Mejias
5 8-3 Michael Hushion L Mejias (5)
6 (6) 16-6773 Glorious Chant (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Matz
  • Jockey: J Rosario
4 8-12 Michael Matz J Rosario
7 (7) 425115 Princess Mara (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Quick
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
6 8-12 Patrick Quick J Alvarado
8 (8) 9317-53 Adriatic Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: David Donk
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Course Winner
4 8-12 David Donk C H Velasquez

21:26 Maiden Special Weight

21:26 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Cody's Notes (USA)
  • Trainer: John Morrison
  • Jockey: T Rice
3 8-0 John Morrison T Rice (5)
2 (2) 3233 Four Directions (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
3 8-5 b1 Linda Rice C H Velasquez
3 (3) 923 Curious Cal (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-5 Charlton Baker J Castellano
4 (4) 34-725 Vagarious (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: J Rosario
3 8-5 Jr Richard Violette, J Rosario
5 (5) 7 Warrior's Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Wilson
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-5 Michael Wilson J Ortiz
6 (6) 465-685 Do It For Dennis (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Jones
  • Jockey: L Mejias
4 8-7 Eduardo Jones L Mejias (5)
7 (7) 4 Greg's Fourwheeler (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Bush
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
3 8-5 Thomas Bush J Alvarado
8 (8) 8 Majestic Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Domino
  • Jockey: M Franco
3 8-5 Carl Domino M Franco

21:57 New York Stallion Stakes

21:57 New York Stallion Stakes Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 42175-5 Missy Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-4 Dominick Schettino J Ortiz
2 (2) 4-13132 Storied Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hertler
  • Jockey: J Castellano
3 8-6 John Hertler J Castellano
3 (3) 3106-14 Selenite (USA)
  • Trainer: David Donk
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 David Donk M Franco
4 (4) 1-13114 Henry's Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 b1 R Rodriguez C H Velasquez
5 (5) 5111-5 Miss Narcissist (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Linda Rice J Rosario
6 (6) 351-154 Bella The Bandit (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: I Jr
3 8-6 Linda Rice I Jr
7 (7) 853 Traipse In Utopia (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: Joe Bravo
3 8-4 Mark Hennig Joe Bravo
9 (9) 2222-13 Hey Kiddo (USA)
  • Trainer: David Duggan
  • Jockey: R Maragh
3 8-4 David Duggan R Maragh
10 (10) 21-583 Old Harbor (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Cash
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
3 8-4 Russell Cash A Arroyo
11 (11) 21 Lady Kreesa (USA)
  • Trainer: David Donk
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
3 8-4 David Donk J Velazquez
12 (12) 64471 Funky Munky Fever (USA)
  • Trainer: David Donk
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
3 8-4 David Donk J Alvarado
13 (13) 1532-26 Champagne Ruby (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: T Rice
3 8-6 Linda Rice T Rice
8 (8) 80-766 Gu Gu Beans (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Quartarolo
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
3 8-4 Anthony Quartarolo M Luzzi NR

22:28 Allowance

22:28 Allowance Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 547653 Pegasus Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Barrera III
  • Jockey: L Mejias
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Oscar Barrera III L Mejias (5)
2 (1) 42546-6 Countknickerbocker (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Domino
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Carl Domino J Rosario
3 (2) 2379-21 Saltine Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: George Weaver
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 George Weaver J Velazquez
5 (5) 4209/00- Cincinnati Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Miller
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
8 8-12 Edward Miller A Lezcano
6 (6) 12538-3 Hooked Forever (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 James Ryerson J Lezcano
8 (8) 42336-6 Soul House (USA)
  • Trainer: George Weaver
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 George Weaver R Maragh
10 (10) 1579-24 Sun Worshipper (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kelly
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Patrick Kelly T Rice (5)
1 (11) 1447-65 Ganador (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Barrera III
  • Jockey: A Worrie
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 Oscar Barrera III A Worrie (7) NR
4 (4) 2261-03 Thnxtomyuncle (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey:
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Gary Sciacca NR
7 (7) 15-26 Swell (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Pugh
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 b1 Peter Pugh C DeCarlo NR
9 (9) 773039 Nelson Avenue (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Quartarolo
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
6 8-12 Anthony Quartarolo A Arroyo NR