Belmont Park Friday 13th September

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt

18:05 Allowance Optional Claiming

18:05 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 13th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9-1484 Spiral Stair (USA)
  • Trainer: James Toner
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
3 8-5 b1 James Toner J Alvarado
2 (2) 824-18 Never The End (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Kenneally
  • Jockey: L Saez
3 8-5 Eddie Kenneally L Saez
3 (3) 4-83911 Decisive Move (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: J Castellano
4 8-11 David Jacobson J Castellano
4 (4) 3-159 Stallwalkin' Dude (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy Tarrant
  • Jockey: E Prado
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Amy Tarrant E Prado
5 (5) 113-121 Jess Not Jesse (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Course Winner
7 8-8 Linda Rice C H Velasquez
6 (6) 355417 Thomas Hill (USA)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Friedman
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Mitchell Friedman R Maragh
7 (7) 1223-56 Two Seventeen (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
4 8-8 Bruce Levine J Ortiz
8 (8) 00-7451 Image Of Disco (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
4 8-8 James Ryerson J Velazquez
9 (9) 1145-33 Marilyn's Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Unknown
  • Beaten Favourite
7 8-8 R Rodriguez J Unknown NR
10 (10) 115154 Make Your Move (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: L Saez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Kiaran McLaughlin L Saez NR
11 (11) 146564 Sokitumi Samurai (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Balsamo
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Diane Balsamo J Ortiz NR

18:36 Maiden Claiming

18:36 Maiden Claiming Friday 13th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 626074 Bunhead (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Badgett,
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
4 8-11 Jr William Badgett, J Ortiz
2 (2) 354494 Ivanovna (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Barker
  • Jockey: M Franco
3 8-3 Edward Barker M Franco (5)
3 (3) 463545 Bargaining Table (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Toscano,
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
3 8-8 Jr John Toscano, C H Velasquez
4 (4) 46863 East Coast Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Quick
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
3 8-8 Patrick Quick J Alvarado
6 (6) 76 Simplie Sinister (USA)
  • Trainer: Eugene Reiff
  • Jockey: A Castillo
5 8-4 Eugene Reiff A Castillo (7)
7 (7) 662 Tizallheart (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: J Castellano
3 8-8 Dominic Galluscio J Castellano
8 (8) 57377-4 Always Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Lostritto
  • Jockey: R Maragh
4 8-11 Joseph Lostritto R Maragh
10 (10) 680605 Bebes Passion (USA)
  • Trainer: Chandradat Goberdhan
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
3 8-8 Chandradat Goberdhan A Lezcano
5 (5) Elissa Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Eugene Reiff
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
3 8-8 Eugene Reiff P Fragoso NR
9 (9) 755656 Shewreckstheplace (USA)
  • Trainer: Gabriel Goodwin
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
4 8-11 Gabriel Goodwin G Rodriguez NR

19:07 Maiden Special Weight

19:07 Maiden Special Weight Friday 13th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Ryan's Utopia (USA)
  • Trainer: Gabriel Goodwin
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
3 8-8 Gabriel Goodwin G Rodriguez
2 (2) 02 Jesses Giant Dunk (USA)
  • Trainer: II John Terranova,
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
3 8-8 II John Terranova, A Lezcano
3 (3) 8-23665 Privatize (USA)
  • Trainer: Leah Gyarmati
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
3 8-8 Leah Gyarmati M Luzzi
4 (4) 838 King Wando (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Ribaudo
  • Jockey: A Solis
3 8-8 Robert Ribaudo A Solis
5 (5) 567907 Jack's R Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Robbie Davis
  • Jockey: J Davis
4 8-11 Robbie Davis J Davis
6 (6) 233443 Bernardo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Toscano,
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-8 Jr John Toscano, J Ortiz
7 (7) 530445 Here He Fitz (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hertler
  • Jockey: M Franco
3 8-3 John Hertler M Franco (5)

19:38 Claiming

19:38 Claiming Friday 13th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
5 (5) 826525 Beautiful Risk (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Badgett,
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr William Badgett, A Arroyo
9 (9) 139366 Quiet Sunshine (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Gary Sciacca M Franco (5)
10 (10) 323718 Sense Of A Woman (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Toscano,
  • Jockey: J Unknown
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jr John Toscano, J Unknown
11 (11) 453669 Wise Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: J Unknown
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Gary Sciacca J Unknown
12 (12) 424457 Guyana Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Lalman
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Course Winner
5 8-3 Dennis Lalman M Franco (5)
13 (13) 0 Silver Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Jena Antonucci
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
4 8-8 Jena Antonucci J Ortiz
14 (14) 237473 Go Olivia Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Osvaldo Rojas
  • Jockey: P Teator
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Osvaldo Rojas P Teator
1 (1) 63-7165 Manero (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Serpe
  • Jockey: L Saez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Philip Serpe L Saez NR
2 (2) 242418 Let The Kitten Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Barbara
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Robert Barbara J Castellano NR
3 (3) 67/5253 Chick In Slacks (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Turner,
  • Jockey: A Solis
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Jr William Turner, A Solis NR
4 (4) 716464 Another Please (USA)
  • Trainer: John Kimmel
  • Jockey: E Prado
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Kimmel E Prado NR
6 (6) 147534 Pauper's Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Cooney
  • Jockey: J Joyce
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Susan Cooney J Joyce NR
7 (7) 693154 Fava (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Lerman
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Roy Lerman C H Velasquez NR
8 (8) 318408 Castles Burning (USA)
  • Trainer: David Duggan
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 David Duggan J Ortiz NR

20:09 Maiden Claiming

20:09 Maiden Claiming Friday 13th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 32-25 Alysaro (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
3 8-8 Dominick Schettino C H Velasquez
2 (2) 0 Dattt Melody (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
3 8-8 William Mott J Alvarado
3 (3) 32-533 Let's Have Us One (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
3 8-8 Steven Asmussen J Velazquez
4 (4) 453343 Navajo Ca Lo (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: A Solis
3 8-8 Chris Englehart A Solis
5 (5) 0-237 Pass The Tap (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Kenneally
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-8 b1 Eddie Kenneally J Ortiz
6 (6) 336 Team Lazarus (USA)
  • Trainer: II John Terranova,
  • Jockey: L Saez
3 8-8 II John Terranova, L Saez NR

20:41 Maiden Special Weight

20:41 Maiden Special Weight Friday 13th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8 Red Constitution (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: M Franco
2 8-3 R Rodriguez M Franco (5)
2 (2) 6 Sabbatical (USA)
  • Trainer: III Claude McGaughey
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
2 8-8 b1 III Claude McGaughey J Ortiz
3 (3) Predicate (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: L Saez
2 8-8 Mark Hennig L Saez
4 (4) 385 Rachel's Temper (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cannizzo
  • Jockey: R Maragh
2 8-8 David Cannizzo R Maragh
5 (5) High Heel Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: J Castellano
2 8-8 Chad Brown J Castellano
6 (6) 3 Spangled Banner (USA)
  • Trainer: Eoin Harty
  • Jockey: Joe Bravo
2 8-8 Eoin Harty Joe Bravo
7 (7) 8 Lemon De Oro (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: E Prado
2 8-8 H Graham Motion E Prado
8 (8) 5 Morethanawarning (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Bush
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
2 8-8 Thomas Bush C H Velasquez
9 (9) Marie Antoinette (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
2 8-8 Todd Pletcher J Velazquez
10 (10) Tiz A Dynaformer (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
2 8-8 William Mott J Alvarado

21:13 Maiden Special Weight

21:13 Maiden Special Weight Friday 13th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Clever Story (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
3 8-8 Todd Pletcher J Velazquez
2 (2) 89324 Cost Affective (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: R Maragh
3 8-8 Thomas Albertrani R Maragh
3 (3) 222- Quinby Pete (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Michael Trombetta C H Velasquez
4 (4) Moonluck (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Domino
  • Jockey: E Prado
3 8-8 Carl Domino E Prado
5 (5) 5712-2 Distorted Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Mareina
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Michael Mareina J Castellano
6 (6) 2-70 Street Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: S Camacho
3 8-8 Randi Persaud S Camacho
7 (7) 7 Monarch Maker (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: Joe Bravo
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Gary Contessa Joe Bravo
9 (9) 378 Easement (USA)
  • Trainer: H Jerkens
  • Jockey: A Solis
3 8-8 b1 H Jerkens A Solis
10 (10) Buddy's Smart (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-8 Bruce Levine J Ortiz
11 (11) Candy At My Place (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hertler
  • Jockey: M Franco
3 8-3 John Hertler M Franco (5)
8 (8) 42-22 Tiz For Tat (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Nicks
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Ralph Nicks J Alvarado NR

21:45 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:45 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 13th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 310754 Street Swagg (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Lostritto
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Joseph Lostritto R Maragh
2 (2) 513396 Junior Officer (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 R Rodriguez M Franco (5)
3 (3) 736462 Alcolite (USA)
  • Trainer: Jena Antonucci
  • Jockey: A Solis
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jena Antonucci A Solis
4 (4) 1 Summer Place To Be (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
3 8-5 Anthony Dutrow C H Velasquez
5 (5) 762175 Everydoghashisday (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Parker
  • Jockey: S Camacho
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Joseph Parker S Camacho
6 (6) 754746 Ego Friendly (USA)
  • Trainer: John Kimmel
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 John Kimmel J Ortiz
7 (7) 161-376 Mr Rosenthal (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory DiPrima
  • Jockey: L Saez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Gregory DiPrima L Saez NR

22:17 Claiming

22:17 Claiming Friday 13th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (12) 662303 Dual Citizen (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 David Jacobson D Cohen
5 (3) 130-649 Pasta Lover (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Kopaj
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
6 8-8 Paul Kopaj C DeCarlo
7 (7) 4245-45 Brown Indian (USA)
  • Trainer: George Weaver
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 George Weaver J Castellano
9 (10) 426844 Precious Metal (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: L Saez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 R Rodriguez L Saez
10 (11) 75-8749 Tiger Willie (USA)
  • Trainer: D Shivmangal
  • Jockey: A Castillo
6 8-3 D Shivmangal A Castillo (5)
1 (4) 121488 Folk Singer (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: M Studart
5 8-8 Naipaul Chatterpaul M Studart NR
1 (9) 080645 Departures (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: M Studart
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Naipaul Chatterpaul M Studart NR
2 (5) 4-76864 Minnie Punt (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 David Jacobson D Cohen NR
3 (1) 1162-60 Louie Mondello (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Miceli
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 b Michael Miceli A Lezcano NR
4 (2) 758387 Yield Bogey (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Gargan
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-3 Danny Gargan J Vargas (5) NR
6 (6) 17-0127 Fly Ride (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Serpe
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Philip Serpe M Franco (5) NR
8 (8) 1-52450 Rangey (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
4 8-8 Jeremiah Englehart J Ortiz NR
11 (13) 121-705 Box Office (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Reynolds
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 Patrick Reynolds M Franco (5) NR