Belmont Park Wednesday 4th June

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

18:20 Claiming

18:20 Claiming Wednesday 4th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 55-6232 Make A Fortune (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: E Prado
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 David Jacobson E Prado
2 (2) 1635-73 Mystic Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
5 8-8 David Jacobson C H Velasquez
3 (3) 3-17731 Boss Of Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
4 8-12 Bruce Levine J Velazquez
4 (4) 615264 Everydoghashisday (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Parker
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Joseph Parker W Garcia
5 (5) 3-32113 Handy Stan (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Morley
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Thomas Morley I Jr
6 (6) 511-363 Inmyfathersimage (USA)
  • Trainer: Yvon Belsoeur
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
4 8-8 Yvon Belsoeur J Alvarado

18:51 Maiden Claiming

18:51 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 4th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 39-5747 Chang's Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: David Prine
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
4 8-12 David Prine A Arroyo
2 (2) 76- The Mooche (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Dilger
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
3 8-6 Michael Dilger J Velazquez
3 (3) 8-466 Perfect Dancing (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: R Maragh
3 8-6 Bruce Levine R Maragh
4 (4) 77-1966 Shipwrecked (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jeremiah Englehart J Ortiz
6 (6) 235343 Sir Maurice (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Scott
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
4 8-12 Phillip Scott A Lezcano
7 (7) 8 Baskets (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
3 8-6 R Rodriguez C H Velasquez
8 (8) 78 The Frood Dude (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: M Franco
3 8-6 Bruce Brown M Franco
9 (9) 2-7 Electric Currency (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: T Rice
3 8-6 Linda Rice T Rice
10 (10) 526- Giant Jo (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: J Castellano
3 8-6 Dominick Schettino J Castellano
5 (5) 75 Bambisfrostyracer (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey:
3 8-6 Linda Rice NR

19:22 Claiming

19:22 Claiming Wednesday 4th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 34597-6 Ghost Hunter (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
4 8-10 William Mott C H Velasquez
2 (2) 825624 Muscles Marinara (USA)
  • Trainer: Osvaldo Rojas
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Osvaldo Rojas R Montanez
3 (3) 414358 Brass Pear (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Sedlacek
  • Jockey: T Rice
4 8-5 Roy Sedlacek T Rice (5)
4 (4) 785758 Cat Man Fu (USA)
  • Trainer: Curtis Horton Jr
  • Jockey: S Camacho
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Curtis Horton Jr S Camacho
6 (6) 72-32 Ice Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Barbara
  • Jockey: L Saez
4 8-10 Robert Barbara L Saez
7 (7) 4-31284 Missile Nick (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Chris Englehart J Castellano
5 (5) 743515 Steve Came Thru (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: A Worrie
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-13 Naipaul Chatterpaul A Worrie (7) NR

19:53 Maiden Claiming

19:53 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 4th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 78 Rontos New York (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: I Jr
3 8-6 R Rodriguez I Jr
2 (2) 90- East Bay Lodge (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: T Rice
3 8-1 b1 James Ryerson T Rice (5)
3 (3) 9-86226 All Over Me (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cannizzo
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
3 8-6 David Cannizzo J Lezcano
4 (4) 52-6930 Mineral Water (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: M Franco
3 8-6 Mark Hennig M Franco
5 (5) 7-665 Born In Brooklyn (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: J Castellano
3 8-6 Dominick Schettino J Castellano
7 (7) 740 Ride Of Your Life (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
3 8-6 b1 William Mott J Alvarado
8 (8) 786 King Dix C (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
4 8-12 Gary Gullo A Arroyo
9 (9) 326-264 Golden Nugget (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Lewis
  • Jockey: A Solis
3 8-6 Lisa Lewis A Solis
10 (10) 88524 Wake Up And Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Gargan
  • Jockey: J Rosario
4 8-12 b1 Danny Gargan J Rosario
6 (6) 293332 King Gettigan (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey:
3 8-6 Gary Gullo NR

20:24 Starter Allowance

20:24 Starter Allowance Wednesday 4th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4-62255 Native Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Barbara
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Robert Barbara J Rosario
2 (2) 6-651 Jackson N Lorimer (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Kathleen DeMasi A Arroyo
3 (3) 137- Captain Toews (USA)
  • Trainer: Jena Antonucci
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jena Antonucci J Velazquez
4 (4) 2321 Spango (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 David Jacobson C H Velasquez
5 (5) 2477-15 Alysaro (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: L Saez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Chris Englehart L Saez
6 (6) 635-212 American Creed (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Thomas Albertrani R Maragh
7 (7) 1 Get Busted (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Bruce Levine M Franco

20:55 Claiming

20:55 Claiming Wednesday 4th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 541431- Horvat Clan (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Fisher
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jack Fisher J Lezcano
2 (2) 622-533 Le Deluge (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Chad Brown J Ortiz
3 (3) 474163 Precious Metal (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Barbara
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Robert Barbara C H Velasquez
4 (4) 3057-58 Summit County (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Chris Englehart C DeCarlo
5 (5) 5-50451 Sleepless Knight (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: L Saez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-10 Gary Contessa L Saez
7 (7) 23-7772 Exporter (USA)
  • Trainer: David Duggan
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 David Duggan M Franco
8 (8) 65-7655 Wayward Sailor (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Quick
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Patrick Quick R Montanez
6 (6) 741473 Matt And Jesse (USA)
  • Trainer: Paulino Ortiz
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Paulino Ortiz A Lezcano NR

21:26 Claiming

21:26 Claiming Wednesday 4th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 576363 Ducks Dock (USA)
  • Trainer: Rene Araya
  • Jockey: L Mejias
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Rene Araya L Mejias (5)
2 (2) 62680-3 Roaring Conquest (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Chris Englehart M Luzzi
4 (4) 655485 Otoy (USA)
  • Trainer: C Davidson
  • Jockey: P Lopez
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 C Davidson P Lopez
5 (5) 65/4513- Huge Asset (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Gary Gullo A Arroyo
7 (7) 1/22258- Bold Forest (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Quick
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Patrick Quick R Maragh
8 (8) 5638-44 Papa Freud (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Toscano,
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Jr John Toscano, T Rice (5)
9 (9) 238-553 Lead Singer (USA)
  • Trainer: John Kimmel
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 John Kimmel J Ortiz
10 (10) 2334-14 Dendrite (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Martin
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Carlos Martin R Montanez
11 (11) 35276-7 Flowing Mane (USA)
  • Trainer: Emron Ibrahim
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Emron Ibrahim A Lezcano
3 (3) 341-517 Ghareeb (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Kiaran McLaughlin J Lezcano NR
6 (6) 54-8159 Patty And Nooche (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey:
3 8-4 Dominick Schettino NR
12 (12) 0-67322 More Hundred Acre (USA)
  • Trainer: Jena Antonucci
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jena Antonucci A Arroyo NR

21:57 Allowance

21:57 Allowance Wednesday 4th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3100- Tiznowforamerica (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Thomas Albertrani J Rosario
2 (2) 35-1717 Risk Management (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: L Mejias
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Gary Sciacca L Mejias (5)
3 (3) 2/1740-1 Sense Of Peace (USA)
  • Trainer: John Kimmel
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 John Kimmel J Alvarado
4 (4) 511332 Real Estate Rich (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 David Jacobson C H Velasquez
5 (5) 81 Rock Fall (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Todd Pletcher J Castellano
6 (6) 4-1 American Progress (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo O'Brien
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Leo O'Brien J Velazquez

22:28 Allowance

22:28 Allowance Wednesday 4th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 31 Saythreehailmary's (USA)
  • Trainer: John Morrison
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 John Morrison T Rice (5)
2 (2) 314222 Maxana (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Martin
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Carlos Martin J Castellano
3 (3) 46-3710 Take The Zeppole (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn DiSanto
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
4 8-8 Glenn DiSanto A Arroyo
4 (4) 13321-2 My Golden Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Marialice Coffey
  • Jockey: A Worrie
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Marialice Coffey A Worrie (7)
5 (6) 79-1 Thatza Wrap (USA)
  • Trainer: John Kimmel
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 John Kimmel J Ortiz
6 (7) 321460 Jcs American Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Turner,
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jr William Turner, M Franco
8 (9) 36086-2 Swift Taylor (USA)
  • Trainer: H Bond
  • Jockey: L Saez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 H Bond L Saez
9 (10) 532376 Heidi's Holiday (USA)
  • Trainer: Osvaldo Rojas
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
4 8-10 Osvaldo Rojas A Lezcano
10 (11) 43/781-1 Accomplish First (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Dilger
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Michael Dilger J Velazquez
1 (5) 276175- Let Me Be Nuts (USA)
  • Trainer: John Morrison
  • Jockey: L Mejias
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 John Morrison L Mejias (5) NR
7 (8) 53174 Rumble Doll (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Falcone
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
3 8-2 b1 Robert Falcone J Alvarado NR